The MHSAA Cross Country State Championships for Class 1A-2A-3A were held on the Robert & Rebecca Watson Cross Country Course at Choctaw Trails in Jackson, Miss., on Thursday, November 2, 2023.

St. Patrick wins 2023 MHSAA Class 3A Boys Cross Country Championship




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2023 MHSAA State 1A-2A-3A Cross Country Championships – 11/2/2023
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Hewes, Jack 12 Saint Patric 5:09.7 16:02.2 1
2 Ross, Joseph 10 Saint Patric 5:23.5 16:44.9 2
3 Davis, Tristan 10 Saint Patric 5:35.0 17:20.8 3
4 Winters, Fischer 11 Saint Patric 5:43.2 17:46.1 4
5 Yates, Jace 9 East Webster 5:46.7 17:57.0 5
6 Marvel, Bryce 11 Alcorn Centr 5:47.3 17:59.0 6
7 Warhurst, Ryder 11 Alcorn Centr 5:50.2 18:08.0 7
8 Meyers, Luke 12 Saint Patric 5:57.5 18:30.8 8
9 Williams, Andrew 11 Saint Patric 5:58.9 18:35.0 9
10 Williams, Nathan 11 Alcorn Centr 5:59.0 18:35.4 10
11 Taylor, Payton 10 Saint Patric 5:59.5 18:36.7 11
12 Stidham, Miles 8 East Webster 6:02.2 18:45.2 12
13 Rogers, Xan 10 Mooreville H 6:05.5 18:55.4 13
14 Williams, Nathan 11 Mantachie At 6:05.7 18:56.2 14
15 Whittemore, Caden 12 Alcorn Centr 6:06.5 18:58.5 15
16 Pittman, Sam 11 Mooreville H 6:06.8 18:59.5 16
17 Bradley, Shaw 10 Mooreville H 6:08.1 19:03.5 17
18 Martin, Hayden 9 Booneville H 6:09.3 19:07.2 18
19 Hall, Clay 11 Saint Stanislaus 6:09.5 19:07.9 19
20 Diaz, Victor 12 Yazoo County 6:10.9 19:12.4 20
21 Hunt, Nile 10 Mooreville H 6:11.3 19:13.6 21
22 Winter, Gabe 9 Mooreville H 6:12.2 19:16.4 22
23 Selman, Preston 12 Wesson Atten 6:12.4 19:16.8 23
24 Lopez, Marvin 10 Yazoo County 6:12.5 19:17.3 24
25 Quinn, James 11 Alcorn Centr 6:15.3 19:25.9 25
26 Tooley, Noah 12 Belmont High School 6:16.7 19:30.3 26
27 Bland, Haden 12 Mooreville H 6:22.1 19:47.0 27
28 Rosamond, Thomas 12 Winona Secon 6:25.7 19:58.4 28
29 Cantrell, Jordan 8 Mantachie At 6:25.8 19:58.5 29
30 Brice, Aidan 12 Wesson Atten 6:29.0 20:08.5 30
31 Donald, Jake 12 Mooreville H 6:31.0 20:14.7 31
32 Wilbanks, Jack 9 Kossuth High School 6:31.6 20:16.6
33 Tollison, Dylon 12 East Webster 6:31.8 20:17.3 32
34 Riley, Issac 11 Mantachie At 6:32.1 20:18.1 33
35 Shaffer, Grelan 11 Yazoo County 6:34.0 20:24.0 34
36 Cummings, Braxton 10 Alcorn Centr 6:34.4 20:25.2 35
37 Stidham, Cooper 11 East Webster 6:37.0 20:33.5 36
38 Eliason, Gavin 11 Booneville H 6:37.8 20:35.8 37
39 Bruce, Troy 10 Mantachie At 6:38.1 20:36.8 38
40 Miller, Lochlan 9 Saint Stanislaus 6:39.3 20:40.6 39
41 Moore, Dylan 11 Mantachie At 6:41.7 20:48.0 40
42 Hoffman, Charlie 10 Saint Stanislaus 6:43.5 20:53.4 41
43 Bassett, Ethan Alcorn Centr 6:45.4 20:59.4 42
44 Morgan, Maciah 9 Mantachie At 6:45.5 20:59.8 43
45 Compretta, Will 8 Saint Stanislaus 6:47.7 21:06.6 44
46 Johnson, Dawson 8 East Webster 6:48.8 21:10.0 45
47 Hastings, Brayen 12 Belmont High School 6:49.5 21:12.1 46
48 Smith, Grady 8 Wesson Atten 6:51.0 21:16.8 47
49 Underwood, Easton 12 Belmont High School 6:52.5 21:21.5 48
50 Bauer, Connor 8 Saint Stanislaus 6:53.1 21:23.5 49
51 Hayes, Bishop 8 Booneville H 6:56.1 21:32.6 50
52 Brown, Harrison 12 Saint Stanislaus 6:58.9 21:41.5 51
53 fraizer, sonny 10 Kemper Count 6:59.9 21:44.4 52
54 Duguid, Brendon 10 Wesson Atten 6:59.9 21:44.5 53
55 Windham, Riley 9 Winona Secon 7:01.7 21:50.2 54
56 White, Riley 12 East Webster 7:02.2 21:51.6 55
57 Bryant, Landon 10 Enterprise H 7:05.0 22:00.2 56
58 Hickman, Grant 8 Enterprise H 7:05.5 22:02.0 57
59 Brooks, Hayden 9 Kossuth High School 7:09.6 22:14.6
60 Miller, Caydence 9 Booneville H 7:10.9 22:18.5 58
61 Breazeale, Walker 7 Wesson Atten 7:11.1 22:19.2 59
62 Windham, Aidan 11 Winona Secon 7:11.3 22:19.8 60
63 Miller, Julian 10 Amanda Elzy 7:11.4 22:20.1 61
64 Ramirez, Edwin 11 Booneville H 7:11.8 22:21.3 62
65 Del Rio, Luis 10 Belmont High School 7:15.1 22:31.7 63
66 Kilcrease, Bryce 10 Winona Secon 7:18.7 22:43.0 64
67 Moore, Jabarie 12 Amanda Elzy 7:21.7 22:52.3 65
68 Deatherage, Isaiah 9 Belmont High School 7:23.2 22:56.8 66
69 Klines, Tristian 11 Amanda Elzy 7:23.4 22:57.6 67
70 Patrick, Sean 12 Amanda Elzy 7:25.0 23:02.5 68
71 Garrett, Tyson 8 Enterprise H 7:25.7 23:04.8 69
72 Bigham, Bryce 10 East Webster 7:27.5 23:10.2 70
73 Williams, Darusso 7 Yazoo County 7:32.5 23:25.7 71
74 cherry, kayvion 12 Kemper Count 7:33.3 23:28.4 72
75 ray, danny 12 Kemper Count 7:38.2 23:43.4 73
76 Breaux, Brayden 9 Enterprise H 7:40.1 23:49.5 74
77 Hopper, Ben 11 Kossuth High School 7:42.2 23:55.8
78 Fairley, Rylan 11 Saint Stanislaus 7:43.3 23:59.5 75
79 Mulligan, Seth 11 Mantachie At 7:44.2 24:02.1 76
80 Seawood, Ahmaud 12 Winona Secon 7:45.6 24:06.6 77
81 Willingham, Thomas 9 Yazoo County 7:46.2 24:08.5 78
82 Parrott, Aiden 8 Booneville H 7:47.7 24:13.1 79
83 Warren, Gabe 12 Yazoo County 7:50.9 24:22.9 80
84 Isidro, Anthony 11 Yazoo County 7:52.5 24:28.0 81
85 Rosamond, Ben 9 Winona Secon 7:53.4 24:30.8 82
86 Linke, Luis 11 Winona Secon 7:53.8 24:32.0 83
87 Waggoner, Holt 11 Kossuth High School 7:55.2 24:36.4
88 Oberschmidt, Slade 8 Wesson Atten 7:56.5 24:40.4 84
89 Ponder, Brody 7 Wesson Atten 7:57.9 24:44.6 85
90 Darden, Shalare 10 Kemper Count 8:05.0 25:06.8 86
91 triplett, latrel 12 Kemper Count 8:06.5 25:11.3 87
92 Stringfellow, Henry 11 Kemper Count 8:06.6 25:11.9 88
93 Reed, Aj 10 Kemper Count 8:14.5 25:36.1 89
94 Russell, Darrius 10 Amanda Elzy 8:16.4 25:42.0 90
95 Farrar, Hunter 7 Enterprise H 8:20.9 25:56.3 91
96 Tucker, Kaleb 12 Enterprise H 8:22.4 26:00.7 92
97 Penn, Corban 8 Enterprise H 8:22.8 26:02.0 93
98 Ward, Ledarius 12 Amanda Elzy 8:24.4 26:07.1 94
99 Crane, Anderson 7 Belmont High School 8:24.6 26:07.6 95

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Patrick Catholic Hi 18 1 2 3 4 8 9 11
Total Time: 1:26:24.80
Average: 17:16.96
2 Alcorn Central High Schoo 63 6 7 10 15 25 35 42
Total Time: 1:33:06.80
Average: 18:37.36
3 Mooreville High School 89 13 16 17 21 22 27 31
Total Time: 1:35:28.40
Average: 19:05.68
4 East Webster High School 130 5 12 32 36 45 55 70
Total Time: 1:38:43.00
Average: 19:44.60
5 Mantachie Attendance Cent 154 14 29 33 38 40 43 76
Total Time: 1:40:37.60
Average: 20:07.52
6 Saint Stanislaus 192 19 39 41 44 49 51 75
Total Time: 1:43:12.00
Average: 20:38.40
7 Wesson Attendance Center 212 23 30 47 53 59 84 85
Total Time: 1:44:45.80
Average: 20:57.16
8 Booneville High School 225 18 37 50 58 62 79
Total Time: 1:45:55.40
Average: 21:11.08
9 Yazoo County High School 227 20 24 34 71 78 80 81
Total Time: 1:46:27.90
Average: 21:17.58
10 Belmont High School 249 26 46 48 63 66 95
Total Time: 1:47:32.40
Average: 21:30.48
11 Winona Secondary School 283 28 54 60 64 77 82 83
Total Time: 1:50:58.00
Average: 22:11.60
12 Enterprise HS Clarke 347 56 57 69 74 91 92 93
Total Time: 1:56:52.80
Average: 23:22.56
13 Amanda Elzy High School 351 61 65 67 68 90 94
Total Time: 1:56:54.50
Average: 23:22.90
14 Kemper County High School 370 52 72 73 86 87 88 89
Total Time: 1:59:14.30
Average: 23:50.86



Check Also

2024 MHSAA Cross Country Championships

Dates: Oct. 31, Nov. 2 Schedule: Oct. 31 – 1A, 2A, 3A Nov. 2 – …