The MHSAA Cross Country State Championships for Class 1A-2A-3A were held on the Robert & Rebecca Watson Cross Country Course at Choctaw Trails in Jackson, Miss., on Thursday, November 2, 2023.

Kossuth wins 2023 MHSAA Class 3A Girls Cross Country Championship




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2023 MHSAA State 1A-2A-3A Cross Country Championships – 11/2/2023
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Avent, Emily 8 East Webster 6:35.0 20:27.2 1
2 Null, Eva 12 Kossuth High School 6:39.8 20:42.1 2
3 Ware, Jayden 10 Saint Patric 6:45.7 21:00.3 3
4 Gentry, Cayden 11 East Webster 6:50.5 21:15.4 4
5 Lewis, Alana 9 Kossuth High School 6:54.4 21:27.5 5
6 McGee, Abbigail 9 Kossuth High School 6:55.4 21:30.6 6
7 Dearman, Addison 9 Enterprise H 6:57.4 21:36.6 7
8 Alvarez, Leah 10 Saint Patric 7:01.9 21:50.8 8
9 Wall, Katherine 8 Saint Patric 7:03.9 21:57.0 9
10 Bollig, Chloe 11 Kossuth High School 7:04.2 21:57.9 10
11 Sanders, Sarah 10 Mooreville H 7:04.9 22:00.1 11
12 Cook, De’Asia 12 Tylertown Hi 7:09.6 22:14.8 12
13 Turner, Carlee 9 Kossuth High School 7:14.7 22:30.3 13
14 Childs, Sarah 11 Kossuth High School 7:16.3 22:35.5 14
15 Mixon, Anna 9 Saint Patric 7:18.6 22:42.7 15
16 Tucker, Ella 11 Alcorn Centr 7:19.5 22:45.4 16
17 Gillmore, Meredith 11 Kossuth High School 7:21.5 22:51.5 17
18 Hill, Kaysley 10 Mantachie At 7:27.3 23:09.5 18
19 Pickens, Diana 11 Saint Patric 7:29.8 23:17.3 19
20 Viglianco, Lily 10 Saint Patric 7:32.7 23:26.4 20
21 Selph, Haleigh 12 Alcorn Centr 7:33.1 23:27.6 21
22 Johnson, Kennedi 7 Wesson Atten 7:40.8 23:51.6 22
23 Bentz, Lillieann 10 Saint Patric 7:40.8 23:51.7 23
24 Hall, Eden 8 Wesson Atten 7:46.7 24:09.7 24
25 Dykes, Laura Belle 9 Mooreville H 7:49.0 24:17.1 25
26 Lutz, Addison 10 Alcorn Centr 7:49.3 24:18.0 26
27 Cook, Rehanna 9 Tylertown Hi 7:50.5 24:21.6 27
28 Rorie, Neely 12 Alcorn Centr 7:50.8 24:22.6 28
29 Pellizzer, Ellie 12 Alcorn Centr 7:50.8 24:22.6 29
30 Boyd, Destiny 11 Kemper Count 7:55.9 24:38.6
31 Dickey, Juliana 9 Independence 7:58.3 24:45.9 30
32 Lancaster, Dinah 8 Alcorn Centr 8:01.6 24:56.2 31
33 Lincoln, Abby 11 Belmont High School 8:05.1 25:06.9 32
34 Blackwell, Elizabeth 8 Enterprise H 8:06.5 25:11.4 33
35 Armstrong, Addy 10 Alcorn Centr 8:08.7 25:18.2 34
36 Allred, Jayden 10 Independence 8:11.0 25:25.5 35
37 Deatherage, Kierslei 7 Belmont High School 8:12.9 25:31.2 36
38 Jennings, Emma 11 East Webster 8:13.2 25:32.1 37
39 Logan, Ella 11 Wesson Atten 8:13.6 25:33.4 38
40 Pritchett, Lillian 12 Independence 8:25.4 26:10.1 39
41 Micheal, Caroline 12 Booneville H 8:26.4 26:13.4
42 McCray, Malinda 10 Port Gibson 8:27.6 26:17.1 40
43 Jernigan, Liz 9 Mooreville H 8:29.6 26:23.2 41
44 Morales, Rosita 12 Independence 8:33.1 26:34.2 42
45 Loy, Macy 10 Wesson Atten 8:40.5 26:57.2 43
46 Hester, Keagan 11 Enterprise H 8:43.0 27:04.8 44
47 Granderson, Dekya 11 Yazoo County 8:44.8 27:10.5
48 Allen, Jayden 7 Wesson Atten 8:46.1 27:14.5 45
49 Coburn, Merry 12 Winona Secon 8:47.5 27:18.7
50 Coburn, Amy 10 Winona Secon 8:50.0 27:26.7
51 Jordan, Ava 10 Mooreville H 8:55.0 27:42.1 46
52 Flora, Bella 9 East Webster 8:55.5 27:43.7 47
53 McMahan, Alyssa 9 Enterprise H 8:58.0 27:51.4 48
54 Gray, Rainey 9 East Webster 9:00.8 28:00.1 49
55 Gordon, Libby 12 East Webster 9:03.3 28:07.9 50
56 Graves, Caitlyn 10 Enterprise H 9:10.0 28:28.6 51
57 Pace, Brooklyn 12 Independence 9:10.4 28:30.0 52
58 Brown, Madison 7 Tylertown Hi 9:11.1 28:32.1 53
59 Carr, Courtney 11 Wesson Atten 9:11.2 28:32.3 54
60 Amon, Annie 11 Mantachie At 9:13.3 28:39.0 55
61 Ryan, Roxy 10 Mantachie At 9:13.9 28:40.9 56
62 Carter, McKenzie 9 Belmont High School 9:14.9 28:43.8 57
63 Roberson, Bently 9 Wesson Atten 9:16.2 28:48.0 58
64 Goodman, Olivea 11 Enterprise H 9:17.1 28:50.6 59
65 Massey, Aubry 12 Independence 9:19.3 28:57.6 60
66 Walton, Anna Beth 11 Winona Secon 9:19.9 28:59.6
67 Shell, Audrey 12 Mantachie At 9:21.2 29:03.3 61
68 Davis, Maddie 12 Enterprise H 9:26.0 29:18.4 62
69 Ford, Layla 10 Mooreville H 9:36.0 29:49.6 63
70 Whitehead, Annissa 9 Belmont High School 9:39.0 29:58.9 64
71 Trevillion, Amari 8 Port Gibson 9:43.7 30:13.4 65
72 Collins, Julliet 11 Yazoo County 9:44.5 30:15.7
73 Haney, Hannah East Webster 9:46.3 30:21.4 66
74 Swan, Nayaria 12 Yazoo County 9:49.0 30:30.0
75 Sanders, Arianna 10 Port Gibson 9:53.0 30:42.4 67
76 Capps, Elle 10 Mooreville H 9:55.6 30:50.3 68
77 Gatlin, Mayson 12 Independence 9:59.5 31:02.6 69
78 Durham, Bella 11 Winona Secon 10:00.8 31:06.5
79 Colley, Mollie 12 Belmont High School 10:00.9 31:06.9 70
80 Patton, Dainayzah 9 Port Gibson 10:37.0 32:58.9 71
81 Russell, Emma Kate 8 Mantachie At 11:49.9 36:45.3 72
82 Smith, Ebony 12 Tylertown Hi 11:57.1 37:07.8 73
83 Thornton, LaNadia 10 Port Gibson 12:03.2 37:26.8 74
84 McCathy, Makeyra 8 Yazoo County 12:06.4 37:36.9
85 Magee, Tanjariay 10 Tylertown Hi 12:23.9 38:31.0 75
86 Martinez, Kemyiah 10 Port Gibson 12:24.9 38:34.3 76
87 Fortenberry, Bailey 7 Tylertown Hi 12:25.5 38:36.0 77
88 Simmons, Zakiriyah 7 Tylertown Hi 12:27.2 38:41.3 78

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Kossuth High School 36 2 5 6 10 13 14 17
Total Time: 1:48:08.40
Average: 21:37.68
2 Saint Patrick Catholic Hi 54 3 8 9 15 19 20 23
Total Time: 1:50:48.10
Average: 22:09.62
3 Alcorn Central High Schoo 120 16 21 26 28 29 31 34
Total Time: 1:59:16.20
Average: 23:51.24
4 East Webster High School 138 1 4 37 47 49 50 66
Total Time: 2:02:58.50
Average: 24:35.70
5 Wesson Attendance Center 172 22 24 38 43 45 54 58
Total Time: 2:07:46.40
Average: 25:33.28
6 Enterprise HS Clarke 183 7 33 44 48 51 59 62
Total Time: 2:10:12.80
Average: 26:02.56
7 Mooreville High School 186 11 25 41 46 63 68
Total Time: 2:10:12.10
Average: 26:02.42
8 Independence High School 198 30 35 39 42 52 60 69
Total Time: 2:11:25.70
Average: 26:17.14
9 Tylertown High School 240 12 27 53 73 75 77 78
Total Time: 2:30:47.30
Average: 30:09.46
10 Belmont High School 259 32 36 57 64 70
Total Time: 2:20:27.70
Average: 28:05.54
11 Mantachie Attendance Cent 262 18 55 56 61 72
Total Time: 2:26:18.00
Average: 29:15.60
12 Port Gibson High School 317 40 65 67 71 74 76
Total Time: 2:37:38.60
Average: 31:31.72



Check Also

2024 MHSAA Cross Country Championships

Dates: Oct. 31, Nov. 2 Schedule: Oct. 31 – 1A, 2A, 3A Nov. 2 – …