St. Patrick wins 2023 Class 3A Boys Golf Championship

PosTeamThruOverallRoundR1R2Total
1St. PatrickF651325326325651
2St. StanislausF656320336320656
3AmoryF657320337320657
4St. AndrewsF667334333334667
5BoonevilleF670330340330670
6KossuthF685345340345685
7Franklin CountyF687349338349687
8Water ValleyF727369358369727
9Alcorn CentralF850422428422850

Individual Scoring

PosTMPlayerGradeThruOverallRoundR1R2Total
1St. StanislausJack LawsonFRF146717571146
2St. PatrickWill NolteSOF149767376149
3St. AndrewsConnor DunniganSRF151767576151
4AmoryKye DozierJRF152747874152
5BoonevilleBryce CooperSRF157797879157
6KossuthEli CooperJRF159817881159
6St. PatrickGrayden DavisFRF159788178159
8St. AndrewsBailey BryanSRF161818081161
9Franklin CountyKolby CoxJRF162818181162
10St. PatrickCole ThibodeauxSRF163838083163
10AmoryLuke HoangFRF163798479163
12St. StanislausMitchell ThompsonFRF164828282164
13KossuthReid CowardJRF166828482166
14WessonHarlan BrewerSRF168828682168
14KossuthJohn GainesJRF168848484168
14BoonevilleJudd Fraiser8thF168818781168
17AmoryAce RockSOF171868586171
17AmoryDrew BlairSOF171819081171
19Southeast LauderdaleRowan Riley8thF172848884172
19Franklin CountyTim HuttoSOF172918191172
21St. StanislausCollin WahlFRF173858885173
22Water ValleyBrady HillSRF174849084174
22St. AndrewsPreston DailySRF174888688174
24BoonevilleTurner FosterJRF175859085175
24St. StanislausWill EllisFRF175829382175
26Franklin CountyKyle WalkerJRF177888988177
26Franklin Countypreston cupitFRF177908790177
28BoonevilleMichael HughesSOF178938593178
28BoonevilleNoah GillonSOF178859385178
28AmoryPreston BellSRF178869286178
31Franklin CountyJack HuttoSOF179908990179
31Water ValleyWalker TedfordSRF179958495179
33Alcorn CentralHayden WilliamsSRF180909090180
34St. AndrewsRoman Sandhu7thF181899289181
35St. StanislausAyden SpearFRF182919191182
36St. PatrickGage AndersonFRF184889688184
36St. PatrickRush HewesFRF184929292184
38St. StanislausCarter Hopkins8thF187959295187
39Water ValleyAndrew PaysingerSRF189969396189
39BoonevilleRyeder Dawson8thF189979297189
41St. PatrickChristian Smelley7thF192989498192
41Water ValleyJake McMinn8thF19210191101192
43KossuthBaylor Kelly7thF193989598193
44KossuthAnderson SpencerSOF20110398103201
44Water ValleyJohn McMinnSOF20110398103201
44St. AndrewsSamuel ChenSRF2019910299201
47AmoryBlake GordonFRF2029810498202
48Water ValleyAllen PaysingerFRF2039410994203
49WessonPatrick ColemanSOF20410599105204
50St. AndrewsLucas Annunziata7thF206101105101206
51Franklin CountyParker CupitFRF20811296112208
52Alcorn CentralJamil Al-QawwasJRF2139911499213
53WessonBrandon EbarbJRF214108106108214
54Alcorn CentralDrew EatonJRF220107113107220
55KossuthReece CrumSRF23213894138232
56Alcorn CentralTarik Al-QawwasSOF237126111126237
57Alcorn CentralHank HarvilleJRF246127119127246

Check Also

Mr. Baseball/Miss Softball Awards Ceremony