Belmont wins 2023 Class I Boys Golf Championship

PosTeamThruOverallRoundR1R2Total
1Belmont SchoolF663330333330663
22Loyd Star Attendance CenterF664335329335664
23BruceF664334330334664
4EuporaF670333337333670
5Tupelo ChristianF711362349362711
6WalnutF719371348371719
77SmithvilleF734368366368734
78MyrtleF734378356378734
9PuckettF755370385370755
10East WebsterF756377379377756
11Nanih WaiyaF784388396388784

Individual Scoring

PosTMPlayerGradeThruOverallRoundR1R2Total
1BruceJackson GoreSOF148757375148
2Belmont SchoolLangston Barker8thF154767876154
33MyrtleParker OwenJRF155758075155
34PuckettBreland WoodSRF155777877155
35Belmont SchoolBruce McClungSRF155837283155
6VardamanEli Edmondson8thF157837483157
7EuporaJackson Knight8thF159827782159
8Loyd Star Attendance CenterRiley CaseFRF160798179160
9EuporaAndrew DabbsJRF162778577162
1010BruceAustin PlunkSRF165877887165
1011SmithvilleBen FrederickJRF165838283165
12Loyd Star Attendance CenterBrody ThibodeauxFRF166848284166
13BaldwynGage McCarverJRF167848384167
14Tupelo ChristianBaylor HintonSOF170838783170
1515StringerJackson JamesSRF172858785172
1516Loyd Star Attendance CenterCaden WhiteJRF172868686172
1717EuporaWoods MitchellJRF173898489173
1718WalnutGrant McCoySRF173888588173
1919Loyd Star Attendance CenterPhillip Ross Spencer8thF174868886174
1920BruceCarson SpratlinSRF174858985174
1921SmithvilleClay TackerSRF174898589174
2222WalnutJack LeakJRF175859085175
2223Loyd Star Attendance CenterNathan MillsJRF175958095175
2224Tupelo ChristianJamie TallentSRF175938293175
2525Belmont SchoolMarlin HutchesonSRF176829482176
2526Tupelo ChristianOwen OswaltFRF176878987176
2727EuporaLandry WinterSOF177869186177
2728New SiteJeffery BrooksSRF177859285177
2729BruceLane StewartSOF177879087177
3030Belmont SchoolMatthew HoganSRF178898989178
3031WalnutDrew JacksonJRF178958395178
3232MyrtleNate GainesSRF181948794181
3233East WebsterHunter SmithSOF181919091181
34Nanih WaiyaJoe DuettJRF182968696182
35EuporaCohen HoodFRF184889688184
3636East WebsterHank VickersJRF187889988187
3637Loyd Star Attendance CenterCasen EasterlingFRF187909790187
3638West LincolnGabe GennaroSOF1878410384187
39East WebsterColton MewbournSRF188919791188
40Tupelo ChristianBrody Wilson7thF190999199190
4141MyrtleAden Owen8thF19110091100191
4142BruceConner SheltonSRF19110091100191
4343SmithvilleJeremiah BrooksJRF192969696192
4344IngomarTreylan BellSOF192959795192
45WalnutTyler McKeeJRF19310390103193
4646EuporaWarner HawkinsSOF1959410194195
4647PuckettAlex SpanglerSRF1959310293195
4848ResurrectionMichael DecoteauJRF1978910889197
4849Nanih WaiyaMason JonesSRF1979110691197
50Nanih WaiyaRiley Watkins8thF1989710197198
5151Belmont SchoolCole StephensSRF1999210792199
5152PuckettPaxton EvansFRF1999810198199
5153Tupelo ChristianReed Henson7thF19910396103199
54East WebsterBritain BurlesonSRF20010793107200
55SmithvilleChandler BrunettiJRF203100103100203
56Nanih WaiyaChance StarnesSRF207104103104207
57IngomarCarson EllisJRF20810999109208
5858MyrtleBarrett WaitsJRF20911198111209
5859Belmont SchoolSam Steele8thF2099911099209
60Tupelo ChristianJack SpencerJRF213104109104213
61East WebsterThomas GreggJRF219115104115219
62PuckettBrayDen PuckettFRF221117104117221
63BruceIon MillerSRF223106117106223
64SmithvilleMatthew HamiltonFRF226106120106226
65MyrtleJohnhunter Smith7thF227109118109227
66PuckettCamden HanksFRF228118110118228
67Nanih WaiyaBrooks AdcockFRF234113121113234
68Nanih WaiyaTristan Long8thF239126113126239
6969East WebsterJack BrownSRF240118122118240
6970WalnutWestin MillsFRF240122118122240
71MyrtleLucas Churchill6thF253131122131253
WDPuckettBrennan HutsonFRF152102WD102102

Check Also

2024 MHSAA Cross Country Championships

Dates: Oct. 31, Nov. 2 Schedule: Oct. 31 – 1A, 2A, 3A Nov. 2 – …