TCPS wins 2023 MHSAA Girls Class I Golf Championship

PosTeamThruOverallRoundR1R2Total
1Tupelo ChristianF433209224209433
2BruceF435215220215435
3Hickory FlatF438218220218438
4ResurrectionF463228235228463
5Choctaw County1717986237226463

Individual Scoring

PosTMPlayerGradeThruOverallRoundR1R2Total
1Sacred HeartEvie SiskSRF177829582177
2Hickory FlatAbby TatumSRF1999710297199
3New SiteAllie-Grace WhiteSOF211101110101211
4Tupelo ChristianSally Berry7thF215105110105215
55ResurrectionTaliah AndersonSRF218105113105218
56Tupelo ChristianWhitley Young7thF218104114104218
7BruceOlivia SnellingsSOF222110112110222
88BruceKate ZemekSOF229105124105229
89Brucejoey helen austinFRF229121108121229
10Tupelo ChristianAddi KesslerFRF230114116114230
11Choctaw CountyIsabella VowellSO178942119110229
12Choctaw CountyMaggie VowellJRF234116118116234
1313BruceHailey HoganSOF239118121118239
1314Hickory FlatAnna Reese WoodsJRF239121118121239
15Choctaw CountyAzaria McGeeFRF243117126117243
16ResurrectionAnna RainsSRF245123122123245
WDResurrectionAllie Taylor8th5252124WD124

Check Also

Vancleave wins 2024 MHSAA Class 5A Baseball Championship

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Vancleave 0 1 2 0 …