New Albany wins 2023 MHSAA Class II Girls Golf Championship

PosTeamThruOverallRoundR1R2Total
1New AlbanyF326162164162326
2Our Lady AcademyF359171188171359
3SumrallF360172188172360
4BoonevilleF378184194184378
5CorinthF382191191191382
6Greene CountyF392190202190392
7AmoryF398195203195398
8St. PatrickF400204196204400
9Choctaw CentralF401202199202401
10Water ValleyF409205204205409
11KossuthF419207212207419
12Alcorn CentralF430220210220430
13PontotocF452220232220452
14St. AndrewsF455229226229455

Individual Scoring

PosTMPlayerGradeThruOverallRoundR1R2Total
1New AlbanyAdeline Bailey7thF159807980159
2BoonevilleAndie RameySOF160808080160
3SumrallGracelyn CooleySRF161798279161
4New AlbanyLucy KingSOF167828582167
5Our Lady AcademyTilley NewmanFRF171828982171
6Greene CountyAddison Pulliam8thF172858785172
7CorinthCamden LewisSOF173848984173
8Choctaw CentralLaylee Wishork8thF178918791178
9Our Lady AcademyGabby HaasSOF188899989188
10AmoryEmma GoreJRF1969510195196
11Stonecarissa hesterSOF19810098100198
12St. PatrickSofie HumerFRF20010298102200
13St. PatrickAbby FutchSOF20110398103201
1414New AlbanyZoie WhiteJRF2029810498202
1415AmoryMaggie GlennJRF202100102100202
16Water ValleyChloe ClementSRF203103100103203
1717SumrallAshlyn BurkhalterJRF2059311293205
1718New AlbanyKatie DallasJRF20510897108205
1919KossuthEmily MannJRF206103103103206
1920Water ValleyAshlyn DarbyJRF206102104102206
2121St. PatrickAva StoddardFRF209102107102209
2122CorinthRuth AlbrightSOF209107102107209
23Alcorn CentralSydney HowieSRF210105105105210
24St. AndrewsGia NgoFRF211107104107211
25KossuthLynley WoodruffJRF214104110104214
2626BoonevilleAli CooleySOF218104114104218
2627St. PatrickAva Bunch8thF218107111107218
28PontotocAddison MaskSRF219109110109219
29Alcorn CentralStella HollisFRF220115105115220
3030KossuthMadison MillsJRF221112109112221
3031Water ValleyCarlee JacksonSRF221112109112221
3032Our Lady AcademyHope PonteFRF221112109112221
3033CorinthElla DavisFRF221113108113221
3034AmoryAnnabelle HolmanJRF221114107114221
3535Choctaw CentralHarmony SamFRF223111112111223
3536SumrallKabie Stringfellow7thF223117106117223
3737AmoryAllie GoldmanFRF225109116109225
3738Alcorn CentralDarbie OaksSRF225115110115225
39Greene CountyLily WalleySOF226105121105226
40Greene CountyAddy ShepherdSOF231116115116231
41Our Lady AcademyEmma MontiSOF232112120112232
4242Choctaw CentralReannan ThomasFRF233113120113233
4243Alcorn CentralBriley WaldropSRF233120113120233
4444PontotocBrooklynn ClairFRF234111123111234
4445Greene CountyMady BarrowSOF234118116118234
4446BoonevilleEllaKate Nelson8thF234119115119234
47Choctaw CentralZyanna ThomasFRF236119117119236
48Pontotocembreleigh crewsFRF239117122117239
49Water ValleySummer WebbJRF240118122118240
5050KossuthAnna GreenleeSOF241118123118241
5051CorinthMadeline BrooksSOF241122119122241
52St. AndrewsAddison Tatum8thF244122122122244

Check Also

2024 MHSAA Cross Country Championships

Dates: Oct. 31, Nov. 2 Schedule: Oct. 31 – 1A, 2A, 3A Nov. 2 – …