Ocean Springs wins 2023 MHSAA Class 6A Girls Golf Championship

PosTeamThruOverallRoundR1R2Total
1Ocean SpringsF279140139140279
2HancockF304153151153304
3Northwest RankinF308157151157308
4Desoto CentralF335169166169335
5GermantownF339165174165339
6LewisburgF342170172170342
7ClintonF346175171175346
8BiloxiF359172187172359
9PearlF364184180184364
10South PanolaF376188188188376
11Center HillF377183194183377
12Oak GroveF378194184194378
13GulfportF387197190197387
14TupeloF394191203191394
15StarkvilleF396194202194396
16BrandonF411206205206411
17Madison CentralF419211208211419
18HernandoF420213207213420

Individual Scoring

PosTMPlayerGradeThruOverallRoundR1R2Total
1Ocean SpringsAvery WeedSRF137696869137
2HancockKarstyn Altese8thF141736873141
3Ocean SpringsMallory PippinJRF142717171142
4PearlAllie MyersSOF149787178149
5Northwest RankinCallie MobleyJRF152787478152
6GermantownKaylee Gatlin8thF154777777154
77Northwest RankinNatalie Bryant8thF156797779156
78Ocean SpringsMackenzie Smith8thF156787878156
9Desoto CentralEsther KimSOF157768176157
10ClintonMaddie McNeeceJRF160817981160
11South PanolaIsabel MarquezSOF161798279161
12HancockKenley ArcherSOF163808380163
13BiloxiKatie EstridgeSOF168798979168
14LewisburgAvery SavageSOF170838783170
15LewisburgAnaleigh LittleSOF172878587172
16Center HillReese McNeerJRF173839083173
17Desoto CentralIsabella McneilSOF178938593178
18LewisburgMary Morgan Stewart8thF180909090180
19Northwest RankinCaymen BuntingJRF181919091181
20Oak GroveEmma SaultersSRF182899389182
21GermantownEmma JenningsJRF185889788185
22ClintonEllyn Burchfield8thF186949294186
23GermantownEmma SchirmerJRF188899989188
24BrandonMaggie WoodwardJRF189959495189
25BiloxiJolene BuiJRF191939893191
2626TupeloSummer WilsonFRF1949210292194
2627ClintonKasey PiggFRF194969896194
28GulfportLala LeeFRF195999699195
29StarkvilleMirae NishikawaFRF197999899197
3030StarkvilleAnna PottsSRF1999510495199
3031Madison CentralAnabella RogersSRF19910297102199
3232GulfportLucy LeeSRF2009810298200
3233Desoto CentralCarinton DavisJRF20011189111200
3234HernandoKailyn RowellSRF20010496104200
3235Oak GroveJana SaultersSRF20010991109200
3636BiloxiGracie CorsoFRF2029610696202
3637BiloxiMary WrightSRF20210498104202
3638GulfportAvery McHughJRF20210894108202
39TupeloAutumn SimmonsSOF203102101102203
4040GermantownMary Lane RaySRF2049411094204
4041ClintonCaroline CampbellSOF20410599105204
4042LewisburgHannah PayneJRF204103101103204
4043Center HillKylie Smith8thF204100104100204
4444TupeloMary Dillard WindersJRF2059910699205
4445Desoto CentralZae’ja DavisJRF205105100105205
4446Oak GroveElliot WalshFRF205105100105205
47TupeloSidney KellySOF209105104105209
4848PearlKirsten DavisSOF215106109106215
4849South PanolaMeredith CosseySOF215109106109215
50HancockKaylee Mays8thF219112107112219
5151PearlKylee McDowellSRF220107113107220
5152HernandoGrace HilliardSOF220109111109220
53Madison CentralLauren HeffingtonSOF221109112109221
5454HancockAddison RussellFRF222108114108222
5455BrandonAva AbernathyJRF222111111111222
56Madison CentralMary Clayton Stewart8thF223112111112223
57Center HillJaida DixonSOF224111113111224
58HernandoReese LambertSRF225109116109225
5959BrandonEliza MatthewsSOF226112114112226
5960HernandoJaylee JonesJRF226110116110226
5961South PanolaRaziya Jefferson8thF226117109117226
6262Ocean SpringsPyper TerryFRF228116112116228
6263StarkvilleSophie ButlerSRF228115113115228
64Madison CentralVivi Gross8thF229113116113229
6565PearlAbigail AsheFRF230110120110230
6566StarkvilleCatherine ShapleyFRF230117113117230
67BrandonHaley CagleJRF236117119117236
68GulfportKylee ComstockSOF237116121116237
69South PanolaAvery Goss8thF238118120118238
WDNorthwest RankinKassidy FloydSR74715WDWD

Check Also

2024 MHSAA Cross Country Championships

Dates: Oct. 31, Nov. 2 Schedule: Oct. 31 – 1A, 2A, 3A Nov. 2 – …