Lafayette wins 2023 MHSAA Class 5A Girls Golf Championship

PosTeamThruOverallRoundR1R2Total
1LafayetteF367188179188367
2East CentralF375183192183375
3Pearl River CentralF387194193194387
44VancleaveF392190202190392
45SaltilloF392197195197392
6West HarrisonF395191204191395
7Long BeachF401201200201401
8GautierF413206207206413
9West JonesF432208224208432

Individual Scores

PosTMPlayerGradeThruOverallRoundR1R2Total
1Pearl River CentralGrace LanierSRF165858085165
2LafayetteAda EverettJRF173878687173
3East CentralMartey DuntonSOF175878887175
4GautierStacy BacalaFRF187959295187
5SaltilloIndiana Sistrunk8thF193979697193
66VancleaveKelsey MasonSOF1949010490194
67LafayetteAinslee EverettFRF19410193101194
8West HarrisonAntonella AnchoFRF1959310293195
9Long BeachSeli GundlachJRF19610096100196
10SaltilloAyleen GarciaSRF19910099100199
1111West HarrisonKelsie Dearman7thF2009810298200
1112VancleaveAnnie VickreyJRF200100100100200
13East Centralainsleigh butlerFRF2029610696202
1414Long BeachHailey SaddlerJRF205101104101205
1415West JonesAnna Kate ChristianFRF2059910699205
1416VancleaveRowan McKenna DycusJRF205103102103205
17East CentralSarahlyn Richards7thF207103104103207
18West HarrisonAngela CothernSOF210101109101210
19East CentralOlivia Schmitt7thF213105108105213
2020VancleaveRyleigh Merriman8thF214103111103214
2021Long BeachAsher GatesFRF214105109105214
22Pearl River CentralElizabeth PurvisSRF222109113109222
23LafayetteKatelynn KirkendallJRF225112113112225
2424West JonesReagan BrelandSRF227109118109227
2425SaltilloLeighton MitchellSOF227111116111227
26GautierEmery RoneFRF228111117111228
27GautierAnne Maree FaganFRF232117115117232
28Long BeachBreelie JenkinsFRF235116119116235
2929West JonesBrooklynn WhiteFRF236114122114236
2930GautierGracie TillmanFRF236116120116236
31West JonesBella EdwardsFRF244124120124244

Check Also

2024 MHSAA Cross Country Championships

Dates: Oct. 31, Nov. 2 Schedule: Oct. 31 – 1A, 2A, 3A Nov. 2 – …