Photo by Chris Todd

St. Patrick wins 2022 MHSAA Class 3A Boys Cross Country Championship





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2022 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 11/7/2022
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hewes, Jack 11 Saint Patric 17:47.8 1
2 Davis, Tristan 9 Saint Patric 18:20.4 2
3 Hannah, Trenton 10 Morton High School 18:43.5 3
4 Sana, Zeyad 10 Yazoo County 18:50.2 4
5 Winters, Fischer 10 Saint Patric 18:53.0 5
6 Ross, Joseph 9 Saint Patric 18:55.1 6
7 Diaz, Victor 11 Yazoo County 18:55.3 7
8 Gremillion, Cameron 11 Saint Stanis 18:55.3 8
9 Wilbanks, George 12 Kossuth High School 19:04.1 9
10 Meyers, Luke 11 Saint Patric 19:13.6 10
11 Taylor, Payton 9 Saint Patric 19:24.0 11
12 Skelton, William 8 St. Andrew’s HS 19:28.5 12
13 Selman, Preston 11 Wesson Atten 19:33.9 13
14 Stevens, Braxton 9 Kossuth High School 19:37.7 14
15 Quinn, James 10 Alcorn Centr 19:37.7 15
16 Hopper, Samuel 12 Kossuth High School 20:01.4 16
17 Kellum, Mateen 11 Saint Stanis 20:17.4 17
18 Burney, Layne 9 Amory High School 20:20.4 18
19 Wilbanks, Jack 8 Kossuth High School 20:32.9 19
20 Hoskins, Ahmir 11 St. Andrew’s HS 20:35.5 20
21 Perez, Jose 12 Forest High School 20:41.4 21
22 Perry, Liam 11 St. Andrew’s HS 20:44.0 22
23 Tarver, Finn 9 St. Andrew’s HS 20:53.4 23
24 Anderson, Burkitt 12 St. Andrew’s HS 20:57.0 24
25 Williams, Andrew 10 Saint Patric 21:03.7 25
26 Moore, Dylan 10 Mantachie At 21:10.6 26
27 Brice, Aidan 11 Wesson Atten 21:11.8 27
28 Coker, Noah 10 Amory High School 21:12.7 28
29 Vanyperen, Garrett 10 Amory High School 21:13.2 29
30 Mitchell, Braden 12 Kossuth High School 21:15.9 30
31 Byars, Keith 11 Amory High School 21:18.2 31
32 Mejia, Edilson 10 Forest High School 21:46.7 32
33 Miller, Lochlan 8 Saint Stanis 21:46.9 33
34 Riley, Issac 10 Mantachie At 21:58.2 34
35 Hernandez, Winer 10 Forest High School 22:04.0 35
36 Williams, Nathan 10 Mantachie At 22:04.6 36
37 Martin, Hayden 8 Booneville H 22:05.6 37
38 Banks, Jorden 10 Yazoo County 22:18.7 38
39 Isidro, Anthony 10 Yazoo County 22:20.5 39
40 Whittemore, Caden 11 Alcorn Centr 22:22.8 40
41 Brown, Harrison 11 Saint Stanis 22:25.8 41
42 Bruce, JuKwon 12 Port Gibson 22:30.8
43 Payne, Sutton 10 Amory High School 22:32.0 42
44 Eliason, Gavin 10 Booneville H 22:32.1 43
45 Camarillo, Nallo 9 Morton High School 22:37.4 44
46 Dukes, Jaquel 11 Wilkinson County HS 22:41.0 45
47 Mixon, Ben 10 Booneville H 22:44.1 46
48 Shaffer, Grelan 10 Yazoo County 22:48.4 47
49 Hoffman, Charlie 9 Saint Stanis 22:51.4 48
50 Warhurst, Ryder 10 Alcorn Centr 22:51.9 49
51 Thompson, Nehemiah 12 St. Andrew’s HS 22:52.6 50
52 Powell, Ethan 10 Forest High School 22:53.1 51
53 Ard, Warren 10 Wilkinson County HS 22:53.5 52
54 Bruce, Troy 9 Mantachie At 23:01.3 53
55 Duguid, Brendon 9 Wesson Atten 23:05.8 54
56 Jumper, Jackson 7 St. Andrew’s HS 23:13.4 55
57 Henson, Nathan 11 Winona High School 23:23.1 56
58 Pedro, Marcos 12 Morton High School 23:35.0 57
59 Perkins, AJ 12 Wesson Atten 23:35.9 58
60 Hines, Braxton 11 Booneville H 23:36.7 59
61 Smith, Gavin 10 Kossuth High School 23:42.3 60
62 Miller, Caydence 8 Booneville H 23:42.3 61
63 Figueroa, Ulises 9 Morton High School 23:44.1 62
64 Williams, Nathan 10 Alcorn Centr 23:49.0 63
65 reyes, Emmanuel 11 Morton High School 24:01.0 64
66 Morgan, Maciah 8 Mantachie At 24:05.2 65
67 Williams, Cameron 10 Yazoo County 24:06.2 66
68 Moore, Cooper 8 Booneville H 24:06.4 67
69 Texoco, Froylan 11 Forest High School 24:18.0 68
70 Parks, Vencheal 12 Forest High School 24:22.2 69
71 Robinson, Eveain 10 Alcorn Centr 24:24.0 70
72 Howell, Jacob Union High School 24:27.5
73 Wagner, Holt 10 Kossuth High School 24:28.1 71
74 Rosamond, Thomas 11 Winona High School 24:34.5 72
75 Reyes, Ab 9 Morton High School 24:39.3 73
76 McDuffie, Owen 9 Amory High School 24:46.3 74
77 Craig, Michael 9 Morton High School 24:55.0 75
78 Hamilton, Gage 8 Booneville H 25:14.3 76
79 Windham, Aidan 10 Winona High School 25:21.0 77
80 Hodges, Dallas 11 Tylertown Hi 25:25.0
81 Rogers, Alex 10 Mantachie At 25:28.3 78
82 Loy, Wesley 8 Wesson Atten 25:59.3 79
83 Dezendorf, Edward 12 Saint Stanis 26:09.9 80
84 Jenkins, Nathan 11 Enterprise H 26:16.2 81
85 Seawood, Ahmaud 11 Winona High School 26:32.0 82
86 Ferguson, Levi 9 Union High School 26:48.5
87 Vanyperen, Gabe 12 Amory High School 26:49.1 83
88 Herron, Deshawn 9 Yazoo County 26:50.3 84
89 Kilcrease, Bryce 9 Winona High School 26:59.9 85
90 Mulligan, Seth 10 Mantachie At 27:21.2 86
91 Breaux, Brayden 8 Enterprise H 27:29.0 87
92 Bryant, Landon 10 Enterprise H 27:41.0 88
93 Rosamond, Ben 8 Winona High School 28:06.9 89
94 Warren, Landon 11 Enterprise H 28:24.4 90
95 Harville, Hank 11 Alcorn Centr 28:38.3 91
96 Raiford, Nic 9 Wesson Atten 29:35.7 92
97 Ragland, Ledger 7 Winona High School 29:38.0 93
98 faut, Dwayne 12 Wilkinson County HS 29:44.2 94
99 Whittle, Jackson 9 Union High School 29:52.7
100 Smith, Colt Union High School 30:04.5
101 Domingo, Sebastian 9 Forest High School 30:11.4 95
102 Donald, Kadyn 9 Enterprise H 30:13.6 96
103 Rogers, Jerryon 11 Wilkinson County HS 30:31.3 97
104 Mattire, Roderick 10 Wilkinson County HS 30:33.4 98
105 smith, kevonta 12 Wilkinson County HS 30:35.1 99
106 Brister, Noah 12 Wesson Atten 30:53.0 100
107 Damper, Courtez 12 Port Gibson 31:02.8
108 Freeman, Brody 9 Enterprise H 31:53.6 101
109 Richardson, Tomoja 12 Wilkinson County HS 32:01.3 102

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 24 1 2 5 6 10 11 25
Total Time: 1:33:09.90
Average: 18:37.98
2 Kossuth High School 88 9 14 16 19 30 60 71
Total Time: 1:40:32.00
Average: 20:06.40
3 St. Andrew’s HS 101 12 20 22 23 24 50 55
Total Time: 1:42:38.40
Average: 20:31.68
4 Yazoo County High School 135 4 7 38 39 47 66 84
Total Time: 1:45:13.10
Average: 21:02.62
5 Saint Stanislaus High Sch 147 8 17 33 41 48 80
Total Time: 1:46:16.80
Average: 21:15.36
6 Amory High School 148 18 28 29 31 42 74 83
Total Time: 1:46:36.50
Average: 21:19.30
7 Forest High School 207 21 32 35 51 68 69 95
Total Time: 1:51:43.20
Average: 22:20.64
8 Mantachie Attendance Cent 214 26 34 36 53 65 78 86
Total Time: 1:52:19.90
Average: 22:27.98
9 Morton High School 230 3 44 57 62 64 73 75
Total Time: 1:52:41.00
Average: 22:32.20
10 Wesson Attendance Center 231 13 27 54 58 79 92 100
Total Time: 1:53:26.70
Average: 22:41.34
11 Alcorn Central High Schoo 237 15 40 49 63 70 91
Total Time: 1:53:05.40
Average: 22:37.08
12 Booneville High School 246 37 43 46 59 61 67 76
Total Time: 1:54:40.80
Average: 22:56.16
13 Winona High School 372 56 72 77 82 85 89 93
Total Time: 2:06:50.50
Average: 25:22.10
14 Wilkinson County HS 386 45 52 94 97 98 99 102
Total Time: 2:16:23.40
Average: 27:16.68
15 Enterprise HS Clarke 442 81 87 88 90 96 101
Total Time: 2:20:04.20
Average: 28:00.84



Check Also

2023 MHSAA Basketball Quarterfinal Sites

Dates: February 23-24-25, 2023 2A/4A/6A North Mississippi Valley State University 1A/3A/5A North Itawamba Community College …