Photo by Chris Todd

Saint Patrick wins 2022 MHSAA Class 3A Girls Cross Country Championship





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2022 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 11/7/2022
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ireland, Emily 11 St. Andrew’s HS 20:51.7 1
2 Selph, Noel 12 Alcorn Centr 22:08.4 2
3 Ware, Jayden 9 Saint Patric 22:12.8 3
4 Null, Eva 11 Kossuth High School 22:26.7 4
5 Bentz, Lillieann 9 Saint Patric 22:32.5 5
6 Lee, Parker 7 St. Andrew’s HS 22:37.7 6
7 Penton, Mary Mac 7 St. Andrew’s HS 22:40.6 7
8 Gavin, Jayne 12 Saint Patric 22:56.0 8
9 Gillmore, Meredith 10 Kossuth High School 23:10.8 9
10 Harlow, Molly 7 Hatley High School 23:26.3
11 Winters, Brooke 9 Saint Patric 23:30.4 10
12 Bollig, Chloe 10 Kossuth High School 23:46.4 11
13 Pellizer, Ellie 11 Alcorn Centr 23:54.5 12
14 Mitchell, India 9 St. Andrew’s HS 23:57.3 13
15 Lutz, Addison 9 Alcorn Centr 24:04.6 14
16 Thriffiley, Anna Katheri 10 Saint Patric 24:24.9 15
17 Patino, Alexandrea 8 Saint Patric 24:30.0 16
18 Perriman, Sadie 12 Alcorn Centr 24:33.2 17
19 Cook, De’Asia 10 Tylertown Hi 24:42.0 18
20 Alvarez, Haylie 12 Saint Patric 24:50.7 19
21 Hill, Kaysley 9 Mantachie At 24:52.0
22 Kemp, Anslee 10 Alcorn Centr 24:57.5 20
23 Pitts, Darby 12 Mantachie At 25:06.7
24 Turner, Carlee 8 Kossuth High School 25:15.1 21
25 Hastings, Mackenzie 9 Kossuth High School 25:17.0 22
26 De Beukelaer, Shiloh 7 St. Andrew’s HS 25:22.6 23
27 Fortune, Ava 11 Kossuth High School 25:25.0 24
28 Lopez, Jennifer 9 Forest High School 25:28.9 25
29 Dunn, Taylor 12 Alcorn Centr 25:30.7 26
30 Thompson, McKenzie 9 Amory High School 26:05.6
31 Rogers, Arlania 12 Booneville H 26:10.8
32 McCray, Malinda 9 Port Gibson 26:54.1 27
33 Dearman, Addison 8 Enterprise H 26:55.0
34 Maron, Claudia 10 St. Andrew’s HS 27:01.0 28
35 Greenlee, Anna 10 Kossuth High School 27:24.2 29
36 Powers, Elle 12 Our Lady Academy 27:34.8 30
37 Vasquez, Irendy 12 Forest High School 27:39.1 31
38 Hall, Eden 7 Wesson Atten 28:15.4 32
39 Tucker, Ella 10 Alcorn Centr 28:23.9 33
40 Cruthirds, Riley 10 Our Lady Academy 28:50.5 34
41 Powell, Brynnley 11 Forest High School 29:02.2 35
42 Massey, Aubry 11 Independence 29:10.6 36
43 Jimenez, Breidy 12 Forest High School 29:12.6 37
44 Deleon, Dorcas 9 Forest High School 29:17.5 38
45 Sanders, Arianna 9 Port Gibson 29:36.8 39
46 Logan, Ella 10 Wesson Atten 29:37.0 40
47 Penton, Caitlin 9 St. Andrew’s HS 29:42.6 41
48 Cain, Emma Grace 10 Our Lady Academy 29:48.7 42
49 Flickinger, Geordie 12 Our Lady Academy 29:54.1 43
50 Coburn, Amy 9 Winona High School 29:54.2 44
51 Lopez, Floribeth 10 Morton High School 30:08.5 45
52 Lopez, Alejandra 11 Forest High School 30:15.5 46
53 Juan, Marialis 9 Forest High School 30:49.3 47
54 Guy, Dezira 9 Morton High School 31:14.0 48
55 Beatty, Hannah 11 Morton High School 31:14.2 49
56 Dickey, Juliana 8 Independence 31:14.7 50
57 Coburn, Merry 11 Winona High School 31:29.8 51
58 Trevillion, Amari 7 Port Gibson 31:43.1 52
59 Walton, Anna Beth 10 Winona High School 31:46.2 53
60 Roberson, Bentley 8 Wesson Atten 31:58.5 54
61 Torrano, Meghan 12 Morton High School 32:30.2 55
62 Barnes, Neva 9 McLaurin Hig 32:36.2
63 singleton, jadyne 9 Independence 32:47.9 56
64 Shell, Audrey 11 Mantachie At 32:49.3
65 Loy, Macy 9 Wesson Atten 32:52.2 57
66 Parker, Haille 11 Our Lady Academy 33:04.3 58
67 McNair, Harlee 10 Morton High School 33:19.7 59
68 Martin, Makenze 11 Wesson Atten 33:34.8 60
69 Cook, Rehanna 8 Tylertown Hi 33:42.1 61
70 Pace, Brooklyn 11 Independence 34:05.0 62
71 pritchett, lillian 9 Independence 34:05.7 63
72 McMillen, Gracie 8 Mantachie At 34:54.3
73 McCauley, DaBriel 7 Port Gibson 35:19.5 64
74 Hux, Laney 9 Wesson Atten 35:29.9 65
75 Amos, Makyla 10 Tylertown Hi 35:42.8 66
76 Durham, Bella 10 Winona High School 36:56.0 67
77 McCall, Amelia 12 Our Lady Academy 37:10.0 68
78 Catalan, Blanca 12 Morton High School 37:33.3 69
79 Magee, Tanjariay 9 Tylertown Hi 38:46.5 70
80 Holly, Bailey 12 Winona High School 38:56.3 71
81 Hale, Carlesha 8 Tylertown Hi 40:44.6 72
82 Pace, Karis 8 Independence 42:11.2 73
83 Lopez, Ghenessy 12 Morton High School 42:38.7 74
84 Thornton, LaNadia 9 Port Gibson 45:49.3 75
85 Smith, Jaliyah 7 Port Gibson 47:46.3 76
86 Martinez, Kemyiah 9 Port Gibson 50:07.4 77

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 41 3 5 8 10 15 16 19
Total Time: 1:55:36.60
Average: 23:07.32
2 St. Andrew’s HS 50 1 6 7 13 23 28 41
Total Time: 1:55:29.90
Average: 23:05.98
3 Alcorn Central High Schoo 65 2 12 14 17 20 26 33
Total Time: 1:59:38.20
Average: 23:55.64
4 Kossuth High School 67 4 9 11 21 22 24 29
Total Time: 1:59:56.00
Average: 23:59.20
5 Forest High School 166 25 31 35 37 38 46 47
Total Time: 2:20:40.31
Average: 28:08.06
6 Our Lady Academy 207 30 34 42 43 58 68
Total Time: 2:29:12.40
Average: 29:50.48
7 Wesson Attendance Center 243 32 40 54 57 60 65
Total Time: 2:36:17.90
Average: 31:15.58
8 Morton High School 256 45 48 49 55 59 69 74
Total Time: 2:38:26.61
Average: 31:41.32
9 Port Gibson High School 257 27 39 52 64 75 76 77
Total Time: 2:49:22.80
Average: 33:52.56
10 Independence High School 267 36 50 56 62 63 73
Total Time: 2:41:23.90
Average: 32:16.78
11 Winona High School 286 44 51 53 67 71
Total Time: 2:49:02.50
Average: 33:48.50
12 Tylertown High School 287 18 61 66 70 72
Total Time: 2:53:38.00
Average: 34:43.60



Check Also

2023 MHSAA Basketball Quarterfinal Sites

Dates: February 23-24-25, 2023 2A/4A/6A North Mississippi Valley State University 1A/3A/5A North Itawamba Community College …