Photo by Chris Todd

French Camp wins 2022 MHSAA Class 1A Girls Cross Country Championship





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2022 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 11/7/2022
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Littlejohn, Lucy 10 French Camp 21:44.9 1
2 Bain, Annaleigh 12 French Camp 22:21.6 2
3 Powell, Anna Bishop 10 Tupelo Chris 22:40.4 3
4 Green, Morgan 11 Hickory Flat 22:59.3
5 Gillespie, Paige 10 Tremont High School 23:18.4 4
6 Gundy, Averie Jane 11 French Camp 23:24.9 5
7 Harris, Emma 9 Tremont High School 23:40.1 6
8 True, Ella 9 Tupelo Chris 23:45.9 7
9 Lentz, Lilie 8 Tremont High School 23:47.1 8
10 George, Reagan 11 Thrasher Hig 23:57.2 9
11 True, Hayden 7 Tupelo Chris 24:08.7 10
12 Goodwin, Elyse 12 Jumpertown H 24:11.5
13 Ulerich, Ellen 10 French Camp 24:17.2 11
14 Brand, Lucie 9 Biggersville 24:22.6 12
15 Bridges, Kelsey 10 French Camp 24:33.3 13
16 Sims, Sarah 9 Tremont High School 24:46.1 14
17 Gundy, Olivia 10 French Camp 24:56.4 15
18 Kent, Rimes 8 Tupelo Chris 25:10.9 16
19 Clark, Tristan 7 French Camp 25:27.3 17
20 Bailey, Bella 8 Tupelo Chris 25:28.1 18
21 Brown, Catelyn 11 Wheeler High School 25:50.5 19
22 George, Kara 10 Tremont High School 26:00.9 20
23 Albia, Avril 9 Ethel High School 26:32.9
24 Beckham, Emma Kate 9 Wheeler High School 26:37.6 21
25 White, Kinsley 8 Tremont High School 26:50.8 22
26 George, Ava 8 Thrasher Hig 27:05.4 23
27 Yang, Michelle 10 Tupelo Chris 28:09.3 24
28 Cobb, Sadie 9 West Union H 28:19.0
29 Gillespie, Grace 11 Tremont High School 28:27.4 25
30 Crawford, Josie 9 Wheeler High School 29:06.6 26
31 Long, Parker 8 Vardaman Hig 29:11.0 27
32 Hutcheson, Mikayla 12 Wheeler High School 29:45.1 28
33 James, Aubree 8 Wheeler High School 29:53.7 29
34 Easley, Madison 9 Vardaman Hig 30:14.8 30
35 Netherland, Mymphis 11 Sebastopol H 30:20.1 31
36 Britt, Carson 9 Falkner High School 30:21.2
37 Hill, Sadiya 8 Biggersville 31:08.6 32
38 Sanchez, Edna 9 Vardaman Hig 31:15.3 33
39 Dekker, Jessica 12 Vardaman Hig 31:17.9 34
40 Coleman, McKinsey 9 Biggersville 31:23.0 35
41 Juarez, Linzi 8 Vardaman Hig 31:47.9 36
42 Gann, Bailey 8 Thrasher Hig 32:00.8 37
43 Logan, Amry 12 Vardaman Hig 32:02.8 38
44 Edwards, Reagan 8 Sebastopol H 32:04.1 39
45 Steward, Kyleigh 11 Biggersville 32:32.9 40
46 Holland, Lorelai 7 Tupelo Chris 33:08.5 41
47 Tunstall, Olivia 7 Thrasher Hig 33:23.4 42
48 Shaw, Kenzie 8 Wheeler High School 33:44.5 43
49 Davidson, Anna Marie 10 Sebastopol H 34:34.1 44
50 Rowell, Karalynn 8 Sebastopol H 34:39.7 45
51 Armstrong, Mariyana 8 Vardaman Hig 34:51.9 46
52 Gibbs, Aubrey 9 Sebastopol H 35:23.8 47
53 Wilburn, Katie 10 Biggersville 36:55.1 48
54 Lowery, Maddie 8 Wheeler High School 39:03.7 49
55 Dodds, Rochelle 7 Thrasher Hig 39:07.3 50

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 French Camp High School 32 1 2 5 11 13 15 17
Total Time: 1:56:21.90
Average: 23:16.38
2 Tremont High School 52 4 6 8 14 20 22 25
Total Time: 2:01:32.60
Average: 24:18.52
3 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 54 3 7 10 16 18 24 41
Total Time: 2:01:14.00
Average: 24:14.80
4 Wheeler High School 123 19 21 26 28 29 43 49
Total Time: 2:21:13.50
Average: 28:14.70
5 Vardaman High School 160 27 30 33 34 36 38 46
Total Time: 2:33:46.90
Average: 30:45.38
6 Thrasher High School 161 9 23 37 42 50
Total Time: 2:35:34.11
Average: 31:06.82
7 Biggersville High School 167 12 32 35 40 48
Total Time: 2:36:22.20
Average: 31:16.44
8 Sebastopol High School 206 31 39 44 45 47
Total Time: 2:47:01.80
Average: 33:24.36



Check Also

2023 MHSAA Basketball Quarterfinal Sites

Dates: February 23-24-25, 2023 2A/4A/6A North Mississippi Valley State University 1A/3A/5A North Itawamba Community College …