Photo By Chris Todd

Saltillo wins 2022 MHSAA Class 5A Boys Cross Country Championship





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2022 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 11/7/2022
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shannon, Parker 11 Saltillo Hig 16:49.1 1
2 Caviness, Enoch 11 Saltillo Hig 17:35.7 2
3 Hallford, Evan 9 Neshoba Central HS 17:49.3 3
4 Baxter, Sam 11 Saltillo Hig 17:59.1 4
5 Ahrens, Landon 12 Long Beach H 18:08.5 5
6 Stanley, Jace 11 Saltillo Hig 18:17.6 6
7 Nobles, Zachary Josiah 11 South Jones 18:32.5
8 Fisher, Ethan 10 George Count 18:45.0 7
9 Mansfield, Emmett 11 Saltillo Hig 18:56.1 8
10 Kelly, Jackson 11 Saltillo Hig 18:56.2 9
11 Crawford, Will 12 Saltillo Hig 18:57.8 10
12 Wallace, Cooper 8 Brookhaven H 19:00.4 11
13 Hickman, Zyan 9 Neshoba Central HS 19:02.7 12
14 Wolfe, Bram 10 Brookhaven H 19:10.5 13
15 Dan, Quinton 7 Neshoba Central HS 19:29.3 14
16 Jeansonne, Isaac 10 Long Beach H 19:38.2 15
17 Wedgeworth, Kace 11 Florence Hig 19:50.1 16
18 Iles, Isaac 8 Brookhaven H 19:52.2 17
19 Ramos, Raoul 12 Picayune Hig 19:53.5 18
20 Adkins, Blayne 7 New Hope Hig 19:55.9
21 Adams, Charlie 10 Brookhaven H 20:03.1 19
22 Walker, Jason 9 Callaway Hig 20:08.6
23 Desselle, Cade 12 Picayune Hig 20:12.8 20
24 Stovall, Isaac 9 Brookhaven H 20:19.6 21
25 Clark, Gavin 12 Neshoba Central HS 20:20.9 22
26 Bond, Hunter 11 Pearl River 20:26.4 23
27 Jordan, Reed 8 Lafayette Hi 20:34.1 24
28 Thompson, Kristopher 9 Ridgeland Hi 20:47.0 25
29 Delira-Reyes, Issac 12 Lafayette Hi 20:48.3 26
30 Edwards, Carter 12 Picayune Hig 20:52.8 27
31 Stover, Ernest 12 Ridgeland Hi 21:07.4 28
32 Clark, John Hunter 12 Florence Hig 21:08.5 29
33 Loprinzi, Ryker 10 Lafayette Hi 21:23.0 30
34 Perrett, Lane 11 Florence Hig 21:26.5 31
35 Villa, Aaron 9 Gautier High School 21:32.2 32
36 Willis, Emjae 9 Neshoba Central HS 21:34.7 33
37 Ross, Tylar 10 Ridgeland Hi 21:38.1 34
38 Nelson, JaDarrius 9 Natchez High School 21:39.2
39 Loux, Charles 12 New Hope Hig 21:41.1
40 Turner, Jacob 10 Greenville HS 21:47.5 35
41 Wilson, Willie 9 Greenville HS 22:01.5 36
42 Mayeux, Brody 9 George Count 22:08.2 37
43 Whigham, Christian 11 George Count 22:09.3 38
44 Stringer, Asher 9 Brookhaven H 22:11.0 39
45 Williams, Omar 12 Neshoba Central HS 22:16.5 40
46 Jones, Lincoln 11 Florence Hig 22:19.9 41
47 Rose, Javon 10 Canton High School 22:24.6 42
48 Carson, JeKarrian 10 Canton High School 22:24.8 43
49 McGill, Jace 11 Long Beach H 22:27.2 44
50 Matos, Roger 9 Gautier High School 22:36.1 45
51 Brister, Jonathan 9 Callaway Hig 22:37.7
52 Maxwell-MacArthur, Lucas 10 Neshoba Central HS 22:46.9 46
53 Camacho, Bryan 10 Gautier High School 22:52.2 47
54 Ferguson, Gabe 10 George Count 22:53.0 48
55 Hartley, Caleb 10 West Harriso 23:01.4 49
56 Shines, Braylon 12 Ridgeland Hi 23:06.1 50
57 Duarte, Jesus 11 Ridgeland Hi 23:07.3 51
58 Lindsay, Porter 10 Lafayette Hi 23:08.2 52
59 Byrd, Harris 8 Lafayette Hi 23:12.6 53
60 Dossett, Landon 10 Pearl River 23:14.8 54
61 Valdez-Rodriguez, Christ 9 Gautier High School 23:15.7 55
62 Blackhurst, Luke 9 Long Beach H 23:17.9 56
63 Bowen, Grant 11 Pearl River 23:21.1 57
64 Strawder, Caiden 11 New Hope Hig 23:21.9
65 Ramsdell, Gage 11 Gautier High School 23:22.7 58
66 Pierce, Aiden 8 Picayune Hig 23:23.0 59
67 Poole, Joshua 10 Natchez High School 23:31.9
68 Ratcliff, Anthony 8 Hattiesburg 23:47.4
69 Hertl, Anders 11 Lafayette Hi 23:58.7 60
70 Lewis, Elijah 11 Canton High School 24:03.3 61
71 Coleman, Rashad 9 Canton High School 24:06.0 62
72 Cox, Ben 9 Gautier High School 24:06.5 63
73 Walker, Noah 9 Florence Hig 24:09.2 64
74 Fisher, Zach 11 George Count 24:09.7 65
75 Everson, Oliver 9 Gautier High School 24:13.4 66
76 Sutton, Demarion 10 Cleveland Ce 24:14.4
77 Hayden, Kobe 10 Pearl River 24:21.9 67
78 Bunn, Carter 10 West Harriso 24:23.0 68
79 Carroll, Addison 9 Long Beach H 24:27.8 69
80 Myles, Shamarion 12 Canton High School 24:40.1 70
81 Perkins, Ethan 9 Picayune Hig 24:49.5 71
82 Sloan, Lucas 10 New Hope Hig 25:21.4
83 Cortez, Luis 10 Ridgeland Hi 25:30.2 72
84 Miller, Leland 11 Long Beach H 25:33.7 73
85 Walton, Ellis 9 West Harriso 25:37.5 74
86 Lord, Carson 8 Pearl River 26:14.6 75
87 Long, Luke 10 Pearl River 26:20.6 76
88 Young, Marcus 12 Canton High School 26:39.5 77
89 Sumrall, Kendall 11 Picayune Hig 26:50.5 78
90 Sexton Jr., William 10 Greenville HS 26:55.7 79
91 Dickinson, Aidan 9 West Harriso 26:57.5 80
92 Schubert, Eli 9 Picayune Hig 26:59.9 81
93 Wooten, Eric 10 West Harriso 26:59.9 82
94 Reed, Isaiah 10 Ridgeland Hi 27:03.2 83
95 Carroll, Elijah 9 Canton High School 27:20.9 84
96 Davenport, Benjamin 10 Greenville HS 27:21.0 85
97 Davis, Hagen 12 George Count 27:25.9 86
98 Damaso, Jose 10 West Harriso 27:27.2 87
99 Tart, Caleb 11 George Count 27:33.1 88
100 Newsome, David 10 Greenville HS 27:37.4 89
101 Slaughter, Andrew 11 West Harriso 27:38.9 90
102 Ruiz, Nolan 8 Vancleave Hi 28:04.6 91
103 Ainsworth, Brennan 9 Florence Hig 28:06.8 92
104 Johnson, Aydin 11 Florence Hig 28:08.0 93
105 Moon, Jacob 12 Vancleave Hi 28:43.0 94
106 Hampton, Walter 10 Vancleave Hi 28:52.7 95
107 Locklear, Collin 9 Vancleave Hi 29:08.6 96
108 Wilson, Terrance 11 Cleveland Ce 29:46.5
109 Selmon, Steven 10 Greenville HS 30:01.8 97
110 Broski, Chris 9 Vancleave Hi 30:53.1 98
111 Portier, Matthew 9 Pearl River 32:38.8 99
112 Gadison, Frenshaun 7 Cleveland Ce 35:49.8

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saltillo High School 21 1 2 4 6 8 9 10
Total Time: 1:29:37.60
Average: 17:55.52
2 Brookhaven High School 81 11 13 17 19 21 39
Total Time: 1:38:25.80
Average: 19:41.16
3 Neshoba Central HS 84 3 12 14 22 33 40 46
Total Time: 1:38:16.90
Average: 19:39.38
4 Florence High School 181 16 29 31 41 64 92 93
Total Time: 1:48:54.20
Average: 21:46.84
5 Lafayette High School 185 24 26 30 52 53 60
Total Time: 1:49:06.20
Average: 21:49.24
6 Ridgeland High School 188 25 28 34 50 51 72 83
Total Time: 1:49:45.90
Average: 21:57.18
7 Long Beach High School 189 5 15 44 56 69 73
Total Time: 1:47:59.60
Average: 21:35.92
8 Picayune High School 195 18 20 27 59 71 78 81
Total Time: 1:49:11.60
Average: 21:50.32
9 George County High School 195 7 37 38 48 65 86 88
Total Time: 1:50:05.20
Average: 22:01.04
10 Gautier High School 237 32 45 47 55 58 63 66
Total Time: 1:53:38.90
Average: 22:43.78
11 Pearl River Central High 276 23 54 57 67 75 76 99
Total Time: 1:57:38.80
Average: 23:31.76
12 Canton High School 278 42 43 61 62 70 77 84
Total Time: 1:57:38.80
Average: 23:31.76
13 Greenville HS 324 35 36 79 85 89 97
Total Time: 2:05:43.10
Average: 25:08.62
14 West Harrison High School 353 49 68 74 80 82 87 90
Total Time: 2:06:59.30
Average: 25:23.86
15 Vancleave High School 474 91 94 95 96 98
Total Time: 2:25:42.00
Average: 29:08.40



Check Also

2023 MHSAA Basketball Quarterfinal Sites

Dates: February 23-24-25, 2023 2A/4A/6A North Mississippi Valley State University 1A/3A/5A North Itawamba Community College …