Photo by Chris Todd

Saltillo wins 2022 MHSAA Class 5A Girls Cross Country Championship




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2022 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 11/7/2022
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crouch, Anna Caroline 12 Saltillo Hig 20:59.8 1
2 Lund, Maine 10 Lafayette Hi 21:22.7 2
3 Brewer, Grace 11 East Central 21:57.2 3
4 McMillan, Landyn Rose 9 Saltillo Hig 22:18.0 4
5 Crouch, Sophia 11 Saltillo Hig 22:27.4 5
6 Truss, Kylie 9 Neshoba Central HS 22:33.2 6
7 Dye, Cella Kay 10 Saltillo Hig 22:35.0 7
8 Scates, Maice 11 Saltillo Hig 22:39.9 8
9 Mitchell, Hannah 12 Pearl River 22:52.5 9
10 Stovall, Ramie 12 Brookhaven H 22:59.0 10
11 Neal, Kennedy 9 Saltillo Hig 23:03.6 11
12 Dawson, Mia 12 Lafayette Hi 23:23.0 12
13 Lewis, Avery 10 Saltillo Hig 23:40.5 13
14 Robertson, Jasmine 11 Brookhaven H 23:43.6 14
15 Reed, Grace 12 Ridgeland Hi 23:50.4
16 McKinney, Natalie 10 Brookhaven H 24:03.9 15
17 Aaron, Navayiah 9 Florence Hig 24:11.9 16
18 Slay, Abby 8 Brookhaven H 24:25.9 17
19 Iles, Isabella 8 Brookhaven H 24:34.2 18
20 Adams, Courtney 11 Greenville HS 24:44.3 19
21 Guzman, Christina 12 Florence Hig 24:54.1 20
22 Summers, Annabelle 10 Brookhaven H 25:01.0 21
23 Ferguson, Maggie 11 George Count 25:06.6 22
24 Ramsdell, Mia 9 Pearl River 25:19.8 23
25 Thompson, Ella 10 Brookhaven H 25:30.3 24
26 Williams, Katelin 11 Neshoba Central HS 25:38.3 25
27 Carter, Nicole 9 Pearl River 25:40.9 26
28 Brady, Sheridan 10 Greenville HS 25:54.4 27
29 Martin, Chloe 11 Florence Hig 26:03.8 28
30 Dixon, Ruth 11 Neshoba Central HS 26:05.0 29
31 Mangum, Trinity 11 Florence Hig 26:07.2 30
32 Wesley, Racheal 11 Natchez High School 26:14.4
33 Varnado, Kylie 8 Picayune Hig 26:23.5 31
34 Shackelford, Della 11 Lafayette Hi 26:59.3 32
35 Seymour, Ryleigh 8 Vancleave Hi 27:01.1
36 Neeb, Megan 11 New Hope Hig 27:03.8 33
37 Pouliot, Rhapsody 11 Gautier High School 27:13.2
38 Lofton, Kayla 11 George Count 27:27.9 34
39 Waites, Mary 9 Long Beach H 27:30.6
40 Carroll, Emily 11 Pearl River 27:34.6 35
41 Blackstock, Sloan 9 Neshoba Central HS 27:35.4 36
42 isaac, zanti 11 Natchez High School 27:40.7
43 Murray, Edy 11 West Harriso 27:50.5 37
44 Bunn, Emma 8 West Harriso 27:57.2 38
45 Cacioppo, Carsyn 10 Pearl River 28:04.8 39
46 Rocquin, Kaitlyn 11 Cleveland Ce 28:10.1 40
47 Jones, Natalia 10 Neshoba Central HS 28:47.6 41
48 Blume, Autumn 10 East Central 29:06.6 42
49 Cook, Lexi 8 Vancleave Hi 29:07.6
50 Dassance, Isabella 9 Lafayette Hi 29:23.9 43
51 Renk, Dallanara 10 Ridgeland Hi 29:28.3
52 Nelson, Katelyn 10 George Count 29:34.7 44
53 Hinkel, Malee 10 East Central 29:39.1 45
54 Williams, Yazi 9 Neshoba Central HS 29:53.5 46
55 Lampton, Jenna Kate 9 Lafayette Hi 30:02.1 47
56 Brooks, Cailyn 8 Vancleave Hi 30:03.2
57 Pierce, Salena 9 Lafayette Hi 30:10.0 48
58 LeFlore, Bree 11 Florence Hig 30:27.8 49
59 Wilson, China 11 Cleveland Ce 30:41.5 50
60 Willis, Kailyn 11 Neshoba Central HS 30:44.3 51
61 Shurden, Emily 10 New Hope Hig 30:47.6 52
62 Griffin, Orion 9 Greenville HS 30:48.5 53
63 Flurry, Addison 8 Vancleave Hi 30:51.6
64 Diamond, Emma 11 Picayune Hig 31:01.3 54
65 Ivy, Jekerria 11 New Hope Hig 31:17.9 55
66 Moser, Natalie 8 Picayune Hig 31:23.1 56
67 Clay, Caroline 8 New Hope Hig 31:54.0 57
68 Edwards, Anna Marie 11 George Count 32:30.3 58
69 Shavers, Makayla 11 West Harriso 32:40.1 59
70 Edwards, Amanda 9 Greenville HS 33:02.3 60
71 Pierce, Malena 9 Lafayette Hi 33:23.9 61
72 Smith, Jakayla 10 New Hope Hig 33:41.5 62
73 Bourgeois, Ivy 12 West Harriso 33:57.5 63
74 Solo, Ingrid Picayune Hig 34:10.8 64
75 Johnson, Tekayah 11 Cleveland Ce 34:25.9 65
76 Pittman, Kiera 12 Pearl River 34:35.2 66
77 Davis, Laven 11 Greenville HS 34:36.9 67
78 Thompson, Mary 11 Picayune Hig 34:40.1 68
79 Salis, Arianny 9 Picayune Hig 34:40.3 69
80 Rodriguez, Paula 11 Pearl River 34:42.0 70
81 Slaughter, Sara 8 West Harriso 35:08.7 71
82 Shugart, Shaniya 11 West Harriso 35:16.8 72
83 Fung, Jaliyah 12 Greenville HS 35:33.0 73
84 Thigpen, Trinity 11 Picayune Hig 35:38.7 74
85 Martin, Jadyn 9 East Central 35:57.2 75
86 Caldwell, McKenzie 9 East Central 36:21.5 76
87 Lance, Brianna 9 Greenville HS 37:21.3 77
88 Fitch, Natalie 12 George Count 38:00.7 78
89 Blankenship, Zoe 10 George Count 38:02.7 79
90 Cochran, Angela 11 George Count 38:17.0 80
91 Hooper, London 7 Natchez High School 39:18.5
92 Banks, Taylynn 9 Cleveland Ce 39:23.0 81
93 Sanchez, Layla 9 Ridgeland Hi 39:30.6
94 Sutton, De’Maria 8 Cleveland Ce 41:03.7 82
95 Gains, Jalen 7 Natchez High School 41:12.1

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saltillo High School 25 1 4 5 7 8 11 13
Total Time: 1:51:00.10
Average: 22:12.02
2 Brookhaven High School 74 10 14 15 17 18 21 24
Total Time: 1:59:46.60
Average: 23:57.32
3 Pearl River Central High 132 9 23 26 35 39 66 70
Total Time: 2:09:32.61
Average: 25:54.52
4 Lafayette High School 136 2 12 32 43 47 48 61
Total Time: 2:11:11.00
Average: 26:14.20
5 Neshoba Central HS 137 6 25 29 36 41 46 51
Total Time: 2:10:39.50
Average: 26:07.90
6 Florence High School 143 16 20 28 30 49
Total Time: 2:11:44.80
Average: 26:20.96
7 Greenville HS 226 19 27 53 60 67 73 77
Total Time: 2:29:06.40
Average: 29:49.28
8 George County High School 236 22 34 44 58 78 79 80
Total Time: 2:32:40.20
Average: 30:32.04
9 East Central High School 241 3 42 45 75 76
Total Time: 2:33:01.60
Average: 30:36.32
10 New Hope High School 259 33 52 55 57 62
Total Time: 2:34:44.80
Average: 30:56.96
11 West Harrison High School 268 37 38 59 63 71 72
Total Time: 2:37:34.00
Average: 31:30.80
12 Picayune High School 273 31 54 56 64 68 69 74
Total Time: 2:37:38.81
Average: 31:31.76
13 Cleveland Central HS 318 40 50 65 81 82
Total Time: 2:53:44.20
Average: 34:44.84



Check Also

2023 MHSAA Basketball Quarterfinal Sites

Dates: February 23-24-25, 2023 2A/4A/6A North Mississippi Valley State University 1A/3A/5A North Itawamba Community College …