2022 MHSAA Class 3A Track & Field Results




Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/30/2022
2022 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships – 4/29/2022 to 4/30/2022
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
Results

Event 3 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Alcorn Central HS 10:21.00 10:19.94
2 Saint Patrick High School 10:59.21 10:31.34
3 Our Lady Academy HS 10:43.48 10:40.30
4 Saint Andrew’s HS 11:03.10 10:53.74
5 Port Gibson High School 11:01.52 11:09.66
6 Kossuth High School 12:16.00 12:02.72
7 Byhalia High School 12:26.00 12:39.04
8 Amanda Elzy High School 12:56.00 13:10.46

Event 9 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 8:35.97 8:30.08
2 Port Gibson High School 8:35.94 8:37.71
3 Saint Stanislaus HS 9:07.53 8:57.64
4 Saint Andrew’s HS 9:23.66 9:14.54
5 Holly Springs High School 10:05.00 9:30.49
6 Alcorn Central HS 9:11.00 9:33.53
7 Booneville High School 10:03.00 10:10.71
8 Kossuth High School 9:38.00 10:19.14

Event 15 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ireland, Emily St. Andrew’s 12:54.34 13:13.78
2 Flores, Isabella St. Andrew’s 13:10.45 13:23.23
3 Ware, Jayden St. Patrick 13:15.02 13:33.78
4 Bentz, Lillieann St. Patrick 13:17.90 13:47.60
5 Avant, Parker Water Valley 14:10.00 14:46.03
6 Selph, Haleigh Alcorn Cent 14:21.00 14:56.04
7 McEwen, Kayla Alcorn Cent 15:17.00 15:35.53
8 Stewart, Madison Alcorn Cent 18:10.00 19:32.85

Event 19 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leverett, Keegan Saint Stanis 9:18.15 9:40.69
2 Hewes, Jack St. Patrick 10:33.58 9:51.17
3 Hannah, Trenton Morton 10:57.37 10:55.09
4 Winters, Fischer St. Patrick 10:59.78 11:52.42
5 Walker, Jatavis Holly Spring 11:56.00 12:07.22
6 Wilbanks, George Kossuth 11:55.00 12:44.01
7 Griffin, Christian Water Valley 12:05.00 13:11.22
8 Riley, Issac Mantachie 11:58.00 13:40.97

Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Spratt, Jayla Amory 16.10 16.30 0.1
2 Jolly, Stella St. Andrew’s 17.09 16.77 0.1
3 Williams, Lakayla Humphreys Co 16.95 16.89 0.1
4 Garrett, Nikkie Kossuth 17.03 17.08 0.1
5 Townsend, Brycelyn Winona 16.55 17.39 0.1
6 Seiber, V’Anche Wilkinson Co 17.58 17.45 0.1
7 Williams, Ebony Hazlehurst 17.69 17.99 0.1

Event 29 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Robertson, Kendrell Tylertown 14.66 14.56 -2.1
2 Chapman, Chandler Saint Stanis 15.58 15.56 -2.1
3 Broadway, Tannar Mantachie 16.55 15.99 -2.1
4 Abram Jr., Avery Tylertown 16.01 16.03 -2.1
5 Clements, Jourdan Tylertown 15.86 16.25 -2.1
6 Butler, Anthony Water Valley 17.58 17.26 -2.1
7 Walton, Jeremiah Holly Spring 17.30 17.72 -2.1
8 Eden, Troylando Winona 16.52 19.24 -2.1

Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Malone, Jasmine Byhalia 12.95 12.83 -1.7
2 Walker, Nakyiah Independence 12.77 12.84 -1.7
3 Robertson, Sha’Derika Tylertown 12.70 13.01 -1.7
4 Miller, Olivia West Marion 12.90 13.02 -1.7
5 Beck, Zoreya Ruleville 13.25 13.34 -1.7
6 Berry, Alivia Jefferson Da 12.91 13.35 -1.7
7 Barton, Jamariah Yazoo County 13.19 13.51 -1.7
8 McDaniel, Kiondria Humphreys Co 13.51 13.64 -1.7

Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Anthony, Jordan Tylertown 10.18 10.48 -3.5
2 Dillon, Jeremiah Tylertown 10.75 10.93 -3.5
3 gaines, ledarius Wilkinson Co 11.02 11.28 -3.5
4 Hartzog, Malcolm Jefferson Da 11.12 11.31 -3.5
5 Davis, Travis Rosa Fort 11.75 11.60 -3.5
6 Baymon, Jermon Humphreys Co 11.76 11.62 -3.5
7 Ivy, Jaurquez Amory 11.99 11.89 -3.5

Event 47 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 1:48.66 1:47.26
2 Independence High School 1:49.33 1:47.55
3 Saint Patrick High School 1:49.41 1:48.98
4 Byhalia High School 1:49.36 1:49.12
5 Jefferson Davis County HS 1:51.13 1:50.13
6 Saint Andrew’s HS 1:52.42 1:51.41
7 Humphreys County HS 1:53.89 1:53.57
8 Winona High School 1:52.06 1:54.13

Event 53 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 1:31.10 1:25.56
2 Jefferson Davis County HS 1:29.48 1:30.81
3 Wilkinson County HS 1:31.59 1:31.03
4 Saint Stanislaus HS 1:30.76 1:32.34
5 Water Valley High School 1:33.08 1:33.77
6 Byhalia High School 1:35.15 1:34.15
7 Rosa Fort High School 1:35.78 1:34.27
8 Humphreys County HS 1:35.55 1:36.25

Event 59 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justice, Aubree Alcorn Cent 5:46.00 5:43.96
2 Flores, Isabella St. Andrew’s 6:00.62 5:55.25
3 Cain, Emma Grace OLA 6:03.12 5:57.72
4 Ireland, Emily St. Andrew’s 5:59.97 6:11.45
5 Selph, Noel Alcorn Cent 5:56.00 6:37.20
6 Dunn, Taylor Alcorn Cent 6:44.00 6:40.94
7 Ross, Riley Hatley 7:30.00 8:08.02

Event 65 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leverett, Keegan Saint Stanis 4:30.76 4:23.46
2 Hewes, Jack St. Patrick 4:46.37 4:44.36
3 Davis, Tristan St. Patrick 4:57.46 4:58.65
4 Walker, Jatavis Holly Spring 5:25.00 5:11.10
5 Williams, Andrew St. Patrick 4:58.39 5:21.85
6 Dykes, Kyle Amory 5:22.00 5:26.96
7 Hopper, Samuel Kossuth 5:08.00 5:27.59
8 Williams, Nathan Mantachie 5:23.00 5:29.07

Event 71 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 50.67 50.32
2 Hazlehurst High School 52.06 52.19
3 Yazoo County High School 52.32 52.23
4 Humphreys County HS 52.59 52.34
5 Crystal Springs HS 52.91 52.40
6 Winona High School 53.26 52.70
7 Byhalia High School 53.85 53.09
8 Holly Springs High School 53.59 53.15

Event 77 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 41.66 41.68
2 Jefferson Davis County HS 43.51 43.08
3 Southeast Lauderdale HS 43.09 43.40
4 Saint Stanislaus HS 43.19 44.10
5 Water Valley High School 45.07 44.42
6 Humphreys County HS 44.97 44.45
7 Amory High School 45.56 45.71
— Noxubee High School 45.82 DNF

Event 83 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 brewer, caydence Independence 1:00.66 57.59
2 Sandifer, Nicole Magee 59.34 59.22
3 Gibson, Charve Jefferson Co 59.56 59.70
4 Pellizer, Ellie Alcorn Cent 1:03.37 1:01.56
5 Jordan, Bella St. Patrick 1:01.18 1:02.00
6 Dukes, Cortnee Byhalia 1:03.87 1:04.92
7 Leverson, Tiara Holly Spring 1:03.81 1:07.83
8 Beacham, KyAsia Hazlehurst 1:01.02 1:08.05

Event 89 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Wildrekus Tylertown 50.69 50.87
2 Wilson, Mark Edward St. Andrew’s 51.86 51.01
3 Holliday, Christpoher Aberdeen 55.09 51.39
4 Garrett, Jamarcus Tylertown 51.67 51.72
5 Lenoir, Montague Tylertown 50.78 51.94
6 Jones, Miles Byhalia 56.16 54.65
7 Washington, Cameron Holly Spring 56.71 55.18
8 Jourdan, Curt Alcorn Cent 56.74 55.55

Event 95 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Curtis, Shy’kerria Port Gibson 49.35 47.96
2 Seiber, V’Anche Wilkinson Co 51.04 49.94
3 Jolly, Stella St. Andrew’s 50.27 50.90
4 Rorie, Maura Alcorn Cent 54.12 51.28
5 Sanford, Germiya Independence 52.36 52.24
6 Haynes, Ja’Quariuna Tylertown 52.98 52.35
7 Null, Eva Kossuth 54.38 54.19
8 Townsend, Brycelyn Winona 53.10 54.40

Event 101 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robertson, Kendrell Tylertown 40.70 39.81
2 Chapman, Chandler Saint Stanis 41.67 40.49
3 Clements, Jourdan Tylertown 42.14 41.32
4 Broadway, Tannar Mantachie 42.52 41.71
5 Eden, Troylando Winona 42.38 42.88
6 Tucker, Kyerston Magee 42.74 43.20
7 Butler, Anthony Water Valley 45.51 43.56
8 Hines, Braxton Booneville 46.24 47.40

Event 107 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justice, Aubree Alcorn Cent 2:34.00 2:31.38
2 Flores, Isabella St. Andrew’s 2:41.86 2:36.55
3 Viglianco, Lily St. Patrick 2:37.26 2:36.62
4 Stallings, Avery St. Andrew’s 2:42.73 2:43.48
5 Dunn, Taylor Alcorn Cent 2:57.00 2:46.38
6 Amon, Annie Mantachie 2:48.00 2:48.01
7 Walton, Anna Beth Winona 3:33.00 3:23.52

Event 113 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leverett, Keegan Saint Stanis 2:01.05 1:57.78
2 Dorsey, JoeDarrius Port Gibson 2:05.18 2:05.14
3 Hewes, Jack St. Patrick 2:07.29 2:06.16
4 Patino, Dominic St. Patrick 2:09.24 2:07.56
5 Jourdan, Curt Alcorn Cent 2:18.00 2:08.23
6 Hopper, Samuel Kossuth 2:10.00 2:17.43
7 Miller, Brayden Booneville 2:21.00 2:20.55
8 Coker, Noah Amory 2:19.00 2:22.49

Event 119 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Walker, Nakyiah Independence 24.60 25.46 -1.7
2 Sandifer, Nicole Magee 26.02 25.50 -1.7
3 Gibson, Charve Jefferson Co 26.58 26.23 -1.7
4 Robertson, Sha’Derika Tylertown 26.61 26.68 -1.7
5 Leverson, Tiara Holly Spring 27.00 27.24 -1.7
6 Johnson, Satiya St. Andrew’s 26.52 27.25 -1.7
7 McKee, Sakari Byhalia 26.97 27.88 -1.7
8 Talley, Cassidy Amory 27.36 28.01 -1.7

Event 125 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Anthony, Jordan Tylertown 20.79 21.06 -0.9
2 Dillon, Jeremiah Tylertown 21.63 21.93 -0.9
3 gaines, ledarius Wilkinson Co 22.11 22.19 -0.9
4 Freeman, Saveon Water Valley 22.18 22.81 -0.9
5 Moore, Emmanuel Yazoo County 22.51 22.83 -0.9
6 Davis, Travis Rosa Fort 22.34 23.33 -0.9
7 Warner, Jailon Booneville 22.92 23.85 -0.9

Event 135 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alcorn Central HS 4:29.00 4:19.04
2 Saint Patrick High School 4:22.82 4:19.60
3 Our Lady Academy HS 4:28.16 4:21.89
4 Morton High School 4:28.05 4:30.61
5 Tylertown High School 4:28.87 4:34.57
6 Byhalia High School 4:40.00 4:36.22
7 Mantachie High School 4:45.00 4:46.82

Event 141 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Port Gibson High School 3:33.57 3:29.73
2 Tylertown High School 3:31.61 3:34.74
3 Magee High School 3:36.21 3:35.25
4 Amory High School 3:44.00 3:38.98
5 Southeast Lauderdale HS 3:36.46 3:41.59
6 Holly Springs High School 3:41.00 3:43.63
7 Byhalia High School 3:43.00 3:48.62
8 Winona High School 3:42.00 3:55.47

Event 147 Girls Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Echols, Brandi Jefferson Da 17-03.75 17-10.25 NWI
2 Gibson, Charve Jefferson Co 16-07.50 17-06.50 NWI
3 Coronado, Karime Yazoo County 16-07.25 17-00.50 NWI
4 Malone, Jasmine Byhalia 16-04.00 16-02.75 NWI
5 Duncan, Isabella Kossuth 14-11.00 15-03.75 NWI
6 Washington, Niyah Port Gibson 16-01.00 15-01.75 NWI
7 Lewis, Alana Kossuth 15-05.00 15-01.25 NWI
8 Talley, Cassidy Amory 14-01.75 14-06.75 NWI

Event 153 Boys Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Moore, Emmanuel Yazoo County 20-11.00 22-04.00 NWI
2 Cameron, Ja’Kobe Saint Stanis 21-10.00 21-09.75 NWI
3 Long, Jekorvian Tylertown 21-00.25 21-07.75 NWI
4 Magee, Larry West Marion 20-05.00 21-07.00 NWI
5 Eden, Troylando Winona 19-02.00 20-11.00 NWI
6 Freeman, Saveon Water Valley 20-00.50 20-06.00 NWI
7 Ward, Jatavious Amory 20-08.00 20-03.00 NWI

Event 159 Girls High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reinike, Emily OLA 4-08.00 5-02.00
2 Schepens, Delaney St. Patrick 4-10.00 J5-02.00
3 brewer, caydence Independence 4-08.00 5-00.00
3 Leverson, Tiara Holly Spring 4-08.00 5-00.00
5 Miller, Cayley Mantachie 4-10.00 J5-00.00
6 Sewell, Maggie St. Andrew’s 4-08.00 4-10.00
7 Lewis, Alana Kossuth 4-10.00 4-08.00
8 Washington, Niyah Port Gibson 4-10.00 J4-08.00

Event 165 Boys High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Caddle, Devin St. Andrew’s 6-02.00 6-02.00
2 Butler, Anthony Water Valley 5-08.00 J6-02.00
3 Hill, Henry Tylertown 6-04.00 J6-02.00
4 Abram Jr., Avery Tylertown 5-10.00 6-00.00
5 Washington, Jayden Winona 5-08.00 5-10.00
6 Darby, Dee Jefferson Da 5-10.00 J5-10.00
7 Lee, Demarion Winona 5-08.00 5-08.00
8 Ward, Jatavious Amory 5-08.00 5-06.00

Event 171 Girls Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Yates, Tamia Crystal Spri 29-07.00 33-05.75
2 Mccree, Alycia Yazoo County 32-01.00 33-04.50
3 Mynatt, Mattie Alcorn Cent 32-09.00 33-01.00
4 Thomas, Denijhia North Panola 30-01.00 30-10.50
5 Brown, Asia Tylertown 29-03.00 30-05.00
6 Clark, Asia Wilkinson Co 29-02.00 29-01.50
7 Kirkland, Allie Alcorn Cent 29-00.00 27-05.25
8 Caldwell, Laurie Water Valley 27-02.00 27-04.75

Event 177 Boys Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lorenzo, Hunter St. Patrick 52-08.00 49-10.00
2 Griffin, Quentis Wilkinson Co 47-05.00 46-05.50
3 Nathan, Jalyn Amory 44-10.00 44-10.00
4 Tyler, Ryan Saint Stanis 42-09.00 43-05.75
5 Watson, Jacari Yazoo County 41-00.00 43-02.50
6 Smith, Jayden Byhalia 40-02.00 40-09.50
7 Wegmann, Trace Kossuth 41-00.00 39-11.00
8 Bennem, Elcarain Byhalia 41-04.00 39-06.25

Event 183 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mccree, Alycia Yazoo County 97-02 108-03
2 Mynatt, Mattie Alcorn Cent 108-07 97-10
3 Groves, Selonia Amanda Elzy 92-03 90-07
4 Thomas, Denijhia North Panola 92-07 83-00
5 Brown, Asia Tylertown 85-03 81-05
6 Parker, Brionna Wilkinson Co 80-03 79-04
7 Kirkland, Allie Alcorn Cent 83-01 76-11
8 Clark, Asia Wilkinson Co 76-11 65-05

Event 189 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler, Ryan Saint Stanis 123-01 134-03
2 Lorenzo, Hunter St. Patrick 146-02 131-05
3 Eriator, Robert St. Andrew’s 123-07 126-00
4 Bennem, Elcarain Byhalia 117-02 117-08
5 Dozier, Hayden Amory 113-01 114-05
6 Williams, Trevion Crystal Spri 139-05 112-08
7 Bright, Hunter Kossuth 108-10 108-10
8 Smith, Banks Hatley 108-01 95-01

Event 195 Girls Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Coronado, Karime Yazoo County 34-01.25 35-04.50 NWI
2 Malone, Jasmine Byhalia 33-10.00 34-04.50 NWI
3 Seiber, V’Anche Wilkinson Co 33-04.50 34-02.00 NWI
4 Pellizer, Ellie Alcorn Cent 33-10.00 34-01.00 NWI
5 Washington, Niyah Port Gibson 33-11.75 33-06.50 NWI
6 Smith, Ebony Tylertown 31-05.00 31-05.25 NWI
7 Ford, Tamari Winona 30-02.00 29-10.25 NWI
8 Coker, Mikhalah Winona 30-00.00 29-05.00 NWI

Event 201 Boys Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Willis, Sentario Hazlehurst 44-10.00 45-08.00 NWI
2 Long, Jekorvian Tylertown 43-09.00 45-05.75 NWI
3 Johnson, Wildrekus Tylertown 44-02.00 43-04.50 NWI
4 Nelson, Douglas Hazlehurst 41-04.50 40-07.50 NWI
5 Surrette, Jon Water Valley 39-04.75 39-06.00 NWI
6 Broadway, Tannar Mantachie 41-07.00 38-08.25 NWI
7 Walton, Jeremiah Holly Spring 39-05.00 37-04.50 NWI
8 Harris, Jamykle Ruleville 39-03.00 35-09.50 NWI

Event 207 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thriffiley, Anna Katheri St. Patrick 9-06.00 10-00.50
2 Mitchell, Alana Kossuth 9-00.00 9-00.00
3 Walton, Anna Beth Winona 7-06.00 8-00.00
3 Yelverton, Eva Kossuth 7-06.00 8-00.00
3 Jolly, Stella St. Andrew’s 7-06.00 8-00.00
3 Compretta, Margaret OLA 8-00.00 8-00.00
7 Tarrant, Annabelle St. Patrick 8-00.00 J8-00.00
8 Durham, Bella Winona 7-06.00 7-06.00

Event 213 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rhea, Mason St. Patrick 11-00.00 12-00.00
2 Cloud, Colin St. Patrick 8-00.00 J12-00.00
3 Durham, Noah Winona 12-03.00 J12-00.00
4 Patton, Evan Kossuth 11-06.00 11-06.00
5 Karcher, Will St. Patrick 10-00.00 11-00.00
6 Mitchell, Payden Kossuth 10-00.00 10-06.00
7 Ruiz, Eric Kossuth 9-00.00 10-00.00
8 Gauthier, Arthur St. Andrew’s 9-00.00 8-06.00

Women – 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) French Camp High School 130 2) Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 119
3) South Delta High School 57 4) Simmons High School 48
5) Vardaman High School 32 6) Coffeeville High School 27
6) Hamilton High School 27 8) Resurrection Catholic HS 22
9) Shaw High School 21 10) Biggersville High School 19
10) Ashland High School 19 10) Hickory Flat High School 19
13) Thrasher High School 17 14) Bay Springs High School 16
15) Richton High School 13 16) McAdams High School 11
16) Falkner High School 11 18) Mt. Olive High School 9
19) Ethel High School 8 20) West Lowndes High School 6
20) Piney Woods High School 6 20) Hamilton High School (MS) 6
23) Sebastopol High School 5 24) Ingomar High School 4
24) Smithville High School 4 24) Lumberton High School 4
27) Coldwater High School 3 28) Wheeler High School 2
28) West Tallahatchie HS 2 30) Leake County High School 1

Women – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Puckett High School 82 2) Charleston High School 77
3) Myrtle High School 60 4) Kemper County High School 51
5) North Side High School 45 6) Heidelberg High School 37
7) Walnut High School 35 8) East Marion High School 34
8) Newton High School 34 10) Leflore County HS 25
11) Stringer High School 24 12) Mize High School 22
13) Pisgah High School 21 14) East Webster High School 19
14) East Union High School 19 16) Potts Camp High School 16
17) Choctaw County High School 14 17) Pelahatchie High School 14
19) Amite County High School 12 20) O’Bannon High School 10
21) Calhoun City High School 9 22) Eupora High School 8
22) Philadelphia High School 8 24) Coahoma County HS 6
25) M.S. Palmer High School 4 26) Strayhorn High School 3
27) North Forrest High School 1

Women – 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Alcorn Central HS 90 2) Saint Andrew’s HS 76.50
3) Saint Patrick High School 63 4) Tylertown High School 49
5) Independence High School 45.50 6) Yazoo County High School 42
7) Byhalia High School 40 8) Our Lady Academy HS 32.50
9) Kossuth High School 30.50 10) Wilkinson County HS 24
11) Port Gibson High School 22 12) Jefferson County HS 20
13) Winona High School 19.50 14) Jefferson Davis County HS 17
15) Magee High School 16 16) Crystal Springs HS 14
16) Humphreys County HS 14 18) Holly Springs High School 12.50
19) Amory High School 12 20) Hazlehurst High School 11
21) North Panola High School 10 22) Mantachie High School 9
23) Amanda Elzy High School 7 24) Morton High School 5
24) Water Valley High School 5 24) West Marion High School 5
27) Ruleville High School 4 28) Hatley High School 2

Women – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pontotoc High School 73 2) Senatobia High School 66
3) Raymond High School 62 4) Pass Christian HS 49
5) Columbia High School 45 6) McComb High School 43
7) North Pike High School 32 8) Itawamba AHS 30
9) Corinth High School 29 10) Stone High School 26
10) Mooreville High School 26 12) Shannon High School 24
13) Caledonia High School 23 13) Sumrall High School 23
15) Louisville High School 18 16) Kosciusko High School 16
17) Moss Point High School 14 17) South Pike High School 14
19) Gentry High School 13 20) Quitman High School 12
21) Lanier High School 11 22) New Albany High School 9
23) Northeast Jones HS 7 23) Bay Senior High School 7
25) West Lauderdale HS 6 25) Tishomingo County HS 6
27) Clarksdale High School 5 28) Leake Central High School 4
29) Greenwood High School 3 30) Forrest County AHS 1

Women – 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brookhaven High School 130.50 2) Hattiesburg High School 100
3) Lafayette High School 74 4) Long Beach High School 45
5) Jim Hill High School 35 6) Vicksburg High School 34.50
7) Ridgeland High School 32 8) West Harrison High School 29.50
9) Canton High School 29 10) George County High School 27
11) Laurel High School 26 12) Gautier High School 25.50
13) Columbus High School 25 14) New Hope High School 21
15) Florence High School 16 16) Greenville High School 14
17) Pearl River Central HS 9 18) Natchez High School 7
19) Forest Hill High School 6 20) Neshoba Central HS 4
20) Lake Cormorant High School 4 22) Cleveland Central HS 2
23) West Point High School 1 23) Picayune High School 1

Women – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 150 2) Biloxi High School 73
3) Tupelo High School 65.50 4) Brandon High School 47
5) Pearl High School 44.50 6) Ocean Springs High School 43
7) Gulfport High School 39 8) Hernando High School 38
9) Center Hill High School 30 10) D’Iberville High School 21
11) Southaven High School 20 11) Northwest Rankin HS 20
13) Terry High School 19 14) Starkville High School 18.50
15) Germantown High School 18 16) South Panola High School 11
17) Oxford High School 9 18) Meridian High School 5
18) Petal High School 5 20) Saint Martin High School 4.50
21) Grenada High School 4 22) Oak Grove High School 3
22) DeSoto Central High School 3 24) Madison Central HS 2

Men – 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 122 2) South Delta High School 75.50
3) Biggersville High School 71.50 4) Simmons High School 67
5) Richton High School 28 6) Shaw High School 27
7) Hickory Flat High School 20 7) French Camp High School 20
9) McAdams High School 19 9) Okolona High School 19
11) Coffeeville High School 18 11) Resurrection Catholic HS 18
11) Falkner High School 18 14) West Bolivar High School 16
15) Bay Springs High School 15 15) Ashland High School 15
17) Vardaman High School 14 17) West Tallahatchie HS 14
17) Hamilton High School 14 20) Mt. Olive High School 10
21) Coldwater High School 9 21) Tremont High School 9
23) Leake County High School 8 24) West Lowndes High School 6
24) Hamilton High (MS) 6 26) Piney Woods High School 5
27) Ethel High School 4

Men – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Amite County High School 78 2) Kemper County High School 74
3) Leflore County HS 72 4) Velma Jackson High School 56
5) Charleston High School 49.50 6) East Marion High School 43
7) M.S. Palmer High School 37 8) East Union High School 33
9) West Lincoln High School 29 10) Heidelberg High School 25
10) Newton High School 25 12) North Side High School 23
13) Puckett High School 22.50 14) Walnut High School 20
15) Choctaw County High School 19 16) Collins High School 18
17) Pelahatchie High School 15 18) Strayhorn High School 14
19) Mize High School 12 20) MS Math & Science HS 10
21) O’Bannon High School 6 22) Potts Camp High School 3
22) East Webster High School 3 22) Bruce High School 3
25) Calhoun City High School 2 25) Loyd Star High School 2
27) Eupora High School 1

Men – 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tylertown High School 149 2) Saint Patrick High School 92
3) Saint Stanislaus HS 85 4) Water Valley High School 35
5) Saint Andrew’s HS 30 6) Amory High School 26
6) Port Gibson High School 26 6) Wilkinson County HS 26
9) Jefferson Davis County HS 24 10) Kossuth High School 23
11) Holly Springs High School 22 11) Winona High School 22
13) Yazoo County High School 18 14) Byhalia High School 17
15) Mantachie High School 16 16) Hazlehurst High School 15
17) Southeast Lauderdale HS 10 18) Magee High School 9
18) Rosa Fort High School 9 20) Alcorn Central HS 8
21) Humphreys County HS 7 21) Booneville High School 7
23) Morton High School 6 23) Aberdeen High School 6
25) West Marion High School 5 26) Crystal Springs HS 3
27) Ruleville High School 1 27) Hatley High School 1

Men – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Senatobia High School 111 2) Columbia High School 86
3) Raymond High School 76 4) Pontotoc High School 53
5) Pass Christian HS 39 6) South Pike High School 34
7) Corinth High School 32 8) Bay Senior High School 27
9) Leake Central High School 21 10) Tishomingo County HS 20
11) North Pike High School 16 11) Moss Point High School 16
13) Gentry High School 15 13) Sumrall High School 15
15) McComb High School 14 15) Itawamba AHS 14
15) Yazoo City High School 14 18) Caledonia High School 11
18) Wingfield High School 11 20) Houston High School 9
21) Kosciusko High School 8 21) Northeast Lauderdale HS 8
21) Lanier High School 8 24) Stone High School 6
25) New Albany High School 5 25) Mooreville High School 5
27) Forrest County AHS 4 27) Choctaw Central HS 4
27) Clarksdale High School 4 27) Louisville High School 4
31) Ripley High School 3 32) Greenwood High School 2
33) Shannon High School 1

Men – 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brookhaven High School 150 2) Columbus High School 72
3) Hattiesburg High School 63.50 4) Canton High School 57
5) Callaway High School 52 6) Saltillo High School 46
7) Lafayette High School 37 8) Picayune High School 28
9) Ridgeland High School 24 10) Gautier High School 20
11) West Jones High School 18 12) Vicksburg High School 16
13) George County High School 14.50 14) Jim Hill High School 12
15) Pearl River Central HS 11 16) Vancleave High School 10
17) Cleveland Central HS 9 17) Neshoba Central HS 9
17) Laurel High School 9 20) South Jones High School 8
21) New Hope High School 4 21) East Central High School 4
21) West Harrison High School 4 24) West Point High School 3
24) Greenville High School 3 26) Long Beach High School 2

Men – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 140 2) Germantown High School 74
3) Madison Central HS 49 4) Pearl High School 48
5) Tupelo High School 43 6) Oxford High School 42.50
7) Northwest Rankin HS 39 8) Meridian High School 30
9) Starkville High School 29 10) Brandon High School 25
11) Terry High School 24 12) Ocean Springs High School 22.50
13) Gulfport High School 21 13) DeSoto Central High Schoo 21
15) Oak Grove High School 17 16) Biloxi High School 16
16) D’Iberville High School 16 18) Center Hill High School 9.50
19) Murrah High School 9 20) Warren Central HS 7
21) Petal High School 5 22) Harrison Central HS 4
23) Hancock High School 2.50 24) Grenada High School 2
24) Pascagoula High School 2 26) Lewisburg High School 1



Check Also

2022 MHSAA Class 5A Track & Field Results

Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/30/2022 2022 MHSAA State …