2022 MHSAA Class 1A Track & Field Results




Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/30/2022
2022 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships – 4/29/2022 to 4/30/2022
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
Results

Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 French Camp High School 11:54.55 10:42.80
2 Tupelo Christian Prep School 12:14.11 10:50.68
3 Thrasher High School 12:45.23 12:18.21
4 Vardaman High School 12:50.45 12:40.74
5 Falkner High School 13:13.64 12:51.53
6 Resurrection Catholic HS 13:23.34 12:54.21
7 McAdams High School 14:20.01 13:14.32
8 South Delta High School 13:44.35 13:28.69

Event 7 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tupelo Christian Prep School 9:45.00 9:09.29
2 West Bolivar High School 9:09.94 9:26.95
3 Shaw High School 9:32.33 9:29.03
4 French Camp High School 9:33.86 9:34.97
5 Vardaman High School 10:14.09 9:40.54
6 South Delta High School 9:29.35 9:49.98
7 West Lowndes High School 12:12.17 10:47.23
8 Tremont High School 11:09.71 10:53.60

Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Littlejohn, Lucy French Camp 12:17.40 12:39.91
2 Craft, Abigail Tupelo Chris 13:11.93 13:35.08
3 Bridges, Kelsey French Camp 14:07.29 14:04.41
4 Bean, Sophia Tupelo Chris 14:59.18 14:55.92
5 Kent, Rimes Tupelo Chris 15:14.29 15:23.67
6 Dekker, Jessica Vardaman 15:30.96 15:30.37
7 Robinson, Chakyra West Tallaha 16:49.89 16:41.34
8 Netherland, Mymphis Sebastopol 16:52.26 17:26.28

Event 17 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ray, Chandler Falkner 10:37.94 10:56.01
2 Park, Elijah Tupelo Chris 11:34.78 11:18.51
3 Jones, Jesse French Camp 11:58.81 11:26.74
4 Woods, Tyler Tupelo Chris 12:24.74 11:57.79
5 Watkins, Ayden French Camp 12:29.91 12:00.00
6 Gibbs, Katavious West Tallaha 11:52.29 12:12.87
7 Rodriguez, Luciano Resurrection 12:43.80 12:28.82
8 Echoles, Jakobi Vardaman 12:32.29 13:43.18

Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Frans, Dailee Tupelo Chris 18.44 18.12 -0.6
2 Crutcher, Megan Ashland 18.39 18.16 -0.6
3 Lazano, Christi Thrasher 19.02 19.12 -0.6
4 Davis, Maddi French Camp 19.32 19.50 -0.6
5 Ousley, R’Renua South Delta 18.65 19.59 -0.6
6 Tate, Lauren Tupelo Chris 19.09 19.71 -0.6
7 Gundy, Olivia French Camp 22.08 20.30 -0.6
8 Keyes, Katelyn Bay Springs 22.21 21.01 -0.6

Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Stafford, Malachi Biggersville 18.17 16.90 -0.7
2 Hodges, Ahmad Okolona 19.44 17.70 -0.7
3 Miller, Drexel West Tallaha 18.64 17.81 -0.7
4 Bailey, Brewer Tupelo Chris 19.07 18.04 -0.7
5 Hamer, Michael Ashland 20.17 18.40 -0.7
6 Leflore, Jedarius Leake County 19.04 18.99 -0.7
7 Maddison, Prentavious Simmons 19.87 19.35 -0.7

Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Zariah, Mister Coffeeville 13.14 13.41 -1.5
2 Scott, Jamira Simmons 13.66 13.52 -1.5
3 Clark, Kerrigan West Lowndes 13.41 13.61 -1.5
4 Davis, Janiya South Delta 13.73 13.64 -1.5
5 Magculang, Cyrish Sebastopol 13.92 13.68 -1.5
6 Wright, Torriana Coffeeville 13.44 13.77 -1.5
7 Byrd, Khloe Resurrection 13.91 13.85 -1.5
8 Randle, Jayce Hamilton 13.68 13.92 -1.5

Event 39 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Davis, Zae Biggersville 11.32 11.42 -1.0
2 Smith, Jalen Shaw 11.57 11.60 -1.0
3 Spivey, Jamarquse McAdams 11.78 11.62 -1.0
4 Hatch, JaThan Biggersville 11.67 11.63 -1.0
5 Rush, Vontrez Simmons 11.56 11.64 -1.0
6 Griffin, Jamyson Ashland 11.46 11.66 -1.0
7 Triplett, Marques Leake County 11.72 17.29 -1.0
— Hunter, Tony Okolona 11.66 FS -1.0

Event 45 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmons High School 1:52.14 1:52.36
2 South Delta High School 1:52.43 1:52.83
3 Hamilton High School 1:54.10 1:53.02
4 Coffeeville High School 1:53.64 1:54.50
5 Mt. Olive High School 1:59.37 1:56.48
6 Ashland High School 1:55.57 1:56.57
7 Vardaman High School 1:57.81 1:58.31
8 Shaw High School 1:53.55 2:04.32

Event 51 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmons High School 1:34.25 1:33.53
2 South Delta High School 1:33.30 1:34.57
3 Hamilton High School 1:37.23 1:36.26
4 Shaw High School 1:36.50 1:36.47
5 Ashland High School 1:35.96 1:36.93
6 Coffeeville High School 1:37.82 1:37.85
7 Tupelo Christian Prep School 1:37.24 1:38.68
— Leake County High School 1:34.78 DNF

Event 57 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Littlejohn, Lucy French Camp 6:04.14 5:39.01
2 Powell, Anna Bishop Tupelo Chris 6:32.30 5:53.66
3 Gundy, Averie Jane French Camp 6:25.25 6:06.55
4 Craft, Abigail Tupelo Chris 6:05.40 6:18.26
5 Coleman, Mia Tupelo Chris 6:37.36 6:34.31

Event 63 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmons, Bounds Tupelo Chris 4:56.08 4:50.52
2 Ray, Chandler Falkner 5:02.78 4:55.21
3 Park, Elijah Tupelo Chris 5:12.74 5:08.61
4 Willis, Lavarionta West Tallaha 5:32.94 5:24.39
5 Woods, Tyler Tupelo Chris 5:21.77 5:24.65
6 Jones, Jesse French Camp 5:35.54 5:29.59
7 Strahan, Mario Simmons 5:47.84 5:55.87
8 Williams, Jaylon South Delta 5:38.91 6:01.49

Event 69 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Delta High School 53.11 52.29
2 Simmons High School 54.18 52.87
3 Hamilton High School (MS) 54.30 53.11
4 Coffeeville High School 53.01 53.55
5 Shaw High School 54.55 53.58
6 Vardaman High School 54.29 53.85
7 Richton High School 55.28 54.94
— Coldwater High School 53.56 DNF

Event 75 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biggersville High School 44.88 44.65
2 Simmons High School 45.01 45.41
3 Hamilton High (MS) 46.47 45.72
4 Bay Springs High School 46.46 46.36
5 Tupelo Christian Prep School 45.91 46.51
6 South Delta High School 45.45 48.76
— Leake County High School 45.71 DNF
— Okolona High School 45.81 DNF

Event 81 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Esco, Aaliyah Simmons 1:01.62 59.79
2 Coleman, Katelyn Shaw 1:03.58 1:01.19
3 Byrd, Khloe Resurrection 1:05.00 1:03.25
4 Benoit, Taylor French Camp 1:04.03 1:03.90
5 Flannery, Paris Hamilton 1:06.35 1:04.56
6 Prather, Aniyah Falkner 1:09.38 1:08.24
7 Bryan, Zoe Wheeler 1:09.63 1:08.54

Event 87 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Jordan South Delta 51.98 51.78
2 Parker, Jeremiah South Delta 54.13 52.04
3 Cochran, Ethan Richton 52.86 52.23
4 Gonzalez, Joan Vardaman 53.55 52.76
5 Merritt, Ladamian Ethel 54.45 54.53
6 Simmons, Bounds Tupelo Chris 53.06 55.48
7 Webb, Ty Hickory Flat 55.41 59.23
— Shugars, Dietrich Biggersville 55.18 DNF

Event 93 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frans, Dailee Tupelo Chris 50.15 50.15
2 Ousley, R’Renua South Delta 52.55 50.68
3 Davis, Maddi French Camp 53.32 51.43
4 Gundy, Olivia French Camp 54.13 53.05
5 Wall, Mikayla Smithville 54.67 54.90
6 Dekker, Jessica Vardaman 57.15 56.91
7 Howard, Taylor Simmons 59.69 1:06.81

Event 99 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hubbard, Quandarius Mt. Olive 42.81 43.00
2 Bailey, Brewer Tupelo Chris 45.02 44.48
3 Maddison, Prentavious Simmons 47.95 45.96
4 Anderson, Brandon South Delta 48.02 46.99
5 Robinson, Hayden Tremont 47.27 47.03
6 Harmon, Christopher McAdams 49.62 49.02
7 Jarvis, Harris Coffeeville 46.88 50.63
8 Pratt, Zay Vardaman 47.07 56.20

Event 105 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Benoit, Taylor French Camp 2:34.80 2:30.17
2 Powell, Anna Bishop Tupelo Chris 2:41.57 2:32.19
3 Littlejohn, Lucy French Camp 2:36.60 2:33.59
4 Gundy, Averie Jane French Camp 2:43.27 2:47.66
5 Coleman, Mia Tupelo Chris 3:00.14 2:50.07
6 Brand, Lucie Biggersville 2:56.42 2:51.78
7 Kent, Rimes Tupelo Chris 2:55.68 2:51.87
8 Walker, Lariyah South Delta 3:03.55 2:59.50

Event 111 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmons, Bounds Tupelo Chris 2:17.63 2:07.52
2 Johnson, Elijah Shaw 2:17.80 2:09.72
3 Brand, Brooks Biggersville 2:12.06 2:11.12
4 Stewart, Ceasar Piney Woods 2:19.12 2:12.16
5 Kessler, Carson Tupelo Chris 2:12.52 2:14.85
6 Scott, Jon Tupelo Chris 2:18.56 2:15.09
7 Hodge, Silas French Camp 2:17.81 2:15.20

Event 117 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Esco, Aaliyah Simmons 27.74 27.17 -1.1
2 Crutcher, Morgan Ashland 27.53 27.76 -1.1
3 Hughes, Liberty Hamilton 28.17 28.00 -1.1
4 Byrd, Khloe Resurrection 28.26 28.31 -1.1
5 Joseph, Kelsey Lumberton 28.67 28.60 -1.1
6 Jackson, Gre’Meria Coldwater 28.82 28.86 -1.1

Event 123 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Spivey, Jamarquse McAdams 23.55 23.12 -1.2
2 Miller, Jacoury Hamilton 23.69 23.21 -1.2
3 Bonner, Rodavieon South Delta 23.79 23.39 -1.2
4 Hunter, Tony Okolona 23.62 23.41 -1.2
5 Rush, Vontrez Simmons 23.35 23.75 -1.2
6 Stanford, Spearman Coffeeville 24.52 24.57 -1.2
7 Taylor, Sean Coldwater 24.06 24.59 -1.2

Event 133 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Delta High School 4:33.73 4:27.30
2 French Camp High School 4:43.25 4:29.98
3 Tupelo Christian Prep School 4:43.50 4:33.89
4 Mt. Olive High School 4:54.75 4:51.15
5 Falkner High School 4:47.75 4:51.55
6 Biggersville High School 4:57.27 5:04.06

Event 139 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Delta High School 3:38.09 3:36.03
2 West Bolivar High School 3:51.78 3:42.98
3 Tupelo Christian Prep School 3:49.51 3:44.26
4 Richton High School 3:55.80 3:46.02
5 West Lowndes High School 3:53.23 3:49.59
6 Vardaman High School 3:56.55 3:53.05
7 Ashland High School 4:00.26 4:11.12
— Shaw High School 3:47.57 DNF

Event 145 Girls Long Jump 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Amos, Mackenzie Richton 14-06.00 16-03.00 NWI
2 Green, Morgan Hickory Flat 15-08.25 15-10.75 NWI
3 Carter, Christie South Delta 14-03.00 15-01.25 NWI
4 Tate, Lauren Tupelo Chris 15-11.00 15-00.50 NWI
5 Nash, Kendrailia Vardaman 15-07.75 14-11.75 NWI
6 Howard, Kayla Shaw 15-07.00 14-10.50 NWI
7 Westmoreland, Camri Hickory Flat 13-09.50 13-03.75 NWI
8 Robins, Maya Richton 14-05.50 12-03.25 NWI

Event 151 Boys Long Jump 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hatch, JaThan Biggersville 19-07.75 20-09.00 NWI
2 Davis, Zae Biggersville 20-00.75 20-08.00 NWI
3 Davis, Gavin Resurrection 19-09.25 19-11.00 NWI
4 Williams, Robert Coldwater 20-00.75 19-07.50 NWI
5 Mayes, Zyonn Biggersville 19-04.50 19-05.00 NWI
5 Johnson, Jordan South Delta 20-03.50 19-05.00 NWI
7 Powell, Marvin South Delta 18-10.25 19-00.50 NWI
8 Sumrall, Josh Richton 19-01.50 18-07.00 NWI

Event 157 Girls High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hughes, Liberty Hamilton 5-00.00 5-00.00
2 Gundy, Olivia French Camp 4-08.00 4-08.00
3 Nash, Kendrailia Vardaman 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4 Seago, Hannah Biggersville 4-06.00 J4-08.00
5 Gadson, Ameri McAdams 4-04.00 4-06.00
6 Westmoreland, Camri Hickory Flat 4-04.00 4-02.00

Event 163 Boys High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tatum, Alex Hickory Flat 6-00.00 6-02.00
2 King, Logan Hickory Flat 5-10.00 6-00.00
3 Stanford, Spearman Coffeeville 5-08.00 5-08.00
3 Stafford, Malachi Biggersville 5-08.00 5-08.00
3 Woullard, Dave Richton 5-08.00 5-08.00
6 Lee, braylon Leake County 5-08.00 J5-08.00
— Bethany, Chartavian Simmons 5-08.00 NH

Event 169 Girls Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patterson, Anna Bay Springs 32-02.00 34-05.25
2 Johnson, Jasmine Ethel 33-03.25 33-11.75
3 Bonty, Jasmine French Camp 31-09.00 32-03.00
4 Harmon, Bryia McAdams 31-07.00 31-10.00
5 Jones, T’Nyia Ingomar 30-07.25 30-05.00
6 McMullan, Grace Tupelo Chris 30-11.50 29-11.75
7 Thorne, Myasia Thrasher 28-11.50 27-09.25
8 Hubbard, Alaysha Vardaman 28-09.75 27-02.50

Event 175 Boys Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wells, Tymon Simmons 48-07.50 49-04.00
2 Robinson, Aaron South Delta 42-08.50 45-05.50
3 Johnson, Tony Bay Springs 42-05.50 44-09.00
4 Washington, Antonie Simmons 42-08.00 40-07.50
5 Whitaker, Tyler Tremont 38-02.50 39-06.50
6 Lowe, Jayden Okolona 38-10.25 38-01.00
7 Wooten, Rodarius Coldwater 38-03.25 37-08.75
8 Bickerstaff, Jason Tupelo Chris 38-11.25 37-03.50

Event 181 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bonty, Jasmine French Camp 97-08 105-04
2 McMullan, Grace Tupelo Chris 93-08 104-05
3 Ponder, Lauren Piney Woods 87-00 91-05
4 Patterson, Anna Bay Springs 98-09 79-10
5 Matthews, Shonessey South Delta 76-06 68-02
6 Thorne, Myasia Thrasher 61-09 64-07
7 Chandler, Gracie Vardaman 65-00.50 59-09

Event 187 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wells, Tymon Simmons 134-04 134-05
2 Robinson, Aaron South Delta 133-00 133-01
3 Washington, Antonie Simmons 129-06 127-02
4 Blankenship, Russ Tupelo Chris 118-00 119-11
5 Page, Malaki Bay Springs 117-09 107-10
6 Lowe, Jayden Okolona 103-00 103-08
7 Bickerstaff, Jason Tupelo Chris 90-06 95-03
8 Adams, Khi Biggersville 90-03 81-11

Event 193 Girls Triple Jump 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gundy, Olivia French Camp 32-01.50 32-09.75 NWI
2 Frans, Dailee Tupelo Chris 32-02.25 31-11.75 NWI
3 Green, Morgan Hickory Flat 32-00.50 31-10.50 NWI
4 Jamyria, Clarington Shaw 31-01.00 31-01.00 NWI
5 Whitfield, Amyiah Coffeeville 29-05.00 30-04.25 NWI
6 Cousins, Tatina Vardaman 30-07.00 30-00.25 NWI
7 Davis, Maddi French Camp 29-03.00 29-06.50 NWI
8 Collier, Tilyia Leake County 28-03.00 29-00.25 NWI

Event 199 Boys Triple Jump 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Woullard, Dave Richton 37-10.50 40-11.00 NWI
2 Bailey, Brewer Tupelo Chris 40-01.00 40-03.50 NWI
3 Packer, Terrence Resurrection 36-09.25 39-05.00 NWI
4 Stanford, Spearman Coffeeville 35-06.50 38-11.50 NWI
5 Davis, Gavin Resurrection 39-08.00 38-06.00 NWI
6 Swinney, Zack Biggersville 35-08.50 37-08.25 NWI
7 Anderson, Octavious Ashland 35-05.25 37-07.75 NWI
8 Husband, Skylar Richton 38-00.50 35-09.75 NWI

Event 205 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tate, Lauren Tupelo Chris 7-00.00 8-00.00
2 Conner, Rebekah Biggersville 6-06.00 7-06.00
3 Franklin, Mia Resurrection 7-00.00 J7-06.00

Event 211 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kessler, Carson Tupelo Chris 9-00.00 12-00.00
2 Scott, Jon Tupelo Chris 8-06.00 8-06.00
— Lynch, Gentry Tremont 8-00.00 NH

Women – 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) French Camp High School 130 2) Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 119
3) South Delta High School 57 4) Simmons High School 48
5) Vardaman High School 32 6) Coffeeville High School 27
6) Hamilton High School 27 8) Resurrection Catholic HS 22
9) Shaw High School 21 10) Biggersville High School 19
10) Ashland High School 19 10) Hickory Flat High School 19
13) Thrasher High School 17 14) Bay Springs High School 16
15) Richton High School 13 16) McAdams High School 11
16) Falkner High School 11 18) Mt. Olive High School 9
19) Ethel High School 8 20) West Lowndes High School 6
20) Piney Woods High School 6 20) Hamilton High School (MS) 6
23) Sebastopol High School 5 24) Ingomar High School 4
24) Smithville High School 4 24) Lumberton High School 4
27) Coldwater High School 3 28) Wheeler High School 2
28) West Tallahatchie HS 2 30) Leake County High School 1

Women – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Puckett High School 82 2) Charleston High School 77
3) Myrtle High School 60 4) Kemper County High School 51
5) North Side High School 45 6) Heidelberg High School 37
7) Walnut High School 35 8) East Marion High School 34
8) Newton High School 34 10) Leflore County HS 25
11) Stringer High School 24 12) Mize High School 22
13) Pisgah High School 21 14) East Webster High School 19
14) East Union High School 19 16) Potts Camp High School 16
17) Choctaw County High School 14 17) Pelahatchie High School 14
19) Amite County High School 12 20) O’Bannon High School 10
21) Calhoun City High School 9 22) Eupora High School 8
22) Philadelphia High School 8 24) Coahoma County HS 6
25) M.S. Palmer High School 4 26) Strayhorn High School 3
27) North Forrest High School 1

Women – 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Alcorn Central HS 90 2) Saint Andrew’s HS 76.50
3) Saint Patrick High School 63 4) Tylertown High School 49
5) Independence High School 45.50 6) Yazoo County High School 42
7) Byhalia High School 40 8) Our Lady Academy HS 32.50
9) Kossuth High School 30.50 10) Wilkinson County HS 24
11) Port Gibson High School 22 12) Jefferson County HS 20
13) Winona High School 19.50 14) Jefferson Davis County HS 17
15) Magee High School 16 16) Crystal Springs HS 14
16) Humphreys County HS 14 18) Holly Springs High School 12.50
19) Amory High School 12 20) Hazlehurst High School 11
21) North Panola High School 10 22) Mantachie High School 9
23) Amanda Elzy High School 7 24) Morton High School 5
24) Water Valley High School 5 24) West Marion High School 5
27) Ruleville High School 4 28) Hatley High School 2

Women – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pontotoc High School 73 2) Senatobia High School 66
3) Raymond High School 62 4) Pass Christian HS 49
5) Columbia High School 45 6) McComb High School 43
7) North Pike High School 32 8) Itawamba AHS 30
9) Corinth High School 29 10) Stone High School 26
10) Mooreville High School 26 12) Shannon High School 24
13) Caledonia High School 23 13) Sumrall High School 23
15) Louisville High School 18 16) Kosciusko High School 16
17) Moss Point High School 14 17) South Pike High School 14
19) Gentry High School 13 20) Quitman High School 12
21) Lanier High School 11 22) New Albany High School 9
23) Northeast Jones HS 7 23) Bay Senior High School 7
25) West Lauderdale HS 6 25) Tishomingo County HS 6
27) Clarksdale High School 5 28) Leake Central High School 4
29) Greenwood High School 3 30) Forrest County AHS 1

Women – 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brookhaven High School 130.50 2) Hattiesburg High School 100
3) Lafayette High School 74 4) Long Beach High School 45
5) Jim Hill High School 35 6) Vicksburg High School 34.50
7) Ridgeland High School 32 8) West Harrison High School 29.50
9) Canton High School 29 10) George County High School 27
11) Laurel High School 26 12) Gautier High School 25.50
13) Columbus High School 25 14) New Hope High School 21
15) Florence High School 16 16) Greenville High School 14
17) Pearl River Central HS 9 18) Natchez High School 7
19) Forest Hill High School 6 20) Neshoba Central HS 4
20) Lake Cormorant High School 4 22) Cleveland Central HS 2
23) West Point High School 1 23) Picayune High School 1

Women – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 150 2) Biloxi High School 73
3) Tupelo High School 65.50 4) Brandon High School 47
5) Pearl High School 44.50 6) Ocean Springs High School 43
7) Gulfport High School 39 8) Hernando High School 38
9) Center Hill High School 30 10) D’Iberville High School 21
11) Southaven High School 20 11) Northwest Rankin HS 20
13) Terry High School 19 14) Starkville High School 18.50
15) Germantown High School 18 16) South Panola High School 11
17) Oxford High School 9 18) Meridian High School 5
18) Petal High School 5 20) Saint Martin High School 4.50
21) Grenada High School 4 22) Oak Grove High School 3
22) DeSoto Central High School 3 24) Madison Central HS 2

Men – 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 122 2) South Delta High School 75.50
3) Biggersville High School 71.50 4) Simmons High School 67
5) Richton High School 28 6) Shaw High School 27
7) Hickory Flat High School 20 7) French Camp High School 20
9) McAdams High School 19 9) Okolona High School 19
11) Coffeeville High School 18 11) Resurrection Catholic HS 18
11) Falkner High School 18 14) West Bolivar High School 16
15) Bay Springs High School 15 15) Ashland High School 15
17) Vardaman High School 14 17) West Tallahatchie HS 14
17) Hamilton High School 14 20) Mt. Olive High School 10
21) Coldwater High School 9 21) Tremont High School 9
23) Leake County High School 8 24) West Lowndes High School 6
24) Hamilton High (MS) 6 26) Piney Woods High School 5
27) Ethel High School 4

Men – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Amite County High School 78 2) Kemper County High School 74
3) Leflore County HS 72 4) Velma Jackson High School 56
5) Charleston High School 49.50 6) East Marion High School 43
7) M.S. Palmer High School 37 8) East Union High School 33
9) West Lincoln High School 29 10) Heidelberg High School 25
10) Newton High School 25 12) North Side High School 23
13) Puckett High School 22.50 14) Walnut High School 20
15) Choctaw County High School 19 16) Collins High School 18
17) Pelahatchie High School 15 18) Strayhorn High School 14
19) Mize High School 12 20) MS Math & Science HS 10
21) O’Bannon High School 6 22) Potts Camp High School 3
22) East Webster High School 3 22) Bruce High School 3
25) Calhoun City High School 2 25) Loyd Star High School 2
27) Eupora High School 1

Men – 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tylertown High School 149 2) Saint Patrick High School 92
3) Saint Stanislaus HS 85 4) Water Valley High School 35
5) Saint Andrew’s HS 30 6) Amory High School 26
6) Port Gibson High School 26 6) Wilkinson County HS 26
9) Jefferson Davis County HS 24 10) Kossuth High School 23
11) Holly Springs High School 22 11) Winona High School 22
13) Yazoo County High School 18 14) Byhalia High School 17
15) Mantachie High School 16 16) Hazlehurst High School 15
17) Southeast Lauderdale HS 10 18) Magee High School 9
18) Rosa Fort High School 9 20) Alcorn Central HS 8
21) Humphreys County HS 7 21) Booneville High School 7
23) Morton High School 6 23) Aberdeen High School 6
25) West Marion High School 5 26) Crystal Springs HS 3
27) Ruleville High School 1 27) Hatley High School 1

Men – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Senatobia High School 111 2) Columbia High School 86
3) Raymond High School 76 4) Pontotoc High School 53
5) Pass Christian HS 39 6) South Pike High School 34
7) Corinth High School 32 8) Bay Senior High School 27
9) Leake Central High School 21 10) Tishomingo County HS 20
11) North Pike High School 16 11) Moss Point High School 16
13) Gentry High School 15 13) Sumrall High School 15
15) McComb High School 14 15) Itawamba AHS 14
15) Yazoo City High School 14 18) Caledonia High School 11
18) Wingfield High School 11 20) Houston High School 9
21) Kosciusko High School 8 21) Northeast Lauderdale HS 8
21) Lanier High School 8 24) Stone High School 6
25) New Albany High School 5 25) Mooreville High School 5
27) Forrest County AHS 4 27) Choctaw Central HS 4
27) Clarksdale High School 4 27) Louisville High School 4
31) Ripley High School 3 32) Greenwood High School 2
33) Shannon High School 1

Men – 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brookhaven High School 150 2) Columbus High School 72
3) Hattiesburg High School 63.50 4) Canton High School 57
5) Callaway High School 52 6) Saltillo High School 46
7) Lafayette High School 37 8) Picayune High School 28
9) Ridgeland High School 24 10) Gautier High School 20
11) West Jones High School 18 12) Vicksburg High School 16
13) George County High School 14.50 14) Jim Hill High School 12
15) Pearl River Central HS 11 16) Vancleave High School 10
17) Cleveland Central HS 9 17) Neshoba Central HS 9
17) Laurel High School 9 20) South Jones High School 8
21) New Hope High School 4 21) East Central High School 4
21) West Harrison High School 4 24) West Point High School 3
24) Greenville High School 3 26) Long Beach High School 2

Men – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 140 2) Germantown High School 74
3) Madison Central HS 49 4) Pearl High School 48
5) Tupelo High School 43 6) Oxford High School 42.50
7) Northwest Rankin HS 39 8) Meridian High School 30
9) Starkville High School 29 10) Brandon High School 25
11) Terry High School 24 12) Ocean Springs High School 22.50
13) Gulfport High School 21 13) DeSoto Central High Schoo 21
15) Oak Grove High School 17 16) Biloxi High School 16
16) D’Iberville High School 16 18) Center Hill High School 9.50
19) Murrah High School 9 20) Warren Central HS 7
21) Petal High School 5 22) Harrison Central HS 4
23) Hancock High School 2.50 24) Grenada High School 2
24) Pascagoula High School 2 26) Lewisburg High School 1



Check Also

2022 MHSAA Class 5A Track & Field Results

Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/30/2022 2022 MHSAA State …