2022 MHSAA Class 5A Track & Field Results




Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/30/2022
2022 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships – 4/29/2022 to 4/30/2022
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
Results

Event 5 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Brookhaven High School 10:47.88 10:26.62
2 New Hope High School 10:46.13 10:33.47
3 West Harrison High School 11:21.32 10:42.37
4 Natchez High School 11:06.82 10:45.08
5 Greenville High School 11:02.63 10:59.37
6 Lafayette High School 11:10.99 11:01.92
7 Hattiesburg High School 11:28.09 11:03.70
8 Columbus High School 11:28.59 11:26.25

Event 11 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brookhaven High School 8:37.82 8:18.76
2 Saltillo High School 8:49.85 8:30.63
3 Gautier High School 8:56.45 8:56.22
4 Ridgeland High School 8:57.88 8:56.37
5 East Central High School 8:56.31 8:58.90
6 Greenville High School 8:56.70 9:02.92
7 Laurel High School 8:53.36 9:12.18
— Canton High School 8:54.25 DQ

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Drummond, Lenasia Hattiesburg 14.46 14.63 -1.6
2 Husband, Kalli Laurel 14.71 14.76 -1.6
3 Edwards, Sierra Brookhaven 16.06 16.38 -1.6
4 Foster, Meyon Columbus 16.62 16.56 -1.6
5 Shaffer, Mya Long Beach 17.08 16.80 -1.6
6 Clark, Treashon Lake Cormorant 16.94 16.95 -1.6
7 Albrecht, Ania Ridgeland 17.59 17.14 -1.6
8 Bland, Kalia Vicksburg 17.44 17.29 -1.6

Event 31 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Page, Jamari Ridgeland 14.47 14.65 1.5
2 Molden, Javarius Hattiesburg 14.79 15.51 1.5
3 Redmond, Mekhi Gautier 15.17 15.61 1.5
4 Brown, Jalin Brookhaven 15.89 15.63 1.5
5 Brown, Dackari Picayune 16.95 15.65 1.5
6 Vample, Koury Vicksburg 15.53 15.82 1.5
7 Cleveland, Rkhyzon Callaway 15.80 16.09 1.5
— Williams, Romen Ridgeland 15.97 DQ 1.5

Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Watson, Valencia Ridgeland 11.95 12.21 -1.7
2 Holman, Jamecia Canton 12.14 12.22 -1.7
3 Hutton, Daisha Forest Hill 12.42 12.48 -1.7
4 Willis, Kyja Brookhaven 12.44 12.55 -1.7
5 Cook, Aniyah Brookhaven 12.46 12.63 -1.7
6 Quick, Faith Florence 12.63 12.80 -1.7
7 Husband, Kalli Laurel 12.69 12.81 -1.7
— Jones, Anaiya Ridgeland 12.58 FS -1.7

Event 43 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Wade, Kendarius Callaway 10.76 11.18 -2.5
2 Lowery, Jerquavious Columbus 10.83 11.33 -2.5
3 Mosely, Michael Columbus 10.87 11.42 -2.5
4 Adams, Matthew Hattiesburg 11.12 11.51 -2.5
5 Kennedy, Elijah Brookhaven 11.36 11.58 -2.5
6 Jordan, Sir George Hattiesburg 11.17 11.61 -2.5
— Griffin, La’Javeon Canton 10.95 DQ -2.5

Event 49 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brookhaven High School 1:45.20 1:43.54
2 Hattiesburg High School 1:45.44 1:44.26
3 Jim Hill High School 1:45.74 1:44.78
4 Lafayette High School 1:47.43 1:46.46
5 Florence High School 1:46.08 1:46.48
6 Gautier High School 1:46.84 1:47.02
7 Vicksburg High School 1:48.08 1:47.84
8 Columbus High School 1:49.19 1:49.41

Event 55 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Columbus High School 1:31.52 1:30.12
2 Callaway High School 1:29.95 1:30.49
3 Brookhaven High School 1:31.69 1:31.77
4 Cleveland Central HS 1:31.87 1:31.79
5 Hattiesburg High School 1:33.39 1:31.81
6 Picayune High School 1:32.63 1:31.86
7 Gautier High School 1:33.16 1:36.11
— Canton High School 1:29.06 DQ

Event 61 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biancamano, Brooklyn Long Beach 5:12.99 5:15.28
2 Lund, Maine Lafayette 6:08.51 5:39.21
3 Dawson, Mia Lafayette 5:53.06 5:41.31
4 Slay, Ellie Brookhaven 5:44.52 5:48.52
5 Mitchell, Hannah Pearl River 5:45.11 5:54.62
6 Summers, Annabelle Brookhaven 5:58.38 6:09.67
7 Williams, Katelin Neshoba Cent 6:29.72 6:15.33
8 Adams, Courtney G’ville 6:28.46 6:19.90

Event 67 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Childress, Grayson Brookhaven 4:43.03 4:26.87
2 Arnold, Sam Brookhaven 4:45.06 4:32.89
3 Thompson, Jake Brookhaven 4:47.19 4:33.02
4 Stroud, Jackson Neshoba Cent 4:39.37 4:33.07
5 Lincoln, J.J. Saltillo 4:41.02 4:35.74
6 Shannon, Parker Saltillo 4:44.59 4:36.11
7 Nobles, Zachary Josiah South Jones 4:52.34 4:44.25
8 Stanley, Jace Saltillo 4:46.97 4:46.00

Event 73 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hattiesburg High School 50.16 48.96
2 Brookhaven High School 49.71 49.12
3 Florence High School 49.70 49.49
4 Ridgeland High School 50.46 49.53
5 Jim Hill High School 50.60 49.59
6 Lafayette High School 51.20 50.14
7 Gautier High School 51.12 50.36
8 West Point High School 50.94 50.59

Event 79 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hattiesburg High School 44.03 43.46
2 Brookhaven High School 43.47 43.52
3 Picayune High School 44.23 43.54
4 Canton High School 43.40 43.83
5 Cleveland Central HS 43.85 44.18
6 West Point High School 43.44 44.22
— Gautier High School 43.89 DNF
— Callaway High School 43.02 DNF

Event 85 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haynes, Kimona Jim Hill 59.85 58.62
2 Biancamano, Brooklyn Long Beach 1:00.02 59.70
3 Banks, Ti’Alone G’ville 1:00.84 59.75
4 Frick, Tiona West Harrison 1:00.16 1:00.00
5 Aultman, Chloe Gautier 59.67 1:01.39
6 Walker, Shaniyah Vicksburg 1:00.67 1:03.00
7 Jasper, Denaisa West Harrison 1:00.14 1:04.15
8 Holman, Jamecia Canton 1:02.12 1:05.64

Event 91 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mosely, Michael Columbus 52.02 50.53
2 Gordon, Jadarrius Canton 50.77 50.96
3 Chapman, Jamar Callaway 51.34 51.10
4 White, Jarodrick Laurel 51.54 51.26
5 Medlen, Kamden Vancleave 51.55 52.10
6 Wilcher, Ladarius Brookhaven 51.74 52.76
7 Contee, Jessiah Picayune 51.92 53.16
— Griffin, La’Javeon Canton 50.93 DQ

Event 97 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Drummond, Lenasia Hattiesburg 46.19 45.18
2 Edwards, Sierra Brookhaven 47.60 45.81
3 Carter, Layla Vicksburg 47.63 47.27
4 Quarles, Chrisiyona Brookhaven 46.83 47.35
5 O’Neal, Johnasia Columbus 49.15 49.86
6 Bland, Kalia Vicksburg 49.03 50.23
7 Jones, Anaiya Ridgeland 49.06 51.45
8 Brown, Raziyah Picayune 50.15 52.00

Event 103 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cleveland, Rkhyzon Callaway 41.13 39.38
2 Brown, Jalin Brookhaven 41.39 40.39
3 Molden, Javarius Hattiesburg 40.46 41.73
4 Williams, Romen Ridgeland 42.03 42.11
5 Brown, Dackari Picayune 42.23 42.22
6 Hobgood, Gabe Pearl River 42.20 42.48
7 Hanger, Kaleb Vicksburg 43.43 43.11
8 Spillman, Antoine Canton 43.23 43.32

Event 109 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biancamano, Brooklyn Long Beach 2:28.23 2:20.79
2 Frick, Tiona West Harrison 2:31.70 2:25.42
3 Lund, Maine Lafayette 2:29.84 2:26.43
4 Robertson, Jasmine Brookhaven 2:33.48 2:30.72
5 Neeb, Megan New Hope 2:36.96 2:31.63
6 Walters, Bridey Long Beach 2:32.64 2:36.35
7 Dawson, Mia Lafayette 2:32.12 2:41.97
8 Johnson, Keturah New Hope 2:38.03 2:44.37

Event 115 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Bralen Lafayette 2:04.50 1:59.69
2 Childress, Grayson Brookhaven 2:02.75 2:00.43
3 Kellum, Collin Brookhaven 2:04.36 2:03.24
4 Johnson, Manuel Canton 2:07.10 2:06.13
5 Betts, Sayvon Hattiesburg 2:06.39 2:06.81
6 Stroud, Jackson Neshoba Cent 2:05.90 2:07.85
7 Thompson, Jake Brookhaven 2:05.41 2:10.22

Event 121 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Watson, Valencia Ridgeland 24.68 25.00 -0.6
2 Holman, Jamecia Canton 25.71 25.58 -0.6
3 Cook, Aniyah Brookhaven 25.80 25.85 -0.6
4 Willis, Kyja Brookhaven 26.21 25.87 -0.6
5 Haynes, Kimona Jim Hill 26.44 26.03 -0.6
6 Quick, Faith Florence 26.22 26.53 -0.6
7 Butler, Faith Cleveland Cent. 26.25 27.41 -0.6
8 Robinson, Desire Gautier 26.67 28.04 -0.6

Event 127 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lowery, Jerquavious Columbus 21.90 21.74 -0.7
2 Wade, Kendarius Callaway 22.06 22.54 -0.7
3 Armstrong, Marqus Gautier 23.01 22.67 -0.7
4 Gayten, Xavier Brookhaven 23.25 22.82 -0.7
5 Stewart, Javonta Brookhaven 22.86 22.97 -0.7
6 Kennedy, Elijah Brookhaven 23.18 23.27 -0.7
7 Williams, Jessie Jim Hill 22.24 23.47 -0.7
— Griffin, La’Javeon Canton 22.10 DQ -0.7

Event 129 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biancamano, Brooklyn Long Beach 12:38.00 12:03.97
2 Lund, Maine Lafayette 14:35.08 12:49.37
3 Slay, Ellie Brookhaven 13:36.20 12:50.14
4 Mitchell, Hannah Pearl River 13:52.41 12:55.52
5 Dawson, Mia Lafayette 14:18.35 13:00.27
6 Summers, Annabelle Brookhaven 13:35.79 13:24.77
7 Williams, Katelin Neshoba Cent 15:23.89 14:29.43
8 Gates, A’Loni Lake Cormorant 17:11.32 15:45.56

Event 131 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arnold, Sam Brookhaven 10:29.08 10:12.87
2 Childress, Grayson Brookhaven 10:37.41 10:15.43
3 Nobles, Zachary Josiah South Jones 10:55.61 10:20.63
4 Knott, Trey Brookhaven 10:41.36 10:24.44
5 Crawford, Will Saltillo 11:19.60 10:45.87
6 Kelly, Jackson Saltillo 11:13.46 11:02.43
7 Caviness, Enoch Saltillo 11:14.25 11:04.17
8 Hallford, Evan Neshoba Cent 11:34.37 11:25.48

Event 137 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brookhaven High School 4:10.29 4:07.23
2 Jim Hill High School 4:20.93 4:09.83
3 Laurel High School 4:07.71 4:11.63
4 Lafayette High School 4:19.09 4:14.95
5 Gautier High School 4:20.80 4:15.93
6 Hattiesburg High School 4:27.20 4:18.79
7 Vicksburg High School 4:25.31 4:25.63

Event 143 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brookhaven High School 3:33.33 3:33.58
2 Pearl River Central HS 3:37.29 3:34.22
3 Canton High School 3:36.26 3:35.11
4 Saltillo High School 3:36.83 3:36.17
5 New Hope High School 3:38.68 3:36.45
6 Vicksburg High School 3:39.21 3:36.57
7 Laurel High School 3:35.67 3:39.00
8 Picayune High School 3:38.75 3:41.59

Event 149 Girls Long Jump 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Drummond, Lenasia Hattiesburg 17-00.00 17-05.75 NWI
2 Hilton, Kymiah Hattiesburg 15-06.00 17-01.50 NWI
3 Holman, Jamecia Canton 17-03.00 16-05.50 NWI
4 Hall, Rodrianna Vicksburg 17-06.00 15-11.75 NWI
4 Lopez, Jennifer Gautier 15-05.00 15-11.75 NWI
6 McCann, Yasmyne Gautier 16-01.00 15-04.50 NWI
7 Saddler, Mashanti Columbus 16-05.50 14-11.25 NWI
— Buford, Madison Lafayette 16-01.00 ND NWI

Event 155 Boys Long Jump 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dortch, Marquez George Co 22-01.00 22-05.50 NWI
2 Williams, Deion Columbus 21-10.00 21-08.25 NWI
3 Williams, Jessie Jim Hill 22-00.00 21-03.25 NWI
4 Mundy, Jaden Saltillo 22-01.50 21-00.50 NWI
5 Williams, Deroyce Columbus 21-01.00 21-00.00 NWI
6 Molden, Javarius Hattiesburg 20-05.00 20-11.50 NWI
7 Norman, De’Vaunce Hattiesburg 20-03.25 J20-11.50 NWI
8 Kennedy, Elijah Brookhaven 21-00.00 J20-05.00 NWI

Event 161 Girls High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pierce, Qiana Laurel 4-10.00 5-00.00
2 Johnson, Jayda Brookhaven 5-00.00 J5-00.00
2 Humphrey, Beautyful George Co 5-02.00 J5-00.00
4 Cook, Jakira Brookhaven 4-10.00 J5-00.00
5 Carter, Layla Vicksburg 5-00.00 J5-00.00
6 Gipson, Chantel Lafayette 4-10.00 J5-00.00
7 Hill, Ashlyn Lafayette 4-10.00 4-10.00
8 Webb, Dariyah Columbus 4-08.00 4-08.00

Event 167 Boys High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Watson, Khristan Columbus 6-00.00 6-08.00
2 Brice, Isaac Picayune 6-06.00 6-06.00
3 Miller, Darius Columbus 5-10.00 6-00.00
4 Beasley, JT Saltillo 5-08.00 J6-00.00
5 Griffin, Avaunte Jim Hill 5-08.00 5-10.00
6 Norman, De’Vaunce Hattiesburg 5-08.00 5-08.00

Event 173 Girls Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bradshaw, Janelle George Co 32-09.50 38-03.75
2 Lewis, Jakiya New Hope 30-00.00 33-11.75
3 Crusoe, Cierra Columbus 31-09.50 33-06.25
4 Williams, De’Naejah Brookhaven 30-06.00 32-03.00
5 Murray, Jermyah Brookhaven 30-01.25 30-07.00
6 Hollingsworth, Aryanna Hattiesburg 30-08.00 30-05.75
7 Evans, Kyce Ridgeland 29-07.00 28-06.75
8 Tyler, Jelisa Vicksburg 33-00.00 28-00.25

Event 179 Boys Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hicks, Dedric West Jones H 55-00.00 55-10.25
2 Keyes, Jairus West Jones H 43-06.00 45-09.00
3 Carter, Montrayvious Canton 43-00.00 45-05.00
4 Jones, Malek Hattiesburg 42-06.50 44-11.75
5 King, Creighton Ridgeland 43-01.00 44-01.00
6 Ezell, Brodie Brookhaven 44-11.75 43-11.50
7 Henderson, Jamarion Canton 43-10.00 43-10.50
8 Timmons, Luke Saltillo 43-00.00 40-07.25

Event 185 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bradshaw, Janelle George Co 92-00 108-00
2 Hollingsworth, Aryanna Hattiesburg 87-00 89-04
3 Gines, Alexandria Brookhaven 89-11 83-00
4 Crusoe, Cierra Columbus 85-02 82-08
5 Hopgood, Taylor West Harrison 88-05 79-10
6 Stanford, Bethany G’ville 79-05 75-01
7 Williams, Rekia Vicksburg 75-05.50 68-01
8 Brown, Demaryea Canton 82-10 67-09

Event 191 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ezell, Brodie Brookhaven 129-07 161-03
2 Hill, Ephraim Canton 29-06.50 133-08
3 Bouldin, Jae’Kwon Canton 117-07 124-04
4 Jacobs, Kobe Brookhaven 123-07 122-01
5 Turan, Evan West Harrison 115-01 120-11
6 Burgess, Derrick Lafayette 117-03 116-05
7 Stanford, Charlie Saltillo 121-05 108-11

Event 197 Girls Triple Jump 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Drummond, Lenasia Hattiesburg 37-02.00 37-00.75 NWI
2 Thompson, Amyziah Hattiesburg 34-05.00 35-08.75 NWI
3 Carter, Layla Vicksburg 34-06.00 35-05.25 NWI
4 Ross, Tykeyria Canton 34-04.00 34-09.00 NWI
5 Walker, Kamrie Gautier 34-01.00 34-04.00 NWI
6 Cavett, Jada Jim Hill 34-04.00 J34-04.00 NWI
7 Anderson, Ariel Natchez 34-06.00 33-01.50 NWI
8 Wimbley, Genesis Ridgeland 31-11.50 30-11.00 NWI

Event 203 Boys Triple Jump 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Simmons, Thomasavian Canton 44-05.50 44-00.50 NWI
2 Henderson, Tyler Vicksburg 43-03.00 43-06.00 NWI
3 Medlen, Kamden Vancleave 41-06.00 43-05.25 NWI
4 Chapman, Jamar Callaway 42-01.00 43-01.50 NWI
5 Norman, De’Vaunce Hattiesburg 40-11.25 42-01.75 NWI
6 Phillips, Dylan Callaway 41-08.00 41-11.00 NWI
7 Windham, Andre Long Beach 40-09.00 41-05.50 NWI
8 Reed, Robert Hattiesburg 40-02.00 40-03.50 NWI

Event 209 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lafferty, Anna Lafayette 9-07.00 9-06.00
2 Warnsley, Kya Hattiesburg 8-00.00 8-06.00
3 Drewery, Allie Lafayette 7-00.00 7-06.00
4 Williams, Deasia West Harrison 7-00.00 7-00.00
4 Nelson, Kortne Brookhaven 7-00.00 7-00.00
6 West, Abigail Lafayette 7-00.00 J7-00.00
7 Terrell, Destiny Hattiesburg 6-00.00 6-00.00

Event 215 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Bralen Lafayette 12-03.00 11-06.00
2 Williamson, Watson Lafayette 11-06.00 J11-06.00
3 Strong, Caleb Lafayette 10-06.00 10-06.00
4 Tart, Caleb George Co 10-06.00 10-00.00
4 Norman, De’Vaunce Hattiesburg 10-06.00 10-00.00
6 Caldwell, Cal Saltillo 10-00.00 J10-00.00
7 Stewart, Javonta Brookhaven 9-00.00 9-06.00
8 Robinson, Camryn Hattiesburg 10-00.00 8-06.00

Women – 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) French Camp High School 130 2) Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 119
3) South Delta High School 57 4) Simmons High School 48
5) Vardaman High School 32 6) Coffeeville High School 27
6) Hamilton High School 27 8) Resurrection Catholic HS 22
9) Shaw High School 21 10) Biggersville High School 19
10) Ashland High School 19 10) Hickory Flat High School 19
13) Thrasher High School 17 14) Bay Springs High School 16
15) Richton High School 13 16) McAdams High School 11
16) Falkner High School 11 18) Mt. Olive High School 9
19) Ethel High School 8 20) West Lowndes High School 6
20) Piney Woods High School 6 20) Hamilton High School (MS) 6
23) Sebastopol High School 5 24) Ingomar High School 4
24) Smithville High School 4 24) Lumberton High School 4
27) Coldwater High School 3 28) Wheeler High School 2
28) West Tallahatchie HS 2 30) Leake County High School 1

Women – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Puckett High School 82 2) Charleston High School 77
3) Myrtle High School 60 4) Kemper County High School 51
5) North Side High School 45 6) Heidelberg High School 37
7) Walnut High School 35 8) East Marion High School 34
8) Newton High School 34 10) Leflore County HS 25
11) Stringer High School 24 12) Mize High School 22
13) Pisgah High School 21 14) East Webster High School 19
14) East Union High School 19 16) Potts Camp High School 16
17) Choctaw County High School 14 17) Pelahatchie High School 14
19) Amite County High School 12 20) O’Bannon High School 10
21) Calhoun City High School 9 22) Eupora High School 8
22) Philadelphia High School 8 24) Coahoma County HS 6
25) M.S. Palmer High School 4 26) Strayhorn High School 3
27) North Forrest High School 1

Women – 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Alcorn Central HS 90 2) Saint Andrew’s HS 76.50
3) Saint Patrick High School 63 4) Tylertown High School 49
5) Independence High School 45.50 6) Yazoo County High School 42
7) Byhalia High School 40 8) Our Lady Academy HS 32.50
9) Kossuth High School 30.50 10) Wilkinson County HS 24
11) Port Gibson High School 22 12) Jefferson County HS 20
13) Winona High School 19.50 14) Jefferson Davis County HS 17
15) Magee High School 16 16) Crystal Springs HS 14
16) Humphreys County HS 14 18) Holly Springs High School 12.50
19) Amory High School 12 20) Hazlehurst High School 11
21) North Panola High School 10 22) Mantachie High School 9
23) Amanda Elzy High School 7 24) Morton High School 5
24) Water Valley High School 5 24) West Marion High School 5
27) Ruleville High School 4 28) Hatley High School 2

Women – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pontotoc High School 73 2) Senatobia High School 66
3) Raymond High School 62 4) Pass Christian HS 49
5) Columbia High School 45 6) McComb High School 43
7) North Pike High School 32 8) Itawamba AHS 30
9) Corinth High School 29 10) Stone High School 26
10) Mooreville High School 26 12) Shannon High School 24
13) Caledonia High School 23 13) Sumrall High School 23
15) Louisville High School 18 16) Kosciusko High School 16
17) Moss Point High School 14 17) South Pike High School 14
19) Gentry High School 13 20) Quitman High School 12
21) Lanier High School 11 22) New Albany High School 9
23) Northeast Jones HS 7 23) Bay Senior High School 7
25) West Lauderdale HS 6 25) Tishomingo County HS 6
27) Clarksdale High School 5 28) Leake Central High School 4
29) Greenwood High School 3 30) Forrest County AHS 1

Women – 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brookhaven High School 130.50 2) Hattiesburg High School 100
3) Lafayette High School 74 4) Long Beach High School 45
5) Jim Hill High School 35 6) Vicksburg High School 34.50
7) Ridgeland High School 32 8) West Harrison High School 29.50
9) Canton High School 29 10) George County High School 27
11) Laurel High School 26 12) Gautier High School 25.50
13) Columbus High School 25 14) New Hope High School 21
15) Florence High School 16 16) Greenville High School 14
17) Pearl River Central HS 9 18) Natchez High School 7
19) Forest Hill High School 6 20) Neshoba Central HS 4
20) Lake Cormorant High School 4 22) Cleveland Central HS 2
23) West Point High School 1 23) Picayune High School 1

Women – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 150 2) Biloxi High School 73
3) Tupelo High School 65.50 4) Brandon High School 47
5) Pearl High School 44.50 6) Ocean Springs High School 43
7) Gulfport High School 39 8) Hernando High School 38
9) Center Hill High School 30 10) D’Iberville High School 21
11) Southaven High School 20 11) Northwest Rankin HS 20
13) Terry High School 19 14) Starkville High School 18.50
15) Germantown High School 18 16) South Panola High School 11
17) Oxford High School 9 18) Meridian High School 5
18) Petal High School 5 20) Saint Martin High School 4.50
21) Grenada High School 4 22) Oak Grove High School 3
22) DeSoto Central High School 3 24) Madison Central HS 2

Men – 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 122 2) South Delta High School 75.50
3) Biggersville High School 71.50 4) Simmons High School 67
5) Richton High School 28 6) Shaw High School 27
7) Hickory Flat High School 20 7) French Camp High School 20
9) McAdams High School 19 9) Okolona High School 19
11) Coffeeville High School 18 11) Resurrection Catholic HS 18
11) Falkner High School 18 14) West Bolivar High School 16
15) Bay Springs High School 15 15) Ashland High School 15
17) Vardaman High School 14 17) West Tallahatchie HS 14
17) Hamilton High School 14 20) Mt. Olive High School 10
21) Coldwater High School 9 21) Tremont High School 9
23) Leake County High School 8 24) West Lowndes High School 6
24) Hamilton High (MS) 6 26) Piney Woods High School 5
27) Ethel High School 4

Men – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Amite County High School 78 2) Kemper County High School 74
3) Leflore County HS 72 4) Velma Jackson High School 56
5) Charleston High School 49.50 6) East Marion High School 43
7) M.S. Palmer High School 37 8) East Union High School 33
9) West Lincoln High School 29 10) Heidelberg High School 25
10) Newton High School 25 12) North Side High School 23
13) Puckett High School 22.50 14) Walnut High School 20
15) Choctaw County High School 19 16) Collins High School 18
17) Pelahatchie High School 15 18) Strayhorn High School 14
19) Mize High School 12 20) MS Math & Science HS 10
21) O’Bannon High School 6 22) Potts Camp High School 3
22) East Webster High School 3 22) Bruce High School 3
25) Calhoun City High School 2 25) Loyd Star High School 2
27) Eupora High School 1

Men – 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tylertown High School 149 2) Saint Patrick High School 92
3) Saint Stanislaus HS 85 4) Water Valley High School 35
5) Saint Andrew’s HS 30 6) Amory High School 26
6) Port Gibson High School 26 6) Wilkinson County HS 26
9) Jefferson Davis County HS 24 10) Kossuth High School 23
11) Holly Springs High School 22 11) Winona High School 22
13) Yazoo County High School 18 14) Byhalia High School 17
15) Mantachie High School 16 16) Hazlehurst High School 15
17) Southeast Lauderdale HS 10 18) Magee High School 9
18) Rosa Fort High School 9 20) Alcorn Central HS 8
21) Humphreys County HS 7 21) Booneville High School 7
23) Morton High School 6 23) Aberdeen High School 6
25) West Marion High School 5 26) Crystal Springs HS 3
27) Ruleville High School 1 27) Hatley High School 1

Men – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Senatobia High School 111 2) Columbia High School 86
3) Raymond High School 76 4) Pontotoc High School 53
5) Pass Christian HS 39 6) South Pike High School 34
7) Corinth High School 32 8) Bay Senior High School 27
9) Leake Central High School 21 10) Tishomingo County HS 20
11) North Pike High School 16 11) Moss Point High School 16
13) Gentry High School 15 13) Sumrall High School 15
15) McComb High School 14 15) Itawamba AHS 14
15) Yazoo City High School 14 18) Caledonia High School 11
18) Wingfield High School 11 20) Houston High School 9
21) Kosciusko High School 8 21) Northeast Lauderdale HS 8
21) Lanier High School 8 24) Stone High School 6
25) New Albany High School 5 25) Mooreville High School 5
27) Forrest County AHS 4 27) Choctaw Central HS 4
27) Clarksdale High School 4 27) Louisville High School 4
31) Ripley High School 3 32) Greenwood High School 2
33) Shannon High School 1

Men – 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brookhaven High School 150 2) Columbus High School 72
3) Hattiesburg High School 63.50 4) Canton High School 57
5) Callaway High School 52 6) Saltillo High School 46
7) Lafayette High School 37 8) Picayune High School 28
9) Ridgeland High School 24 10) Gautier High School 20
11) West Jones High School 18 12) Vicksburg High School 16
13) George County High School 14.50 14) Jim Hill High School 12
15) Pearl River Central HS 11 16) Vancleave High School 10
17) Cleveland Central HS 9 17) Neshoba Central HS 9
17) Laurel High School 9 20) South Jones High School 8
21) New Hope High School 4 21) East Central High School 4
21) West Harrison High School 4 24) West Point High School 3
24) Greenville High School 3 26) Long Beach High School 2

Men – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 140 2) Germantown High School 74
3) Madison Central HS 49 4) Pearl High School 48
5) Tupelo High School 43 6) Oxford High School 42.50
7) Northwest Rankin HS 39 8) Meridian High School 30
9) Starkville High School 29 10) Brandon High School 25
11) Terry High School 24 12) Ocean Springs High School 22.50
13) Gulfport High School 21 13) DeSoto Central High Schoo 21
15) Oak Grove High School 17 16) Biloxi High School 16
16) D’Iberville High School 16 18) Center Hill High School 9.50
19) Murrah High School 9 20) Warren Central HS 7
21) Petal High School 5 22) Harrison Central HS 4
23) Hancock High School 2.50 24) Grenada High School 2
24) Pascagoula High School 2 26) Lewisburg High School 1



Check Also

2022 MHSAA Class 3A Track & Field Results

Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/30/2022 2022 MHSAA State …