2022 MHSAA Class 4A Track & Field Results





Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/29/2022
2022 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships – 4/29/2022 to 4/30/2022
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
Results

Event 4 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Corinth High School 10:36.00 10:34.44
2 Pontotoc High School 10:51.00 10:48.18
3 Mooreville High School 10:55.00 10:48.44
4 South Pike High School 11:20.45 11:03.77
5 Raymond High School 11:31.37 11:14.12
6 Caledonia High School 10:58.00 11:14.57
7 Pass Christian HS 11:23.93 11:16.67
8 Bay Senior High School 11:12.18 11:21.58

Event 10 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raymond High School 8:47.83 8:19.97
2 Corinth High School 8:31.00 8:20.13
3 Senatobia High School 8:46.00 8:43.54
4 Pass Christian HS 9:00.22 8:50.76
5 Clarksdale High School 8:50.00 8:55.03
6 South Pike High School 9:06.00 9:09.76
7 Pontotoc High School 8:55.00 9:13.15
8 Columbia High School 9:20.27 9:32.85

Event 16 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gann, Kate Itawamba AHS 12:07.00 12:09.52
2 Ruffin, Emma Caledonia 13:09.00 12:46.79
3 Ray, Ansley Tishomingo 12:42.00 12:50.92
4 Jordan, Madison Senatobia 12:59.00 13:12.92
5 Timms, Claudia Bay Senior 15:05.89 14:56.70
6 West, Aleah Pass Christi 15:20.52 15:27.52
7 Hoda, Brinley Pass Christi 15:28.63 15:49.23
— Kapler, Baleigh North Pike 14:49.99 DNF

Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Parmer, Cooper Pontotoc 10:11.00 10:10.08
2 Smith, Jon North Pike 10:50.46 10:29.45
3 Winstead, Austin Senatobia 10:41.00 10:58.53
4 Venegas, Ricardo Corinth 10:59.00 11:05.91
5 Williams, Tracy Senatobia 10:40.00 11:06.65
6 Wiley, Dylan Raymond 11:49.20 11:41.34
7 Fleming, Landon North Pike 12:16.23 11:55.85
8 Lewis, Larkin Pass Christi 12:27.32 12:17.50

Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gates, Kaitlynn Columbia 15.76 15.59 -2.5
2 Vigne, La’Toriun North Pike 16.90 16.12 -2.5
3 Brown, Mackaly Pontotoc 16.13 16.52 -2.5
4 Wright, Angel Senatobia 16.71 16.68 -2.5
5 Simms, Hailee Pass Christi 17.39 17.30 -2.5
6 Shelby, Trennity Raymond 17.18 17.55 -2.5
7 Guice, Markevia Senatobia 17.40 17.58 -2.5
8 Minor, Mykila Gentry 17.62 17.66 -2.5

Event 30 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Abram, JaBrysten Senatobia 14.82 15.02 -2.7
2 Crockett, Canon Senatobia 15.99 15.83 -2.7
3 Fowler, Carson Pontotoc 15.89 16.15 -2.7
4 Robinson, Equawn Bay Senior 16.91 16.27 -2.7
5 Harvey, Armond Moss Point 16.66 16.33 -2.7
6 Lamb, Greg Sumrall 16.33 16.81 -2.7
7 Smith, Gabreal Raymond 17.23 17.03 -2.7

Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Mosley, Alexis Shannon 12.18 12.29 -1.2
2 Smith, Tyeese Stone 12.79 12.31 -1.2
3 Magee, Sa’Riah McComb 12.92 12.68 -1.2
4 Vigne, Ri’torion North Pike 12.89 12.70 -1.2
5 Gordon, Alaina Itawamba AHS 12.33 12.86 -1.2
6 Owen, Carmen Pontotoc 12.45 12.87 -1.2
7 Brown, Jikira Columbia 13.25 13.16 -1.2
8 Latham, Keeli Louisville 12.79 13.48 -1.2

Event 42 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Johnson, Devon South Pike 11.47 11.08 -1.4
2 Abram, JaBrysten Senatobia 11.06 11.21 -1.4
3 Bolton, Isiah Columbia 11.49 11.22 -1.4
4 Arrington, Tyler Wingfield 11.48 11.28 -1.4
5 Rodgers, Chris Corinth 11.21 11.40 -1.4
6 Briscoe, De’Andre Gentry 11.35 11.49 -1.4
7 Moore, Tyler NE Lauderdal 11.09 11.49 -1.4
— Dear, Akylin Quitman 11.46 FS -1.4

Event 48 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McComb High School 1:43.94 1:43.69
2 Shannon High School 1:46.45 1:45.90
3 Louisville High School 1:48.17 1:47.12
4 Columbia High School 1:47.09 1:47.35
5 South Pike High School 1:48.98 1:48.28
6 Raymond High School 1:49.66 1:48.58
7 Pontotoc High School 1:48.64 1:49.82
8 Senatobia High School 1:49.97 1:50.02

Event 54 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Columbia High School 1:30.96 1:28.65
2 South Pike High School 1:30.03 1:29.44
3 Raymond High School 1:29.86 1:30.71
4 Senatobia High School 1:32.21 1:31.30
5 Yazoo City High School 1:32.37 1:31.56
6 Bay Senior High School 1:32.62 1:32.80
7 Gentry High School 1:33.78 1:34.14
— Northeast Lauderdale HS 1:34.10 DQ

Event 60 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanders, Hannah Mooreville 5:34.44 5:35.86
2 Gann, Kate Itawamba AHS 5:39.33 5:39.64
3 Harris, Audriana Quitman 6:05.24 5:48.81
4 Hall, Emma Corinth 5:45.60 5:52.99
5 Hamblin, Olivia Pontotoc 5:59.13 6:18.00
6 Jameson, Allie Sumrall 6:32.70 6:31.44
7 Richardson, Kennedy NE Jones 6:42.85 6:52.45
8 Wells, Mikiaya Raymond 6:47.49 7:21.02

Event 66 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Parmer, Cooper Pontotoc 4:37.69 4:35.00
2 Carman, Curt Tishomingo 4:41.53 4:40.97
3 Davis, Tavon Raymond 4:50.24 4:41.40
4 Dykes, Lukas Mooreville 4:43.29 4:41.45
5 Smith, Jon North Pike 4:59.81 4:55.88
6 Williams, Tracy Senatobia 4:42.58 5:05.18
7 Thomas, Zach Pass Christi 5:06.03 5:07.03
8 Hurst, Donovan McComb 5:07.28 5:16.04

Event 72 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McComb High School 50.68 49.06
2 Columbia High School 50.12 49.89
3 North Pike High School 50.25 49.95
4 South Pike High School 50.53 50.53
5 Shannon High School 51.33 50.78
6 Louisville High School 51.63 51.17
7 New Albany High School 51.38 51.85
8 Gentry High School 51.62 51.87

Event 78 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Columbia High School 43.71 42.82
2 Raymond High School 44.16 43.62
3 Lanier High School 44.11 43.87
4 Moss Point High School 44.17 44.04
5 Louisville High School 44.63 44.20
6 Ripley High School 44.64 44.29
7 Greenwood High School 44.51 44.44
8 Pontotoc High School 44.88 45.48

Event 84 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Mahria North Pike 1:00.41 59.17
2 Hunter, Aniyah Louisville 1:00.78 59.86
3 Stovall, Deundria Gentry 1:02.75 1:00.68
4 Owen, Carmen Pontotoc 1:02.01 1:02.47
5 Lee, Raven Moss Point 1:03.56 1:03.37
6 Taylor, Kailey Pass Christi 1:04.45 1:03.73
7 Partlow, Skyler Itawamba AHS 1:04.94 1:05.23
8 Crossley, Alaia North Pike 1:03.84 1:08.30

Event 90 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rodgers, Cooper Raymond 49.67 49.60
2 Williams, Brandon Senatobia 51.61 49.66
3 Wilder, Caleb Leake Central 50.91 50.42
4 Carson, Craig McComb 50.84 51.09
5 Banks, Elester Yazoo City 52.46 51.91
6 Carmichael, Clark Corinth 52.78 52.88
7 roberts, sam Raymond 52.69 52.92
8 Boler, Laquinton Moss Point 52.47 53.88

Event 96 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shelby, Trennity Raymond 49.32 46.88
2 Wright, Angel Senatobia 48.55 47.55
3 Brown, Sanae Moss Point 50.56 48.63
4 Gates, Kaitlynn Columbia 47.96 48.80
5 Simmons, Kaylin Pontotoc 50.37 50.54
6 Starks, Gabrielle New Albany 51.35 51.44
7 Guice, Markevia Senatobia 49.97 52.11
8 Vigne, La’Toriun North Pike 50.53 53.26

Event 102 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Abram, JaBrysten Senatobia 38.68 39.15
2 Lamb, Greg Sumrall 42.45 41.75
3 Fortenberry, Omarion Columbia 41.85 41.89
4 Hurd, Dorian New Albany 41.63 41.97
5 Crockett, Canon Senatobia 41.54 42.90
6 Martin, Deomonte South Pike 44.51 45.22
7 Taylor, Jaiden Raymond 43.90 45.29

Event 108 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanders, Hannah Mooreville 2:32.64 2:28.31
2 Jordan, Madison Senatobia 2:34.71 2:32.09
3 Harris, Audriana Quitman 2:40.02 2:37.22
4 Hall, Emma Corinth 2:36.65 2:39.76
5 Roberts, Madison Senatobia 2:40.51 2:40.21
6 Hodges, Mikenzy Lanier 2:39.64 2:48.99
7 Vickers, Kelis Bay Senior 2:38.79 2:49.00
8 Skinner, Kealey Pass Christi 2:45.79 2:49.92

Event 114 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carman, Curt Tishomingo 2:02.44 1:58.94
2 Davis, Tavon Raymond 2:07.36 2:02.92
3 Williams, Brandon Senatobia 2:03.48 2:03.66
4 Parmer, Cooper Pontotoc 2:03.86 2:03.97
5 Matthews, Demetrius NE Lauderdal 2:04.38 2:09.25
6 Thomas, Zach Pass Christi 2:08.50 2:11.55
7 Carver, Dcartavius Raymond 2:08.76 2:11.97
8 Terry, George Wingfield 2:08.96 2:21.53

Event 120 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Smith, Tyeese Stone 26.78 25.69 -0.7
2 Magee, Sa’Riah McComb 26.20 26.04 -0.7
3 Gordon, Alaina Itawamba AHS 25.54 26.05 -0.7
4 Owen, Carmen Pontotoc 26.30 26.62 -0.7
5 Dillon, Evelle McComb 26.87 27.19 -0.7
6 Brown, Jikira Columbia 26.81 27.22 -0.7
7 berry, keshannua Shannon 26.90 27.87 -0.7
8 Banks, Daniesha Gentry 27.31 27.96 -0.7

Event 126 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Youngblood, Lajarius Columbia 22.74 22.40 -0.5
2 Abram, JaBrysten Senatobia 22.76 22.51 -0.5
3 Johnson, Devon South Pike 22.59 22.68 -0.5
4 Arrington, Tyler Wingfield 22.77 22.96 -0.5
5 Gardner, Demar Leake Central 22.98 22.99 -0.5
6 Smith, Jaylen Columbia 22.78 23.08 -0.5
7 Moore, Tyler NE Lauderdal 22.70 23.15 -0.5
8 White, Ben Shannon 23.50 23.75 -0.5

Event 136 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pontotoc High School 4:20.87 4:12.01
2 Raymond High School 4:30.03 4:15.62
3 Senatobia High School 4:22.35 4:19.03
4 McComb High School 4:23.14 4:23.08
5 Gentry High School 4:28.73 4:24.16
6 Leake Central High School 4:34.01 4:35.32
7 Columbia High School 4:31.50 4:39.17
— North Pike High School 4:24.79 DQ

Event 142 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raymond High School 3:30.58 3:27.54
2 Leake Central High School 3:32.15 3:30.23
3 Yazoo City High School 3:32.61 3:31.05
4 Senatobia High School 3:34.49 3:32.96
5 Corinth High School 3:35.32 3:36.62
6 Columbia High School 3:39.70 3:40.51
7 Lanier High School 3:38.45 3:41.02
8 North Pike High School 3:43.81 3:46.16

Event 148 Girls Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hudson, Heidi Sumrall 17-11.50 18-07.25 NWI
2 Smith, Tyeese Stone 15-09.50 17-07.75 NWI
3 Pernell, Raven Kosciusko 16-09.50 17-03.25 NWI
4 Oatis, Patrice Columbia 17-00.50 17-01.50 NWI
5 Howard, Chanel Pass Christi 16-07.00 16-07.50 NWI
6 Brown, Mackaly Pontotoc 15-10.75 16-05.50 NWI
7 Ball, Alayna Pontotoc 15-00.75 15-03.75 NWI
8 Mattison, Alora Leake Central 15-03.25 14-03.50 NWI

Event 154 Boys Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bolton, Isiah Columbia 21-05.00 22-02.50 NWI
2 White, Kameron Pass Christi 21-05.50 21-07.00 NWI
3 Cloyd, Devron Columbia 20-10.50 21-05.50 NWI
4 Briscoe, De’Andre Gentry 20-02.25 20-11.25 NWI
5 Vance, William Houston 20-02.00 20-10.50 NWI
6 Troupe, Arvesta Itawamba AHS 20-03.00 20-08.50 NWI
7 Adams, Layland Bay Senior 20-00.75 19-11.00 NWI
8 Smith, Isaac Itawamba AHS 20-02.50 19-03.50 NWI

Event 160 Girls High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hudson, Heidi Sumrall 5-02.00 5-06.00
2 Wilburn, Alexis Caledonia 5-00.00 5-02.00
3 Brown, Mackaly Pontotoc 4-10.00 J5-02.00
4 Jurden, Shacora Clarksdale 4-08.00 J5-02.00
5 Lathan, Tee Caledonia 4-10.00 5-00.00
6 Bell, Kylah Pass Christi 5-00.00 J5-00.00
7 Haynes, Haleigh Pass Christi 5-00.00 4-08.00
8 Miller, Mahria North Pike 5-00.00 J4-08.00

Event 166 Boys High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Troupe, Arvesta Itawamba AHS 6-04.00 6-10.00
2 Cloyd, Devron Columbia 6-02.00 6-02.00
3 Burks, Larry Pass Christi 6-00.00 6-00.00
4 Griffin, Troy Gentry 5-08.00 J6-00.00
5 Deloach, Trendarrius Forrest Co. 6-00.00 5-10.00
6 Smith, Jamarrion South Pike 6-00.00 J5-10.00
7 Hart, Tag Tishomingo 5-08.00 J5-10.00
8 McShan, Kyleal Pontotoc 6-00.00 5-08.00

Event 172 Girls Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sutton, Aaliyah Raymond 35-07.25 37-00.00
2 Smith, Jamea Lanier 36-04.50 35-06.75
3 donald, makenna W Lauderdale 32-08.00 33-02.75
4 Robinson, Jullian Raymond 32-06.00 32-04.50
5 Sesson, Samariya Senatobia 31-10.00 31-02.75
6 Johnson, Amari Greenwood 32-06.00 30-11.00
7 Richardson, Meagan Senatobia 32-00.50 30-03.25
8 Hopkins, Malisia Forrest Co. 30-07.50 28-06.50

Event 178 Boys Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bedford, Terron Bay Senior 49-04.25 51-06.00
2 Gilmore, Zyon McComb 47-10.50 44-01.25
3 Schultz, Bobby Caledonia 43-08.25 43-06.75
4 Gaspard, Devin Bay Senior 41-06.00 43-00.00
5 Cotton, Andrew Choctaw Cent 40-08.00 41-11.00
6 Gaskew, Wytavious Raymond 41-05.25 41-09.00
7 Garrett, Chavarius Senatobia 41-03.00 41-00.50
— Cloeman, Mike NE Lauderdal 43-03.50 ND

Event 184 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richardson, Meagan Senatobia 118-00 110-08
2 Pruitt, Kamaiyah Pass Christi 103-11 107-06
3 Sesson, Samariya Senatobia 95-06 105-06
4 Satcher, Alishia NE Jones 98-07 103-03
5 Kirkland, Jahleigha Moss Point 100-10 93-07
6 Laney, Abby New Albany 85-06 78-09
7 Thompson, Naterriana Raymond 88-10 77-09
8 Kent, Landry New Albany 87-09 71-00

Event 190 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Garrett, Chavarius Senatobia 115-05 132-10
2 Erving, Jerrell Kosciusko 126-00 123-10
3 Keating, Michael Stone 123-07 J123-09
4 Cleveland, Carter Pontotoc 117-06 J123-09
5 Classen, Noah Sumrall 110-09 108-09
6 Barnes, Javon Columbia 116-00 108-04
7 Enger, Wyatt Caledonia 110-08 106-10
8 Garner, Tylan North Pike 109-06 94-07

Event 196 Girls Triple Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jonier, Jakia Raymond 35-05.00 36-07.50 NWI
2 Howard, Chanel Pass Christi 34-04.50 36-02.75 NWI
3 Simms, Hailee Pass Christi 34-08.00 35-03.75 NWI
4 Oatis, Patrice Columbia 34-09.50 34-06.25 NWI
5 Ball, Alayna Pontotoc 32-08.25 34-05.00 NWI
6 Hurd, Sarahia Pontotoc 31-03.00 32-07.25 NWI
7 Wright, Angel Senatobia 31-04.00 32-06.50 NWI
8 Bobo, Angelnis Senatobia 31-07.75 32-04.75 NWI

Event 202 Boys Triple Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cloyd, Devron Columbia 45-01.00 46-00.50 NWI
2 McShan, Kyleal Pontotoc 42-06.75 43-07.00 NWI
3 Huff, My’kelti Moss Point 41-09.00 42-04.50 NWI
4 Vance, William Houston 43-10.25 42-01.50 NWI
5 McLure, Marquis Raymond 41-08.50 41-07.25 NWI
6 Wilder, Bralyn Leake Central 42-03.25 41-06.75 NWI
7 Young, Jagger Senatobia 42-04.25 41-02.75 NWI
8 Harrell, John C. South Pike 41-07.50 41-01.00 NWI

Event 208 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fulgham, Presley Kosciusko 9-00.00 8-06.00
2 Robbins, Ava Pontotoc 8-06.00 J8-06.00
3 McGill, Madyson Raymond 8-00.00 8-00.00
4 Briggs, Briley Corinth 7-06.00 7-06.00
5 Peterson, Pierce Corinth 7-06.00 7-00.00
6 Miller, Reese Pass Christi 7-06.00 J7-00.00

Event 214 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carter, Thomas Pass Christi 14-00.00 13-06.00
2 Gibson, Jack Corinth 13-01.00 13-00.00
3 Dunlop, Joncarlo Senatobia 11-00.00 11-00.00
4 Jones, Maddox Pontotoc 10-06.00 10-00.00
5 Grebel, Dylan Pass Christi 10-00.00 9-06.00
6 Burges, Logan Caledonia 9-06.00 J9-06.00
7 Wilemon, Ben Bay Senior 9-00.00 J9-06.00
— Lowe, Cameron Columbia 8-06.00 NH

Women – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Puckett High School 82 2) Charleston High School 77
3) Myrtle High School 60 4) Kemper County High School 51
5) North Side High School 45 6) Heidelberg High School 37
7) Walnut High School 35 8) East Marion High School 34
8) Newton High School 34 10) Leflore County HS 25
11) Stringer High School 24 12) Mize High School 22
13) Pisgah High School 21 14) East Webster High School 19
14) East Union High School 19 16) Potts Camp High School 16
17) Choctaw County High School 14 17) Pelahatchie High School 14
19) Amite County High School 12 20) O’Bannon High School 10
21) Calhoun City High School 9 22) Eupora High School 8
22) Philadelphia High School 8 24) Coahoma County HS 6
25) M.S. Palmer High School 4 26) Strayhorn High School 3
27) North Forrest High School 1

Women – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pontotoc High School 73 2) Senatobia High School 66
3) Raymond High School 62 4) Pass Christian HS 49
5) Columbia High School 45 6) McComb High School 43
7) North Pike High School 32 8) Itawamba AHS 30
9) Corinth High School 29 10) Stone High School 26
10) Mooreville High School 26 12) Shannon High School 24
13) Caledonia High School 23 13) Sumrall High School 23
15) Louisville High School 18 16) Kosciusko High School 16
17) Moss Point High School 14 17) South Pike High School 14
19) Gentry High School 13 20) Quitman High School 12
21) Lanier High School 11 22) New Albany High School 9
23) Northeast Jones HS 7 23) Bay Senior High School 7
25) West Lauderdale HS 6 25) Tishomingo County HS 6
27) Clarksdale High School 5 28) Leake Central High School 4
29) Greenwood High School 3 30) Forrest County AHS 1

Women – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 150 2) Biloxi High School 73
3) Tupelo High School 65.50 4) Brandon High School 47
5) Pearl High School 44.50 6) Ocean Springs High School 43
7) Gulfport High School 39 8) Hernando High School 38
9) Center Hill High School 30 10) D’Iberville High School 21
11) Southaven High School 20 11) Northwest Rankin HS 20
13) Terry High School 19 14) Starkville High School 18.50
15) Germantown High School 18 16) South Panola High School 11
17) Oxford High School 9 18) Meridian High School 5
18) Petal High School 5 20) Saint Martin High School 4.50
21) Grenada High School 4 22) Oak Grove High School 3
22) DeSoto Central High School 3 24) Madison Central HS 2

Men – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Amite County High School 78 2) Kemper County High School 74
3) Leflore County HS 72 4) Velma Jackson High School 56
5) Charleston High School 49.50 6) East Marion High School 43
7) M.S. Palmer High School 37 8) East Union High School 33
9) West Lincoln High School 29 10) Heidelberg High School 25
10) Newton High School 25 12) North Side High School 23
13) Puckett High School 22.50 14) Walnut High School 20
15) Choctaw County High School 19 16) Collins High School 18
17) Pelahatchie High School 15 18) Strayhorn High School 14
19) Mize High School 12 20) MS Math & Science HS 10
21) O’Bannon High School 6 22) Potts Camp High School 3
22) East Webster High School 3 22) Bruce High School 3
25) Calhoun City High School 2 25) Loyd Star High School 2
27) Eupora High School 1

Men – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Senatobia High School 111 2) Columbia High School 86
3) Raymond High School 76 4) Pontotoc High School 53
5) Pass Christian HS 39 6) South Pike High School 34
7) Corinth High School 32 8) Bay Senior High School 27
9) Leake Central High School 21 10) Tishomingo County HS 20
11) North Pike High School 16 11) Moss Point High School 16
13) Gentry High School 15 13) Sumrall High School 15
15) McComb High School 14 15) Itawamba AHS 14
15) Yazoo City High School 14 18) Caledonia High School 11
18) Wingfield High School 11 20) Houston High School 9
21) Kosciusko High School 8 21) Northeast Lauderdale HS 8
21) Lanier High School 8 24) Stone High School 6
25) New Albany High School 5 25) Mooreville High School 5
27) Forrest County AHS 4 27) Choctaw Central HS 4
27) Clarksdale High School 4 27) Louisville High School 4
31) Ripley High School 3 32) Greenwood High School 2
33) Shannon High School 1

Men – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 140 2) Germantown High School 74
3) Madison Central HS 49 4) Pearl High School 48
5) Tupelo High School 43 6) Oxford High School 42.50
7) Northwest Rankin HS 39 8) Meridian High School 30
9) Starkville High School 29 10) Brandon High School 25
11) Terry High School 24 12) Ocean Springs High School 22.50
13) Gulfport High School 21 13) DeSoto Central High Schoo 21
15) Oak Grove High School 17 16) Biloxi High School 16
16) D’Iberville High School 16 18) Center Hill High School 9.50
19) Murrah High School 9 20) Warren Central HS 7
21) Petal High School 5 22) Harrison Central HS 4
23) Hancock High School 2.50 24) Grenada High School 2
24) Pascagoula High School 2 26) Lewisburg High School 1



Check Also

2022 MHSAA Class 2A Track & Field Results

Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/29/2022 2022 MHSAA State …