2022 MHSAA Class 6A Track & Field Results




Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/29/2022
2022 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships – 4/29/2022 to 4/30/2022
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
Results

Event 6 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Pearl High School 10:07.04 9:46.80
2 Hernando High School 10:14.07 10:02.04
3 Southaven High School 10:10.21 10:03.75
4 Gulfport High School 10:15.82 10:07.12
5 Clinton High School 10:21.00 10:13.02
6 Ocean Springs High School 10:18.15 10:24.31
7 Meridian High School 10:23.95 10:43.12
8 Tupelo High School 10:28.73 10:51.92

Event 12 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton High School 8:10.99 8:06.07
2 Pearl High School 8:18.67 8:08.93
3 Tupelo High School 8:15.47 8:17.70
4 Northwest Rankin HS 8:33.19 8:20.67
5 Madison Central HS 8:28.48 8:22.97
6 Ocean Springs High School 8:34.94 8:34.34
7 Oxford High School 8:33.44 8:35.67
8 Oak Grove High School 8:28.09 8:42.07

Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hughes, Corshunna Clinton 16.56 15.34 -2.7
2 Latchison, Anjanae Terry 15.39 15.41 -2.7
3 Williams, Jenesis Clinton 15.54 15.43 -2.7
4 Jones, Kaitlyn Clinton 15.42 15.90 -2.7
5 Alford, Bria Ocean Spring 15.60 16.20 -2.7
6 Cooper, Aaliyah Tupelo 16.98 17.21 -2.7
— Cooks, Maegan Gulfport 16.89 DNF -2.7
— Mendiola, Aaliiya Meridian 16.56 DQ -2.7

Event 32 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Patterson, Kaleb Terry 14.69 15.09 -1.0
2 Clayton, CJ NW Rankin 15.52 15.23 -1.0
3 Jenkins, Cooper Brandon 15.66 15.33 -1.0
4 Burton, Reginald Germantown 15.05 15.57 -1.0
5 Hill, Daniel Meridian 15.10 15.61 -1.0
6 Parks, Camran Clinton 15.97 16.52 -1.0
7 Perry, Jakameon Grenada 16.52 16.76 -1.0
8 Amos, Titus Madison Cent 16.77 16.91 -1.0

Event 38 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Prentiss, Kayleigh Center Hill 12.57 12.34 -0.7
2 McLaurin, Addison Brandon 12.33 12.38 -0.7
3 Lawson, Tacherria Clinton 12.46 12.44 -0.7
4 Robinson, Ashlyn Germantown 12.46 12.48 -0.7
5 Bonner, Zharia Clinton 12.44 12.53 -0.7
6 Galbreath, Mylani NW Rankin 12.39 12.66 -0.7
7 Yelverton, Gracyn Biloxi 12.49 12.94 -0.7
8 Winters, Mackenzie Ocean Spring 12.51 12.94 -0.7

Event 44 Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hampton, Omari Clinton 11.10 10.94 -1.0
2 Smith, Ashton Madison Cent 11.14 11.02 -1.0
3 Knight Jr, Tony Germantown 11.31 11.10 -1.0
4 Bass, Nisaiah Germantown 11.36 11.21 -1.0
5 Nelson, Jalen NW Rankin 11.09 11.28 -1.0
6 Murphy, Ashton Warren Cent 11.18 11.29 -1.0
7 Gathright, Jeffery Meridian 10.96 11.31 -1.0
8 Roberts, Alexander D’Iberville 11.13 11.34 -1.0

Event 50 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton High School 1:42.82 1:41.24
2 Pearl High School 1:43.26 1:42.46
3 Starkville High School 1:43.92 1:43.79
4 Gulfport High School 1:45.10 1:44.74
5 Biloxi High School 1:44.13 1:45.37
6 Brandon High School 1:44.80 1:45.46
7 Tupelo High School 1:45.91 1:46.47
8 Oxford High School 1:46.36 1:47.94

Event 56 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton High School 1:28.79 1:27.50
2 Meridian High School 1:29.10 1:28.62
3 Terry High School 1:28.71 1:29.01
4 Madison Central HS 1:29.56 1:29.03
5 Gulfport High School 1:28.80 1:29.37
6 Murrah High School 1:31.41 1:30.27
7 Brandon High School 1:29.43 1:31.74
8 Starkville High School 1:31.04 1:31.76

Event 62 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cartwright, Jessica Hernando 5:23.26 5:19.16
2 Entremont, Lauren Brandon 5:35.37 5:28.01
3 Morgan, Brookelyn Tupelo 5:35.12 5:30.09
4 Messenger, Maya Ocean Spring 5:33.98 5:33.06
5 Jackson, Riley Hernando 5:40.73 5:39.76
6 Crawford, Evie Tupelo 5:44.46 5:41.81
7 Rice, Noel Ocean Spring 5:40.69 5:55.95
8 Sellers, Shana Pearl 5:30.32 5:58.22

Event 68 Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bridges, Jaheim Tupelo 4:32.26 4:26.31
2 Mason, Noah Germantown 4:32.65 4:29.09
3 Ferguson, Bennett Oak Grove 4:36.88 4:32.95
4 Singletary, Matthew Oxford 4:33.74 4:33.84
5 Brown, Taylor Tupelo 4:35.48 4:36.09
6 Wheat, Gavin Oak Grove 4:33.40 4:40.29
7 Moore, Tanner Pearl 4:34.10 4:44.74
8 Smith, Anthony Ocean Spring 4:40.16 4:46.54

Event 74 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton High School 47.63 47.32
2 Pearl High School 48.62 48.36
3 Tupelo High School 48.94 48.94
4 Ocean Springs High School 48.94 48.99
5 Northwest Rankin HS 49.17 49.51
6 Germantown High School 49.92 49.68
7 Starkville High School 49.64 49.77
— Meridian High School 49.64 DNF

Event 80 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Germantown High School 42.34 42.48
2 Clinton High School 42.76 42.74
3 Madison Central HS 42.59 42.85
4 Terry High School 42.89 42.91
5 Meridian High School 42.75 43.26
6 Starkville High School 43.59 43.90
7 Ocean Springs High School 44.46 44.96

Event 86 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Yelverton, Gracyn Biloxi 57.11 56.80
2 Petty, Jordan Southaven 57.40 58.10
3 Spence, Latoria Clinton 59.44 58.67
4 Yelverton, Addison Biloxi 59.67 59.21
5 Washington, Iyana D’Iberville 59.82 59.81
6 Brown, Samyra South Panola 1:00.45 1:00.14
7 Caldwell, Sparkle Oxford 1:00.72 1:00.76

Event 92 Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bradley-Reed, Frank Clinton 49.22 48.87
2 Johnson, Steven Germantown 49.33 49.82
3 Bennett, Derrick Biloxi 49.75 49.85
4 Battee, Jordyn Clinton 49.09 50.65
5 Bell, Brandon Gulfport 49.37 51.02
6 Stewart, Grady Starkville 50.79 51.04
7 Garrick, DeJhaun D’Iberville 50.45 51.33
8 Durr, Jarvis Brandon 50.46 56.39

Event 98 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Siddell, Bailey Tupelo 46.61 44.55
2 Jones, Kaitlyn Clinton 44.70 46.38
3 Jones, Tatiana Brandon 47.42 46.43
4 Latchison, Anjanae Terry 47.66 46.44
5 Williams, Jenesis Clinton 47.66 46.51
6 Thompson, Tailer Clinton 47.89 48.54
7 White, Kendyl Biloxi 47.62 48.96
8 O’Neal, Cayden Biloxi 46.67 53.59

Event 104 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Jalen DeSoto Central 41.68 40.67
2 Burton, Reginald Germantown 42.41 40.91
3 Brown, Ayden Murrah 43.56 42.02
4 Clayton, CJ NW Rankin 41.36 42.06
5 Bennett, Cornelius DeSoto Central 44.17 42.34
6 Lombard, Corey Gulfport 41.28 43.02
7 Broughton, John Pascagoula 40.84 53.25
8 Hill, Daniel Meridian 40.70 1:04.55

Event 110 Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Streetman, Mallory Gulfport 2:22.52 2:21.48
2 Cartwright, Jessica Hernando 2:27.43 2:23.54
3 Moore, Madeline Pearl 2:25.98 2:27.36
4 Fair, Kaelyn Tupelo 2:29.69 2:28.79
5 Entremont, Lauren Brandon 2:26.72 2:32.02
6 Morgan, Brookelyn Tupelo 2:29.53 2:33.31
7 Moore, Hannah Pearl 2:25.75 2:40.58

Event 116 Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bankston, Miguel Clinton 1:55.92 1:55.94
2 Hooper, Robert Tupelo 1:57.97 1:57.34
3 Turner, Dominic Pearl 1:58.83 1:57.64
4 Owens, Benjamin Madison Cent 2:00.40 1:57.89
5 Williams, Ryan DeSoto Central 1:58.24 2:01.72
6 Carter, Braylin Gulfport 2:01.53 2:02.66
7 Bryant, Jaquavion Pearl 2:02.95 2:07.88
8 Davis, Javien Pearl 2:00.11 2:11.41

Event 122 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 McLaurin, Addison Brandon 24.79 24.81 -0.4
2 Lawson, Tacherria Clinton 25.77 25.39 -0.4
3 McDonald, Ja’Niya Terry 25.72 25.57 -0.4
4 Yelverton, Gracyn Biloxi 25.75 25.62 -0.4
5 Brown, Samyra South Panola 26.50 26.42 -0.4
6 Hughes, Nakirsten Clinton 25.94 26.45 -0.4
7 Singleton, Lela Tupelo 26.25 26.59 -0.4
8 Portis, Jada Meridian 25.82 26.73 -0.4

Event 128 Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hampton, Omari Clinton 22.19 22.13 -1.1
2 Knight Jr, Tony Germantown 22.07 22.17 -1.1
3 Singleton, Kelsey Madison Cent 22.30 22.35 -1.1
4 McGruder, Bishop Gulfport 22.34 22.43 -1.1
5 Nelson, Jalen NW Rankin 22.21 22.48 -1.1
6 Gathright, Jeffery Meridian 22.06 22.58 -1.1
7 Spann, Bryce Clinton 22.85 22.82 -1.1
8 Jones, QuinDarius Meridian 22.25 23.01 -1.1

Event 130 Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morgan, Brookelyn Tupelo 12:34.62 11:54.23
2 Jackson, Riley Hernando 12:18.83 12:05.90
3 Litton, Sarah Ocean Spring 12:28.70 12:10.02
4 Jones, Ireland Petal 12:45.00 12:14.46
5 Rainey, Ashton Ocean Spring 12:26.19 12:17.10
6 Scruggs, Emma Tupelo 12:47.80 12:18.99
7 Lyons, Mari Alis Oak Grove 12:35.59 12:21.54
8 Sanders, Abbey Tupelo 12:47.98 12:24.61

Event 132 Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Luke Oxford 9:54.83 9:43.75
2 Bridges, Jaheim Tupelo 10:05.55 9:46.21
3 Brown, Taylor Tupelo 10:10.29 9:49.46
4 Ferguson, Bennett Oak Grove 10:04.62 10:09.58
5 Brannon, Colin Madison Cent 10:12.14 10:10.03
6 Duran, Maxi Pearl 10:08.47 10:17.93
7 Wheat, Gavin Oak Grove 10:19.21 10:29.19
8 Oberto, Farren Pearl 10:22.17 10:41.84

Event 138 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gulfport High School 4:06.41 4:00.40
2 Tupelo High School 4:03.35 4:02.87
3 Clinton High School 4:05.11 4:03.67
4 Brandon High School 4:07.67 4:05.51
5 Biloxi High School 4:14.12 4:08.53
6 Oxford High School 4:10.58 4:08.81
7 Meridian High School 4:19.39 4:11.29
8 South Panola High School 4:16.68 4:15.54

Event 144 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biloxi High School 3:27.70 3:25.39
2 Clinton High School 3:25.04 3:25.58
3 Germantown High School 3:25.03 3:26.27
4 Northwest Rankin HS 3:29.60 3:26.61
5 Harrison Central HS 3:29.90 3:26.73
6 Terry High School 3:32.40 3:32.12
7 Madison Central HS 3:31.57 3:32.89
8 Tupelo High School 3:27.62 3:56.67

Event 150 Girls Long Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Madkin, Aniya Clinton 16-07.50 17-10.50 NWI
2 Brooks, Diamond Starkville 18-03.50 17-09.75 NWI
3 Alston, Cheyanne Biloxi 17-10.00 17-09.00 NWI
4 Alford, Bria Ocean Spring 18-00.00 17-05.50 NWI
5 Spence, Latoria Clinton 16-03.50 17-02.75 NWI
6 Galbreath, Mylani NW Rankin 18-06.50 17-00.25 NWI
7 White, Janiah Madison Cent 16-11.50 16-06.75 NWI
— Gunn, Mary Macy Oak Grove 17-08.00 FOUL

Event 156 Boys Long Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Scott, Sterling Starkville 23-00.75 23-07.50 NWI
2 Stringfellow, Kennedy Brandon 24-03.00 23-00.00 NWI
3 Nichols, Tyler Clinton 23-02.00 22-05.50 NWI
4 Edwards, Cameron Ocean Spring 22-00.00 22-02.00 NWI
5 Henderson, Rashad Clinton 22-01.50 22-01.25 NWI
6 Jones, QuinDarius Meridian 21-11.00 22-00.00 NWI
7 Johnson, Lonnie DeSoto Central 21-03.75 21-02.50 NWI
— Brown, Gavin Gulfport 21-01.50 FOUL

Event 162 Girls High Jump 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Prentiss, Kayleigh Center Hill 5-02.00 5-07.00
2 Rouser, Alana Germantown 5-06.00 5-04.00
3 Coulter, Carmela Ocean Spring 5-02.00 5-02.00
4 Lee, Teairra Saint Martin 5-00.00 5-00.00
4 Jones, Jayla Pearl 5-02.00 5-00.00
6 Johnson, Hannah Oxford 5-00.00 4-10.00
7 Wells, Diana Germantown 5-00.00 J4-10.00
— Gunn, Mary Macy Oak Grove 4-10.00 NH

Event 168 Boys High Jump 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nichols, Tyler Clinton 6-06.00 6-06.00
2 Dixon, Terrell Brandon 6-02.00 6-04.00
3 Littleton, Maxiumus Clinton 6-06.00 J6-04.00
4 Parks, Christian Petal 6-04.00 J6-04.00
5 Henderson, Jonathan Warren Cent 6-02.00 6-02.00
6 McNair, Kingi Pearl 5-10.00 J6-02.00
7 Burnside, Braylon Starkville 6-02.00 6-00.00
8 Jones, Jalen DeSoto Central 6-00.00 5-10.00

Event 174 Girls Shot Put 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Corpuz, Shaneal Biloxi 39-07.50 40-08.00
2 Walker, Kaitlyn Clinton 36-02.75 36-10.25
3 Womack, Meagan Clinton 38-06.50 35-03.50
4 Thomas, Anila Pearl 32-07.75 33-10.00
5 Burt, Gabrielle Grenada 32-03.50 32-04.00
6 Eady, Aryn D’Iberville 31-06.75 31-10.25
7 Nicholson, Tyla DeSoto Central 31-01.25 31-08.25
8 Moody, Kelisha Oak Grove 32-07.50 29-10.00

Event 180 Boys Shot Put 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Zxavian Germantown 48-05.75 49-10.75
2 Leonard, Deshawn Clinton 48-11.25 49-05.75
3 Winters, Julian Madison Cent 48-08.50 49-05.25
4 Mullen, Bryce Oxford 45-04.75 48-02.00
5 Lenoir, Dreyunta D’Iberville 48-02.75 48-00.75
6 Thompson, Jamari Pearl 48-02.00 45-08.25
7 McClendon, Kai Gulfport 44-06.00 44-01.00
8 Powell, Ryan Ocean Spring 45-11.75 42-09.50

Event 186 Girls Discus Throw 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walker, Kaitlyn Clinton 128-09 134-00
2 Womack, Meagan Clinton 125-09 129-11
3 Eady, Aryn D’Iberville 117-11 128-05
4 Corpuz, Shaneal Biloxi 108-09 127-09
5 Moore, Syanna Gulfport 115-08 119-01
6 Savage, Taylor Brandon 118-07 111-03
7 Romig, Ruby Clinton 101-06 103-04
8 Nicholson, Tyla DeSoto Central 105-11 99-09

Event 192 Boys Discus Throw 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mozee, Connor Pearl 157-06 165-01
2 Wilfawn, Keegan Oxford 156-02 152-11
3 Cook, Robert D’Iberville 132-09 142-03
4 Powell, Ryan Ocean Spring 137-10 138-10
5 Andrews, Ken Clinton 145-00 134-10
6 Lenoir, Dreyunta D’Iberville 143-11 132-06
7 Barney, C. J. Madison Cent 127-02 125-03
8 Dowell, Colemen Lewisburg 117-00 123-05

Event 198 Girls Triple Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, Cailyn Center Hill 35-07.00 37-04.00 NWI
2 Alston, Cheyanne Biloxi 35-11.50 36-10.00 NWI
3 spencer, kaylee Southaven 34-11.50 36-07.50 NWI
4 Cooper, Sahara Gulfport 35-00.00 36-04.50 NWI
5 Spence, Latoria Clinton 36-03.00 36-03.00 NWI
6 Patton, McGheyla South Panola 35-00.00 36-00.00 NWI
7 Alford, Bria Ocean Spring 35-04.00 34-04.50 NWI

Event 204 Boys Triple Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Scott, Sterling Starkville 49-04.25 48-06.00 NWI
2 Littleton, Maxiumus Clinton 46-01.75 46-07.25 NWI
3 McNair, Kingi Pearl 45-08.00 45-08.00 NWI
4 Jones, Kielon Center Hill 43-05.25 43-11.00 NWI
5 Vaughn, Johnathan Meridian 42-01.00 43-10.00 NWI
6 Thompson, Marcus Pearl 43-02.00 43-04.75 NWI
7 Henderson, Rashad Clinton 42-09.00 43-02.50 NWI
8 North, DJ Ocean Spring 42-06.00 42-07.25 NWI

Event 210 Girls Pole Vault 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hulsey, Katelyn NW Rankin 11-00.00 13-01.75
2 Segroves, Julie D’Iberville 12-06.00 12-06.00
3 Kuykendall, Kate Biloxi 11-00.00 11-06.00
4 Deeks, Addison Biloxi 10-06.00 J11-06.00
5 McCord, Kennedi Clinton 9-06.00 10-06.00
6 Hanby, Olivia Tupelo 9-00.00 9-00.00
6 Dunne, Veronica Starkville 9-00.00 9-00.00
8 Jackson, Kate Clinton 9-06.00 J9-00.00

Event 216 Boys Pole Vault 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kendricks, John Scott Oxford 16-00.00 16-06.50
2 Ferguson, David NW Rankin 13-06.00 13-06.00
3 Garlington, Creston Clinton 13-00.00 12-06.00
4 Terry, Neal Center Hill 12-00.00 12-00.00
4 Szalai, Jordan Ocean Spring 12-06.00 12-00.00
6 Talbot, Jaden Hancock 13-00.00 11-06.00
6 Patterson, Michael Oxford 12-00.00 11-06.00

Women – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Puckett High School 82 2) Charleston High School 77
3) Myrtle High School 60 4) Kemper County High School 51
5) North Side High School 45 6) Heidelberg High School 37
7) Walnut High School 35 8) East Marion High School 34
8) Newton High School 34 10) Leflore County HS 25
11) Stringer High School 24 12) Mize High School 22
13) Pisgah High School 21 14) East Webster High School 19
14) East Union High School 19 16) Potts Camp High School 16
17) Choctaw County High School 14 17) Pelahatchie High School 14
19) Amite County High School 12 20) O’Bannon High School 10
21) Calhoun City High School 9 22) Eupora High School 8
22) Philadelphia High School 8 24) Coahoma County HS 6
25) M.S. Palmer High School 4 26) Strayhorn High School 3
27) North Forrest High School 1

Women – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pontotoc High School 73 2) Senatobia High School 66
3) Raymond High School 62 4) Pass Christian HS 49
5) Columbia High School 45 6) McComb High School 43
7) North Pike High School 32 8) Itawamba AHS 30
9) Corinth High School 29 10) Stone High School 26
10) Mooreville High School 26 12) Shannon High School 24
13) Caledonia High School 23 13) Sumrall High School 23
15) Louisville High School 18 16) Kosciusko High School 16
17) Moss Point High School 14 17) South Pike High School 14
19) Gentry High School 13 20) Quitman High School 12
21) Lanier High School 11 22) New Albany High School 9
23) Northeast Jones HS 7 23) Bay Senior High School 7
25) West Lauderdale HS 6 25) Tishomingo County HS 6
27) Clarksdale High School 5 28) Leake Central High School 4
29) Greenwood High School 3 30) Forrest County AHS 1

Women – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 150 2) Biloxi High School 73
3) Tupelo High School 65.50 4) Brandon High School 47
5) Pearl High School 44.50 6) Ocean Springs High School 43
7) Gulfport High School 39 8) Hernando High School 38
9) Center Hill High School 30 10) D’Iberville High School 21
11) Southaven High School 20 11) Northwest Rankin HS 20
13) Terry High School 19 14) Starkville High School 18.50
15) Germantown High School 18 16) South Panola High School 11
17) Oxford High School 9 18) Meridian High School 5
18) Petal High School 5 20) Saint Martin High School 4.50
21) Grenada High School 4 22) Oak Grove High School 3
22) DeSoto Central High School 3 24) Madison Central HS 2

Men – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Amite County High School 78 2) Kemper County High School 74
3) Leflore County HS 72 4) Velma Jackson High School 56
5) Charleston High School 49.50 6) East Marion High School 43
7) M.S. Palmer High School 37 8) East Union High School 33
9) West Lincoln High School 29 10) Heidelberg High School 25
10) Newton High School 25 12) North Side High School 23
13) Puckett High School 22.50 14) Walnut High School 20
15) Choctaw County High School 19 16) Collins High School 18
17) Pelahatchie High School 15 18) Strayhorn High School 14
19) Mize High School 12 20) MS Math & Science HS 10
21) O’Bannon High School 6 22) Potts Camp High School 3
22) East Webster High School 3 22) Bruce High School 3
25) Calhoun City High School 2 25) Loyd Star High School 2
27) Eupora High School 1

Men – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Senatobia High School 111 2) Columbia High School 86
3) Raymond High School 76 4) Pontotoc High School 53
5) Pass Christian HS 39 6) South Pike High School 34
7) Corinth High School 32 8) Bay Senior High School 27
9) Leake Central High School 21 10) Tishomingo County HS 20
11) North Pike High School 16 11) Moss Point High School 16
13) Gentry High School 15 13) Sumrall High School 15
15) McComb High School 14 15) Itawamba AHS 14
15) Yazoo City High School 14 18) Caledonia High School 11
18) Wingfield High School 11 20) Houston High School 9
21) Kosciusko High School 8 21) Northeast Lauderdale HS 8
21) Lanier High School 8 24) Stone High School 6
25) New Albany High School 5 25) Mooreville High School 5
27) Forrest County AHS 4 27) Choctaw Central HS 4
27) Clarksdale High School 4 27) Louisville High School 4
31) Ripley High School 3 32) Greenwood High School 2
33) Shannon High School 1

Men – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 140 2) Germantown High School 74
3) Madison Central HS 49 4) Pearl High School 48
5) Tupelo High School 43 6) Oxford High School 42.50
7) Northwest Rankin HS 39 8) Meridian High School 30
9) Starkville High School 29 10) Brandon High School 25
11) Terry High School 24 12) Ocean Springs High School 22.50
13) Gulfport High School 21 13) DeSoto Central High Schoo 21
15) Oak Grove High School 17 16) Biloxi High School 16
16) D’Iberville High School 16 18) Center Hill High School 9.50
19) Murrah High School 9 20) Warren Central HS 7
21) Petal High School 5 22) Harrison Central HS 4
23) Hancock High School 2.50 24) Grenada High School 2
24) Pascagoula High School 2 26) Lewisburg High School 1



Check Also

2023 MHSAA Middle School Track & Field Classic

Sponsor: Mississippi High School Activities Association Meet Date: Thursday, April 6                                                 Meet Site: Pearl High …