2022 MHSAA Class 2A Track & Field Results





Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/29/2022
2022 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships – 4/29/2022 to 4/30/2022
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
Results

Event 2 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Puckett High School 11:27.70 10:45.89
2 Myrtle High School 11:38.66 11:13.75
3 East Marion High School 12:13.51 11:18.46
4 Stringer High School 11:44.71 11:21.29
5 Heidelberg High School 11:29.72 11:38.13
6 Strayhorn High School 11:55.78 11:48.63
7 East Union High School 12:08.45 12:00.77
8 Charleston High School 12:22.14 12:28.00

Event 8 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heidelberg High School 9:14.59 8:48.27
2 Kemper County High School 8:53.19 8:49.35
3 Amite County High School 9:44.73 9:00.79
4 Strayhorn High School 9:22.75 9:05.85
5 Leflore County HS 9:20.02 9:23.37
6 MS Math & Science HS 9:20.29 9:23.83
7 Calhoun City High School 9:32.63 9:40.28
8 Puckett High School 10:06.73 10:00.40

Event 14 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vuncannon, Madilynn Walnut 13:30.75 13:21.12
2 Downs, Mylie Walnut 14:01.31 13:54.44
3 Gentry, Cayden East Webster 14:16.88 13:58.00
4 Jones, Reagan Stringer 15:22.01 14:03.42
5 Amason, Bethany Mize 14:04.37 14:05.61
6 Conwill, Kenley East Union 15:06.18 14:08.55
7 Hatten, Zion Heidelberg 14:40.37 14:46.48
8 Hemeter, Abby Pelahatchie 15:45.85 15:54.18

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McElwain, Gabe Walnut 10:17.49 10:02.81
2 Rakestraw, Gabe East Union 11:38.39 11:12.01
3 Wells, Darrian Amite County 11:46.78 11:22.91
4 Reed, Aj Kemper Co 12:17.94 11:55.86
5 Marshall, Kendarius Heidelberg 12:17.93 12:07.20
6 Rubio, Jose Strayhorn 12:22.53 12:26.42
7 Brown, Javin Heidelberg 12:19.82 12:46.18
— Moore, Jaleal O’Bannon 13:00.16 X10:29.99

Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Myles, Reneshia North Side H 16.03 15.79 -2.6
2 Ware, Erin Newton 16.99 17.03 -2.6
3 Jonhson, Maiyla Myrtle 18.48 18.34 -2.6
4 Biggs, Ivy Mize 18.82 18.69 -2.6
5 Woodard, Zanaia Choctaw Coun 18.49 18.84 -2.6
6 Shannon, Tamoria Charleston 18.59 20.33 -2.6
— Summers, Timberly Pisgah 18.94 DQ -2.6

Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Johnson, Kobe Amite County 15.75 15.89 -1.8
2 Jackson, Laquavius Leflore Co 16.24 15.91 -1.8
3 Murry, Korvel Charleston 16.60 16.51 -1.8
4 Morris, Mikendall North Side H 16.96 16.63 -1.8
5 Nettles, Rayvion Newton 17.22 17.41 -1.8
6 Jenkins, Mario Potts Camp 16.99 17.50 -1.8
7 Bolton, Jakyrius Heidelberg 18.46 17.65 -1.8
8 Johnson, Tavian Velma Jackso 18.65 19.47 -1.8

Event 34 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Wright, Amia Charleston 12.98 12.73 -1.7
2 Collins, Alena Charleston 13.06 12.82 -1.7
3 Clayton, Kaylan Kemper Co 12.55 12.92 -1.7
4 Hudson, D’Kota Philadelphia 13.02 13.23 -1.7
5 Johnson, Brianna Pisgah 12.96 13.31 -1.7
6 Gilmore, La’Naina Heidelberg 13.32 13.43 -1.7
7 Faulkner, Malasha Potts Camp 13.68 13.65 -1.7
8 Thomas, Arniecia O’Bannon 13.66 14.26 -1.7

Event 40 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Eppenger, Nate M.S. Palmer 11.40 11.40 -2.4
2 spencer, damian Collins 11.06 11.41 -2.4
3 Steele, Aaron Kemper Co 11.24 11.43 -2.4
4 Taylor, Clay Charleston 11.43 11.46 -2.4
5 Young, Ken Velma Jackso 11.28 11.50 -2.4
6 Kelly, Dante Leflore Co 11.51 12.13 -2.4
7 Magee, Chris East Marion 11.28 13.04 -2.4
— Wells, Verdell M.S. Palmer 11.62 FS -2.4

Event 46 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kemper County High School 1:45.18 1:44.81
2 Charleston High School 1:54.67 1:50.43
3 Amite County High School 1:53.00 1:52.39
4 Heidelberg High School 1:53.36 1:53.00
5 Leflore County HS 1:53.06 1:53.57
6 Coahoma County HS 1:54.06 1:54.37
7 M.S. Palmer High School 1:54.30 1:54.68
8 Pisgah High School 1:53.79 1:54.70

Event 52 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amite County High School 1:30.94 1:30.02
2 Kemper County High School 1:31.03 1:31.46
3 Leflore County HS 1:31.20 1:31.70
4 M.S. Palmer High School 1:33.42 1:33.12
5 Velma Jackson High School 1:34.56 1:33.13
6 Newton High School 1:34.72 1:33.50
7 Choctaw County High School 1:34.13 1:35.13
8 Eupora High School 1:34.57 1:35.67

Event 58 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vuncannon, Madilynn Walnut 6:14.38 6:01.54
2 Sanders, Payton Pelahatchie 6:15.06 6:04.44
3 Gunter, Alley Stringer 6:19.87 6:05.69
4 Jones, Reagan Stringer 6:49.79 6:26.09
5 Gentry, Cayden East Webster 6:28.68 6:32.12
6 Moody, Maggie Myrtle 6:31.91 6:33.56
7 Gray, Micah Myrtle 6:37.70 6:58.14

Event 64 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McElwain, Gabe Walnut 4:46.93 4:47.64
2 Spring, Chase West Lincoln 5:03.82 5:06.67
3 Wells, Darrian Amite County 5:15.56 5:10.17
4 Rubio, JO Strayhorn 5:08.17 5:13.40
5 Rakestraw, Gabe East Union 5:13.05 5:14.47
6 Griffith, Dylan MSMS 5:14.12 5:20.23
7 Montgomery, Guage Loyd Star 5:17.73 5:20.70
8 Brown, William Kemper Co 5:17.11 6:09.15

Event 70 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Charleston High School 51.33 51.20
2 Eupora High School 53.11 53.42
3 East Marion High School 53.56 53.71
4 Heidelberg High School 54.15 54.12
5 Leflore County HS 54.26 54.62
6 Pisgah High School 55.02 54.65
7 Newton High School 53.24 56.08
8 O’Bannon High School 53.75 56.33

Event 76 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amite County High School 43.74 43.62
2 Charleston High School 43.51 43.76
3 East Marion High School 43.63 44.14
4 M.S. Palmer High School 44.29 44.34
5 Leflore County HS 44.32 44.40
6 Velma Jackson High School 44.01 44.46
7 Newton High School 45.07 45.25
— Eupora High School 44.87 DNF

Event 82 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coleman, Terrica Leflore Co 1:04.09 1:01.87
2 Hanks, Isabella Puckett 1:00.55 1:02.18
3 Moss, Zariyah Kemper Co 1:03.04 1:03.30
4 Bourrage, Bry’Nesha Kemper Co 1:02.48 1:03.34
5 Simmons, Indya Myrtle 1:04.35 1:05.50
6 Dillon, Natalee East Marion 1:04.64 1:07.27
7 Presley, Madison M.S. Palmer 1:09.29 1:08.77
8 Johnson, Ella East Union 1:08.65 1:10.43

Event 88 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miner, Kewan Amite County 52.27 51.89
2 Banks, Taahir Leflore Co 52.31 51.99
3 Thompson, Denoah Velma Jackso 52.51 52.23
4 Smoot, Ezekial Kemper Co 52.78 53.20
5 Miller, Carter MSMS 53.72 53.47
6 Weary, Karon East Marion 53.27 53.82
7 Collins, Anterrion Leflore Co 54.64 54.04
8 Latham, Terrick North Side H 53.50 55.08

Event 94 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ware, Erin Newton 50.17 48.12
2 Myles, Reneshia North Side H 49.99 49.40
3 Shannon, Tamoria Charleston 51.39 50.09
4 Patterson, Nekendra East Webster 51.34 50.40
5 Collins, Nya Amite County 53.54 53.77
6 Partridge, Ruthie Puckett 52.87 54.21
7 Jeffries, Mariah Potts Camp 52.51 55.22
8 Watts, Alyssa East Marion 54.02 55.33

Event 100 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thompson, Calvin Amite County 43.17 41.67
2 Murry, Korvel Charleston 43.05 41.80
3 Jackson, Laquavius Leflore Co 42.36 43.17
4 Smith, Michael O’Bannon 43.59 43.66
5 Liggins, Trenaevius Choctaw Coun 43.41 44.08
6 Nettles, Rayvion Newton 45.62 45.14
7 Bolton, Jakyrius Heidelberg 46.71 45.68
8 Harvey, Ladaneion East Marion 45.82 52.45

Event 106 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanks, Isabella Puckett 2:34.83 2:31.66
2 Porter, Jayda East Marion 2:39.08 2:37.40
3 Mitchener, Mallory Puckett 2:40.36 2:38.10
4 Fields, Destiny North Side H 2:47.48 2:45.58
5 Downs, Mylie Walnut 2:48.89 2:49.22
6 Brogden, Braylee Stringer 2:45.81 2:51.05
7 Moody, Maggie Myrtle 2:50.69 2:54.28
8 Courtney, Brianna East Union 2:52.31 2:58.03

Event 112 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 darden, Sha’kenye Kemper Co 2:04.61 2:06.31
2 Spring, Chase West Lincoln 2:05.46 2:07.89
3 Buck, Kamari Leflore Co 2:13.83 2:10.35
4 Darden, Sha’kanye Kemper Co 2:07.91 2:11.28
5 Evins, John East Union 2:12.49 2:12.52
6 Brown, Quintavion M.S. Palmer 2:13.36 2:15.10
7 Winston, Benquez Kemper Co 2:10.90 2:16.50
8 Jerrell, zack Strayhorn 2:14.11 2:23.77

Event 118 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Wright, Amia Charleston 26.51 57.61 -1.5
2 Bourrage, Bry’Nesha Kemper Co 25.92 58.12 -1.5
3 Clayton, Kaylan Kemper Co 26.19 58.27 -1.5
4 Collins, Alena Charleston 27.61 58.94 -1.5
5 Faulkner, Malasha Potts Camp 27.67 59.34 -1.5
6 Hudson, D’Kota Philadelphia 27.92 59.52 -1.5
7 Johnson, Brianna Pisgah 27.53 59.54 -1.5

Event 124 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 spencer, damian Collins 22.26 22.63 -0.2
2 Scott, Jamari Kemper Co 22.27 22.66 -0.2
3 Steele, Aaron Kemper Co 22.50 22.88 -0.2
4 Sims, Sylvester East Marion 22.96 23.00 -0.2
5 Kelly, Dante Leflore Co 22.99 23.21 -0.2
6 Brown, Jaeden Bruce 23.56 23.57 -0.2
7 Robinson, Javontaye Choctaw Coun 23.70 23.68 -0.2
8 Taylor, Clay Charleston 23.31 35.48 -0.2

Event 134 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kemper County High School 4:24.08 4:21.64
2 Puckett High School 4:26.67 4:29.92
3 Leflore County HS 4:36.11 4:31.36
4 Pelahatchie High School 4:38.82 4:38.86
5 Heidelberg High School 4:35.89 4:42.75
6 Myrtle High School 4:45.23 4:46.95
7 Choctaw County High School 4:50.44 4:49.69
8 Charleston High School 4:51.11 4:51.96

Event 140 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kemper County High School 3:37.38 3:35.54
2 Leflore County HS 3:42.04 3:35.59
3 M.S. Palmer High School 3:40.39 3:37.22
4 Heidelberg High School 3:37.71 3:39.12
5 Velma Jackson High School 3:43.41 3:40.88
6 North Side High School 3:46.77 3:41.58
7 East Marion High School 3:40.86 3:44.69
8 Charleston High School 3:44.74 4:02.15

Event 146 Girls Long Jump 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Warrington, Cheyenne Puckett 17-00.50 17-00.00 NWI
2 Myles, Reneshia North Side H 17-02.00 16-10.00 NWI
3 Ware, Erin Newton 17-00.00 16-08.50 NWI
4 Gordon, Kinsley Myrtle 16-06.00 16-02.50 NWI
5 Reed, Sauntelee Charleston 15-08.00 15-09.50 NWI
6 Carpenter, Chastity Walnut 15-03.50 14-10.50 NWI
7 Lewis, Aaliyah East Marion 15-03.00 14-09.75 NWI
8 Bridges, Jaleyha North Forres 15-08.50 14-09.50 NWI

Event 152 Boys Long Jump 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, JD Pelahatchie 22-05.00 21-11.50 NWI
2 Williamson, Latravious Velma Jackso 21-09.00 21-07.00 NWI
3 Johnson, Kobe Amite County 21-07.00 21-06.00 NWI
4 Price, Enrico West Lincoln 21-08.00 21-00.00 NWI
5 Latham, Terrick North Side H 20-03.75 20-10.25 NWI
6 Jackson, Laquavius Leflore Co 20-02.25 20-08.25 NWI
7 Cunningham, Caleb Choctaw Coun 20-05.00 20-02.50 NWI
8 Williams, Riley East Union 20-01.00 19-10.00 NWI

Event 158 Girls High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Warrington, Cheyenne Puckett 5-00.00 5-00.00
2 Beard, Kami Choctaw Coun 5-02.00 4-10.00
3 Brand, Zakyja Calhoun City 4-08.00 J4-10.00
4 Conner, Arrieal Heidelberg 4-10.00 4-08.00
5 Thames, Mariana Newton 4-10.00 J4-08.00
6 Reed, Sauntelee Charleston 4-10.00 J4-08.00
7 Davis, Zandria Heidelberg 4-06.00 4-06.00
— Shannon, Tamoria Charleston 4-06.00 NH

Event 164 Boys High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nettles, Rayvion Newton 6-00.00 6-04.00
2 Johnson, Tavian Velma Jackso 6-00.00 6-00.00
3 Marco, TerrencE Charleston 6-00.00 J6-00.00
4 Newsome, Asani Puckett 6-00.00 J6-00.00
5 Robinson, Terrell Amite County 6-00.00 5-10.00
6 Jackson, Laquavius Leflore Co 6-00.00 5-08.00
7 James, LaKendrick North Side H 5-10.00 J5-08.00
8 O’Briant, Omarion East Webster 5-08.00 5-06.00

Event 170 Girls Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Guy, Maryanna Pisgah 35-03.75 36-05.25
2 Clark, Joyla O’Bannon 31-02.50 33-02.50
3 Porter, Ellen East Marion 31-01.50 33-00.00
4 Bryant, Kyla Mize 32-11.00 32-06.00
5 Culpepper, Shanayshia East Webster 33-04.50 31-09.75
6 coleman, zanyia Coahoma Co 29-11.50 30-07.00
7 Barnett, Shacoria Heidelberg 28-01.50 28-07.50
8 Smith, Nakiyah Leflore Co 30-04.75 28-06.50

Event 176 Boys Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Alex East Marion 44-01.50 45-09.75
2 Conley, Yuri M.S. Palmer 43-11.00 42-05.25
3 Barnes, Tyson Mize 37-02.50 41-02.50
4 Leflore, Damarius Leflore Co 43-01.00 40-08.25
5 Taylor, Jackson West Lincoln 39-09.50 38-08.00
6 Robinson, Emmanuel Newton 37-03.50 38-07.50
7 Bingham, Kelvin East Webster 39-00.50 35-07.00
— Kennedy, Antonio Choctaw Coun 42-05.50 ND

Event 182 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gordon, Kinsley Myrtle 05-01.50 99-09
2 Bryant, Kyla Mize 99-05 91-02
3 Morris, Morgan Puckett 79-11 82-02
4 Kaneisha, Brittenum Potts Camp 77-00 73-06
5 Barfield, Antonasia North Side H 78-06.50 71-11
6 Faulkner, Jam’rie Potts Camp 84-06.50 70-03
7 Wells, Ive’Yonna Amite County 74-08 69-03
8 Anderson, Karley Puckett 70-03 65-11

Event 188 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McLellen, Bryce East Union 06-00.25 119-04
2 Harris, Ashton North Side H 112-00 118-04
3 Barnes, Tyson Mize 99-02 110-10
4 Holland, Hunter Choctaw Coun 101-05 108-10
5 Taylor, Jackson West Lincoln 112-06 108-06
6 Miller, Alex East Marion 113-07 108-01
7 Fletcher, Jatavious Puckett 102-07 103-09
8 Byrd, Dontrell O’Bannon 04-08.25 91-02

Event 194 Girls Triple Jump 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Myles, Reneshia North Side H 34-09.75 35-06.00 NWI
2 Wright, Amia Charleston 34-00.25 34-03.75 NWI
3 Gordon, Kinsley Myrtle 33-03.50 33-05.00 NWI
4 Davis, Zandria Heidelberg 31-01.00 33-00.50 NWI
5 Moppins, Te’Quiera Newton 31-02.00 32-06.50 NWI
6 Powell, Niakeela Calhoun City 31-01.00 31-05.25 NWI
7 Dillon, Natalee East Marion 31-09.25 30-05.50 NWI
8 Summers, Timberly Pisgah 28-09.25 28-06.00 NWI

Event 200 Boys Triple Jump 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Marco, TerrencE Charleston 41-05.50 43-07.50 NWI
2 Williamson, Latravious Velma Jackso 41-09.50 42-02.25 NWI
3 Johnson, Tavian Velma Jackso 41-07.00 41-07.00 NWI
4 Williams, JD Pelahatchie 42-00.50 41-06.00 NWI
5 Williamson, Byron Velma Jackso 39-09.00 41-01.25 NWI
6 Cunningham, Caleb Choctaw Coun 43-04.25 40-05.25 NWI
7 Moore, Kyle Leflore Co 39-11.50 39-04.25 NWI
8 McNeal, Terence Choctaw Coun 40-05.50 39-02.50 NWI

Event 206 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Warrington, Cheyenne Puckett 7-06.00 9-00.00
2 Lesley, Briley East Union 8-00.00 J9-00.00
3 Turner, Sydney Myrtle 7-06.00 8-06.00
4 Herring, Harleigh Myrtle 7-00.00 7-06.00
5 Johnson, Daisy East Union 7-00.00 7-00.00

Event 212 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Zakary Puckett 11-00.00 11-00.00
2 Sims, Sylvester East Marion 9-00.00 9-00.00
3 McLellen, Chance East Union 8-00.00 J9-00.00
4 Kirk, Timothy Charleston 8-00.00 8-06.00
4 Crowder, Stephen Puckett 8-00.00 8-06.00
6 Johnson, Cory East Marion 8-06.00 J8-06.00

Women – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Puckett High School 82 2) Charleston High School 77
3) Myrtle High School 60 4) Kemper County High School 51
5) North Side High School 45 6) Heidelberg High School 37
7) Walnut High School 35 8) East Marion High School 34
8) Newton High School 34 10) Leflore County HS 25
11) Stringer High School 24 12) Mize High School 22
13) Pisgah High School 21 14) East Webster High School 19
14) East Union High School 19 16) Potts Camp High School 16
17) Choctaw County High School 14 17) Pelahatchie High School 14
19) Amite County High School 12 20) O’Bannon High School 10
21) Calhoun City High School 9 22) Eupora High School 8
22) Philadelphia High School 8 24) Coahoma County HS 6
25) M.S. Palmer High School 4 26) Strayhorn High School 3
27) North Forrest High School 1

Women – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pontotoc High School 73 2) Senatobia High School 66
3) Raymond High School 62 4) Pass Christian HS 49
5) Columbia High School 45 6) McComb High School 43
7) North Pike High School 32 8) Itawamba AHS 30
9) Corinth High School 29 10) Stone High School 26
10) Mooreville High School 26 12) Shannon High School 24
13) Caledonia High School 23 13) Sumrall High School 23
15) Louisville High School 18 16) Kosciusko High School 16
17) Moss Point High School 14 17) South Pike High School 14
19) Gentry High School 13 20) Quitman High School 12
21) Lanier High School 11 22) New Albany High School 9
23) Northeast Jones HS 7 23) Bay Senior High School 7
25) West Lauderdale HS 6 25) Tishomingo County HS 6
27) Clarksdale High School 5 28) Leake Central High School 4
29) Greenwood High School 3 30) Forrest County AHS 1

Women – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 150 2) Biloxi High School 73
3) Tupelo High School 65.50 4) Brandon High School 47
5) Pearl High School 44.50 6) Ocean Springs High School 43
7) Gulfport High School 39 8) Hernando High School 38
9) Center Hill High School 30 10) D’Iberville High School 21
11) Southaven High School 20 11) Northwest Rankin HS 20
13) Terry High School 19 14) Starkville High School 18.50
15) Germantown High School 18 16) South Panola High School 11
17) Oxford High School 9 18) Meridian High School 5
18) Petal High School 5 20) Saint Martin High School 4.50
21) Grenada High School 4 22) Oak Grove High School 3
22) DeSoto Central High School 3 24) Madison Central HS 2

Men – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Amite County High School 78 2) Kemper County High School 74
3) Leflore County HS 72 4) Velma Jackson High School 56
5) Charleston High School 49.50 6) East Marion High School 43
7) M.S. Palmer High School 37 8) East Union High School 33
9) West Lincoln High School 29 10) Heidelberg High School 25
10) Newton High School 25 12) North Side High School 23
13) Puckett High School 22.50 14) Walnut High School 20
15) Choctaw County High School 19 16) Collins High School 18
17) Pelahatchie High School 15 18) Strayhorn High School 14
19) Mize High School 12 20) MS Math & Science HS 10
21) O’Bannon High School 6 22) Potts Camp High School 3
22) East Webster High School 3 22) Bruce High School 3
25) Calhoun City High School 2 25) Loyd Star High School 2
27) Eupora High School 1

Men – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Senatobia High School 111 2) Columbia High School 86
3) Raymond High School 76 4) Pontotoc High School 53
5) Pass Christian HS 39 6) South Pike High School 34
7) Corinth High School 32 8) Bay Senior High School 27
9) Leake Central High School 21 10) Tishomingo County HS 20
11) North Pike High School 16 11) Moss Point High School 16
13) Gentry High School 15 13) Sumrall High School 15
15) McComb High School 14 15) Itawamba AHS 14
15) Yazoo City High School 14 18) Caledonia High School 11
18) Wingfield High School 11 20) Houston High School 9
21) Kosciusko High School 8 21) Northeast Lauderdale HS 8
21) Lanier High School 8 24) Stone High School 6
25) New Albany High School 5 25) Mooreville High School 5
27) Forrest County AHS 4 27) Choctaw Central HS 4
27) Clarksdale High School 4 27) Louisville High School 4
31) Ripley High School 3 32) Greenwood High School 2
33) Shannon High School 1

Men – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 140 2) Germantown High School 74
3) Madison Central HS 49 4) Pearl High School 48
5) Tupelo High School 43 6) Oxford High School 42.50
7) Northwest Rankin HS 39 8) Meridian High School 30
9) Starkville High School 29 10) Brandon High School 25
11) Terry High School 24 12) Ocean Springs High School 22.50
13) Gulfport High School 21 13) DeSoto Central High Schoo 21
15) Oak Grove High School 17 16) Biloxi High School 16
16) D’Iberville High School 16 18) Center Hill High School 9.50
19) Murrah High School 9 20) Warren Central HS 7
21) Petal High School 5 22) Harrison Central HS 4
23) Hancock High School 2.50 24) Grenada High School 2
24) Pascagoula High School 2 26) Lewisburg High School 1



Check Also

Tylertown wins 2024 MHSAA Class 3A Boys Track Championship