Photo by Keith Warren

Corinth wins 2020 MHSAA 4A Girls Cross Country Championship





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2020 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships – 11/2/2020
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #807 Sanders, Hannah 10 Mooreville H 6:32.5 20:19.33 1
2 #808 Sanders, Raychel 12 Mooreville H 6:34.9 20:26.68 2
3 #567 Hall, Emma 10 Corinth High School 6:38.5 20:37.96 3
4 #568 Holley, Andi Kate 8 Corinth High School 6:40.1 20:42.92 4
5 #701 Gann, Kate 11 Itawamba AHS 6:40.5 20:44.11 5
6 #1190 Snodgrass, Emily 9 West Lauderd 6:47.0 21:04.26 6
7 #542 Wallace, Sierra 12 Choctaw Central HS 6:52.9 21:22.71 7
8 #571 Wilbanks, Elsie 8 Corinth High School 6:53.5 21:24.64 8
9 #702 Partlow, Skylar 8 Itawamba AHS 6:54.3 21:27.12 9
10 #539 Johnson, Lyleonia 12 Choctaw Central HS 6:56.3 21:33.29 10
11 #645 Martin, Chloe 9 Florence Hig 6:56.7 21:34.40 11
12 #1186 Clymer, Zoe 10 West Lauderd 7:00.0 21:44.91 12
13 #998 Kimball, Evelyn 12 Poplarville 7:04.0 21:57.14 13
14 #983 Lowe, Haley 8 Pontotoc Hig 7:04.7 21:59.28 14
15 #871 Tovar, Liz 11 North Pontotoc HS 7:06.6 22:05.33 15
16 #570 Shipp, Sheridan 8 Corinth High School 7:07.2 22:07.12 16
17 #984 Ramirez, Carla 9 Pontotoc Hig 7:07.8 22:09.04 17
18 #566 Grisham, Catherine 10 Corinth High School 7:09.4 22:13.92 18
19 #565 Beech, Lauren 10 Corinth High School 7:11.8 22:21.53 19
20 #806 Pittman, Nan 10 Mooreville H 7:13.2 22:25.74 20
21 #935 Clark, Haley 12 Pass Christi 7:14.5 22:29.86 21
22 #982 Lane, Channing 8 Pontotoc Hig 7:15.3 22:32.16 22
23 #985 Simmons, Kaylin 11 Pontotoc Hig 7:18.5 22:42.10 23
24 #850 Way, Ava 8 Newton Count 7:19.7 22:45.97 24
25 #1079 Easterling, Ella 9 South Pontotoc HS 7:19.8 22:46.18 25
26 #1078 Bain, Macy 8 South Pontotoc HS 7:19.9 22:46.70 26
27 #847 Tullos, Josie 9 Newton Count 7:24.3 23:00.36 27
28 #1144 Weaver, Ayden 11 Vancleave Hi 7:25.7 23:04.53 28
29 #805 Hall, Kayli 9 Mooreville H 7:27.4 23:09.80 29
30 #718 Hutchinson, Reid 10 Kosciusko Hi 7:28.2 23:12.50 30
31 #641 Aaron, Navayiah 7 Florence Hig 7:28.4 23:13.00 31
32 #533 Mowrey, Ellie 8 Caledonia Hi 7:28.5 23:13.27 32
33 #535 Ruffin, Emma 9 Caledonia Hi 7:29.1 23:15.21 33
34 #986 Wendler, Mikayla 9 Pontotoc Hig 7:33.7 23:29.56 34
35 #540 McMillan, Leilaya 11 Choctaw Central HS 7:37.0 23:39.76 35
36 #1000 Wells, Juliana 12 Poplarville 7:37.5 23:41.30 36
37 #981 Huey, Ella 10 Pontotoc Hig 7:39.5 23:47.38 37
38 #654 Lee, Carstell 11 Forrest County AHS 7:41.0 23:52.22
39 #804 Cox, Lyla Grace 8 Mooreville H 7:41.1 23:52.30 38
40 #802 Cates, Lauren 10 Mooreville H 7:42.3 23:56.29 39
41 #719 Rhodes, Emma 9 Kosciusko Hi 7:44.7 24:03.50 40
42 #538 John, Shantasia 12 Choctaw Central HS 7:46.5 24:09.25 41
43 #531 Hodges, Dominique 12 Caledonia Hi 7:47.3 24:11.77 42
44 #1187 Cruse, Abbie 7 West Lauderd 7:47.4 24:12.11 43
45 #569 Mathis, Adelyn 8 Corinth High School 7:48.1 24:14.06 44
46 #980 Carpenter, Katheri 9 Pontotoc Hig 7:48.5 24:15.31 45
47 #529 Abalos, Brooke-Lyn 8 Caledonia Hi 7:48.5 24:15.46 46
48 #1191 Wilson, Alyse 10 West Lauderd 7:49.9 24:19.80 47
49 #803 Comer, Anna Grace 10 Mooreville H 7:50.7 24:22.41 48
50 #1189 Morrison, Isabelle 10 West Lauderd 7:51.6 24:24.99 49
51 #534 Nodine, LilyRose 11 Caledonia Hi 7:52.3 24:27.32 50
52 #939 Skinner, Kealey 11 Pass Christi 7:55.5 24:37.12 51
53 #820 Laney, Emma 12 New Albany H 7:56.9 24:41.68 52
54 #941 West, Aleah 11 Pass Christi 7:57.3 24:42.90 53
55 #1138 Bertolino, Kate 12 Vancleave Hi 7:59.0 24:48.05 54
56 #1139 Burrell, Alexis 12 Vancleave Hi 8:00.1 24:51.55 55
57 #845 Cutway, Kaitlyn 11 Newton Count 8:00.3 24:52.19 56
58 #1185 Clymer, Reah 12 West Lauderd 8:01.4 24:55.56 57
59 #1081 Long, Kendall 8 South Pontotoc HS 8:02.1 24:57.76 58
60 #704 Stevens, Kate 9 Itawamba AHS 8:04.9 25:06.36 59
61 #530 Hall, Jade 12 Caledonia Hi 8:08.8 25:18.43 60
62 #646 Waddell, Caitlyn 11 Florence Hig 8:10.8 25:24.80 61
63 #994 Alexander, Blaire 12 Poplarville 8:13.3 25:32.63 62
64 #715 Alford, Macie 12 Kosciusko Hi 8:13.5 25:32.99 63
65 #644 Mangum, Trinity 9 Florence Hig 8:14.9 25:37.32 64
66 #1082 Montgomery, Leah 10 South Pontotoc HS 8:17.4 25:45.17 65
67 #532 Morrow, Ashlynn 9 Caledonia Hi 8:20.7 25:55.41 66
68 #1020 Torrez, Cecilia 11 Ripley High School 8:21.3 25:57.21 67
69 #1188 Davis, Zahria 12 West Lauderd 8:21.6 25:58.26 68
70 #995 Brown, Mollie 12 Poplarville 8:22.3 26:00.32 69
71 #717 Fulgham, Savannah 10 Kosciusko Hi 8:22.3 26:00.41 70
72 #1080 Harlow, Elizabeth 10 South Pontotoc HS 8:22.7 26:01.74 71
73 #937 McCarthy, Cedar 12 Pass Christi 8:26.4 26:13.04 72
74 #999 Vaughan, Abbi 7 Poplarville 8:27.0 26:14.90 73
75 #936 Maculan, Emily 12 Pass Christi 8:27.1 26:15.35 74
76 #997 Hughes, Ilee 8 Poplarville 8:27.1 26:15.49 75
77 #1017 Hodges, Hannah 10 Ripley High School 8:27.3 26:16.06 76
78 #938 Shabazz, Draevyn 11 Pass Christi 8:28.1 26:18.55 77
79 #643 LeFlore, Bree 9 Florence Hig 8:32.0 26:30.65 78
80 #1019 Rollison, Anna Kat 9 Ripley High School 8:32.3 26:31.55 79
81 #706 Wiygul, Hadley 8 Itawamba AHS 8:32.9 26:33.32 80
82 #1143 Pierce, Cheyanna 12 Vancleave Hi 8:33.2 26:34.41 81
83 #846 Dube, Casey 11 Newton Count 8:33.6 26:35.48 82
84 #537 Jimmie, Alyssa 11 Choctaw Central HS 8:33.7 26:35.72 83
85 #1120 Vess, Josie 12 Tishomingo C 8:34.4 26:38.18
86 #541 Thomas, Alexis 11 Choctaw Central HS 8:34.5 26:38.30 84
87 #1016 Green, Zoe 10 Ripley High School 8:34.5 26:38.33 85
88 #865 Corley, Gracie 11 North Pontotoc HS 8:34.9 26:39.45 86
89 #849 Wade, Grace 9 Newton Count 8:35.3 26:40.96 87
90 #1018 Laird, Graci 10 Ripley High School 8:36.3 26:43.89 88
91 #870 Thomas, Anna 11 North Pontotoc HS 8:38.1 26:49.64 89
92 #703 Plunkett, Kaitlyn 12 Itawamba AHS 8:40.7 26:57.64 90
93 #819 Laney, Abby 10 New Albany H 8:41.5 27:00.22 91
94 #543 Williamson, Kylie 11 Choctaw Central HS 8:44.1 27:08.26 92
95 #1118 Guthrie, Greylee 12 Tishomingo C 8:44.8 27:10.43
96 #867 hayes, bella 10 North Pontotoc HS 8:46.4 27:15.32 93
97 #869 Speck, Caroline 11 North Pontotoc HS 8:51.3 27:30.50 94
98 #1207 Burgos, Karla 12 Richland 8:51.7 27:31.73
99 #705 Timms, Pricilla 10 Itawamba AHS 8:53.3 27:36.82 95
100 #1084 Simmons, Aberee 8 South Pontotoc HS 8:56.0 27:45.08 96
101 #1015 Dillard, Madison 9 Ripley High School 8:59.6 27:56.20 97
102 #1119 Long, Abby 12 Tishomingo C 9:00.9 28:00.44
103 #1014 Caviness, Nataleig 10 Ripley High School 9:10.3 28:29.71 98
104 #866 fitts, maly 11 North Pontotoc HS 9:11.3 28:32.83 99
105 #700 Chumney, Lillliana 8 Itawamba AHS 9:15.1 28:44.41 100
106 #940 Bourn, Morgan 11 Pass Christi 9:15.3 28:45.04 101
107 #642 Knighten, Shelby 12 Florence Hig 9:27.0 29:21.59 102
108 #844 Balliet, Skylar 7 Newton Count 9:27.6 29:23.27 103
109 #848 Tullos, Marilyn 12 Newton Count 9:30.4 29:32.11 104
110 #996 Cuevas, Mallarie 7 Poplarville 9:36.5 29:50.95 105
111 #821 Lesley, Gina Grace 9 New Albany H 9:36.7 29:51.52 106
112 #817 Favela, Katie 8 New Albany H 9:40.1 30:02.31 107
113 #1083 Ross, Maggie 11 South Pontotoc HS 9:41.6 30:06.94 108
114 #818 Hobson, Lauren 8 New Albany H 9:45.6 30:19.33 109
115 #716 Bell, Lorelai 9 Kosciusko Hi 9:49.4 30:31.04 110
116 #1142 Pardue, Katlyn 12 Vancleave Hi 9:58.3 30:58.63 111
117 #816 Coker, Madilyn 7 New Albany H 10:10.1 31:35.39 112
118 #822 Scales, Annea 12 New Albany H 10:43.8 33:20.07 113
119 #868 Holley, Lindy 12 North Pontotoc HS 11:10.0 34:41.54 114

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Corinth High School 49 3 4 8 16 18 19 44
Total Time: 1:47:06.56
Average: 21:25.32
2 Mooreville High School 90 1 2 20 29 38 39 48
Total Time: 1:50:13.85
Average: 22:02.77
3 Pontotoc High School 110 14 17 22 23 34 37 45
Total Time: 1:52:52.14
Average: 22:34.43
4 West Lauderdale High Scho 157 6 12 43 47 49 57 68
Total Time: 1:55:46.07
Average: 23:09.22
5 Choctaw Central HS 176 7 10 35 41 83 84 92
Total Time: 1:57:20.73
Average: 23:28.15
6 Caledonia High School 203 32 33 42 46 50 60 66
Total Time: 1:59:23.03
Average: 23:52.61
7 Itawamba AHS 243 5 9 59 80 90 95 100
Total Time: 2:00:48.55
Average: 24:09.71
8 South Pontotoc HS 245 25 26 58 65 71 96 108
Total Time: 2:02:17.55
Average: 24:27.51
9 Florence High School 245 11 31 61 64 78 102
Total Time: 2:02:20.17
Average: 24:28.04
10 Poplarville High School 253 13 36 62 69 73 75 105
Total Time: 2:03:26.29
Average: 24:41.26
11 Pass Christian High Schoo 271 21 51 53 72 74 77 101
Total Time: 2:04:18.27
Average: 24:51.66
12 Newton County High School 276 24 27 56 82 87 103 104
Total Time: 2:03:54.96
Average: 24:47.00
13 Kosciusko High School 313 30 40 63 70 110
Total Time: 2:09:20.44
Average: 25:52.09
14 Vancleave High School 329 28 54 55 81 111
Total Time: 2:10:17.17
Average: 26:03.44
15 North Pontotoc HS 377 15 86 89 93 94 99 114
Total Time: 2:10:20.24
Average: 26:04.05
16 Ripley High School 395 67 76 79 85 88 97 98
Total Time: 2:12:07.05
Average: 26:25.41
17 New Albany High School 465 52 91 106 107 109 112 113
Total Time: 2:21:55.06
Average: 28:23.02



Check Also

 Schedule and TV listings for BCBSMS Gridiron Classic

Six MHSAA state football championships will be decided Friday and Saturday when the Blue Cross …