Photo by Keith Warren

Corinth wins 2020 MHSAA 4A Boys Cross Country Championship





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2020 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships – 11/2/2020
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1061 Leverett, Keegan 11 Saint Stanis 5:12.6 16:11.16 1
2 #991 Parmer, Cooper 11 Pontotoc Hig 5:21.2 16:37.91 2
3 #574 LeGoff, Parker 10 Corinth High School 5:24.1 16:46.83 3
4 #992 Porter, Freddy 12 Pontotoc Hig 5:35.4 17:21.99 4
5 #812 Dykes, Lukas 10 Mooreville H 5:37.5 17:28.30 5
6 #578 Wayne, Will 12 Corinth High School 5:40.3 17:37.24 6
7 #862 Smith, Jon 10 North Pike H 5:43.0 17:45.46 7
8 #989 Ivy, Caiden 10 Pontotoc Hig 5:46.3 17:55.69 8
9 #1121 Carman, Curt 11 Tishomingo C 5:47.1 17:58.21
10 #1062 Sandoz, Gabe 12 Saint Stanis 5:49.2 18:04.81 9
11 #852 Frink, Isaac 11 Newton Count 5:51.0 18:10.36 10
12 #1198 Taylor, Rylee 11 West Lauderd 5:53.0 18:16.46 11
13 #823 Boyd, Dawson 10 New Albany H 5:53.7 18:18.91 12
14 #722 Orduna, Gustavo 12 Kosciusko Hi 5:54.4 18:20.83 13
15 #1027 Williams, Celique 11 Ripley High School 5:54.5 18:21.26 14
16 #573 Draper, John Thoma 8 Corinth High School 5:55.3 18:23.71 15
17 #577 Venegas, Ricardo 8 Corinth High School 5:56.3 18:26.83 16
18 #856 Tadlock, Cole 10 Newton Count 5:56.7 18:28.15 17
19 #576 Steward, Will 10 Corinth High School 6:00.6 18:40.07 18
20 #1056 Burns, Michael 12 Saint Stanis 6:01.3 18:42.23 19
21 #793 Matthews Jr, Kendr 11 McComb High School 6:01.7 18:43.73
22 #572 Ayala, Andrew 10 Corinth High School 6:01.8 18:43.94 20
23 #1089 Martinez, Rene 12 South Pontotoc HS 6:01.9 18:44.39 21
24 #723 Orduna, jorge 10 Kosciusko Hi 6:02.1 18:44.75 22
25 #988 Clingan, Jace 10 Pontotoc Hig 6:02.3 18:45.34 23
26 #575 Martin-Pascual, Li 10 Corinth High School 6:03.6 18:49.52 24
27 #1195 Eakes, Josh 12 West Lauderd 6:04.0 18:50.90 25
28 #1060 Leverett, Carson 11 Saint Stanis 6:05.7 18:56.07 26
29 #1085 Bennett, Zac 12 South Pontotoc HS 6:06.4 18:58.38 27
30 #1086 Bost, Slade 10 South Pontotoc HS 6:07.3 19:01.12 28
31 #810 Donald, Jake 9 Mooreville H 6:08.3 19:04.14 29
32 #874 Guerin, Nash 8 North Pontotoc HS 6:12.6 19:17.39 30
33 #536 Merlin, Tyler 11 Caledonia Hi 6:12.8 19:18.01
34 #948 Thomas, Zach 11 Pass Christi 6:14.8 19:24.19 31
35 #875 Herring, Dylan 11 North Pontotoc HS 6:15.6 19:26.68 32
36 #1194 Betancourt, Jean 11 West Lauderd 6:15.7 19:27.02 33
37 #1091 Steward, Gable 9 South Pontotoc HS 6:16.0 19:27.90 34
38 #1197 Lafferty, Jackson 12 West Lauderd 6:17.6 19:32.90 35
39 #1057 Davidson, Carter 11 Saint Stanis 6:18.1 19:34.68 36
40 #814 Hussey, Eli 9 Mooreville H 6:18.5 19:35.68 37
41 #1058 Drye, Evan 11 Saint Stanis 6:18.8 19:36.75 38
42 #721 Gant, Jon 9 Kosciusko Hi 6:19.3 19:38.23 39
43 #944 Laphand, Landon 9 Pass Christi 6:19.3 19:38.25 40
44 #813 Figueroa, Keegan 10 Mooreville H 6:21.6 19:45.49 41
45 #651 Smalley, Wesley 11 Florence Hig 6:21.7 19:45.78 42
46 #993 Whiteside, Braxton 8 Pontotoc Hig 6:21.7 19:45.89 43
47 #1087 Fleming, Noah 9 South Pontotoc HS 6:22.3 19:47.76 44
48 #943 Brill, Joshua 11 Pass Christi 6:22.4 19:47.81 45
49 #815 Stafford, Keagan 9 Mooreville H 6:22.9 19:49.59 46
50 #987 Blanchard, Luke 8 Pontotoc Hig 6:23.8 19:52.33 47
51 #1193 Betancourt, Ivan 12 West Lauderd 6:24.1 19:53.15 48
52 #792 Hurst, Donovan 11 McComb High School 6:24.2 19:53.65
53 #1090 Riley, Trey 9 South Pontotoc HS 6:24.3 19:53.79 49
54 #853 Hillie, Davion 12 Newton Count 6:25.8 19:58.53 50
55 #1059 Fairley, Reed 11 Saint Stanis 6:27.3 20:03.12 51
56 #1192 Atkinson, Griffin 12 West Lauderd 6:27.9 20:05.00 52
57 #811 Dykes, Austin 11 Mooreville H 6:28.2 20:05.98 53
58 #947 Nettles, Abel 11 Pass Christi 6:30.1 20:11.83 54
59 #1196 Gordon, Brett 12 West Lauderd 6:30.2 20:12.25 55
60 #877 Panes, Rhys 11 North Pontotoc HS 6:30.8 20:14.04 56
61 #1004 Price, Logan 12 Poplarville 6:30.9 20:14.20 57
62 #872 Akers, Aaron 10 North Pontotoc HS 6:30.9 20:14.23 58
63 #945 Morel, Evan 12 Pass Christi 6:31.6 20:16.45 59
64 #942 Bailey, Trae 8 Pass Christi 6:32.3 20:18.69 60
65 #550 Tubby, Deontray 8 Choctaw Central HS 6:33.1 20:21.12 61
66 #829 Vega, Isaac 10 New Albany H 6:33.3 20:21.73 62
67 #1002 Ladner, Lane 11 Poplarville 6:35.1 20:27.40 63
68 #1088 Fuqua, Colton 11 South Pontotoc HS 6:36.1 20:30.54 64
69 #876 Mendoza, John 8 North Pontotoc HS 6:36.2 20:30.69 65
70 #990 Maffett, Ellis 10 Pontotoc Hig 6:37.1 20:33.67 66
71 #854 Hillman, Jesse 10 Newton Count 6:37.7 20:35.59 67
72 #726 Wilson, Cole 8 Kosciusko Hi 6:38.0 20:36.31 68
73 #946 Necaise, Michael 9 Pass Christi 6:38.1 20:36.61 69
74 #828 Roten, Trey 11 New Albany H 6:38.9 20:39.05 70
75 #708 Hendricks, Maddox 12 Itawamba AHS 6:40.1 20:42.99 71
76 #709 Hill, Josh 11 Itawamba AHS 6:40.4 20:43.84 72
77 #712 Turner, Will 11 Itawamba AHS 6:40.5 20:44.24 73
78 #1024 Rutherford, Bailey 11 Ripley High School 6:40.6 20:44.59 74
79 #857 Terrell, Ethan 10 Newton Count 6:40.7 20:44.79 75
80 #861 Richardson, Colin 9 North Pike H 6:42.2 20:49.46 76
81 #1147 Dukes, Andrew 10 Vancleave Hi 6:43.1 20:52.18 77
82 #809 Cruse, Grey 8 Mooreville H 6:45.9 21:00.96 78
83 #873 Boyd, Colby 11 North Pontotoc HS 6:48.6 21:09.30 79
84 #878 Russell, Jace North Pontotoc HS 6:49.0 21:10.54 80
85 #851 Cervantes, Giovani 12 Newton Count 6:49.9 21:13.48 81
86 #1026 Sotelo, Jose 10 Ripley High School 6:50.5 21:15.14 82
87 #547 Mingo, Peyton 9 Choctaw Central HS 6:50.9 21:16.63 83
88 #859 Mercer, Christian 11 North Pike H 6:52.4 21:21.07 84
89 #858 Dickerson, Luke 10 North Pike H 6:53.0 21:22.95 85
90 #1077 Wilks, Mason 10 South Pike H 6:55.0 21:29.19
91 #653 White, Andrew 11 Florence Hig 6:57.8 21:37.77 86
92 #1022 Locke, Carter 8 Ripley High School 6:58.1 21:38.93 87
93 #1023 Ruedas, Marco 10 Ripley High School 6:58.9 21:41.43 88
94 #1117 Gaumer, Colin 10 Sumrall High School 6:59.0 21:41.52
95 #1013 Davis, Tavon 10 Raymond High School 6:59.2 21:42.20
96 #1025 Shappley, Nick 10 Ripley High School 7:02.1 21:51.17 89
97 #826 Paul, Collin 12 New Albany H 7:02.4 21:52.27 90
98 #824 Flores, Eric 10 New Albany H 7:02.6 21:52.82 91
99 #647 Clark, John Hunter 10 Florence Hig 7:03.2 21:54.60 92
100 #827 Paul, Joshua 11 New Albany H 7:03.3 21:54.97 93
101 #546 Mingo, Markeleus 11 Choctaw Central HS 7:03.8 21:56.71 94
102 #710 Montgomery, Sawyer 8 Itawamba AHS 7:04.0 21:57.13 95
103 #1021 Alvarez, Abraham 9 Ripley High School 7:04.3 21:58.21 96
104 #720 Covarrubias, Crist 10 Kosciusko Hi 7:04.8 21:59.54 97
105 #1148 Schoenick, Elijah 12 Vancleave Hi 7:08.7 22:11.91 98
106 #855 Johnson, Sebastian 10 Newton Count 7:10.0 22:15.87 99
107 #548 Sam, Jayce 9 Choctaw Central HS 7:13.2 22:25.64 100
108 #707 Blake, William 11 Itawamba AHS 7:13.3 22:26.00 101
109 #652 Wedgeworth, Kace 9 Florence Hig 7:13.3 22:26.12 102
110 #725 Whitcomb, Lem 9 Kosciusko Hi 7:14.0 22:28.28 103
111 #1012 Bowman, Rueban 12 Raymond High School 7:14.2 22:28.76
112 #1150 Tapp, Aidan 8 Vancleave Hi 7:16.1 22:34.77 104
113 #650 Perrett, Lane 9 Florence Hig 7:17.3 22:38.39 105
114 #711 South, Jake 11 Itawamba AHS 7:18.1 22:41.04 106
115 #649 McQueen, Jeremy 11 Florence Hig 7:20.7 22:48.99 107
116 #545 Lewis, Chris 9 Choctaw Central HS 7:21.5 22:51.51 108
117 #724 Sparks, Cooper 10 Kosciusko Hi 7:22.2 22:53.77 109
118 #1011 Debrow, Josh 10 Purvis High School 7:28.4 23:12.95
119 #648 Mangum, Cole 10 Florence Hig 7:30.0 23:18.09 110
120 #1003 McGowan, Gavin 12 Poplarville 7:30.1 23:18.22 111
121 #1151 Wilson, Randall 9 Vancleave Hi 7:30.3 23:18.83 112
122 #1149 Sheilds, Chris 12 Vancleave Hi 7:34.8 23:32.93 113
123 #864 Woodard, Mason 8 North Pike H 7:35.3 23:34.52 114
124 #863 Weathersby, Desmon 11 North Pike H 7:39.0 23:45.95 115
125 #549 Samuel, Brayson 12 Choctaw Central HS 7:39.5 23:47.49 116
126 #1122 Lambert, Andrew 11 Tishomingo C 7:48.0 24:13.74
127 #1001 Bond, Gabe 12 Poplarville 7:50.0 24:20.11 117
128 #1006 Shaw, Logan 9 Poplarville 7:52.7 24:28.44 118
129 #860 Meyers, Caden 12 North Pike H 7:52.8 24:28.68 119
130 #1123 Methvin, William 10 Tishomingo C 8:00.2 24:51.73
131 #544 Johnson, Alarys 12 Choctaw Central HS 8:02.3 24:58.24 120
132 #825 Moore, Jake 11 New Albany H 8:12.9 25:31.24 121

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Corinth High School 58 3 6 15 16 18 20 24
Total Time: 1:29:54.68
Average: 17:58.94
2 Pontotoc High School 80 2 4 8 23 43 47 66
Total Time: 1:30:26.82
Average: 18:05.37
3 Saint Stanislaus High Sch 91 1 9 19 26 36 38 51
Total Time: 1:31:28.95
Average: 18:17.79
4 West Lauderdale High Scho 152 11 25 33 35 48 52 55
Total Time: 1:36:00.43
Average: 19:12.09
5 South Pontotoc HS 154 21 27 28 34 44 49 64
Total Time: 1:35:59.55
Average: 19:11.91
6 Mooreville High School 158 5 29 37 41 46 53 78
Total Time: 1:35:43.20
Average: 19:08.64
7 Newton County High School 219 10 17 50 67 75 81 99
Total Time: 1:37:57.42
Average: 19:35.49
8 Pass Christian High Schoo 229 31 40 45 54 59 60 69
Total Time: 1:39:18.53
Average: 19:51.71
9 Kosciusko High School 239 13 22 39 68 97 103 109
Total Time: 1:39:19.66
Average: 19:51.94
10 North Pontotoc HS 241 30 32 56 58 65 79 80
Total Time: 1:39:43.03
Average: 19:56.61
11 New Albany High School 325 12 62 70 90 91 93 121
Total Time: 1:43:04.78
Average: 20:36.96
12 Ripley High School 345 14 74 82 87 88 89 96
Total Time: 1:43:41.36
Average: 20:44.27
13 North Pike High School 366 7 76 84 85 114 115 119
Total Time: 1:44:53.46
Average: 20:58.70
14 Itawamba AHS 412 71 72 73 95 101 106
Total Time: 1:46:34.20
Average: 21:18.84
15 Florence High School 427 42 86 92 102 105 107 110
Total Time: 1:48:22.66
Average: 21:40.54
16 Choctaw Central HS 446 61 83 94 100 108 116 120
Total Time: 1:48:51.61
Average: 21:46.33
17 Poplarville High School 466 57 63 111 117 118
Total Time: 1:52:48.37
Average: 22:33.68
18 Vancleave High School 504 77 98 104 112 113
Total Time: 1:52:30.62
Average: 22:30.13



Check Also

Text To Win Contest

Text to Win contest 2020