Photo by Keith Warren

St. Patrick wins 2020 MHSAA 2A Boys Cross Country Championship





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2020 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships – 11/2/2020
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #774 Fugate, William 9 Madison St. 5:28.0 16:58.77 1
2 #635 Frank, John Thomas 11 Eupora High School 5:48.1 18:01.40 2
3 #799 Harrison, Bryce 12 Mississippi 5:49.7 18:06.32 3
4 #1204 Spring, Chase 11 West Lincoln 5:49.9 18:07.01 4
5 #1052 Patino, Dominic 11 Saint Patric 5:50.5 18:08.87 5
6 #1050 Meyers, Cade 12 Saint Patric 5:52.4 18:14.58 6
7 #610 Johnson, Noah 12 East Union H 5:59.3 18:36.09 7
8 #608 Evins, John 10 East Union H 6:00.5 18:39.82 8
9 #842 Pharr, Jackson 12 New Site Hig 6:01.5 18:43.05
10 #1160 Braddock, Kaden 11 Walnut High School 6:05.2 18:54.46 9
11 #1201 Leake, Alex 11 West Lincoln 6:05.4 18:55.06 10
12 #1161 Braddock, Trenton 8 Walnut High School 6:05.8 18:56.37 11
13 #1200 Castillo, Tiler 12 West Lincoln 6:06.0 18:56.92 12
14 #612 Rakestraw, Gabe 9 East Union H 6:06.2 18:57.68 13
15 #1053 Shepard, Bryon 10 Saint Patric 6:12.1 19:16.09 14
16 #1163 McElwain, Gabe 10 Walnut High School 6:12.8 19:18.06 15
17 #1162 Hopper, Owen 11 Walnut High School 6:12.8 19:18.22 16
18 #1054 Stone, Sawyer 12 Saint Patric 6:13.1 19:18.90 17
19 #1051 Meyers, Luke 9 Saint Patric 6:14.7 19:23.88 18
20 #978 Maxwell, John 10 Pisgah High School 6:15.3 19:26.02 19
21 #798 Dylan, Griffith 11 Mississippi 6:17.0 19:31.11 20
22 #1009 Evans, Travis 12 Puckett High School 6:18.7 19:36.49
23 #843 Taylor, Payden 9 New Site Hig 6:21.8 19:46.02
24 #977 Hurst, Asa 10 Pisgah High School 6:22.9 19:49.55 21
25 #840 Johnson, Zach 11 New Site Hig 6:23.5 19:51.29
26 #1159 Baldaras, Vincente 11 Walnut High School 6:24.0 19:52.88 22
27 #625 Tollison, Dylon 9 East Webster 6:28.8 20:07.94 23
28 #1049 Eleuterius, Marsha 11 Saint Patric 6:29.9 20:11.20 24
29 #1181 Selman, Preston 9 Wesson High School 6:31.4 20:15.91 25
30 #797 Bowles, Luke 12 Mississippi 6:32.9 20:20.71 26
31 #1164 Mills, Weston 7 Walnut High School 6:34.3 20:24.79 27
32 #640 Rollins, Joseph 9 Eupora High School 6:35.8 20:29.44 28
33 #609 Jackson, Kole 12 East Union H 6:35.9 20:29.74 29
34 #611 McLellen, Chance 9 East Union H 6:39.7 20:41.59 30
35 #714 Cobbins, Jakolbie 9 J. Z. George 6:46.8 21:03.61
36 #1010 Kellum, Noel 9 Puckett High School 6:48.1 21:07.65
37 #1055 Thibodeaux, Cole 10 Saint Patric 6:48.8 21:10.06 31
38 #732 Lanier, Jacob 11 Lake High School 6:50.4 21:14.80
39 #638 Mitchell, Woods 9 Eupora High School 6:50.8 21:16.07 32
40 #976 Holifield, Wes 12 Pisgah High School 6:51.9 21:19.68 33
41 #800 Miller, Everette 11 Mississippi 6:54.5 21:27.80 34
42 #790 Williams, Nathan 8 Mantachie Hi 6:56.1 21:32.66 35
43 #979 Sanders, JT 9 Pisgah High School 6:58.9 21:41.31 36
44 #637 Mitchell, Walker 12 Eupora High School 6:59.1 21:42.08 37
45 #1180 Selman, Gabe 10 Wesson High School 7:04.6 21:58.97 38
46 #1179 McInnis, Sam 11 Wesson High School 7:05.6 22:02.07 39
47 #1203 Reed, Zack 10 West Lincoln 7:06.5 22:04.97 40
48 #775 Gomez, Hayes 8 Madison St. 7:07.7 22:08.59 41
49 #788 Moore, Dylan 8 Mantachie Hi 7:07.9 22:09.30 42
50 #1206 Temple, Carson 9 West Lincoln 7:08.8 22:12.19 43
51 #624 Stidham, Cooper 8 East Webster 7:10.3 22:16.62 44
52 #1205 Spring, Dakota 12 West Lincoln 7:11.0 22:19.02 45
53 #973 Arnold, Colin 12 Pisgah High School 7:11.2 22:19.64 46
54 #772 D’Alfonso, Matthew 8 Madison St. 7:11.3 22:20.01 47
55 #787 Moore, Conner 11 Mantachie Hi 7:13.7 22:27.32 48
56 #621 Brown, Sam 8 East Webster 7:16.1 22:34.92 49
57 #1165 White, Corbin 12 Walnut High School 7:20.3 22:47.72 50
58 #974 Bailey, Justin 9 Pisgah High School 7:22.5 22:54.79 51
59 #1176 Green, Turner 11 Wesson High School 7:24.5 23:00.98 52
60 #639 Nicholson, Chris 8 Eupora High School 7:24.9 23:02.11 53
61 #789 Nix, Cayson 8 Mantachie Hi 7:26.8 23:08.04 54
62 #623 Graves, Bradley 9 East Webster 7:27.9 23:11.58 55
63 #1177 Hux, Logan 11 Wesson High School 7:29.0 23:14.85 56
64 #801 Tsogt-Erdene, Tset 11 Mississippi 7:30.2 23:18.70 57
65 #1178 James, John Brayde 7 Wesson High School 7:32.7 23:26.25 58
66 #626 White, Riley 9 East Webster 7:34.1 23:30.62 59
67 #776 Tice, J.J 9 Madison St. 7:34.4 23:31.48 60
68 #636 Jernigan, Cliff 10 Eupora High School 7:35.8 23:35.86 61
69 #620 Brown, Gabe 10 East Webster 7:36.6 23:38.32 62
70 #773 Dodherty, Andrew 9 Madison St. 7:49.0 24:16.94 63
71 #784 Barber, WilRilee 10 Mantachie Hi 7:56.1 24:39.04 64
72 #975 Hallett, Kyle 8 Pisgah High School 8:04.6 25:05.33 65
73 #613 Rakestraw, Jeremy 12 East Union H 8:05.4 25:08.09 66
74 #1175 Gladon, Brandon 11 Wesson High School 8:06.5 25:11.40 67
75 #607 Comans, David 8 East Union H 8:15.0 25:37.64 68
76 #786 Jaggers, Jacob 10 Mantachie Hi 8:17.4 25:45.18 69
77 #785 Cox, Davion 9 Mantachie Hi 9:03.5 28:08.38 70
78 #622 Fason, Hayes 10 East Webster 9:11.4 28:33.01 71
79 #1202 Myers, Caleb 12 West Lincoln 9:17.9 28:53.30 72
80 #634 Anderson, Alex 9 Eupora High School 9:37.9 29:55.20 73

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 60 5 6 14 17 18 24 31
Total Time: 1:34:22.32
Average: 18:52.47
2 Walnut High School 73 9 11 15 16 22 27 50
Total Time: 1:36:19.99
Average: 19:16.00
3 East Union High School 87 7 8 13 29 30 66 68
Total Time: 1:37:24.92
Average: 19:28.99
4 West Lincoln Attendance C 109 4 10 12 40 43 45 72
Total Time: 1:40:16.15
Average: 20:03.23
5 Mississippi School for Ma 140 3 20 26 34 57
Total Time: 1:42:44.64
Average: 20:32.93
6 Eupora High School 152 2 28 32 37 53 61 73
Total Time: 1:44:31.10
Average: 20:54.22
7 Pisgah High School 155 19 21 33 36 46 51 65
Total Time: 1:44:36.20
Average: 20:55.24
8 Wesson High School 210 25 38 39 52 56 58 67
Total Time: 1:50:32.78
Average: 22:06.56
9 Madison St. Joseph HS 212 1 41 47 60 63
Total Time: 1:49:15.79
Average: 21:51.16
10 East Webster High School 230 23 44 49 55 59 62 71
Total Time: 1:51:41.68
Average: 22:20.34
11 Mantachie High School 243 35 42 48 54 64 69 70
Total Time: 1:53:56.36
Average: 22:47.28



Check Also

 Schedule and TV listings for BCBSMS Gridiron Classic

Six MHSAA state football championships will be decided Friday and Saturday when the Blue Cross …