Photo by Keith Warren

Kossuth wins 2020 Class 3A Girls Cross Country Championship




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2020 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 10/31/2020
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #334 Ireland, Emily 9 St. Andrew’s HS 6:26.7 20:01.3 1
2 #339 Simms, Kate 8 St. Andrew’s HS 6:29.0 20:08.3 2
3 #157 Meeks, Katie 11 Kossuth High School 6:33.3 20:21.9 3
4 #156 Meeks, Ava 11 Kossuth High School 6:43.2 20:52.5 4
5 #3 Justice, Aubree 9 Alcorn Centr 6:45.8 21:00.8 5
6 #319 Clark, Anna 12 Senatobia Hi 6:48.4 21:08.7 6
7 #154 Green, Lauren 12 Kossuth High School 6:57.3 21:36.3 7
8 #159 Null, Eva 9 Kossuth High School 6:57.7 21:37.8 8
9 #338 Rappai, Carol 10 St. Andrew’s HS 6:58.5 21:40.0 9
10 #245 Nolan, Colleen 11 Our Lady Academy 7:01.3 21:48.8 10
11 #322 Oursler, Ella 9 Senatobia Hi 7:11.5 22:20.5 11
12 #38 Rogers, Arlania 10 Booneville H 7:19.0 22:43.7 12
13 #7 Selph, Noel 10 Alcorn Centr 7:19.4 22:45.2 13
14 #5 McEwen, Kayla 9 Alcorn Centr 7:22.9 22:56.1 14
15 #336 Penton, Caitlin 7 St. Andrew’s HS 7:25.2 23:03.1 15
16 #333 Flores, Isabella 11 St. Andrew’s HS 7:38.2 23:43.6 16
17 #4 Lancaster, Sarah 10 Alcorn Centr 7:42.4 23:56.6 17
18 #1 Dunn, Taylor 10 Alcorn Centr 7:44.9 24:04.4 18
19 #158 Newman, Ashlee 11 Kossuth High School 7:45.3 24:05.5 19
20 #155 Hastings, Mackenzie 7 Kossuth High School 7:48.5 24:15.5 20
21 #335 Minton, Xenia 12 St. Andrew’s HS 7:52.5 24:27.9 21
22 #320 Jordan, Madison 9 Senatobia Hi 7:53.5 24:30.9 22
23 #323 Oursler, Emery 7 Senatobia Hi 7:54.8 24:35.2 23
24 #318 Blair, Mary Katheri 7 Senatobia Hi 7:56.4 24:40.0 24
25 #337 Pettit, Tatum 12 St. Andrew’s HS 7:57.8 24:44.4 25
26 #324 Walker, Emma Grace 9 Senatobia Hi 7:58.6 24:46.9 26
27 #34 England, Miranda 11 Booneville H 8:02.5 24:58.8 27
28 #6 Selph, Haleigh 9 Alcorn Centr 8:05.6 25:08.6 28
29 #198 Latham, Vaden 12 Morton High School 8:07.1 25:13.4
30 #244 Leverett, Kennedy 9 Our Lady Academy 8:15.0 25:37.8 29
31 #240 Capo, Mallory 9 Our Lady Academy 8:16.1 25:41.2 30
32 #150 Earrey, Presley 8 Houston High School 8:21.9 25:59.2
33 #239 Cain, Emma Grace 8 Our Lady Academy 8:25.2 26:09.4 31
34 #321 Lacey, Kelly 11 Senatobia Hi 8:29.7 26:23.5 32
35 #37 Reynolds, Afton 9 Booneville H 8:30.7 26:26.5 33
36 #25 Gilleland, Yuna 9 Belmont High School 8:31.2 26:28.1
37 #14 Byars, Jill 12 Amory High School 8:32.0 26:30.7
38 #243 Gipson, Breanna 12 Our Lady Academy 8:36.4 26:44.2 34
39 #400 Alderman, Murry Cat 9 Winona High School 8:38.0 26:49.3 35
40 #35 Hines, Mackenzie 10 Booneville H 8:39.1 26:52.7 36
41 #27 Tooley, Amelia 8 Belmont High School 8:39.1 26:52.8
42 #241 Cruthirds, Riley 8 Our Lady Academy 8:40.3 26:56.5 37
43 #404 Walton, Anna Beth 8 Winona High School 8:40.9 26:58.2 38
44 #36 Micheal, Caroline 9 Booneville H 8:41.1 26:59.0 39
45 #23 Aguirre, Jocelyn 12 Belmont High School 8:51.6 27:31.4
46 #24 Colley, Mollie 9 Belmont High School 8:56.2 27:46.0
47 #402 Holly, Bailey 10 Winona High School 9:40.1 30:02.3 40
48 #196 Castillo, Marli 9 Morton High School 9:46.0 30:20.7
49 #401 Durham, Bella 8 Winona High School 9:49.9 30:32.8 41
50 #242 Flickinger, Geordie 10 Our Lady Academy 9:53.1 30:42.7 42
51 #403 Shurden, Taylor 8 Winona High School 10:09.0 31:32.1 43
52 #197 Kincaid, Jamiyah 9 Morton High School 10:21.2 32:09.7

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Kossuth High School 41 3 4 7 8 19 20
Total Time: 1:48:34.00
Average: 21:42.80
2 St. Andrew’s HS 43 1 2 9 15 16 21 25
Total Time: 1:48:36.30
Average: 21:43.26
3 Alcorn Central High Schoo 67 5 13 14 17 18 28
Total Time: 1:54:43.10
Average: 22:56.62
4 Senatobia High School 86 6 11 22 23 24 26 32
Total Time: 1:57:15.30
Average: 23:27.06
5 Our Lady Academy 134 10 29 30 31 34 37 42
Total Time: 2:06:01.40
Average: 25:12.28
6 Booneville High School 147 12 27 33 36 39
Total Time: 2:08:00.70
Average: 25:36.14
7 Winona High School 197 35 38 40 41 43
Total Time: 2:25:54.70
Average: 29:10.94




Photo by Keith Warren

Check Also

Games for the week of 11-22-20

Date Time Home Visitor Level Team 11/23 7:30 pm Baldwyn Middle School Mantachie High School …