Photo by Keith Warren

Senatobia wins 2020 MHSAA 3A Boys Cross Country Championship




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2020 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 10/31/2020
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #331 Winstead, Austin 9 Senatobia Hi 5:50.3 18:08.3 1
2 #166 Patrick, Jes 12 Kossuth High School 5:58.7 18:34.3 2
3 #8 Harville, Scott 11 Alcorn Centr 6:01.1 18:41.8 3
4 #327 Taylor, Braxton 12 Senatobia Hi 6:03.8 18:50.2 4
5 #329 Thompson, Benjamin 10 Senatobia Hi 6:05.5 18:55.3 5
6 #330 Williams, Brandon 11 Senatobia Hi 6:06.1 18:57.2 6
7 #328 Taylor, Bryson 12 Senatobia Hi 6:09.1 19:06.6 7
8 #161 Glidewell, Cooper 11 Kossuth High School 6:13.0 19:18.9 8
9 #167 Wilbanks, George 10 Kossuth High School 6:14.8 19:24.3 9
10 #111 sanders, luke 12 Forest High School 6:18.0 19:34.3 10
11 #164 Lathrop, Peyton 10 Kossuth High School 6:22.7 19:48.8 11
12 #163 Hopper, Samuel 10 Kossuth High School 6:23.1 19:50.1 12
13 #10 Ross, John 12 Alcorn Centr 6:24.2 19:53.6 13
14 #326 Spencer, Jacob 11 Senatobia Hi 6:24.8 19:55.4 14
15 #340 Anderson, Burkitt 10 St. Andrew’s HS 6:25.3 19:57.0 15
16 #399 Nehilla, Maliq 12 Wilkinson County HS 6:29.1 20:08.9
17 #15 Byars, Keith 9 Amory High School 6:29.7 20:10.6 16
18 #325 Mabry, Tyler 8 Senatobia Hi 6:34.1 20:24.5 17
19 #346 Thompson, Nehemiah 10 St. Andrew’s HS 6:34.3 20:24.9 18
20 #343 Naveed, Yahya 12 St. Andrew’s HS 6:36.4 20:31.5 19
21 #341 Harvel, Joshua 11 St. Andrew’s HS 6:38.1 20:36.7 20
22 #12 Williams, Levi 11 Alcorn Centr 6:38.4 20:37.8 21
23 #165 Mccormack, Will 12 Kossuth High School 6:40.0 20:42.6 22
24 #342 Ishee, Res 8 St. Andrew’s HS 6:40.6 20:44.5 23
25 #30 Tooley, Noah 9 Belmont High School 6:47.1 21:04.8
26 #405 Matriasciano, Sam 12 Winona High School 6:48.2 21:08.3
27 #204 Lucas, Devin 11 Morton High School 6:50.2 21:14.5 24
28 #108 Monk, Tyler 12 Forest High School 6:50.8 21:16.3 25
29 #162 Hinton, Eli 8 Kossuth High School 6:51.1 21:17.1 26
30 #39 Brown, Nason 11 Booneville H 6:51.6 21:18.6 27
31 #11 Williams, Ben 12 Alcorn Centr 6:51.8 21:19.2 28
32 #344 Perry, Liam 9 St. Andrew’s HS 6:52.0 21:19.8 29
33 #18 Mason, Clark 10 Amory High School 6:52.6 21:21.7 30
34 #19 Payne, Sutton 8 Amory High School 6:55.7 21:31.5 31
35 #345 Robinson, Ian 10 St. Andrew’s HS 6:56.2 21:33.0 32
36 #407 Windham, Aidan 8 Winona High School 7:05.7 22:02.4
37 #78 Miller, Seth 8 Choctaw Coun 7:09.4 22:14.0 33
38 #9 Nunley, Alex 12 Alcorn Centr 7:09.8 22:15.4 34
39 #79 Staten, John Reese 8 Choctaw Coun 7:11.2 22:19.7 35
40 #406 Rosamond, Thomas 9 Winona High School 7:13.1 22:25.5
41 #44 Thompson, Davis 11 Booneville H 7:13.6 22:27.1 36
42 #107 Juarez, Surgeo 12 Forest High School 7:14.3 22:29.1 37
43 #201 Goss, Thomas 7 Morton High School 7:17.3 22:38.5 38
44 #200 Camarillo, Cesar 11 Morton High School 7:18.7 22:42.8 39
45 #16 Coker, Noah 8 Amory High School 7:19.6 22:45.8 40
46 #74 Arnault, Brodie 8 Choctaw Coun 7:23.0 22:56.4 41
47 #17 Dykes, Kyle 9 Amory High School 7:25.1 23:02.8 42
48 #75 Burdine, Isaac 11 Choctaw Coun 7:26.3 23:06.5 43
49 #28 Hastings, Brayen 9 Belmont High School 7:27.0 23:08.5
50 #76 Easily, Collier 7 Choctaw Coun 7:28.6 23:13.7 44
51 #29 Long, James 11 Belmont High School 7:32.3 23:25.1
52 #45 Windham, Brandon 9 Booneville H 7:32.3 23:25.1 45
53 #151 Nix, Tyler 11 Jefferson County HS 7:35.3 23:34.5
54 #398 Jones, Quincy 12 Wilkinson County HS 7:35.8 23:35.9
55 #20 Vanyperen, Garrett 8 Amory High School 7:35.9 23:36.2 46
56 #77 Landrum, Allen 8 Choctaw Coun 7:37.5 23:41.4 47
57 #202 Lopez, Bryan 12 Morton High School 7:39.7 23:48.1 48
58 #109 Rankin, Keegan 12 Forest High School 7:44.2 24:02.3 49
59 #110 Rodriguez, Johnatha 12 Forest High School 7:47.9 24:13.7 50
60 #13 Williams, Nathan 8 Alcorn Centr 7:47.9 24:13.7 51
61 #40 Fleming, Will 8 Booneville H 7:51.4 24:24.5 52
62 #43 Nanney, Dawson 10 Booneville H 7:52.7 24:28.6 53
63 #42 Mixon, Ben 8 Booneville H 7:54.9 24:35.4 54
64 #203 Lott, Jayden 9 Morton High School 9:20.5 29:01.2 55
65 #41 Hodge, Peyton 9 Booneville H 10:44.3 33:21.5 56

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Senatobia High School 23 1 4 5 6 7 14 17
Total Time: 1:33:57.60
Average: 18:47.52
2 Kossuth High School 42 2 8 9 11 12 22 26
Total Time: 1:36:56.40
Average: 19:23.28
3 St. Andrew’s HS 95 15 18 19 20 23 29 32
Total Time: 1:42:14.60
Average: 20:26.92
4 Alcorn Central High Schoo 99 3 13 21 28 34 51
Total Time: 1:42:47.80
Average: 20:33.56
5 Amory High School 159 16 30 31 40 42 46
Total Time: 1:48:52.40
Average: 21:46.48
6 Forest High School 171 10 25 37 49 50
Total Time: 1:51:35.70
Average: 22:19.14
7 Choctaw County High Schoo 196 33 35 41 43 44 47
Total Time: 1:53:50.30
Average: 22:46.06
8 Morton High School 204 24 38 39 48 55
Total Time: 1:59:25.10
Average: 23:53.02
9 Booneville High School 213 27 36 45 52 53 54 56
Total Time: 1:56:03.90
Average: 23:12.78



Check Also

2020 MHSAA Football Championship Media Request