Photo by Keith Warren

Saltillo wins MHSAA Class 5A Girls Cross Country Championship




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2020 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 10/31/2020
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC 5A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #182 Biancamano, Brookly 11 Long Beach H 5:52.7 18:15.6 1
2 #307 Jones, Madison 12 Saltillo Hig 6:01.6 18:43.3 2
3 #303 Card, Mia 9 Saltillo Hig 6:15.9 19:27.7 3
4 #309 White, Emma Kate 12 Saltillo Hig 6:20.3 19:41.4 4
5 #168 Dawson, Mia 10 Lafayette Hi 6:32.1 20:18.1 5
6 #304 Covington, Abby 11 Saltillo Hig 6:33.9 20:23.6 6
7 #305 Crouch, Anna Caroli 10 Saltillo Hig 6:45.1 20:58.5 7
8 #170 Lund, Maine 8 Lafayette Hi 6:54.0 21:26.1 8
9 #308 Dye, Cella Kay 12 Saltillo Hig 6:54.3 21:27.0 9
10 #174 Wilson, Caroline 10 Lafayette Hi 6:56.0 21:32.3 10
11 #60 Faulkenberry, Marin 10 Center Hill 6:58.4 21:39.9
12 #221 Copeland, Anna 9 Neshoba Central HS 6:59.3 21:42.7 11
13 #83 Brewer, Grace 9 East Central 7:02.6 21:52.8
14 #306 Greenwood, Paige 9 Saltillo Hig 7:06.9 22:06.3 12
15 #50 Stovall, Ramie 10 Brookhaven H 7:06.9 22:06.4 13
16 #169 Lewis, Collyn 11 Lafayette Hi 7:09.7 22:14.9 14
17 #246 Bleau, Kimberley 8 Pascagoula H 7:09.7 22:14.9 15
18 #263 Mitchell, Hannah 10 Pearl River 7:15.3 22:32.4 16
19 #171 Shackelford, Della 9 Lafayette Hi 7:17.3 22:38.6 17
20 #332 Brown, Brooklyn 12 South Jones 7:20.1 22:47.4
21 #48 Scott, Raney 8 Brookhaven H 7:21.2 22:50.6 18
22 #252 Villanueva, Kenairi 9 Pascagoula H 7:21.4 22:51.4 19
23 #250 Merritt, Nevaeh 8 Pascagoula H 7:23.4 22:57.6 20
24 #51 Summers, Annabelle 8 Brookhaven H 7:30.3 23:19.0 21
25 #234 East, Hannah 11 New Hope Hig 7:33.6 23:29.1
26 #226 Williams, Katelin 9 Neshoba Central HS 7:34.5 23:31.9 22
27 #186 Nanatovich, Alexa 12 Long Beach H 7:37.7 23:41.9 23
28 #52 Thompson, Ella 8 Brookhaven H 7:40.8 23:51.4 24
29 #183 Graff, Hannah 9 Long Beach H 7:50.8 24:22.7 25
30 #49 Slay, Ellie 11 Brookhaven H 7:52.8 24:28.7 26
31 #188 Walters, Bridey 9 Long Beach H 7:53.8 24:31.9 27
32 #173 Smith, Valerie 11 Lafayette Hi 7:54.5 24:34.0 28
33 #222 Flores, Natalia 9 Neshoba Central HS 7:55.1 24:36.0 29
34 #220 Bell, Karlie 8 Neshoba Central HS 7:57.1 24:42.1 30
35 #262 Martin, Aubrey 8 Pearl River 7:59.0 24:48.2 31
36 #61 Hill, Emory 9 Center Hill 8:01.9 24:57.0
37 #47 Mabile, Amy 11 Brookhaven H 8:03.4 25:01.7 32
38 #279 Thompson, Mary 9 Picayune Hig 8:03.9 25:03.4 33
39 #172 Shelton, Ella 11 Lafayette Hi 8:14.7 25:36.8 34
40 #249 Lopez Arroyo, Princ 12 Pascagoula H 8:15.9 25:40.7 35
41 #223 Holley, Sierra 11 Neshoba Central HS 8:16.1 25:41.1 36
42 #86 Parker, Gracie 9 East Central 8:16.6 25:42.9
43 #224 Horn, Allie 10 Neshoba Central HS 8:26.0 26:12.0 37
44 #225 Kirkland, Chloe 10 Neshoba Central HS 8:32.3 26:31.6 38
45 #247 Fernandez, Gisselle 9 Pascagoula H 8:33.5 26:35.2 39
46 #184 Lyons, Emily 12 Long Beach H 8:38.4 26:50.4 40
47 #251 Rodriguez, Laishka 9 Pascagoula H 8:40.4 26:56.7 41
48 #277 Patton, Georgia 11 Picayune Hig 8:43.5 27:06.2 42
49 #126 Davis, Kymory 8 Gautier High School 8:45.4 27:12.3 43
50 #85 Myrick, Kate 11 East Central 8:48.1 27:20.8
51 #265 Pittman, Kiera 10 Pearl River 8:52.4 27:33.9 44
52 #264 Morlier, Isabella 9 Pearl River 8:52.6 27:34.6 45
53 #266 Spiers, Emma 11 Pearl River 8:53.9 27:38.7 46
54 #260 Buuck, Darbie 11 Pearl River 8:55.0 27:42.1 47
55 #66 Sullivan, Sarah 9 Center Hill 9:07.1 28:19.6
56 #276 Moore, Keirah 8 Picayune Hig 9:17.7 28:52.5 48
57 #65 Stone, Rylee 8 Center Hill 9:25.1 29:15.7
58 #185 Morvant, Riley 9 Long Beach H 9:25.7 29:17.3 49
59 #125 Brewer, Kenzie 7 Gautier High School 9:31.5 29:35.4 50
60 #127 Fischer, Gabi 7 Gautier High School 9:39.8 30:01.2 51
61 #129 McCann, Yasmyne 9 Gautier High School 9:45.1 30:17.7 52
62 #187 Newman, Pepper 8 Long Beach H 9:45.3 30:18.3 53
63 #274 Comeaux, Anna 9 Picayune Hig 9:51.2 30:36.7 54
64 #275 Diamond, Emma 9 Picayune Hig 10:01.6 31:09.0 55
65 #130 Taylor, Kathleen 11 Gautier High School 10:03.1 31:13.5 56
66 #248 Houston, Kari 11 Pascagoula H 10:06.4 31:24.0 57
67 #124 Andino, Meralis 8 Gautier High School 10:07.9 31:28.6 58
68 #128 Huynh, Stephanie 12 Gautier High School 10:11.0 31:38.2 59

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saltillo High School 22 2 3 4 6 7 9 12
Total Time: 1:39:14.50
Average: 19:50.90
2 Lafayette High School 54 5 8 10 14 17 28 34
Total Time: 1:48:10.00
Average: 21:38.00
3 Brookhaven High School 102 13 18 21 24 26 32
Total Time: 1:56:36.10
Average: 23:19.22
4 Long Beach High School 116 1 23 25 27 40 49 53
Total Time: 1:57:42.50
Average: 23:32.50
5 Neshoba Central HS 128 11 22 29 30 36 37 38
Total Time: 2:00:13.80
Average: 24:02.76
6 Pascagoula High School 128 15 19 20 35 39 41 57
Total Time: 2:00:19.80
Average: 24:03.96
7 Pearl River Central High 182 16 31 44 45 46 47
Total Time: 2:10:07.80
Average: 26:01.56
8 Picayune High School 232 33 42 48 54 55
Total Time: 2:22:47.80
Average: 28:33.56
9 Gautier High School 252 43 50 51 52 56 58 59
Total Time: 2:28:20.11
Average: 29:40.02



Check Also

Games for the week of 11-22-20

Date Time Home Visitor Level Team 11/23 7:30 pm Baldwyn Middle School Mantachie High School …