TCPS wins 2020 Class 1A Boys Cross Country Championship




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2020 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 10/31/2020
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #385 Simmons, Causey 12 Tupelo Chris 5:42.2 17:43.2 1
2 #366 Burroughs, Brayden 12 Tremont High School 5:50.6 18:09.2 2
3 #384 Simmons, Bounds 9 Tupelo Chris 6:00.8 18:41.0 3
4 #356 McGaughy, Brandon 11 Thrasher Hig 6:01.8 18:44.0 4
5 #383 Scott, Jon 9 Tupelo Chris 6:02.9 18:47.4 5
6 #370 Robinson, Haden 11 Tremont High School 6:06.5 18:58.5 6
7 #371 Sartin, Konner 12 Tremont High School 6:10.5 19:11.1 7
8 #358 McKinley, Alex 9 Thrasher Hig 6:11.7 19:14.8 8
9 #149 Tatum, Alex 11 Hickory Flat 6:13.6 19:20.6 9
10 #357 McGaughy, Cason 8 Thrasher Hig 6:15.8 19:27.6 10
11 #123 Peacock, Brady 12 French Camp 6:16.3 19:29.0 11
12 #392 Moore, Brodie 9 West Union H 6:16.6 19:29.9 12
13 #144 Gossett, Ayden 12 Hickory Flat 6:16.9 19:31.0 13
14 #147 King, Logan 10 Hickory Flat 6:18.1 19:34.7 14
15 #381 Park, Elijah 11 Tupelo Chris 6:19.2 19:38.1 15
16 #121 Choppala, Stratton 9 French Camp 6:19.8 19:40.0 16
17 #380 Foster, John Michae 12 Tupelo Chris 6:21.0 19:43.7 17
18 #386 Woods, Tyler 8 Tupelo Chris 6:22.4 19:48.0 18
19 #397 Lamy, Samuel 10 Wheeler High School 6:29.2 20:09.1
20 #297 Coulter, Eric 11 Sacred Heart 6:30.6 20:13.3 19
21 #102 Mitchell, Myles 8 Falkner High School 6:30.9 20:14.5 20
22 #293 Rogers, Warner 7 Pine Grove H 6:31.1 20:15.0 21
23 #294 Seawright, Wesley 8 Pine Grove H 6:33.8 20:23.5 22
24 #106 Ruedas, Rodrigo 10 Falkner High School 6:34.3 20:24.9 23
25 #367 Lynch, Gentry 11 Tremont High School 6:34.5 20:25.4 24
26 #394 Willard, Joe Quay 9 West Union H 6:42.0 20:48.9 25
27 #382 Powell, Joseph 8 Tupelo Chris 6:42.7 20:51.2 26
28 #217 Page, Hunter 10 Myrtle High School 6:43.1 20:52.2 27
29 #104 Ray, Chandler 10 Falkner High School 6:46.1 21:01.5 28
30 #146 Hopper, Bradford 9 Hickory Flat 6:46.7 21:03.6 29
31 #368 Parker, Ryan 12 Tremont High School 6:48.8 21:09.9 30
32 #213 Greer, Will 11 Myrtle High School 6:59.5 21:43.3 31
33 #143 Goforth, Nate 10 Hickory Flat 7:08.2 22:10.1 32
34 #393 Smithey, Max 11 West Union H 7:08.7 22:11.8 33
35 #372 Thomas, Ryker 9 Tremont High School 7:10.7 22:18.1 34
36 #359 Ostrander, Joseph 7 Thrasher Hig 7:13.0 22:25.2 35
37 #122 McPhail, Beau 8 French Camp 7:14.4 22:29.7 36
38 #408 Hankins, Dawson Sebastopol H 7:14.8 22:30.9
39 #214 Lindsay, Mckinley 11 Myrtle High School 7:14.9 22:31.1 37
40 #391 Kidd, Jon Collier 8 West Union H 7:15.8 22:33.8 38
41 #105 Ruedas, Gerardo 8 Falkner High School 7:17.8 22:40.1 39
42 #290 Devore, Larry 11 Pine Grove H 7:22.7 22:55.4 40
43 #289 Childs, Coy 8 Pine Grove H 7:24.3 23:00.4 41
44 #215 Moody, Ray 8 Myrtle High School 7:26.1 23:06.0 42
45 #354 Hill, Evan 8 Thrasher Hig 7:27.9 23:11.4 43
46 #301 Phillips, Jack 12 Sacred Heart 7:33.7 23:29.5 44
47 #119 Cantey, James 9 French Camp 7:36.7 23:39.0 45
48 #120 Choppala, Ian 8 French Camp 7:40.0 23:49.0 46
49 #291 Mclearen, Brittin 8 Pine Grove H 7:40.5 23:50.6 47
50 #33 Foote, Trevante 12 Blue Mountai 7:42.8 23:57.8
51 #300 Marengo, Nicholas 8 Sacred Heart 7:52.7 24:28.6 48
52 #360 Vance, Kylann 9 Thrasher Hig 7:59.4 24:49.2 49
53 #292 Pounds, Mason 10 Pine Grove H 7:59.8 24:50.7 50
54 #355 Johnson, Levi 11 Thrasher Hig 8:00.5 24:52.8 51
55 #302 Small, Brandon 9 Sacred Heart 8:03.0 25:00.6 52
56 #216 Neal, Ethan 11 Myrtle High School 8:03.7 25:02.6 53
57 #298 Gaudet, Aaron 11 Sacred Heart 8:04.0 25:03.7 54
58 #100 Griffen, Hunter 10 Falkner High School 8:07.8 25:15.6 55
59 #32 Aldridge, Jayme 8 Blue Mountai 8:10.3 25:23.2
60 #288 Caples, Damion 12 Pine Grove H 8:13.2 25:32.2 56
61 #212 Clowers, John Kyle 8 Myrtle High School 8:13.5 25:33.3 57
62 #390 Galloway, Adam 10 West Union H 8:18.9 25:50.0 58
63 #299 Anderson, Logan Sacred Heart 8:24.4 26:06.9 59
64 #103 Quinn, Aidan 10 Falkner High School 8:36.2 26:43.8 60
65 #148 Pipkin, Tripp 8 Hickory Flat 8:44.9 27:10.8 61
66 #145 Gossett, Noah 9 Hickory Flat 8:48.2 27:20.8 62
67 #101 Hall, Jeremiah 9 Falkner High School 9:12.4 28:36.0 63

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 41 1 3 5 15 17 18 26
Total Time: 1:34:33.40
Average: 18:54.68
2 Tremont High School 69 2 6 7 24 30 34
Total Time: 1:37:54.10
Average: 19:34.82
3 Hickory Flat High School 97 9 13 14 29 32 61 62
Total Time: 1:41:40.00
Average: 20:20.00
4 Thrasher High School 100 4 8 10 35 43 49 51
Total Time: 1:43:03.00
Average: 20:36.60
5 French Camp High School 154 11 16 36 45 46
Total Time: 1:49:06.70
Average: 21:49.34
6 Falkner High School 165 20 23 28 39 55 60 63
Total Time: 1:49:36.60
Average: 21:55.32
7 West Union High School 166 12 25 33 38 58
Total Time: 1:50:54.40
Average: 22:10.88
8 Pine Grove High School 171 21 22 40 41 47 50 56
Total Time: 1:50:24.90
Average: 22:04.98
9 Myrtle High School 190 27 31 37 42 53 57
Total Time: 1:53:15.20
Average: 22:39.04
10 Sacred Heart High School 217 19 44 48 52 54 59
Total Time: 1:58:15.70
Average: 23:39.14



Check Also

Games for the week of 11-22-20

Date Time Home Visitor Level Team 11/23 7:30 pm Baldwyn Middle School Mantachie High School …