Photo by Keith Warren

2020 Small School Boys Cross Country Results




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2020 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/13/2020
Choctaw Trails
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 3k Run CC Small School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Woods, Tyler 8 TCPS 6:07.9 11:25.76 1
2 Winters, Fischer 8 Saint Patrick 6:13.7 11:36.59 2
3 Owen, Chris 8 Saint Patrick 6:14.2 11:37.49 3
4 Davis, Tristan 7 Saint Patrick 6:15.2 11:39.40 4
5 Bresee, Brooks 7 TCPS 6:19.3 11:47.02 5
6 Ash, Westlee 8 Myrtle 6:23.0 11:53.96 6
7 Powell, Joseph 8 TCPS 6:24.8 11:57.15 7
8 Ross, Joseph 7 Saint Patrick 6:28.9 12:04.82 8
9 Simkins, Sawyer 7 Resurrection 6:30.0 12:07.00
10 Thomas, Kaleb 8 Myrtle 6:31.7 12:10.04 9
11 Hinton, Eli 8 Kossuth 6:32.3 12:11.15 10
12 Hardin, Corey 8 Kossuth 6:33.2 12:12.95 11
13 Nasrallah, Anton 8 Saint Patrick 6:36.0 12:18.03 12
14 Bowling, Jarrett 8 Bruce 6:38.6 12:23.02 13
15 Williams, Nathan 8 Mantachie 6:39.3 12:24.25 14
16 Seago, Brooks 7 Biggersville 6:41.1 12:27.71 15
17 Moody, Ray 8 Myrtle 6:44.7 12:34.42 16
18 Britt, Carter Coleman 8 Loyd Star 6:47.7 12:39.97 17
19 Karcher, Will 8 Saint Patrick 6:48.0 12:40.42 18
20 Miller, Seth 8 Choctaw County 6:49.5 12:43.32 19
21 Kessler, Carson 8 TCPS 6:53.5 12:50.76 20
22 Staten, John Reese 8 Choctaw County 6:58.5 13:00.07 21
23 Gazzo, Matthew 8 Saint Patrick 6:59.3 13:01.50 22
24 Smith, Gavin 8 Kossuth 7:01.2 13:05.08 23
25 Moore, Dylan 8 Mantachie 7:02.1 13:06.82 24
26 Rakestraw, Brady 7 Myrtle 7:04.0 13:10.30 25
27 Bullard, Brennan 8 Kossuth 7:04.6 13:11.49 26
28 Shaw, Luke 7 Saint Patrick 7:05.3 13:12.70
29 Williams, Braxton 8 Loyd Star 7:10.5 13:22.39 27
30 Nix, Cayson 8 Mantachie 7:11.9 13:25.05 28
31 Cole, Peyton 8 Bruce 7:19.1 13:38.45 29
32 Arnault, Brodie 8 Choctaw County 7:20.8 13:41.61 30
33 Doyle, Peyton Saint Patrick 7:21.9 13:43.73
34 Kidd, Jon Collier 8 West Union 7:23.0 13:45.72 31
35 Pannell, Hayden 7 TCPS 7:27.3 13:53.78 32
36 Green, Sammy 8 West Union 7:28.3 13:55.66 33
37 Winters, Forrest 7 Saint Patrick 7:29.5 13:57.90
38 Nguyen, Elijah 7 Biggersville 7:29.9 13:58.60 34
39 Miller, Brett 7 TCPS 7:30.3 13:59.26 35
40 Harbour, Whit 7 TCPS 7:30.5 13:59.74 36
41 Williams, Devin 7 Mantachie 7:30.8 14:00.23 37
42 James, John Brayden 7 Wesson 7:33.5 14:05.37
43 Clowers, John Kyle 8 Myrtle 7:34.9 14:07.88 38
44 Landrum, Allen 8 Choctaw County 7:35.1 14:08.25 39
45 Rickman, Maddox 8 Kossuth 7:35.7 14:09.47 40
46 Damien, Raul 7 Resurrection 7:36.7 14:11.27
47 Easily, Collier 7 Choctaw County 7:38.6 14:14.72 41
48 Miles, Briley 7 Mantachie 7:40.8 14:18.95 42
49 Potts, Cameon 8 Eupora 7:44.6 14:26.03 43
50 James, Aiden 7 West Union 7:46.0 14:28.53 44
51 Creel, Cooper 7 Loyd Star 7:50.0 14:36.09 45
52 Swearingen, Wyatt 7 West Union 7:54.0 14:43.53 46
53 Winter, Landry 8 Eupora 7:54.3 14:44.02 47
54 Grizzard, Devin 8 Biggersville 7:56.8 14:48.77 48
55 Britt, Carter Reed 8 Loyd Star 7:58.5 14:51.97 49
56 Quinn, Xavier 8 Tylertown 7:59.3 14:53.45 50
57 Raiford, Nic 7 Wesson 7:59.5 14:53.70
58 Bader, Adel 7 Biggersville 8:08.4 15:10.27 51
59 Plunk, Jonathan 7 Bruce 8:12.2 15:17.52 52
60 Owens, Adam 8 TCPS 8:13.1 15:19.08
61 Veal, Michael 7 Mantachie 8:14.9 15:22.55 53
62 Smith, Jaxon 7 TCPS 8:18.7 15:29.55
63 Ellsworth, Garrett 7 Biggersville 8:19.0 15:30.11 54
64 Roberts, David 7 West Union 8:23.9 15:39.34 55
65 Yang, Raymond 7 TCPS 8:24.1 15:39.66
66 Bruce, Troy 7 Mantachie 8:26.8 15:44.75 56
67 Baughtman, Charles 7 Tylertown 8:28.1 15:47.00 57
68 Reid, Zachary 7 Loyd Star 8:28.3 15:47.37 58
69 Cummings, Cole 7 Eupora 8:29.7 15:49.99 59
70 Mejia, Gabe 8 Myrtle 8:35.4 16:00.75 60
71 Britt, Dale 7 Eupora 8:44.7 16:18.11 61
72 Coleman, Dylan 8 Eupora 8:45.9 16:20.23 62
73 White, Spencer 8 Iuka 8:56.1 16:39.29
74 Mitchell, Ethan 8 Kossuth 8:58.9 16:44.58 63
75 Kent, Kyler 7 Eupora 8:59.0 16:44.64 64
76 Langley, Colton 7 Mantachie 9:02.6 16:51.44
77 Eaton, Oliver 7 Biggersville 9:04.0 16:54.02 65
78 Gore, Jackson 8 Bruce 9:05.4 16:56.56 66
79 Creel, Chandler 8 Loyd Star 9:07.0 16:59.64 67
80 Chamblee, Anderson 8 Choctaw County 9:21.0 17:25.74 68
81 McBeth, John Paul 8 Mantachie 9:22.8 17:29.13
82 Williams, ReAndo 8 Tylertown 9:23.6 17:30.45 69
83 Lewis, Gauge 7 Myrtle 9:25.3 17:33.66 70
84 Jefferson, Telvin 7 Tylertown 9:28.9 17:40.50 71
85 Hardin, Silas 8 Bruce 9:32.0 17:46.12 72
86 Bridges, Shelb’Tavious 8 Tylertown 9:40.9 18:02.71 73
87 Garrett, Jamarcus 7 Tylertown 9:46.2 18:12.65 74
88 Hawkins, Warner 8 Eupora 9:47.1 18:14.28 75
89 Bates, Axavier 7 Tylertown 9:48.6 18:17.19 76
90 Brown, Ja’Ques 7 Tylertown 10:24.3 19:23.70
91 Cook, Lawson 8 Loyd Star 10:28.4 19:31.25 77
92 Martin, Trip 7 Wesson 10:30.3 19:34.89
93 Kennedy, Allen 7 Mantachie 10:34.2 19:42.17
94 Buie, Ken’Treyvious 8 Tylertown 10:57.0 20:24.63
95 Jefferson, Terry 8 Tylertown 11:11.7 20:52.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Patrick 29 2 3 4 8 12 18 22
Total Time: 59:16.33
Average: 11:51.27
2 Tupelo Christian Prep 65 1 5 7 20 32 35 36
Total Time: 1:01:54.47
Average: 12:22.90
3 Myrtle 94 6 9 16 25 38 60 70
Total Time: 1:03:56.60
Average: 12:47.32
4 Kossuth 110 10 11 23 26 40 63
Total Time: 1:04:50.14
Average: 12:58.03
5 Mantachie 145 14 24 28 37 42 53 56
Total Time: 1:07:15.30
Average: 13:27.06
6 Choctaw County 150 19 21 30 39 41 68
Total Time: 1:07:47.97
Average: 13:33.60
7 Loyd Star 196 17 27 45 49 58 67 77
Total Time: 1:11:17.79
Average: 14:15.56
8 Biggersville 202 15 34 48 51 54 65
Total Time: 1:11:55.46
Average: 14:23.10
9 West Union 209 31 33 44 46 55
Total Time: 1:12:32.78
Average: 14:30.56
10 Bruce 232 13 29 52 66 72
Total Time: 1:16:01.67
Average: 15:12.34
11 Eupora 272 43 47 59 61 62 64 75
Total Time: 1:17:38.38
Average: 15:31.68
12 Tylertown 320 50 57 69 71 73 74 76
Total Time: 1:23:54.11
Average: 16:46.83



Check Also

2021-23 MHSAA Classifications

School Name Total Class Tupelo High School 1907 6A Desoto Central High School 1819 6A …