Photo by Keith Warren

2020 Medium School Girls Cross Country Results




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2020 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/13/2020
Choctaw Trails
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Girls 3k Run CC Medium School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Lund, Maine 8 Lafayette 6:42.9 12:30.93 1
2 Irwin, Maggie 7 Lafayette 6:55.6 12:54.65 2
3 Lowe, Haley 8 Pontotoc 7:00.1 13:03.10 3
4 Mowrey, Ellie 8 Caledonia 7:16.2 13:32.98
5 Lane, Channing 8 Pontotoc 7:16.6 13:33.77 4
6 Bain, Macy 8 South Pontotoc 7:16.9 13:34.29 5
7 Mathis, Adelyn 8 Corinth 7:21.7 13:43.27 6
8 Hamblin, Olivia 7 Pontotoc 7:24.9 13:49.36 7
9 Stephens, Carsyn 8 Pontotoc 7:29.0 13:56.93 8
10 Cox, Lyla Grace 8 Mooreville 7:30.0 13:58.86
11 Spencer, Lydia 8 Mooreville 7:39.0 14:15.56
12 Abalos, Brooke-Lynn 8 Caledonia 7:40.1 14:17.66
13 Earrey, Presley 8 Houston 7:42.4 14:21.89
14 Long, Kendall 8 South Pontotoc 7:44.2 14:25.23 9
15 Gates, Madison 8 Corinth 7:44.7 14:26.14 10
16 Aaron, Navayiah 7 Florence 7:44.9 14:26.55 11
17 Summers, Abby 7 Corinth 7:46.5 14:29.57 12
18 Pierce, Salena 7 Lafayette 7:47.7 14:31.85 13
19 Hall, Maddy 7 Corinth 7:48.4 14:33.06 14
20 Cruse, Abbie 7 West Lauderdale 7:55.2 14:45.71 15
21 Hoda, Jordyn 7 Vancleave 8:04.9 15:03.88 16
22 Pittman, Gracie 7 Mooreville 8:07.1 15:07.99
23 Stobaugh, Peyton 7 Caledonia 8:08.1 15:09.79
24 Huey, Sailor 7 Pontotoc 8:08.7 15:10.88 17
25 Milender, Kaydence 8 West Lauderdale 8:11.1 15:15.41 18
26 Cooper, Madison 7 West Lauderdale 8:13.2 15:19.27 19
27 Whiteside, Ava 7 Pontotoc 8:15.6 15:23.80 20
28 Brown, Mailyn 7 Lafayette 8:17.9 15:27.98 21
29 Cox, Jaelyn 7 Pontotoc 8:23.9 15:39.20 22
30 Laenen, Reese 8 Pontotoc 8:25.1 15:41.50
31 Briggs, Briley 8 Corinth 8:28.6 15:48.08 23
32 Gonzalez, Sara 7 Pontotoc 8:31.2 15:52.92
33 Drymon, Zoe 7 Vancleave 8:33.4 15:56.94 24
34 Cannon, Addison 7 Lafayette 8:36.1 16:02.00 25
35 Reid, Ellie 8 West Lauderdale 8:42.3 16:13.50 26
36 Bond, Samantha 7 Pontotoc 8:43.6 16:15.97
37 Robinson, Audrey 8 Vancleave 8:49.6 16:27.10 27
38 Carr, Serenity 7 North Pontotoc 8:51.6 16:30.88 28
39 Carroll, Kalie 7 Neshoba Central 8:51.6 16:30.91
40 Miller, Addi 8 Vancleave 8:53.2 16:33.82 29
41 Gurganious, Kaitlin 8 West Lauderdale 8:58.4 16:43.57 30
42 Kell, Kate 8 Vancleave 9:00.1 16:46.81 31
43 Simmons, Aberee 8 South Pontotoc 9:01.6 16:49.55 32
44 Margherio, Lainey 8 Vancleave 9:02.1 16:50.49 33
45 Clark, Annabelle 7 Florence 9:02.3 16:50.80 34
46 Kelley, Mary 8 Lafayette 9:17.2 17:18.56 35
47 Smith, Edi 7 West Lauderdale 9:23.4 17:30.18 36
48 Stobaugh, Madelane 8 Caledonia 9:24.0 17:31.28
49 Hendrix, Candace 7 Mooreville 9:26.0 17:34.95
50 Black, LuLu 7 Neshoba Central 9:26.8 17:36.47
51 Drewery, Allie 8 Lafayette 9:28.6 17:39.91 37
52 Fernandez, Jaki 7 South Pontotoc 9:33.1 17:48.23 38
53 Snider, Kylee 7 North Pontotoc 9:35.6 17:52.95 39
54 Smith, Lucy 8 Corinth 9:37.8 17:57.08 40
55 Jacquet, Ryleigh 8 Vancleave 9:43.4 18:07.42 41
56 Bowman, Evie 8 Alexander 9:50.8 18:21.18
57 Martinez, Yadhira 8 South Pontotoc 9:53.6 18:26.40 42
58 Bishop, Anna-Lynn 7 Richland 10:06.9 18:51.33 43
59 Knippers, Kennedy 7 Richland 10:17.8 19:11.52 44
60 Olonovich, Adalyn 7 North Pontotoc 10:19.4 19:14.57 45
61 Goree, Anna 7 Morton 10:19.8 19:15.39
62 Tutor, Jasmin 8 Houston 10:26.5 19:27.83
63 Logan, Aubrey 7 South Pontotoc 10:42.7 19:58.04 46
64 Hantzis, Leah 7 Neshoba Central 10:51.4 20:14.26
65 Washington, Heaven 7 Vancleave 10:53.3 20:17.75
66 Castillo, Isabel 7 Morton 10:55.1 20:21.04
67 Bray, Zada 7 South Pontotoc 10:55.9 20:22.54 47
68 Miller, Shyann 8 Vancleave 11:00.4 20:30.99
69 Brooks, Madeline 8 Corinth 11:12.9 20:54.35 48
70 Rose, Audrey 8 Florence 11:14.9 20:57.96 49
71 Lesh, Hailey 7 Richland 11:15.5 20:59.22 50
72 Williams, Kalea 7 Houston 11:20.2 21:07.88
73 Knox, Ceana 8 Houston 11:22.2 21:11.55
74 Alban, Celeste 7 North Pontotoc 11:26.3 21:19.23 51
75 Clowers, Laney 8 North Pontotoc 11:33.4 21:32.50 52
76 Fernandez, Karina 7 South Pontotoc 12:00.2 22:22.53
77 Duran, Shelby 7 Richland 12:05.1 22:31.55 53
78 Hamm, Haley 8 South Pontotoc 12:08.2 22:37.29
79 Shows, Summer 7 Florence 12:16.9 22:53.58 54
80 Knippers, Kait 7 Richland 12:20.8 23:00.78 55
81 Wilder, Daylee 7 Florence 12:22.1 23:03.35 56
82 Mason, Eva 7 Alexander 12:30.7 23:19.34
83 Mendoza, Jaquelin 8 Richland 12:51.0 23:57.21 57
84 Jones, Mauhree 7 Neshoba Central 12:55.7 24:05.91
85 Courtney, Chelsea 7 Richland 13:45.2 25:38.27 58

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pontotoc 39 3 4 7 8 17 20 22
Total Time: 1:09:34.04
Average: 13:54.81
2 Lafayette 62 1 2 13 21 25 35 37
Total Time: 1:11:27.41
Average: 14:17.49
3 Corinth 65 6 10 12 14 23 40 48
Total Time: 1:13:00.12
Average: 14:36.03
4 West Lauderdale 108 15 18 19 26 30 36
Total Time: 1:18:17.46
Average: 15:39.50
5 South Pontotoc 126 5 9 32 38 42 46 47
Total Time: 1:21:03.70
Average: 16:12.74
6 Vancleave 127 16 24 27 29 31 33 41
Total Time: 1:20:48.55
Average: 16:09.71
7 Florence 204 11 34 49 54 56
Total Time: 1:38:12.24
Average: 19:38.45
8 North Pontotoc 215 28 39 45 51 52
Total Time: 1:36:30.13
Average: 19:18.03
9 Richland 245 43 44 50 53 55 57 58
Total Time: 1:44:34.40
Average: 20:54.88



Check Also

St. Andrew’s wins 2020 Boys Class I Swim Championship