2020 Medium School Boys Cross Country Results




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2020 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/13/2020
Choctaw Trails
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 3k Run CC Medium School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Draper, John Thomas 8 Corinth 5:46.3 10:45.45 1
2 Guerin, Nash 8 North Pontotoc 5:50.7 10:53.71 2
3 Evans, Samuel 8 Corinth 5:57.4 11:06.08 3
4 Whiteside, Braxton 8 Pontotoc 5:57.6 11:06.49 4
5 Hallford, Evan 7 Neshoba Central 6:03.6 11:17.74 5
6 Bonner, Caleb 8 West Lauderdale 6:07.8 11:25.56 6
7 Droubay, Adin 8 Lafayette 6:08.6 11:26.95 7
8 Venegas, Ricardo 8 Corinth 6:09.2 11:28.25 8
9 Mendoza, John 8 North Pontotoc 6:09.3 11:28.42 9
10 Cruse, Grey 8 Mooreville 6:11.9 11:33.13 10
11 LeGoff, Andrew 7 Corinth 6:15.2 11:39.26 11
12 Maxwell, Landry 7 West Lauderdale 6:16.2 11:41.24 12
13 Myers, Gavin 8 Richland 6:18.7 11:45.87 13
14 Garcia, Makan 8 Corinth 6:23.4 11:54.63 14
15 Chappelle, Ethan 8 Corinth 6:25.4 11:58.27 15
16 Kilpatrick, Wesley 8 Lafayette 6:26.6 12:00.53 16
17 Pitts, Caleb 8 North Pontotoc 6:27.5 12:02.19 17
18 Hill, Landon 8 North Pontotoc 6:27.6 12:02.47 18
19 Rainer, Cooper 7 West Lauderdale 6:29.0 12:05.07 19
20 Waldrop, Noah 7 North Pontotoc 6:30.0 12:06.86 20
21 Brown, Austin 8 Pontotoc 6:32.0 12:10.65 21
22 Blanchard, Luke 8 Pontotoc 6:32.7 12:12.00 22
23 Lindsay, Hunter 8 South Pontotoc 6:33.4 12:13.35 23
24 Murphree, Wyatt 8 Corinth 6:33.9 12:14.12 24
25 Cruse, Grisham 8 Mooreville 6:34.0 12:14.39 25
26 Arguello, Jesus 7 Corinth 6:34.5 12:15.23
27 Gray, Beau 8 Mooreville 6:34.6 12:15.58 26
28 Jefcoat, Jude 8 Corinth 6:35.4 12:16.94
29 Lafferty, Cooper 8 West Lauderdale 6:40.5 12:26.54 27
30 Pittman, Sam 8 Mooreville 6:43.7 12:32.39 28
31 Chrestman, Andrew 8 Pontotoc 6:44.5 12:33.91 29
32 Harmon, Austin 7 West Lauderdale 6:44.7 12:34.27 30
33 Clowers, Kyle 7 North Pontotoc 6:46.3 12:37.35 31
34 Whittington, Jake 7 West Lauderdale 6:46.7 12:38.12 32
35 Meredith, Mika 7 Senatobia 6:47.0 12:38.53
36 Yates, Abram 8 Richland 6:47.1 12:38.76 33
37 Brown, Brayden 8 North Pontotoc 6:50.6 12:45.30 34
38 Sones, John 8 Alexander 6:51.4 12:46.76 35
39 Williams, Charles 8 Richland 6:52.6 12:49.01 36
40 Bradley, Shaw 7 Mooreville 6:52.8 12:49.50 37
41 Allen, Owen 7 West Lauderdale 6:53.3 12:50.35 38
42 Stacks, Hayden 8 North Pontotoc 6:54.0 12:51.75
43 Wilson, Cole 8 Kosciusko 6:55.4 12:54.30 39
44 Autry, Jackson 7 West Lauderdale 6:57.0 12:57.30
45 Brown, Ezra 8 Vancleave 6:58.3 12:59.60 40
46 Hunter, Beau 8 Pontotoc 6:59.8 13:02.51 41
47 Harris, David 8 Vancleave 6:59.9 13:02.65 42
48 Little, Tripp 8 North Pontotoc 7:01.0 13:04.78
49 Johnson, Braden 8 Alexander 7:01.7 13:06.10 43
50 Wolfe, Bram 8 Alexander 7:04.9 13:11.99 44
51 Martinez, Andres 7 South Pontotoc 7:05.9 13:13.76 45
52 Goss, Thomas 7 Morton 7:06.8 13:15.49
53 Tapp, Aidan 8 Vancleave 7:08.1 13:17.88 46
54 Noel-Smith, Jannai 8 Vancleave 7:13.9 13:28.77 47
55 Phillips, Andrew 8 Lafayette 7:15.9 13:32.53 48
56 Stribling, Shot 8 Neshoba Central 7:16.2 13:33.02 49
57 Albert, Jaxon 8 Vancleave 7:16.3 13:33.31 50
58 McClaskey, Gage 8 Vancleave 7:18.9 13:38.06 51
59 Carwyle, Weston 8 North Pontotoc 7:19.9 13:40.02
60 Williams, Markham 8 Alexander 7:20.0 13:40.10 52
61 Nicholson, Avery 7 Kosciusko 7:21.5 13:42.94 53
62 Hunt, Nile 7 Mooreville 7:23.2 13:46.04 54
63 Kessler, Ethan 8 Florence 7:27.8 13:54.64
64 Copeland, Printice 7 Neshoba Central 7:30.4 13:59.47 55
65 Stringer, Asher 7 Alexander 7:32.2 14:02.83 56
66 Gray, Gavin 7 Neshoba Central 7:33.9 14:06.13 57
67 Mabus, Jackson 8 Pontotoc 7:37.3 14:12.34 58
68 Forrest, Arthur 7 Caledonia 7:40.0 14:17.46
69 Holt, Davis 7 Lafayette 7:42.9 14:22.87 59
70 Moha, Mason 7 Richland 7:43.3 14:23.64 60
71 Ward, Ayden 7 Senatobia 7:44.2 14:25.24
72 Sheffield, Wyatt 8 Mooreville 7:44.5 14:25.74 61
73 Ratiff, Brennan 8 South Pontotoc 7:46.4 14:29.35 62
74 Craig, Michael 7 Morton 7:49.5 14:35.18
75 Stovall, Isaac 7 Alexander 7:49.9 14:35.92 63
76 Strong, Caleb 8 Lafayette 7:53.6 14:42.73 64
77 Furby, Colson 8 Vancleave 7:53.8 14:43.18 65
78 Blaylock, Grayson 8 Kosciusko 7:55.1 14:45.60 66
79 Blankenship, Turner 8 Mooreville 7:58.9 14:52.58
80 Ogletree, Jestyck 7 Morton 8:01.4 14:57.39
81 Willaims, Matthew 8 Mooreville 8:04.8 15:03.56
82 Kelly, Braydon 8 Florence 8:07.8 15:09.22
83 Thrasher, Garrett 8 Caledonia 8:14.6 15:21.97
84 Lizana, Hunter Vancleave 8:18.8 15:29.75
85 Hayes, Tyler 8 Florence 8:19.8 15:31.53
86 Dempsey, Ian Vancleave 8:20.0 15:31.94
87 Studdard, Tildan 8 Corinth 8:22.9 15:37.36
88 Shows, Bryce 7 Richland 8:24.0 15:39.43 67
89 Arvizu, Rodrigo 8 Kosciusko 8:27.1 15:45.17 68
90 Dendy, Matthew 7 Houston 8:28.3 15:47.43
91 Whittle, Jackson 7 Neshoba Central 8:29.5 15:49.67 69
92 Bordelon, Nathaniel 8 Alexander 8:30.2 15:51.08 70
93 Stegall, Joshua 7 Pontotoc 8:32.9 15:56.04 71
94 Holt, John 8 Lafayette 8:36.6 16:03.00 72
95 Spears, Caden 8 Pontotoc 8:37.1 16:03.83
96 Shaw, Tuff 8 Kosciusko 8:41.2 16:11.46 73
97 Johnson, Cade 8 Alexander 8:44.9 16:18.45
98 Fisher, Grey 7 Lafayette 8:45.1 16:18.70 74
99 Jenson, Jesse 8 Caledonia 8:45.1 16:18.86
100 Gregory, Taylor 7 Lafayette 8:50.0 16:27.94
101 Kellum, Ian 7 Alexander 8:56.0 16:39.17
102 Walker, Jayden 8 Kosciusko 9:26.8 17:36.57 75
103 Figueroa, Christopher 7 South Pontotoc 9:32.5 17:47.14 76
104 Way, Drayden 7 South Pontotoc 9:33.6 17:49.26 77
105 Meacham, Giles 7 Florence 9:44.0 18:08.53
106 Walls, Connor 7 South Pontotoc 10:01.7 18:41.59 78
107 Wilson, Evan 7 Lafayette 10:09.9 18:56.79
108 Hammons, Cooper 8 Richland 10:17.4 19:10.88 79
109 Osborne, Jordan 8 Richland 10:17.7 19:11.43 80
110 Blankenship, Tatum 7 Mooreville 10:30.6 19:35.43
111 McMicheal, Trice 7 South Pontotoc 10:36.8 19:46.96 81
112 Rogers, Mitch 7 Morton 12:01.6 22:25.09

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Corinth 37 1 3 8 11 14 15 24
Total Time: 56:53.67
Average: 11:22.74
2 North Pontotoc 66 2 9 17 18 20 31 34
Total Time: 58:33.65
Average: 11:42.73
3 West Lauderdale 94 6 12 19 27 30 32 38
Total Time: 1:00:12.68
Average: 12:02.54
4 Pontotoc 117 4 21 22 29 41 58 71
Total Time: 1:01:05.56
Average: 12:13.12
5 Mooreville 126 10 25 26 28 37 54 61
Total Time: 1:01:24.99
Average: 12:17.00
6 Lafayette 194 7 16 48 59 64 72 74
Total Time: 1:06:05.61
Average: 13:13.13
7 Richland 209 13 33 36 60 67 79 80
Total Time: 1:07:16.71
Average: 13:27.35
8 Vancleave 225 40 42 46 47 50 51 65
Total Time: 1:06:22.21
Average: 13:16.45
9 Brookhaven Alexander 230 35 43 44 52 56 63 70
Total Time: 1:06:47.78
Average: 13:21.56
10 Neshoba Central 235 5 49 55 57 69
Total Time: 1:08:46.03
Average: 13:45.21
11 South Pontotoc 283 23 45 62 76 77 78 81
Total Time: 1:15:32.86
Average: 15:06.58
12 Kosciusko 299 39 53 66 68 73 75
Total Time: 1:13:19.47
Average: 14:39.90



Check Also

Vancleave captures 4th straight volleyball championship

Vancleave was the lone team to repeat as state champions in the MHSAA/Blue Cross & …