Photo by Keith Warren

2020 Small School Girls Cross Country Results




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2020 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/13/2020
Choctaw Trails
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Girls 3k Run CC Small School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Ware, Jayden 7 Saint Patrick 6:45.5 12:35.90 1
2 Powell, Anna Bishop 8 TCPS 6:53.7 12:51.10
3 Little, Ella 8 West Union 7:11.6 13:24.40
4 Bentz, Lillieann 7 Saint Patrick 7:15.5 13:31.80 2
5 Warburton, Abigail 7 Saint Patrick 7:23.9 13:47.40 3
6 Arnold, Macie 7 Baldwyn 7:26.0 13:51.40 4
7 Thriffiley, Anna Katheri 8 Saint Patrick 7:28.1 13:55.30 5
8 Yerverton, Eva 8 Kossuth 7:30.4 13:59.50 6
9 Harvell, Ava 7 Baldwyn 7:31.5 14:01.60 7
10 Hastings, Mackenzie 7 Kossuth 7:32.1 14:02.60 8
11 Hill, Kaysley 7 Mantachie 7:32.5 14:03.50 9
12 Greenlee, Anna 8 Kossuth 7:32.8 14:04.00 10
13 Amon, Annie 8 Mantachie 7:38.7 14:15.00 11
14 Doggett, Anna Katherine 7 Eupora 7:39.9 14:17.20 12
15 Wildmon, Kylee 7 Baldwyn 7:40.1 14:17.60 13
16 Hebert, Mollie 7 Saint Patrick 7:41.3 14:19.90 14
17 Saucier, Eleanor 7 Saint Patrick 7:42.7 14:22.50 15
18 Bowen, Marly 7 Kossuth 7:42.8 14:22.70 16
19 Meyers, Elizabeth 7 Saint Patrick 7:43.0 14:23.00 17
20 Sheffield, Jozi 7 Mantachie 7:46.9 14:30.30 18
21 Brand, Lucie 7 Biggersville 7:50.3 14:36.60
22 Winters, Brooke 7 Saint Patrick 7:51.1 14:38.10
23 Littile, Lainey 7 Biggersville 7:53.0 14:41.60
24 Alvarez, Leah 7 Saint Patrick 7:55.1 14:45.60
25 Loy, Macy 7 Wesson 8:12.7 15:18.40 19
26 Sellers, Avery 8 Loyd Star 8:15.5 15:23.60
27 Locke, Ady 8 Loyd Star 8:22.1 15:35.90
28 Johnson, Addison 8 TCPS 8:31.2 15:52.80
29 Boatman, Eliza 8 Eupora 8:34.0 15:58.10 20
30 Breakfield, Josie 8 Loyd Star 8:34.4 15:58.90
31 Avant, Katie 7 Kossuth 8:37.7 16:04.90 21
32 Amos, Makyla 8 Tylertown 8:40.7 16:10.60 22
33 McKee, Aubrey 7 Kossuth 8:41.1 16:11.30 23
34 Mestayer, Nora 7 Saint Patrick 8:44.4 16:17.50
35 Barber, McKenna 8 Mantachie 8:47.1 16:22.50 24
36 Hux, Laney 7 Wesson 8:48.7 16:25.40 25
37 Yang, Michelle 8 TCPS 8:49.7 16:27.40
38 Moody, Sarah 8 Mantachie 8:51.7 16:31.00 26
39 McCain, Ava 8 Eupora 8:52.1 16:31.90 27
40 McMullan, Ryleigh 7 Eupora 8:56.3 16:39.60 28
41 Hardin, Adalee 7 Eupora 9:07.6 17:00.80 29
42 Raines, Gella Brooke 7 Baldwyn 9:35.3 17:52.40 30
43 Powell, Mary Kesler 7 Eupora 9:46.1 18:12.50 31
44 Wynne, Kailey 7 Eupora 9:47.1 18:14.30 32
45 Leonard, Star 7 Wesson 9:48.2 18:16.40 33
46 Hamilton, Allison 7 Wesson 9:49.9 18:19.50 34
47 Vowell, Kate 8 Eupora 9:49.9 18:19.60
48 Earnest, Anden 8 Baldwyn 9:50.5 18:20.60 35
49 Franklin, Mia 7 Resurrection 9:54.6 18:28.30
50 Fulcher, Kaitlyn 8 Myrtle 10:03.9 18:45.60
51 Hynum, Mary Gwyn 7 Wesson 10:16.3 19:08.80 36
52 Greer, Morgan 8 Myrtle 10:27.7 19:30.00
53 Owen, Hannah 7 West Union 10:40.5 19:53.90
54 Gennaro, Ainsley 8 Loyd Star 10:48.1 20:08.10
55 Myers, Myrah 8 Wesson 10:50.1 20:11.80 37
56 Erikson, Madison 8 Mantachie 10:51.6 20:14.60 38
57 Garner, Ansley 7 TCPS 10:52.4 20:16.00
58 Skelton, Madison 8 Potts Camp 11:10.2 20:49.30
59 Abbott, Cancy 8 Eupora 11:18.3 21:04.40
60 Wilson, Ava 8 Potts Camp 11:30.6 21:27.20
61 Williams, Katlyn 7 Baldwyn 12:00.1 22:22.20 39
62 Jernigan, Loralee 7 Eupora 12:07.8 22:36.60
63 Weeks, Emma 7 Choctaw County 12:17.0 22:53.70
64 Manner, Shyann 7 Kossuth 12:39.0 23:34.80 40
65 Bates, Tatiyana 7 Tylertown 12:49.6 23:54.50 41
66 Smith, Ariel 7 Tylertown 12:57.7 24:09.70 42
67 Westrope, Whitney Paige 7 Wesson 12:58.2 24:10.60 43
68 Hawthorne, Raniah 8 Tylertown 13:04.0 24:21.30 44
69 Dunaway, Alexis 7 Tylertown 13:04.5 24:22.40 45
70 Dillon, Malija 7 Tylertown 13:07.5 24:28.00 46
71 Floyd, Alana 7 Mantachie 13:22.8 24:56.50 47
72 Meyer, Riley 8 Myrtle 13:26.9 25:04.10
73 West, Addalyn 7 Mantachie 13:52.3 25:51.50
74 Jackson, Skyla 7 Tylertown 14:53.8 27:46.00 48

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Patrick 25 1 2 3 5 14 15 17
Total Time: 1:08:10.30
Average: 13:38.06
2 Kossuth 61 6 8 10 16 21 23 40
Total Time: 1:12:33.70
Average: 14:30.74
3 Mantachie 88 9 11 18 24 26 38 47
Total Time: 1:15:42.30
Average: 15:08.46
4 Baldwyn 89 4 7 13 30 35 39
Total Time: 1:18:23.60
Average: 15:40.72
5 Eupora 116 12 20 27 28 29 31 32
Total Time: 1:20:27.60
Average: 16:05.52
6 Wesson 147 19 25 33 34 36 37 43
Total Time: 1:27:28.50
Average: 17:29.70
7 Tylertown 194 22 41 42 44 45 46 48
Total Time: 1:52:58.50
Average: 22:35.70



Check Also

Vancleave captures 4th straight volleyball championship

Vancleave was the lone team to repeat as state champions in the MHSAA/Blue Cross & …