Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2019 Girls Class 2A Cross Country Results

2019 Girls Class 2A Cross Country Results





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2019 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships – 11/2/2019
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #340 Britt, Aubrey 10 Loyd Star School 6:31.4 20:16.00
2 #438 Taylor, Saydee 11 New Site Hig 6:40.7 20:44.68 1
3 #686 Patino, Isabella 8 Saint Patric 6:51.9 21:19.46 2
4 #435 Johnson, Emma 11 New Site Hig 6:55.0 21:29.34 3
5 #685 Leatherman, Olivia 11 Saint Patric 7:00.7 21:46.97 4
6 #684 Leatherman, Isabel 11 Saint Patric 7:04.5 21:58.66 5
7 #817 Vuncannon, Madilynn 9 Walnut High School 7:05.9 22:03.16 6
8 #359 Bethea, Angela 9 Madison St. 7:07.6 22:08.35
9 #360 Cassreino, Camryn 9 Madison St. 7:17.4 22:38.96
10 #123 Conwill, Karley 11 East Union H 7:21.3 22:50.95 7
11 #680 Alvarez, Haylie 9 Saint Patric 7:32.6 23:26.03 8
12 #436 Loden, Ivy 11 New Site Hig 7:35.6 23:35.30 9
13 #137 Azlin, Ali 11 East Webster 7:50.3 24:21.09
14 #361 Collins, Sydney 7 Madison St. 7:50.4 24:21.19
15 #835 Bonds, Natalie 12 Wesson High School 7:52.1 24:26.66 10
16 #433 Chism, Chloe 7 New Site Hig 7:53.6 24:31.13 11
17 #681 Alvarez, Samantha 11 Saint Patric 7:55.7 24:37.92 12
18 #584 Bailey, Bellamy 7 Pisgah High School 8:04.3 25:04.61 13
19 #812 Hopper, Angie 12 Walnut High School 8:04.6 25:05.52 14
20 #434 Johnson, Cheyenne 10 New Site Hig 8:08.8 25:18.43 15
21 #873 Stewart, Lasadria 8 West Lincoln 8:10.6 25:24.20 16
22 #815 Ray, Amber 9 Walnut High School 8:12.9 25:31.17 17
23 #437 Slack, Anna 8 New Site Hig 8:17.5 25:45.65 18
24 #869 King, Ana 8 West Lincoln 8:21.5 25:58.05 19
25 #138 Plunkett, Reagan 11 East Webster 8:22.7 26:01.80
26 #126 Gentry, Rachel 10 East Union H 8:26.1 26:12.38 20
27 #583 Arnold, Lora Cathry 10 Pisgah High School 8:27.0 26:14.96 21
28 #885 Blaine, Sara Kate Strayhorn 8:28.0 26:18.16 22
29 #124 Courtney, Brianna 8 East Union H 8:29.3 26:22.17 23
30 #883 Cothern, Samantha Strayhorn 8:29.7 26:23.46 24
31 #588 Wilkerson, Savannah 11 Pisgah High School 8:30.1 26:24.55 25
32 #811 Cardwell, McKinleig 7 Walnut High School 8:31.2 26:27.98 26
33 #125 Fulgham, Sunshine 7 East Union H 8:34.8 26:39.21 27
34 #840 Tronstad, Tiara 7 Wesson High School 8:37.6 26:48.05 28
35 #146 Winter, Lillian 9 Eupora High School 8:38.0 26:49.24 29
36 #841 Westrope, Alayna 10 Wesson High School 8:41.1 26:58.78 30
37 #683 Bui, Aja 11 Saint Patric 8:47.4 27:18.34 31
38 #143 Manasco, Macie 11 Eupora High School 8:51.1 27:30.01 32
39 #370 Barber, Kaylie 9 Mantachie Hi 8:53.9 27:38.69
40 #875 Watts, Ashland 8 West Lincoln 8:55.0 27:42.08 33
41 #886 Keel, Gracie Strayhorn 8:58.7 27:53.62 34
42 #836 Carr, Courtney 7 Wesson High School 8:59.3 27:55.38 35
43 #614 Hanks, Isabella 10 Puckett High School 9:01.9 28:03.39
44 #129 Nobles, Mary Kate 12 East Union H 9:02.8 28:06.32 36
45 #872 Reed, Lari 8 West Lincoln 9:06.2 28:16.91 37
46 #816 Tomlinson, Abby 9 Walnut High School 9:09.2 28:26.04 38
47 #813 McMillin, Addison 7 Walnut High School 9:09.2 28:26.18 39
48 #874 Summerall, Camryn 10 West Lincoln 9:09.4 28:26.80 40
49 #482 Morris, Mikeibra 12 North Side H 9:12.0 28:34.99 41
50 #838 McRee, Vivian 10 Wesson High School 9:12.7 28:37.17 42
51 #839 Meredith, Hannah 9 Wesson High School 9:14.2 28:41.80 43
52 #460 Kidd, Angel 12 Newton High School 9:21.4 29:04.02
53 #142 Johnston, Hallie 8 Eupora High School 9:26.5 29:19.99 44
54 #814 Quinn, Brailee 7 Walnut High School 9:27.2 29:22.19 45
55 #837 Holley, Tess 11 Wesson High School 9:28.1 29:24.94 46
56 #682 Bowen, Molly 9 Saint Patric 9:31.7 29:35.94 47
57 #399 Troup, Niyah 11 Mississippi 9:35.1 29:46.66
58 #398 Nichols, Skylar 12 Mississippi 9:36.9 29:52.08
59 #141 Herard, Estra 8 Eupora High School 9:38.4 29:56.83 48
60 #127 Hitt, Kirsten 11 East Union H 9:39.0 29:58.76 49
61 #587 Sullivan, Delaney 8 Pisgah High School 9:41.8 30:07.57 50
62 #479 Grayer, Abigail 9 North Side H 9:46.2 30:21.24 51
63 #586 Porter, Asya 10 Pisgah High School 9:47.3 30:24.58 52
64 #128 Lesley, Briley 8 East Union H 9:47.5 30:25.01 53
65 #480 Johnson, Cametria 9 North Side H 9:48.6 30:28.71 54
66 #520 Johnson, Rayanna 12 O’Bannon Hig 9:56.6 30:53.58
67 #618 West, Sophia 12 Puckett High School 10:01.3 31:07.90
68 #887 Reeder, Hannah Strayhorn 10:03.4 31:14.61 55
69 #145 Tulipan, Lucy 10 Eupora High School 10:03.4 31:14.62 56
70 #342 Warren, Wednesday 10 Loyd Star School 10:06.0 31:22.78
71 #461 Russell, Alexis 12 Newton High School 10:07.5 31:27.28
72 #432 Carpenter, Katie 7 New Site Hig 10:10.9 31:38.00 57
73 #870 Lewis, Brooke 10 West Lincoln 10:23.0 32:15.54 58
74 #476 Black, Ke’Shaunna 12 North Side H 10:24.3 32:19.58 59
75 #585 Ivy, Aleyna 8 Pisgah High School 10:24.7 32:20.72 60
76 #871 Mathis, Alaina 8 West Lincoln 10:25.0 32:21.53 61
77 #362 Liberto, Sophia 7 Madison St. 10:25.7 32:23.81
78 #397 Dawe, Fiona 11 Mississippi 10:31.6 32:42.14
79 #884 Looney, Taylor Strayhorn 10:32.5 32:45.03 62
80 #888 Sanders, Sydni Strayhorn 10:32.8 32:46.03 63
81 #611 McGuirk, Yvonne 10 Potts Camp H 10:35.2 32:53.45
82 #889 Yount, Briana Strayhorn 10:53.4 33:49.78 64
83 #477 Johnson, Jacquia 9 North Side H 10:53.4 33:49.94 65
84 #617 Pruitt, Karigen 7 Puckett High School 11:15.1 34:57.46
85 #144 Pratt, Katrelya 8 Eupora High School 11:28.6 35:39.36 66
86 #140 Ballentine, Alyssa 11 Eupora High School 11:31.8 35:49.20 67
87 #481 Johnson, Shauntaria 9 North Side H 11:59.2 37:14.30 68
88 #589 Williamson, Baylee 10 Pisgah High School 13:03.9 40:35.20 69

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 31 2 4 5 8 12 31 47
Total Time: 1:53:09.04
Average: 22:37.81
2 New Site High School 39 1 3 9 11 15 18 57
Total Time: 1:55:38.88
Average: 23:07.78
3 Walnut High School 101 6 14 17 26 38 39 45
Total Time: 2:07:33.87
Average: 25:30.78
4 East Union High School 113 7 20 23 27 36 49 53
Total Time: 2:10:11.03
Average: 26:02.21
5 Wesson High School 145 10 28 30 35 42 43 46
Total Time: 2:14:46.04
Average: 26:57.21
6 West Lincoln Attendance C 145 16 19 33 37 40 58 61
Total Time: 2:15:48.04
Average: 27:09.61
7 Pisgah High School 161 13 21 25 50 52 60 69
Total Time: 2:18:16.27
Average: 27:39.26
8 Strayhorn High School 197 22 24 34 55 62 63 64
Total Time: 2:24:34.88
Average: 28:54.98
9 Eupora High School 209 29 32 44 48 56 66 67
Total Time: 2:24:50.69
Average: 28:58.14
10 North Side High School 270 41 51 54 59 65 68
Total Time: 2:35:34.46
Average: 31:06.90



Check Also

Mississippi Mr. Football Awards announced for 2019

Six players — one from from each MHSAA classification — were selected Tuesday, November 12th …