Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2019 Boys Class 2A Cross Country Results

2019 Boys Class 2A Cross Country Results





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2019 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships – 11/2/2019
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #877 Castillo, Tiler 11 West Lincoln 5:45.7 17:53.87 1
2 #404 Harrison, Bryce 11 Mississippi 5:46.8 17:57.44 2
3 #400 Bowles, Luke 11 Mississippi 5:47.3 17:58.87 3
4 #687 McCullough, Mason 12 Saint Patric 5:48.0 18:01.01 4
5 #407 Evans, Eli 12 Mize High School 5:49.2 18:04.67
6 #368 Fugate, William 8 Madison St. 5:51.1 18:10.59 5
7 #823 Quinn, Bailey 12 Walnut High School 5:57.8 18:31.56 6
8 #822 McElwain, Gabe 9 Walnut High School 5:57.8 18:31.57 7
9 #688 Meyers, Cade 11 Saint Patric 6:01.1 18:41.68 8
10 #818 Braddock, Kaden 10 Walnut High School 6:02.4 18:45.89 9
11 #596 Wilkerson, Cain 12 Pisgah High School 6:04.2 18:51.32 10
12 #690 Patino, Dominic 10 Saint Patric 6:04.4 18:52.02 11
13 #134 Johnson, Noah 11 East Union H 6:05.4 18:55.14 12
14 #441 Kennedy, Devin 10 New Site Hig 6:07.8 19:02.66 13
15 #148 Frank, John Thomas 10 Eupora High School 6:10.7 19:11.65 14
16 #819 Braddock, Trenton 7 Walnut High School 6:12.2 19:16.36 15
17 #821 Hopper, Wyatt 12 Walnut High School 6:12.5 19:17.29 16
18 #691 Salloum, Thomas 9 Saint Patric 6:14.5 19:23.54 17
19 #402 Bryant, Nicholas 11 Mississippi 6:15.6 19:26.96 18
20 #401 Brown, Colby 11 Mississippi 6:16.7 19:30.29 19
21 #692 Shepard, Bryon 9 Saint Patric 6:19.0 19:37.28 20
22 #876 Castillo, Ashtin 12 West Lincoln 6:20.0 19:40.34 21
23 #878 Leake, Alex 10 West Lincoln 6:20.0 19:40.57 22
24 #4 Moore, Blake 12 Mantachie Hi 6:20.7 19:42.58
25 #880 Spring, Chase 10 West Lincoln 6:22.3 19:47.65 23
26 #130 Evins, John 9 East Union H 6:22.4 19:47.96 24
27 #621 Evans, Travis 11 Puckett High School 6:23.9 19:52.50 25
28 #689 Meyers, Luke 8 Saint Patric 6:25.2 19:56.59 26
29 #594 Maxwell, John 9 Pisgah High School 6:27.0 20:02.08 27
30 #344 Galindo, Roberto 12 Loyd Star School 6:30.4 20:12.77
31 #820 Hopper, Owen 10 Walnut High School 6:31.0 20:14.68 28
32 #136 Rakestraw, Gabe 8 East Union H 6:34.6 20:25.93 29
33 #444 Stowell, Owen 12 New Site Hig 6:35.7 20:29.35 30
34 #132 Goolsby, Keith 9 East Union H 6:35.9 20:29.77 31
35 #445 Taylor, Payden 8 New Site Hig 6:36.2 20:30.96 32
36 #595 Stephens, Hayden Pisgah High School 6:36.9 20:32.95 33
37 #343 Dodds, Leondre 12 Loyd Star School 6:38.1 20:36.84
38 #882 Temple, Carson 8 West Lincoln 6:41.2 20:46.24 34
39 #133 Jackson, Kole 11 East Union H 6:42.3 20:49.80 35
40 #406 Wright, Cameron 11 Mississippi 6:47.2 21:04.91 36
41 #135 McLellen, Chance 8 East Union H 6:48.1 21:07.64 37
42 #3 Hurd, Tristan 10 Northwest Rankin HS 6:49.4 21:11.69
43 #442 Mathis, Austin 12 New Site Hig 6:52.5 21:21.34 38
44 #440 Johnson, Zach 10 New Site Hig 6:56.0 21:32.46 39
45 #879 Reed, Zachray 9 West Lincoln 6:56.0 21:32.48 40
46 #693 Thriffiley, Jameson 10 Saint Patric 6:58.2 21:39.15 41
47 #152 Nicholson, Chris 7 Eupora High School 6:59.5 21:43.07 42
48 #131 Goolsby, Brandon 9 East Union H 6:59.8 21:44.07 43
49 #528 Lewis, Donovan 10 O’Bannon Hig 7:00.1 21:45.02 44
50 #590 Arnold, Colin 11 Pisgah High School 7:01.6 21:49.68 45
51 #620 Allen, Kevin 12 Puckett High School 7:02.6 21:52.97 46
52 #881 Spring, Dakota 11 West Lincoln 7:03.1 21:54.28 47
53 #489 Prayer, Tavaris 11 North Side H 7:03.5 21:55.71 48
54 #593 Hurst, Asa 9 Pisgah High School 7:05.4 22:01.52 49
55 #364 D’Alfonso, Matthew 7 Madison St. 7:05.6 22:02.08 50
56 #845 Hux, Logan 10 Wesson High School 7:05.8 22:02.76 51
57 #369 McNabb, Ethan 10 Madison St. 7:06.9 22:06.27 52
58 #443 Pharr, Jackson 11 New Site Hig 7:09.7 22:14.75 53
59 #591 Bailey, Justin 8 Pisgah High School 7:16.9 22:37.30 54
60 #403 Dunn, Matthew 11 Mississippi 7:17.7 22:39.75 55
61 #5 Moore, Conner 10 Mantachie Hi 7:18.6 22:42.63
62 #530 Williams, Najih 10 O’Bannon Hig 7:21.3 22:50.81 56
63 #824 White, Corbin 11 Walnut High School 7:21.6 22:51.79 57
64 #592 Holifield, Wes 11 Pisgah High School 7:23.0 22:56.09 58
65 #525 Curtis, Joshua 11 O’Bannon Hig 7:34.2 23:31.00 59
66 #794 Casey, Kobe 12 Union High School 7:35.1 23:33.88
67 #366 Dodherty, Andrew 8 Madison St. 7:36.0 23:36.47 60
68 #153 Schexnaydre, Anthon 11 Eupora High School 7:37.5 23:41.26 61
69 #485 Latham, Thaddeus 10 North Side H 7:42.9 23:58.06 62
70 #796 Smith, Colt 8 Union High School 7:43.2 23:58.83
71 #915 Avent, Austin 8 East Webster 7:43.4 23:59.63
72 #150 Mitchell, Walker 11 Eupora High School 7:43.6 24:00.13 63
73 #844 Green, Turner 10 Wesson High School 7:44.3 24:02.41 64
74 #529 Wade, Karvin 12 O’Bannon Hig 7:48.7 24:16.18 65
75 #439 Hebert, Jake 9 New Site Hig 7:49.6 24:18.99 66
76 #842 Bonds, Coleman 10 Wesson High School 7:50.9 24:22.91 67
77 #526 Jackson, Javarius 12 O’Bannon Hig 7:59.1 24:48.33 68
78 #847 Westrope, lane 9 Wesson High School 8:01.3 24:55.26 69
79 #622 Berry, John Mark Puckett High School 8:03.0 25:00.39 70
80 #619 Allen, Grant 11 Puckett High School 8:03.9 25:03.23 71
81 #367 Doherty, Michael 12 Madison St. 8:08.5 25:17.52 72
82 #365 Davis, Wils 10 Madison St. 8:10.9 25:25.06 73
83 #612 Johnson, Deion 12 Potts Camp H 8:13.1 25:31.98
84 #139 Brown, Gabe 9 East Webster 8:14.4 25:35.89
85 #623 Nelson, Bryce 10 Puckett High School 8:16.1 25:41.19 74
86 #151 Mitchell, Woods 8 Eupora High School 8:16.5 25:42.49 75
87 #613 Miller, Jacob 10 Potts Camp H 8:23.8 26:05.20
88 #927 Smith, Brody East Webster 8:36.8 26:45.49
89 #488 Morris, Christian 12 North Side H 8:40.5 26:57.09 76
90 #405 Leise, Aiden 12 Mississippi 8:43.3 27:05.80 77
91 #795 Felton, Brandon 12 Union High School 9:02.1 28:04.00
92 #486 McAdory, James 10 North Side H 9:03.2 28:07.51 78
93 #149 Hawkins, Jude 9 Eupora High School 9:05.3 28:13.90 79
94 #843 Gladon, Brandon 10 Wesson High School 9:06.1 28:16.61 80
95 #846 McKenzie, Ben 7 Wesson High School 9:12.0 28:34.73 81
96 #848 Woods, Zack 10 Wesson High School 9:26.4 29:19.66 82
97 #524 Campbell, Daric 11 O’Bannon Hig 9:28.7 29:26.68 83
98 #483 Banger, Jordan 10 North Side H 9:40.6 30:03.75 84
99 #527 Jones, Amarion 11 O’Bannon Hig 9:42.8 30:10.47 85
100 #147 Anderson, Alex 8 Eupora High School 9:52.9 30:41.99 86

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Walnut High School 53 6 7 9 15 16 28 57
Total Time: 1:34:22.67
Average: 18:52.54
2 Saint Patrick High School 60 4 8 11 17 20 26 41
Total Time: 1:34:35.53
Average: 18:55.11
3 Mississippi School for Ma 78 2 3 18 19 36 55 77
Total Time: 1:35:58.47
Average: 19:11.70
4 West Lincoln Attendance C 101 1 21 22 23 34 40 47
Total Time: 1:37:48.67
Average: 19:33.74
5 East Union High School 131 12 24 29 31 35 37 43
Total Time: 1:40:28.61
Average: 20:05.72
6 New Site High School 152 13 30 32 38 39 53 66
Total Time: 1:42:56.77
Average: 20:35.36
7 Pisgah High School 164 10 27 33 45 49 54 58
Total Time: 1:43:17.55
Average: 20:39.51
8 Madison St. Joseph HS 239 5 50 52 60 72 73
Total Time: 1:51:12.93
Average: 22:14.59
9 Eupora High School 255 14 42 61 63 75 79 86
Total Time: 1:54:18.60
Average: 22:51.72
10 Puckett High School 286 25 46 70 71 74
Total Time: 1:57:30.28
Average: 23:30.06
11 O’Bannon High School 292 44 56 59 65 68 83 85
Total Time: 1:57:11.34
Average: 23:26.27
12 Wesson High School 331 51 64 67 69 80 81 82
Total Time: 2:03:39.95
Average: 24:43.99
13 North Side High School 348 48 62 76 78 84
Total Time: 2:11:02.12
Average: 26:12.43



Check Also

Mississippi Mr. Football Awards announced for 2019

Six players — one from from each MHSAA classification — were selected Tuesday, November 12th …