Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2019 Girls Class 3A Cross Country results

2019 Girls Class 3A Cross Country results





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2019 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 11/4/2019
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1498 Ireland, Emily 8 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:24.2 19:53.5 1
2 #1531 Clark, Anna 11 Senatobia Hi 6:29.9 20:11.3 2
3 #1290 Meeks, Ava 10 Kossuth High School 6:37.4 20:34.7 3
4 #1291 Meeks, Katie 10 Kossuth High School 6:39.7 20:41.8 4
5 #1502 Simms, Kate 7 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:41.0 20:45.6 5
6 #1289 Green, Lauren 11 Kossuth High School 6:58.5 21:40.1 6
7 #1500 Rappai, Carol 9 Saint Andrew’s HS 7:00.0 21:44.7 7
8 #1076 Blessike, Makayla 12 Byhalia High School 7:00.1 21:45.3
9 #1536 Oursler, Ella 8 Senatobia Hi 7:06.4 22:04.6 8
10 #1499 Morse, Cole 12 Saint Andrew’s HS 7:09.8 22:15.1 9
11 #1665 Solano, Elizabeth 10 Yazoo County 7:11.5 22:20.6 10
12 #1394 Nolan, Colleen 10 Our Lady Academy 7:13.6 22:27.1 11
13 #1124 Robinson, Brooke 11 Clarkdale Hi 7:15.2 22:31.9 12
14 #1581 Cook, De’Asia 8 Tylertown Hi 7:16.2 22:35.2 13
15 #1003 Justice, Aubree 8 Alcorn Centr 7:17.5 22:39.2 14
16 #1293 Null, Eva 8 Kossuth High School 7:24.3 23:00.3 15
17 #1287 Ashe, Allie 8 Kossuth High School 7:24.9 23:02.2 16
18 #1054 Rogers, Arlania 9 Booneville H 7:30.3 23:18.9 17
19 #1496 Flores, Isabella 10 Saint Andrew’s HS 7:34.5 23:32.0 18
20 #1497 Huckabay, Olivia 12 Saint Andrew’s HS 7:35.1 23:33.7 19
21 #1004 Lancaster, Sarah 9 Alcorn Centr 7:41.5 23:53.7 20
22 #1389 Capo, Mallory 8 Our Lady Academy 7:42.4 23:56.5 21
23 #1533 Lacey, Kelly 10 Senatobia Hi 7:47.0 24:10.9 22
24 #1501 Sewell, Maggie 9 Saint Andrew’s HS 7:48.2 24:14.5 23
25 #1122 Patrick, Kamaria 9 Clarkdale Hi 7:49.4 24:18.3 24
26 #1532 Grant, Chloe 10 Senatobia Hi 7:49.5 24:18.6 25
27 #1123 Phillips, Kristen 9 Clarkdale Hi 7:52.0 24:26.3 26
28 #1006 Selph, Noel 9 Alcorn Centr 7:53.1 24:29.6 27
29 #1288 Bradley, Emily 9 Kossuth High School 7:56.8 24:41.2 28
30 #1035 Sparks, Emily 10 Belmont High School 7:59.0 24:48.2
31 #1050 Hurd, Mikayah 12 Booneville H 8:03.6 25:02.3 29
32 #1534 McClure, Peyton 12 Senatobia Hi 8:08.0 25:16.1 30
33 #1034 Gilleland, Yuna 8 Belmont High School 8:08.5 25:17.7
34 #1393 Leverett, Kennedy 8 Our Lady Academy 8:11.6 25:27.3 31
35 #1292 Newman, Ashlee 10 Kossuth High School 8:12.7 25:30.6 32
36 #1447 Sanders, Aleigh 11 Port Gibson 8:13.4 25:32.8 33
37 #1005 Selph, Haleigh 8 Alcorn Centr 8:14.3 25:35.8 34
38 #1390 Cruthirds, Riley 7 Our Lady Academy 8:18.7 25:49.4 35
39 #1391 Flickinger, Geordi 9 Our Lady Academy 8:19.8 25:52.8 36
40 #1604 Lindsey, Lillian 12 Water Valley 8:20.5 25:54.8
41 #1119 Bucurel, Cora 10 Clarkdale Hi 8:20.8 25:55.7 37
42 #1143 Grant, Emma 8 Columbia Hig 8:21.2 25:57.0
43 #1001 Dunn, Taylor 9 Alcorn Centr 8:26.6 26:13.8 38
44 #1392 Gordon, Ava 11 Our Lady Academy 8:27.6 26:17.1 39
45 #1171 Powell, Brynnley 9 Forest High School 8:30.7 26:26.7
46 #1445 Hicks, Tiana 12 Port Gibson 8:31.9 26:30.4 40
47 #1444 Doss, Kameron 8 Port Gibson 8:32.5 26:32.1 41
48 #1002 Ivy, Mikaela 8 Alcorn Centr 8:34.8 26:39.4 42
49 #1053 Reynolds, Afton 8 Booneville H 8:34.9 26:39.7 43
50 #1443 Curtis, Shy’kerria 11 Port Gibson 8:38.6 26:51.1 44
51 #1535 Meredith, Reagan 9 Senatobia Hi 8:41.2 26:59.2 45
52 #1654 Walton, Anna Beth 7 Winona High School 8:43.1 27:05.1 46
53 #1388 Burrell, Madison 12 Our Lady Academy 8:43.8 27:07.2 47
54 #1078 Villafena, Larixa 12 Byhalia High School 8:44.1 27:08.3
55 #1048 England, Miranda 9 Booneville H 8:47.6 27:19.1 48
56 #1537 Walker, Emma Grace 8 Senatobia Hi 8:48.0 27:20.5 49
57 #1049 Hines, Mackenzie 9 Booneville H 8:53.5 27:37.3 50
58 #1656 Windham, Kayla 12 Winona High School 8:56.3 27:46.2 51
59 #1653 Holly, Bailey 9 Winona High School 8:56.3 27:46.2 52
60 #1446 Patterson, Shermya 9 Port Gibson 9:01.0 28:00.7 53
61 #1052 Micheal, Caroline 8 Booneville H 9:04.6 28:11.9 54
62 #1022 Trautman, Mary Cla 11 Amory High School 9:06.2 28:16.9
63 #1033 Aguirre, Jocelyn 11 Belmont High School 9:09.8 28:28.1
64 #1120 Freeman, Catherine 10 Clarkdale Hi 9:17.5 28:51.9 55
65 #1020 Byars, Jill 11 Amory High School 9:29.5 29:29.3
66 #1264 Culbert, Markeecia 7 Jefferson County HS 9:30.7 29:32.9 56
67 #1051 Knight, Kenzie 12 Booneville H 9:31.4 29:35.2 57
68 #1651 Alderman, Murry Ca 8 Winona High School 9:36.6 29:51.4 58
69 #1172 Powell, Kylie 11 Forest High School 9:43.5 30:12.9
70 #1125 Walker, Katelyn 8 Clarkdale Hi 10:03.9 31:16.3 59
71 #1144 Herring, Ollie 7 Columbia Hig 10:04.0 31:16.4
72 #1014 Boyd, Gabrielle 12 Amanda Elzy 10:07.8 31:28.3
73 #1250 Brewer, Caydence 9 Independence 10:13.0 31:44.3 60
74 #1626 Smith, Latoya 9 Wilkinson County HS 10:13.6 31:46.2
75 #1652 Durham, Bella 7 Winona High School 10:17.9 31:59.5 61
76 #1448 Thomas, Sa’Miya 8 Port Gibson 10:22.4 32:13.6 62
77 #1121 Matlock, Kayann 12 Clarkdale Hi 10:22.8 32:14.8 63
78 #1664 Coronado, Karime 10 Yazoo County 10:26.5 32:26.5 64
79 #1253 Hershberger, Lena 10 Independence 10:28.9 32:33.9 65
80 #1263 Carradine, A’Bre’L 10 Jefferson County HS 10:29.1 32:34.4 66
81 #1255 Woolfolk, Carrie 9 Independence 10:30.1 32:37.7 67
82 #1655 White, Haylan 11 Winona High School 10:36.4 32:57.1 68
83 #1021 Gordon, Libby 8 Amory High School 10:53.8 33:51.1
84 #1268 McGee, Tiara 7 Jefferson County HS 10:58.4 34:05.4 69
85 #1265 Fitzgerald, Myra 8 Jefferson County HS 10:59.6 34:09.2 70
86 #1666 Sprague, Bonnie 9 Yazoo County 11:07.6 34:34.1 71
87 #1584 Smith, Ebony 8 Tylertown Hi 11:09.2 34:39.1 72
88 #1623 Gibson, Tramia 10 Wilkinson County HS 11:12.2 34:48.5
89 #1667 Sprague, Nicole 12 Yazoo County 11:12.6 34:49.5 73
90 #1582 Dillon, Katarial 10 Tylertown Hi 11:15.9 34:59.9 74
91 #1579 Amos, Cvieyonna 10 Tylertown Hi 11:16.3 35:01.2 75
92 #1583 Dillon, Meshalae 10 Tylertown Hi 11:18.4 35:07.5 76
93 #1142 Fitzgerald, Kassid 7 Columbia Hig 11:21.5 35:17.4
94 #1266 Foster, Jada 8 Jefferson County HS 11:26.7 35:33.3 77
95 #1251 Bullard, Chastity 10 Independence 11:30.8 35:46.0 78
96 #1015 Davenport, Madison 9 Amanda Elzy 12:00.3 37:17.8
97 #1252 Bullard, Falicity 7 Independence 12:07.7 37:40.7 79
98 #1269 Porter, Gabriela 7 Jefferson County HS 12:12.0 37:54.3 80
99 #1267 King, Jalacika 7 Jefferson County HS 12:14.8 38:03.0 81
100 #1017 Walker, Samiya 7 Amanda Elzy 12:18.4 38:14.0
101 #1016 Griffin, Sheronce 9 Amanda Elzy 12:25.8 38:37.0
102 #1625 Sims, Earlisha 9 Wilkinson County HS 12:55.2 40:08.4
103 #1580 Coleman, Romeka 10 Tylertown Hi 13:24.2 41:38.5 82
104 #1668 Uthoff, Alissa 8 Yazoo County 13:43.0 42:36.9 83
105 #1624 McDonald,, Tavionn 11 Wilkinson County HS 14:23.2 44:41.7
106 #1254 Nailes, Jordan 11 Independence 14:27.1 44:54.0 84

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Andrew’s HS 40 1 5 7 9 18 19 23
Total Time: 1:48:10.90
Average: 21:38.18
2 Kossuth High School 44 3 4 6 15 16 28 32
Total Time: 1:48:59.11
Average: 21:47.82
3 Senatobia High School 87 2 8 22 25 30 45 49
Total Time: 1:56:01.50
Average: 23:12.30
4 Alcorn Central High Schoo 133 14 20 27 34 38 42
Total Time: 2:02:52.10
Average: 24:34.42
5 Our Lady Academy 134 11 21 31 35 36 39 47
Total Time: 2:03:33.11
Average: 24:42.62
6 Clarkdale High School 154 12 24 26 37 55 59 63
Total Time: 2:06:04.10
Average: 25:12.82
7 Booneville High School 187 17 29 43 48 50 54 57
Total Time: 2:09:57.31
Average: 25:59.46
8 Port Gibson High School 211 33 40 41 44 53 62
Total Time: 2:13:27.11
Average: 26:41.42
9 Winona High School 268 46 51 52 58 61 68
Total Time: 2:24:28.40
Average: 28:53.68
10 Yazoo County High School 301 10 64 71 73 83
Total Time: 2:46:47.60
Average: 33:21.52
11 Tylertown High School 310 13 72 74 75 76 82
Total Time: 2:42:22.90
Average: 32:28.58
12 Jefferson County HS 338 56 66 69 70 77 80 81
Total Time: 2:45:55.20
Average: 33:11.04
13 Independence High School 349 60 65 67 78 79 84
Total Time: 2:50:22.60
Average: 34:04.52



Check Also

Mississippi Mr. Football Awards announced for 2019

Six players — one from from each MHSAA classification — were selected Tuesday, November 12th …