Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2019 Boys Class 1A Cross Country results

2019 Boys Class 1A Cross Country results





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2019 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 11/4/2019
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1573 Kelly, Brock 12 Tupelo Chris 5:10.0 16:02.9 1
2 #1577 Simmons, Causey 11 Tupelo Chris 5:34.0 17:17.7 2
3 #1574 Noland, Preston 12 Tupelo Chris 5:39.3 17:34.1 3
4 #1244 Green, Wesley 12 Hickory Flat 5:41.6 17:41.4 4
5 #1572 Foster, John Micha 11 Tupelo Chris 5:56.3 18:26.9 5
6 #1193 Walters, Colby 12 French Camp 6:00.9 18:41.1 6
7 #1558 Burroughs, Brayden 11 Tremont High School 6:02.2 18:45.2 7
8 #1247 Tatum, Alex 10 Hickory Flat 6:05.1 18:54.2 8
9 #1576 Simmons, Bounds 8 Tupelo Chris 6:07.4 19:01.4 9
10 #1437 clark, noah 11 Pine Grove H 6:08.8 19:05.6 10
11 #1460 Simkins, Parker 8 Resurrection 6:09.2 19:07.0
12 #1347 Mcneal, Blake 12 Myrtle High School 6:11.9 19:15.5 11
13 #1563 Sartin, Konner 11 Tremont High School 6:14.0 19:21.7 12
14 #1578 Woolhouse, Ben 12 Tupelo Chris 6:16.2 19:28.7 13
15 #1188 Ferguson, David 10 French Camp 6:20.9 19:43.3 14
16 #1317 Fipps, Verderius 12 Leflore County HS 6:22.2 19:47.3 15
17 #1575 Scott, Jon 8 Tupelo Chris 6:24.8 19:55.4 16
18 #1559 Lynch, Gentry 10 Tremont High School 6:26.4 20:00.4 17
19 #1242 Gossett, Ayden 11 Hickory Flat 6:28.7 20:07.7 18
20 #1319 Jackson, Laquavius 10 Leflore County HS 6:30.2 20:12.2 19
21 #1246 King, Logan 9 Hickory Flat 6:32.7 20:19.8 20
22 #1187 Choppala, Stratton 8 French Camp 6:34.7 20:26.1 21
23 #1344 Baggett, Hunter 12 Myrtle High School 6:35.9 20:29.8 22
24 #1560 Molla, Sergio 11 Tremont High School 6:36.6 20:32.1 23
25 #1351 McMullan, Trey 11 Nanih Waiya 6:37.9 20:36.3
26 #1564 Zabala, Ignacio 11 Tremont High School 6:38.6 20:38.2 24
27 #1189 Hodge, Silas 8 French Camp 6:38.6 20:38.2 25
28 #1561 Parker, Ryan 11 Tremont High School 6:43.2 20:52.7 26
29 #1169 Ruedas, Rodrigo 9 Falkner High School 6:43.5 20:53.4 27
30 #1260 Roberts, Luke 12 Ingomar High School 6:43.6 20:54.0 28
31 #1527 Hankins, Dawson 12 Sebastopol H 6:46.4 21:02.4 29
32 #1191 McDaniel, Cameron 10 French Camp 6:46.7 21:03.6 30
33 #1262 Tucker, Skylar 12 Ingomar High School 6:47.2 21:05.1 31
34 #1346 Lindsay, Mckinley 10 Myrtle High School 6:48.1 21:07.7 32
35 #1320 Kyles, Lawrence 11 Leflore County HS 6:49.7 21:12.9 33
36 #1045 Hall, Jaden 11 Blue Mountai 6:50.3 21:14.8 34
37 #1316 Buck, Kamari 10 Leflore County HS 6:51.8 21:19.2 35
38 #1493 Phillips, Jack 11 Sacred Heart 6:52.7 21:22.0 36
39 #1044 Dickerson, John 11 Blue Mountai 6:55.5 21:30.9 37
40 #1032 Palmer, Tanner 9 Baldwyn High School 6:57.9 21:38.3
41 #1617 Clayton, David 12 West Union 6:57.9 21:38.4
42 #1322 Weathers, Jakialin 7 Leflore County HS 6:58.3 21:39.6 38
43 #1167 Kennedy, Bryson 10 Falkner High School 6:59.0 21:41.6 39
44 #1618 Galloway, Adam 9 West Union 6:59.7 21:44.0
45 #1348 Page, Hunter 9 Myrtle High School 7:02.5 21:52.6 40
46 #1046 Tyler, Deshawn 11 Blue Mountai 7:04.4 21:58.5 41
47 #1321 Martin, Arrick 9 Leflore County HS 7:05.7 22:02.6 42
48 #1248 Work, Mattox 8 Hickory Flat 7:06.2 22:04.1 43
49 #1192 Peacock, Brady 11 French Camp 7:07.4 22:07.8 44
50 #1168 Ray, Chandler 9 Falkner High School 7:16.0 22:34.5 45
51 #1256 Holcomb, aidan 8 Ingomar High School 7:16.3 22:35.5 46
52 #1492 Nowell, Copeland 10 Sacred Heart 7:19.9 22:46.7 47
53 #1261 Seely, Dalton 9 Ingomar High School 7:23.0 22:56.3 48
54 #1456 Buckley, Matthew 10 Resurrection 7:24.2 22:59.9
55 #1620 Smithey, Max 10 West Union 7:25.3 23:03.5
56 #1349 Taylor, Jaden 10 Myrtle High School 7:26.0 23:05.7 49
57 #1562 Pounders, Devin 11 Tremont High School 7:30.3 23:18.9 50
58 #1047 White, Chevy 8 Blue Mountai 7:31.6 23:23.0 51
59 #1245 Hopper, Bradford 8 Hickory Flat 7:31.8 23:23.5 52
60 #1621 Taylor, Bryce 12 West Union 7:35.3 23:34.5
61 #1494 Ware, Channing 11 Sacred Heart 7:36.3 23:37.4 53
62 #1526 Compton, McCoy 11 Sebastopol H 7:36.5 23:38.3 54
63 #1495 Weist, Luke 10 Sacred Heart 7:38.9 23:45.7 55
64 #1352 Windle, Ausitn 9 Nanih Waiya 7:39.1 23:46.2
65 #1440 Pounders, Cooper 8 Pine Grove H 7:40.2 23:49.6 56
66 #1491 Miller, Walker 10 Sacred Heart 7:45.6 24:06.6 57
67 #1350 Grimes, Carter 10 Nanih Waiya 7:52.0 24:26.3
68 #1225 Prather, Brandon 10 H. W. Byers 7:58.5 24:46.6
69 #1190 Lopez, Josh 11 French Camp 7:58.9 24:47.7 58
70 #1441 Pounds, Mason 9 Pine Grove H 8:02.5 24:59.0 59
71 #1438 Hill, Evan 7 Pine Grove H 8:03.7 25:02.6 60
72 #1489 Gaudet, Aaron 10 Sacred Heart 8:04.3 25:04.5 61
73 #1318 Glenn, Kendrick 10 Leflore County HS 8:04.4 25:04.9 62
74 #1166 Griffin, Hunter 9 Falkner High School 8:06.9 25:12.6 63
75 #1490 Marengo, Nicholas 7 Sacred Heart 8:09.1 25:19.5 64
76 #1259 Raines, Matthew 8 Ingomar High School 8:10.7 25:24.5 65
77 #1345 Gusman, Niko 12 Myrtle High School 8:12.0 25:28.4 66
78 #1170 Wilbanks, Logan 9 Falkner High School 8:28.0 26:18.3 67
79 #1257 McDonald, Tylandis 12 Ingomar High School 8:31.5 26:29.2 68
80 #1223 Lockett, Peyton 10 H. W. Byers 8:31.7 26:29.6
81 #1258 Morris, Cayden 8 Ingomar High School 8:41.4 26:59.7 69
82 #1222 Glover, Malik 11 H. W. Byers 9:05.2 28:13.6
83 #1224 Moore, Julian 12 H. W. Byers 9:08.2 28:23.0
84 #1528 Hillhouse, Koby 9 Sebastopol H 9:11.0 28:31.8 70
85 #1043 Aldridge, Jayme 7 Blue Mountai 9:12.1 28:35.1 71
86 #1439 Poole, Jadin 7 Pine Grove H 9:23.9 29:11.8 72
87 #1243 Gossett, Noah 8 Hickory Flat 10:24.9 32:21.5 73
88 #1529 Lott, Camdon 12 Sebastopol H 11:05.3 34:26.9 74
89 #1530 Phillips, Seth 12 Sebastopol H 11:24.4 35:26.1 75

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 20 1 2 3 5 9 13 16
Total Time: 1:28:23.00
Average: 17:40.60
2 Tremont High School 83 7 12 17 23 24 26 50
Total Time: 1:39:17.60
Average: 19:51.52
3 Hickory Flat High School 93 4 8 18 20 43 52 73
Total Time: 1:39:07.20
Average: 19:49.44
4 French Camp High School 96 6 14 21 25 30 44 58
Total Time: 1:40:32.30
Average: 20:06.46
5 Leflore County HS 140 15 19 33 35 38 42 62
Total Time: 1:44:11.20
Average: 20:50.24
6 Myrtle High School 154 11 22 32 40 49 66
Total Time: 1:45:51.30
Average: 21:10.26
7 Ingomar High School 218 28 31 46 48 65 68 69
Total Time: 1:52:55.40
Average: 22:35.08
8 Blue Mountain High School 234 34 37 41 51 71
Total Time: 1:56:42.30
Average: 23:20.46
9 Falkner High School 241 27 39 45 63 67
Total Time: 1:56:40.40
Average: 23:20.08
10 Sacred Heart High School 248 36 47 53 55 57 61 64
Total Time: 1:55:38.40
Average: 23:07.68
11 Pine Grove High School 257 10 56 59 60 72
Total Time: 2:02:08.60
Average: 24:25.72
12 Sebastopol High School 302 29 54 70 74 75
Total Time: 2:23:05.50
Average: 28:37.10



Check Also

Mississippi Mr. Football Awards announced for 2019

Six players — one from from each MHSAA classification — were selected Tuesday, November 12th …