Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2019 Girls Class 1A Cross Country Results

2019 Girls Class 1A Cross Country Results





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2019 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 11/4/2019
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1571 Santucci, Sophie 8 Tupelo Chris 6:25.3 19:57.1 1
2 #1029 Card, Mia 8 Baldwyn High School 6:34.8 20:26.5
3 #1565 Bresee, Bella Clai 11 Tupelo Chris 6:49.7 21:12.7 2
4 #1569 Hanby, Allison 12 Tupelo Chris 6:51.6 21:18.8 3
5 #1236 Green, Morgan 8 Hickory Flat 7:02.6 21:52.8 4
6 #1342 Moody, Maggie 10 Myrtle High School 7:15.8 22:33.8 5
7 #1040 Foote, Ariauna 11 Blue Mountai 7:23.7 22:58.3
8 #1164 Garner, Harley 9 Falkner High School 7:26.6 23:07.4
9 #1184 Gundy, Averie Jane 8 French Camp 7:27.2 23:09.4 6
10 #1434 jumper, bella 12 Pine Grove H 7:29.5 23:16.4
11 #1340 Henderson, Aubrey 8 Myrtle High School 7:33.4 23:28.5 7
12 #1567 Craft, Sarah 11 Tupelo Chris 7:39.4 23:47.1 8
13 #1343 Senn, Lexie 9 Myrtle High School 7:40.9 23:51.8 9
14 #1553 Caballero, Ramona 8 Tremont High School 7:44.0 24:01.5
15 #1482 Bello, Nathilie 6 Sacred Heart 7:45.2 24:05.3 10
16 #1566 Craft, Abigail 10 Tupelo Chris 7:48.9 24:16.6 11
17 #1185 Gundy, Olivia 7 French Camp 7:49.7 24:19.1 12
18 #1181 Davis, Maddi 10 French Camp 7:51.9 24:26.1 13
19 #1525 Wilson, Abbie 9 Sebastopol H 7:56.2 24:39.5
20 #1180 Bridges, Kelsey 7 French Camp 7:59.6 24:49.8 14
21 #1338 Carnell, Dream 8 Myrtle High School 7:59.7 24:50.2 15
22 #1286 Goodwin, Elyse 9 Jumpertown H 7:59.7 24:50.4
23 #1237 Gresham, Ally 11 Hickory Flat 7:59.9 24:51.0 16
24 #1570 Kelly, Mimi 8 Tupelo Chris 8:02.0 24:57.4 17
25 #1315 Kyles, Jameshia 9 Leflore County HS 8:04.8 25:06.2
26 #1186 Littlejohn, Lucy 7 French Camp 8:05.2 25:07.3 18
27 #1183 Griffin, McKenzie 9 French Camp 8:08.5 25:17.7 19
28 #1235 Gray, Kylie 11 Hickory Flat 8:16.1 25:41.1 20
29 #1616 Carwyle, Emma 10 West Union 8:16.3 25:42.0
30 #1568 Hambrice, Claire 9 Tupelo Chris 8:20.2 25:54.1 21
31 #1337 Bullock, Lakin 10 Myrtle High School 8:23.7 26:04.9 22
32 #1484 Casey, Elizabeth 10 Sacred Heart 8:24.4 26:06.9 23
33 #1241 Weeks, Madison 9 Hickory Flat 8:25.4 26:10.1 24
34 #1030 Floyd, Lillian 8 Baldwyn High School 8:26.6 26:13.7
35 #1341 Mejia, Victoria 9 Myrtle High School 8:29.8 26:23.9 25
36 #1042 Foote, Teauna 10 Blue Mountai 8:30.7 26:26.5
37 #1556 Gillespie, Grace 8 Tremont High School 8:30.9 26:27.2
38 #1487 Graversen, Olivia 10 Sacred Heart 8:40.2 26:56.1 26
39 #1182 Ferguson, Martha 12 French Camp 8:43.5 27:06.3 27
40 #1615 Carwyle, Anna 10 West Union 8:44.1 27:08.1
41 #1240 Tatum, Abigail 9 Hickory Flat 8:46.8 27:16.7 28
42 #1339 Harlow, Karleigh 7 Myrtle High School 9:14.0 28:41.1 29
43 #1486 Dufrene, Hazel 7 Sacred Heart 9:17.7 28:52.5 30
44 #1524 Netherland, Mymphi 8 Sebastopol H 9:26.5 29:19.9
45 #1238 McDaniel, Caitlyn 11 Hickory Flat 9:30.7 29:32.9 31
46 #1554 Garrison, Scarlett 9 Tremont High School 9:33.2 29:40.8
47 #1555 George, Sandra 8 Tremont High School 9:45.4 30:18.8
48 #1219 Lopez, Maria 11 H. W. Byers 9:49.8 30:32.3
49 #1239 Coker, Abby Hickory Flat 10:04.9 31:19.2 32
50 #1433 Baggett, Karleigh 9 Pine Grove H 10:27.9 32:30.6
51 #1614 Bennett, Kate 10 West Union 10:28.0 32:30.9
52 #1435 Mauney, McKenzie 8 Pine Grove H 10:38.3 33:03.2
53 #1488 Zamoriy, Elena 6 Sacred Heart 10:48.4 33:34.5 33
54 #1163 Drewery, Dixee 11 Falkner High School 11:09.5 34:40.0
55 #1041 Foote, Keyauna 8 Blue Mountai 11:14.3 34:55.0

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 25 1 2 3 8 11 17 21
Total Time: 1:50:32.30
Average: 22:06.46
2 Myrtle High School 58 5 7 9 15 22 25 29
Total Time: 2:00:49.20
Average: 24:09.84
3 French Camp High School 63 6 12 13 14 18 19 27
Total Time: 2:01:51.70
Average: 24:22.34
4 Hickory Flat High School 92 4 16 20 24 28 31 32
Total Time: 2:05:51.70
Average: 25:10.34
5 Sacred Heart High School 122 10 23 26 30 33
Total Time: 2:19:35.31
Average: 27:55.06



Check Also

Mississippi Mr. Football Awards announced for 2019

Six players — one from from each MHSAA classification — were selected Tuesday, November 12th …