Home / News / 2019 Boys Class 3A Cross Country results

2019 Boys Class 3A Cross Country results





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2019 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 11/4/2019
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1605 Clement, Coulter 12 Water Valley 5:44.8 17:51.3
2 #1540 Taylor, Braxton 11 Senatobia Hi 5:47.1 17:58.2 1
3 #1294 Glidewell, Cooper 10 Kossuth High School 5:48.7 18:03.4 2
4 #1541 Taylor, Bryson 11 Senatobia Hi 5:50.0 18:07.5 3
5 #1299 Patrick, Jes 11 Kossuth High School 5:57.7 18:31.4 4
6 #1674 Landrum, Zack 12 Yazoo County 5:59.6 18:37.3 5
7 #1538 Cargile, Hudson 12 Senatobia Hi 5:59.9 18:38.1 6
8 #1544 Winstead, Austin 8 Senatobia Hi 6:01.0 18:41.5 7
9 #1027 Starks, Michael 12 Amory High School 6:01.6 18:43.2 8
10 #1634 nehilla, maliq 11 Wilkinson County HS 6:03.5 18:49.2 9
11 #1542 Williams, Brandon 10 Senatobia Hi 6:04.5 18:52.2 10
12 #1543 Williams, Tracy 9 Senatobia Hi 6:07.0 19:00.1 11
13 #1296 Lathrop, Peyton 9 Kossuth High School 6:14.7 19:24.0 12
14 #1539 Spencer, Jacob 10 Senatobia Hi 6:17.6 19:33.0 13
15 #1145 Butler, Aiden 12 Columbia Hig 6:22.1 19:47.1
16 #1547 Barr, Aidan 11 Southeast La 6:24.0 19:53.1 14
17 #1451 Dorsey, JoeDarrius 10 Port Gibson 6:25.5 19:57.7 15
18 #1505 Harvel, Joshua 10 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:27.2 20:02.9 16
19 #1504 Brown, Jack 12 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:27.7 20:04.4 17
20 #1008 Harville, Scott 10 Alcorn Centr 6:28.5 20:07.0 18
21 #1449 Bruce, JuKwon 9 Port Gibson 6:29.2 20:09.1 19
22 #1657 Durham, Noah 9 Winona High School 6:30.9 20:14.3 20
23 #1023 Byars, Keith 8 Amory High School 6:31.2 20:15.4 21
24 #1298 Mitchell, Braden 9 Kossuth High School 6:32.2 20:18.4 22
25 #1059 McKinley, Alex 8 Booneville H 6:32.7 20:20.1 23
26 #1508 Sewell, Jack 11 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:33.7 20:23.2 24
27 #1454 Herrington, Kortla 10 Port Gibson 6:35.8 20:29.7 25
28 #1011 Ross, John 11 Alcorn Centr 6:39.4 20:40.7 26
29 #1507 Naveed, Yahya 11 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:39.9 20:42.5 27
30 #1114 Fowler, Richard 7 Choctaw Coun 6:41.0 20:45.8 28
31 #1179 sanders, luke 11 Forest High School 6:41.7 20:48.1 29
32 #1025 Cooper, Dylan 10 Amory High School 6:42.3 20:49.7 30
33 #1450 Dorsey, D’Vonte 11 Port Gibson 6:43.0 20:51.9 31
34 #1295 Hopper, Samuel 9 Kossuth High School 6:45.0 20:58.1 32
35 #1084 Ortega, Hector 10 Byhalia High School 6:45.0 20:58.2 33
36 #1130 Waltman, Jeffery 12 Clarkdale Hi 6:45.5 20:59.8 34
37 #1083 Kimbrough, Antwain 12 Byhalia High School 6:46.0 21:01.3 35
38 #1551 Miller, Carter 10 Southeast La 6:47.0 21:04.5 36
39 #1012 Williams, Ben 11 Alcorn Centr 6:47.2 21:05.0 37
40 #1297 Lawson, James 12 Kossuth High School 6:47.4 21:05.5 38
41 #1116 McGee, Trenton 12 Choctaw Coun 6:47.7 21:06.5 39
42 #1548 Bonner, Bradly 10 Southeast La 6:47.8 21:06.8 40
43 #1147 Patel, Sharad 12 Columbia Hig 6:49.4 21:11.9
44 #1300 Wilbanks, George 9 Kossuth High School 6:49.6 21:12.4 41
45 #1007 Carter, Raymon 12 Alcorn Centr 6:50.5 21:15.3 42
46 #1503 Anderson, Burkitt 9 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:51.4 21:18.0 43
47 #1659 Matriasciano, Sam 11 Winona High School 6:54.7 21:28.5 44
48 #1013 Williams, Levi 10 Alcorn Centr 6:56.2 21:33.0 45
49 #1509 Thompson, Nehemiah 9 Saint Andrew’s HS 6:57.5 21:37.2 46
50 #1055 Brown, Nason 10 Booneville H 7:00.3 21:45.7 47
51 #1026 Mason, Clark 9 Amory High School 7:00.4 21:46.1 48
52 #1019 Hunt, Marcus 9 Amanda Elzy 7:01.8 21:50.3
53 #1112 Bellew, Jared 12 Choctaw Coun 7:03.4 21:55.5 49
54 #1452 Dorsey, Leanthony 12 Port Gibson 7:04.3 21:58.0 50
55 #1550 Gray, Jack 11 Southeast La 7:04.7 21:59.4 51
56 #1660 Privitt, Conner 8 Winona High School 7:06.4 22:04.7 52
57 #1455 Brown, Stephon Port Gibson 7:06.8 22:06.0 53
58 #1658 Henson, Nathan 8 Winona High School 7:06.9 22:06.4 54
59 #1174 Monk, Tyler 11 Forest High School 7:09.9 22:15.4 55
60 #1275 Nix, Tyler 11 Jefferson County HS 7:11.0 22:18.9 56
61 #1506 McCaffrey, Thomas 8 Saint Andrew’s HS 7:11.2 22:19.6 57
62 #1060 McKinley, Connor 9 Booneville H 7:11.5 22:20.4 58
63 #1117 Tuck, Hayden 8 Choctaw Coun 7:11.9 22:21.8 59
64 #1039 Tooley, Noah 8 Belmont High School 7:13.5 22:26.6
65 #1082 Harris, Tadarius 9 Byhalia High School 7:15.9 22:34.2 60
66 #1118 James, Jalon Choctaw Coun 7:17.6 22:39.5 61
67 #1085 Weaver, Zeric 11 Byhalia High School 7:18.7 22:43.0 62
68 #1673 Jackson, Jaden 11 Yazoo County 7:18.7 22:43.0 63
69 #1546 Alford, Jaylon 10 Southeast La 7:19.7 22:46.2 64
70 #1552 O’Mell, Slade 12 Southeast La 7:20.1 22:47.1 65
71 #1675 Stewart, Jamarion 11 Yazoo County 7:21.8 22:52.6 66
72 #1661 Rosamond, Thomas 8 Winona High School 7:21.9 22:53.0 67
73 #1058 Lassiter, Hayden 12 Booneville H 7:29.0 23:14.9 68
74 #1024 Coker, Noah 7 Amory High School 7:31.1 23:21.4 69
75 #1009 Nunley, Alex 11 Alcorn Centr 7:32.4 23:25.5 70
76 #1632 Jolla, Kelton 11 Wilkinson County HS 7:37.0 23:39.8 71
77 #1177 Rankin, Keegan 11 Forest High School 7:37.8 23:42.3 72
78 #1127 Rios, Isaiah 8 Clarkdale Hi 7:38.2 23:43.3 73
79 #1663 Windham, Aidan 7 Winona High School 7:39.3 23:46.9 74
80 #1631 Earls, Le’Darian 12 Wilkinson County HS 7:40.1 23:49.3 75
81 #1662 Sanders, Jemorius 8 Winona High School 7:40.7 23:51.4 76
82 #1633 jones, quncy 11 Wilkinson County HS 7:47.0 24:10.7 77
83 #1173 Martinez, Serigio 10 Forest High School 7:48.0 24:14.1 78
84 #1274 Martin, Ean 8 Jefferson County HS 7:51.1 24:23.5 79
85 #1113 Burdine, Isaac 10 Choctaw Coun 7:55.9 24:38.4 80
86 #1549 Burne, Andrew 10 Southeast La 7:56.8 24:41.3 81
87 #1128 Rutledge, Zachary 10 Clarkdale Hi 7:57.4 24:43.2 82
88 #1677 White, Drew 10 Yazoo County 7:57.8 24:44.5 83
89 #1589 Robertson, Kendrel 9 Tylertown Hi 7:59.6 24:50.0
90 #1175 Myers, Edward 10 Forest High School 8:00.3 24:52.3 84
91 #1176 Powell, Ethan 7 Forest High School 8:00.5 24:52.7 85
92 #1037 Long, James 10 Belmont High School 8:00.8 24:53.7
93 #1079 Benitez, Josue 11 Byhalia High School 8:01.9 24:57.1 86
94 #1676 Uthoff, Zachery 9 Yazoo County 8:07.5 25:14.5 87
95 #1056 Fleming, Will 7 Booneville H 8:09.4 25:20.4 88
96 #1036 Hastings, Brayen 8 Belmont High School 8:09.4 25:20.4
97 #1018 Bryant, Kendarian 11 Amanda Elzy 8:11.0 25:25.4
98 #1672 Collins, Isiah 10 Yazoo County 8:12.3 25:29.3 89
99 #1028 Wilkinson, Kaleb 11 Amory High School 8:13.2 25:32.4 90
100 #1081 Doyley, Demetri 12 Byhalia High School 8:14.5 25:36.1 91
101 #1129 Todd, Cole 11 Clarkdale Hi 8:15.1 25:38.3 92
102 #1671 Banks, Jorden 7 Yazoo County 8:16.0 25:40.8 93
103 #1010 Pearson, Jacob 11 Alcorn Centr 8:18.1 25:47.5 94
104 #1636 Tickles, Randaurri 12 Wilkinson County HS 8:25.7 26:11.0 95
105 #1126 Rigdon, Palmer 8 Clarkdale Hi 8:26.0 26:11.9 96
106 #1271 Chambliss, Jakadre 8 Jefferson County HS 8:30.5 26:26.0 97
107 #1057 Knight, Luke 9 Booneville H 8:38.6 26:51.1 98
108 #1630 bickham, norman 12 Wilkinson County HS 8:43.0 27:04.8 99
109 #1481 Murry, Xavier 12 Ruleville Hi 8:47.5 27:18.9
110 #1080 Curry, Dahmeir 9 Byhalia High School 8:48.0 27:20.2 100
111 #1276 Ragin, Knowledge 9 Jefferson County HS 8:59.5 27:56.0 101
112 #1038 Oaks, Isaiah 11 Belmont High School 9:03.1 28:07.4
113 #1061 Windham, Brandon 8 Booneville H 9:03.2 28:07.7 102
114 #1272 Fountain, Davon 10 Jefferson County HS 9:10.7 28:30.8 103
115 #1115 McGee, Braden Choctaw Coun 9:19.9 28:59.3 104
116 #1480 Cooper, Jaquarius 11 Ruleville Hi 9:32.2 29:37.6
117 #1479 Carter, Phabian 12 Ruleville Hi 9:32.5 29:38.5
118 #1270 Bolin, Mark 9 Jefferson County HS 9:42.4 30:09.2 105
119 #1178 Rodriguez, Johnath 11 Forest High School 9:50.6 30:34.7 106
120 #1586 Bridges, Trekeviou 11 Tylertown Hi 10:10.3 31:36.0
121 #1588 Lenoir, Montague 9 Tylertown Hi 10:43.6 33:19.4

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Senatobia High School 27 1 3 6 7 10 11 13
Total Time: 1:32:17.50
Average: 18:27.50
2 Kossuth High School 72 2 4 12 22 32 38 41
Total Time: 1:37:15.30
Average: 19:27.06
3 Saint Andrew’s HS 127 16 17 24 27 43 46 57
Total Time: 1:42:31.00
Average: 20:30.20
4 Port Gibson High School 140 15 19 25 31 50 53
Total Time: 1:43:26.40
Average: 20:41.28
5 Alcorn Central High Schoo 168 18 26 37 42 45 70 94
Total Time: 1:44:41.00
Average: 20:56.20
6 Amory High School 176 8 21 30 48 69 90
Total Time: 1:44:55.80
Average: 20:59.16
7 Southeast Lauderdale HS 205 14 36 40 51 64 65 81
Total Time: 1:46:50.00
Average: 21:22.00
8 Choctaw County High Schoo 236 28 39 49 59 61 80 104
Total Time: 1:48:49.10
Average: 21:45.82
9 Winona High School 237 20 44 52 54 67 74 76
Total Time: 1:48:46.90
Average: 21:45.38
10 Byhalia High School 276 33 35 60 62 86 91 100
Total Time: 1:52:13.80
Average: 22:26.76
11 Booneville High School 284 23 47 58 68 88 98 102
Total Time: 1:53:01.50
Average: 22:36.30
12 Yazoo County High School 304 5 63 66 83 87 89 93
Total Time: 1:54:11.90
Average: 22:50.38
13 Forest High School 318 29 55 72 78 84 85 106
Total Time: 1:55:52.20
Average: 23:10.44
14 Wilkinson County HS 327 9 71 75 77 95 99
Total Time: 1:56:40.00
Average: 23:20.00
15 Clarkdale High School 377 34 73 82 92 96
Total Time: 2:01:16.50
Average: 24:15.30
16 Jefferson County HS 436 56 79 97 101 103 105
Total Time: 2:09:35.20
Average: 25:55.04



Check Also

Mississippi Mr. Football Awards announced for 2019

Six players — one from from each MHSAA classification — were selected Tuesday, November 12th …