2019 MHSAA Class 5A Boys Golf Championship results

RankTeam NameRound 1Round 2To ParTotal Score
1Germantown High School311320+55631
Reeves Johnson7876+10154
Colby Summers7381+10154
Wesley Pippins8079+15159
Graham Scoville8089+25169
Tyler Hughes8884+28172
2Picayune Memorial High School316334+74650
Cameron Guidry7377+6150
Nathan Hickman7688+20164
Tim Turnage8685+27171
Michael Canulette9284+32176
Issac Hickman8197+34178
3Lewisburg High School338333+95671
Corbin Andrada8079+15159
Hogan Payne8379+18162
Andrew Whitten8787+30174
Max Allen8888+32176
Rhett Gullett9299+47191
4Gautier High School347366+137713
Peyton Russell7081+7151
Hayden Russell8084+20164
Will Dickerson98100+54198
Mo Gregory99101+56200
Madden High107108+71215
5Center Hill High School377352+153729
Justin Bickingham8683+25169
Spencer McElveen9190+37181
Cooper Haney9884+38182
Chris Roe10295+53197
Grant McNeer11097+63207
6Saltillo High School378353+155731
William Hamm8282+20164
Jack Herring8995+40184
Jackson Finch9991+46190
Colby Scott10891+55199
Caden Cates11189+56200
7Neshoba Central High School388382+194770
Carson Settlemires8992+37181
Devin Nelson93100+49193
Trevor Stovall9995+50194
Tyler Holland107103+66210
Jon Salter12495+75219
8Stone High School379401+204780
Dawson Cudd9686+38182
Alex Gentry9398+47191
Kristian Scafide94109+59203
Tyler Keel96108+60204
Micah Morris121113+90234
9Grenada High424416+264840
Dalton Moore8381+20164
Elijah Black9095+41185
Cody Jeffard11497+67211
Carl Dalton137143+136280
10Brookhaven High School432441+297873
Mackenzie Porter9592+43187
Rylan Fortado107112+75219
Zach Hirsch108119+83227
Bryce Bradley122118+96240
Hunter Brewer141123+120264

Check Also

2022 MHSAA North Half Swim Championships

Date: Friday, October 14, 2022 Location: DSU Aquatic Center Address: Delta State University Aquatic Center …