Home / News / Games for the week of 5-5-19
Photo by Bob Smith

Games for the week of 5-5-19

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site GameTimeFixed
05/05/2019 Fastpitch Regional Raleigh Choctaw Central High School Magee High School 4:00 PM
05/06/2019 Baseball Regional Hamilton High School Nanih Waiya High School Hamilton High School 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Lewisburg H S Saltillo Regional Lewisburg High School 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional North Pontotoc High School HOUSTON HS North Pontotoc High School 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Northwest Rankin High School Hernando H.S Northwest Rankin High School 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Resurrection Stringer Regional Resurrection Catholic High School 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional St Stanislaus Sumrall St. Stanislaus Junior high School 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Brandon High School Ocean Springs High School Brandon HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Brandon High School Ocean Springs High School Brandon HS 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Choctaw Central High School TBA Choctaw Central High School 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Choctaw Central High School TBA Choctaw Central High School 6:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional DeSoto Central High Sch Hernando H.S. DeSoto Central High School 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional DeSoto Central High Sch Hernando H.S. DeSoto Central High School 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Enterprise (V) Taylorsville High School Enterprise High School 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Enterprise (V) Taylorsville High School Enterprise High School 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Ethel High School TBA Ethel High School 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Ethel High School TBA Ethel High School 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Lafayette High School Neshoba Central Lafayette High School 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Lafayette High School Neshoba Central Lafayette High School 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Newton Co Vancleave High Sch NEWTON COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Newton Co Vancleave High Sch NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Smithville High School Pine Grove High School SMITHVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Wayne County High School NORTH PIKE Wayne County High School 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Wayne County High School NORTH PIKE Wayne County High School 7:00 PM
05/07/2019 Football JV SALTILLO PONTOTOC Saltillo High School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Kossuth MS JAMBOREE Kossuth High School 6:00 PM
Football Varsity Booneville High School East Webster High School Booneville High School 6:00 PM
Football Varsity East Union(Union Co. Schools) North Pontotoc High School East Union High School 5:30 PM
Football Varsity KOSSUTH JAMBOREE Kossuth High School 4:00 PM
Football Varsity SALTILLO PONTOTOC Saltillo High School 6:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PONTOTOC HOUSTON South Pontotoc High School 5:30 PM
05/08/2019 Baseball Regional Resurrection Stringer Regional Resurrection Catholic High School 7:00 PM
05/09/2019 Baseball Regional Desoto Central TBA DeSoto Central High School 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Lafayette High School TBA Lafayette High School 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Lake Calhoun City High School LAKE HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional New Hope High School Pontotoc New Hope High School 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Taylorsville High School St. Joseph High School Taylorsville High School 7:30 PM
Baseball Regional West Jones Pearl River Central Regional West Jones High School 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional WEST LAUDERDALE HS TBA WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional West Marion MAGEE HS West Marion High School 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional West Union Smithville West Union High School 7:00 PM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA Mississippi State University 1:30 PM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA Mississippi State University 4:00 PM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA Mississippi State University 6:30 PM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA USM 1:30 PM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA USM 4:00 PM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA USM 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Baldwyn High School Dorsey MS Baldwyn High School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS TBA Lewisburg High School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lewisburg MS TBA Lewisburg High School 6:35 PM
Football Varsity FRANKLIN CO East Marion High School Franklin County High School 5:30 PM
Football Varsity FRANKLIN CO Forrest County Ag High School Franklin County High School 7:05 PM
Football Varsity MIZE Stringer Attendence Center MIZE HIGH SCHOOL 6:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PANOLA GRENADA SOUTH PANOLA HS 6:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PIKE NORTH PIKE SOUTH PIKE MS 6:00 PM
05/10/2019 Baseball Regional Booneville High School TBA Booneville High School 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional MAGEE HS West Marion Magee High School 6:30 PM
Baseball Regional Pearl River Central Regional West Jones Pearl River Central High School 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Pontotoc New Hope High School Pontotoc High School 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional St. Joseph High School Taylorsville High School St. Joseph High School 6:00 PM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA Mississippi State University 1:30 PM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA Mississippi State University 4:00 PM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA Mississippi State University 6:30 PM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA USM 1:30 PM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA USM 4:00 PM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA USM 6:30 PM
Football Varsity Belmont High School Baldwyn High School Belmont High School 6:00 PM
Football Varsity Forest Hill High School YAZOO CITY SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 6:00 PM
Football Varsity MANTACHIE NETTLETON Mantachie High School 5:30 PM
Football Varsity New Albany High School SENATOBIA New Albany High School 6:00 PM
Football Varsity New Albany High School SENATOBIA New Albany High School 6:00 PM
Football Varsity Northwest Rankin High School Warren Central High School Northwest Rankin High School 6:00 PM
Football Varsity OXFORD HS West Point High School So Campus OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 6:00 PM
05/11/2019 Baseball Regional Biloxi St. Martin High School Biloxi High School 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Taylorsville High School St. Joseph High School Taylorsville High School 7:30 PM
Baseball Regional West Jones Pearl River Central Regional West Jones High School 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional West Marion MAGEE HS West Marion High School 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional West Union Smithville West Union High School 7:00 PM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA Mississippi State University 11:00 AM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA Mississippi State University 1:30 PM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA USM 11:00 AM
Fastpitch State TBA TBA USM 1:30 PM
Football Varsity WINGFIELD Columbus High School HUGHES FIELD 1:30 PM

 

Check Also

MHSAA/MAC ELITE 100 BASKETBALL SHOWCASE TEAMS

BLACK NUMBER         NAME                                      SCHOOL                      GRADE 1                      Cameron Matthew                 Olive Branch               12 2                      Caleb McGill                           …