Home / News / 2019 MHSAA Class 2A-4A-6A Track Championship results
Photo by Keith Warren

2019 MHSAA Class 2A-4A-6A Track Championship results

2019 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships – 5/6/2019
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex, Pearl, MS
Results

2019 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships – 5/3/2019 to 5/4/2019
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
Results
Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 2A
School Seed Finals
1 Saint Patrick High School 11:13.66 10:46.71
2 North Side High School 11:33.00 11:12.29
3 Newton High School 11:38.00 11:32.96
4 Our Lady Academy HS 11:54.23 11:34.32
5 Pelahatchie High School 11:53.34 11:34.56
6 East Webster High School 12:25.00 12:18.33
Event 2 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 4A
School Seed Finals
1 West Lauderdale HS 10:46.01 10:32.44
2 Pass Christian HS 10:38.80 10:36.96
3 Caledonia High School 11:12.00 10:39.64
4 Senatobia High School 11:06.00 10:53.28
5 McComb High School 11:02.54 10:59.43
6 Pontotoc High School 10:58.00 11:01.24
7 Mooreville High School 10:54.00 11:04.64
8 Vancleave High School 11:37.34 11:41.44
Event 3 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 6A
School Seed Finals
1 Hernando High School 9:53.43 9:39.57
2 Southaven High School 10:32.67 10:00.11
3 Clinton High School 10:09.82 10:03.56
4 Oxford High School 10:21.62 10:09.81
5 Pearl High School 10:23.04 10:12.14
6 D’Iberville High School 10:29.54 10:23.38
7 Ocean Springs High School 10:40.36 10:38.92
8 Terry High School 10:36.46 11:29.79
Event 4 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 2A
School Seed Finals
1 North Side High School 8:57.00 8:44.88
2 Saint Patrick High School 9:02.68 8:57.17
3 Leflore County HS 9:16.00 9:12.43
4 Pisgah High School 9:26.12 9:17.70
5 Amite County High School 9:24.21 9:26.02
6 O’Bannon High School 9:15.00 9:29.50
7 West Lincoln High School 9:30.61 9:36.32
8 Strayhorn High School 9:31.00 9:42.16
Event 5 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 4A
School Seed Finals
1 East Central High School 8:45.90 8:34.32
2 McComb High School 8:48.60 8:37.13
3 Raymond High School 8:43.41 8:39.83
4 Senatobia High School 8:51.00 8:44.45
5 Northeast Lauderdale HS 8:47.60 8:51.16
6 Corinth High School 9:00.00 8:52.99
7 Pontotoc High School 9:08.00 9:14.16
8 Caledonia High School 9:35.00 9:39.18
Event 6 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 6A
School Seed Finals
1 Clinton High School 8:28.58 8:07.13
2 Terry High School 8:34.57 8:25.32
3 Ocean Springs High School 8:47.44 8:27.07
4 Madison Central HS 8:38.40 8:28.50
5 Pearl High School 8:31.08 8:39.65
6 Brandon High School 8:40.40 8:48.95
7 Oxford High School 8:50.34 8:50.49
8 Southaven High School 8:48.74 8:59.38
Event 7 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Clark, Anna 10 Senatobia 12:39.00 12:13.36
2 James, Emma Claire 11 W Lauderdale 12:38.09 12:41.68
3 Gann, Kate 9 Itawamba AHS 12:56.00 12:42.55
4 Brown, Lauren 11 East Central 13:09.37 12:46.49
5 Favela, Maria 12 New Albany 13:18.00 13:02.59
6 Clark, Haley 10 Pass Christi 13:23.47 13:20.22
7 Sanders, Mycah 12 Mooreville 13:25.00 13:38.31
8 Clymer, Zoe 8 W Lauderdale 13:58.86 13:59.84
Event 8 Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Pinter, Clare 12 Pearl 12:01.56 11:39.97
2 Walker, Madison 11 Biloxi 12:08.99 11:40.26
3 Sellers, Shana 9 Pearl 12:04.13 11:53.76
4 Woodward, Mary Beth 12 Starkville 12:40.01 11:54.44
5 Wheeler, Isabelle 10 Ocean Spring 12:24.04 12:43.26
6 Dean, Shelby 11 Clinton 12:57.95 13:02.14
7 Benton, Abi Alden 7 Madison Cent 13:11.03 13:13.42
8 Fritz, Erin 12 Southaven 13:00.39 13:29.60
Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Allen, Dylan 12 Mooreville 10:11.00 9:58.07
2 Balcer, Christian 10 East Central 10:47.82 10:27.75
3 Floyd, Thomas 11 New Albany 10:50.00 10:29.21
4 Ratliff, Thomas 12 Corinth 10:56.00 10:43.66
5 Atigh, Adam 10 East Central 10:59.28 10:53.05
6 Scott, Jadarius 12 New Hope 10:59.00 10:56.64
7 Seignious, Mike 12 Pass Christi 10:58.09 11:02.17
8 Rodtravious, Monley 10 McComb 11:05.56 11:56.68
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Adams, David 12 Pearl 10:06.18 9:59.32
2 Johnson, Walt 11 Oxford 10:08.30 10:03.77
3 Mestayer, Matthew 12 Ocean Spring 10:19.59 10:05.72
4 Gomez, Adam 11 DeSoto Central 10:20.82 10:16.74
5 Johnson, Luke 9 Oxford 10:22.58 10:30.95
6 Edwards, Grayson 9 NW Rankin 10:28.33 10:41.33
7 James, JiKori 11 Pearl 10:32.15 10:50.79
8 Evans, Ladarius 12 Petal 10:40.27 11:32.38
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Myles, Reneshia 9 North Side H 17.26 16.64 -2.0
2 Hobson, Alana 9 Pelahatchie 18.23 18.42 -2.0
3 spearman, ashley 12 Coahoma Co 18.46 18.50 -2.0
4 Sanders, Reagan 10 Pelahatchie 18.67 18.77 -2.0
5 clark, treashonn 7 Coahoma Co 19.61 18.85 -2.0
6 Young, Charity 9 North Forres 19.05 19.14 -2.0
7 Castion, Kentaysha 11 O’Bannon 20.25 19.30 -2.0
8 Gelpi, Olivia 12 OLA 17.84 22.20 -2.0
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Gayden, Ebony 12 McComb 16.71 15.97 -0.9
2 Owens, Jordan 12 Pontotoc 16.20 16.31 -0.9
3 Stevens, Ashley 12 Amory 16.51 17.07 -0.9
4 McCraney, Ava 8 Vancleave 17.53 17.33 -0.9
5 Haynes, Jimaya 11 Rosa Fort 17.25 17.53 -0.9
6 Wall, Camille 9 East Central 19.32 18.68 -0.9
7 Spence, Janaya 11 Richland 18.91 19.23 -0.9
8 Johnson, Michaela 8 Clarksdale 17.23 19.43 -0.9
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Ambus, Jerricka 11 Brandon 14.45 14.50 0.4
2 Smith, Schelyria 12 Clinton 16.17 15.66 0.4
3 McGee, Camille 10 Pearl 16.77 15.73 0.4
4 Foster, Kaylee 12 Ocean Spring 16.02 16.61 0.4
5 Miller, Jalani 10 NW Rankin 16.24 16.90 0.4
6 Jones, Riana 12 Pearl 16.02 17.63 0.4
7 Epps, Ashley 12 Oxford 14.98 18.99 0.4
— Myers, Ashley 12 Clinton 16.73 DNF 0.4
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Arnold, Ben 11 Pisgah 15.67 15.41 -1.2
2 Evans, Khaleel 10 Pisgah 17.05 16.07 -1.2
3 logan, tarkevious 12 Coahoma Co 16.77 16.28 -1.2
4 Austin, Curist 11 O’Bannon 17.16 16.50 -1.2
5 Johnson, Kobe 11 Amite County 16.90 17.07 -1.2
6 Jackson, Javarius 11 O’Bannon 17.21 17.32 -1.2
7 Courtney, Marvin 12 O’Bannon 19.69 18.42 -1.2
— Porter, Richard 11 Pisgah 17.55 DQ -1.2
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Justice, Tyrek 12 Pontotoc 15.23 15.04 -0.7
2 Bordelon, Brandon 11 Saint Stanis 15.25 15.10 -0.7
3 Jones, Jay 12 NE Jones 15.50 15.20 -0.7
4 Mcpherson, Wytavi 12 Raymond 15.34 15.23 -0.7
5 Noel, J’Vontae 10 Raymond 16.22 15.98 -0.7
6 Wooten, Kavan 11 Senatobia 15.90 16.07 -0.7
7 Moore, Michael 9 Pontotoc 15.78 16.10 -0.7
8 Fondren, Dontavious 10 Kosciusko 16.80 16.85 -0.7
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Hudnall, Christopher 12 Harrison Cen 14.63 14.63 -0.6
2 Hill, Celeycan 12 Brandon 15.21 15.02 -0.6
3 Chalden, Landon 12 Biloxi 15.16 15.06 -0.6
4 Augustine, Adam 10 Ocean Spring 15.74 15.65 -0.6
5 Kingdom, Jai 12 Warren Cent 15.96 16.15 -0.6
6 Cromwell, Clay 11 Oxford 15.81 16.16 -0.6
7 Lyons, Hunter 12 Oxford 15.98 16.36 -0.6
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Morris, Mikeibra 11 North Side H 12.57 12.60 -1.3
2 Mays, Ajala 12 Calhoun City 12.82 12.82 -1.3
3 Veals, Diamond 12 Amite County 13.58 13.09 -1.3
4 Clinton, Kailin 12 West Bolivar 13.21 13.29 -1.3
5 Bailey, Quay 10 Calhoun City 13.14 13.32 -1.3
6 Stubbs, Amiriah 10 North Forres 13.38 13.32 -1.3
7 Bouldin, Sequoia 9 North Forres 13.43 13.42 -1.3
8 White, Kathaleen 12 Amite County 13.39 13.51 -1.3
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Woods, Jessica 9 Pontotoc 12.42 12.64 -1.3
2 Malone, Jasmine 9 Byhalia 12.58 12.79 -1.3
3 Rose – Clark, Asia 12 Moss Point 12.83 12.89 -1.3
4 Nevels, Jireh 11 Greenwood 12.76 12.96 -1.3
5 Miller, Erriona 10 Raymond 12.84 13.04 -1.3
6 Martin, Shalandria 9 South Pike 12.97 13.08 -1.3
7 Porter, Passion 9 Clarksdale 12.83 13.38 -1.3
8 Anderson, Jalyn 12 Pass Christi 13.08 13.50 -1.3
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Womack, Olivia 11 Clinton 11.98 11.93 -1.7
2 Sanders, Kennedi 9 Madison Cent 12.09 11.97 -1.7
3 Galbreath, Mylani 9 Murrah 12.15 12.03 -1.7
4 Seals, Kenia 12 DeSoto Central 12.22 12.14 -1.7
5 Varnell, Savi’a 12 Pearl 12.18 12.22 -1.7
6 Winters, Loren 11 Ocean Spring 12.90 12.89 -1.7
7 Stubbs, Myla 10 Gulfport 12.87 12.96 -1.7
8 Ambus, Jerricka 11 Brandon 12.53 15.51 -1.7
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Harrison, Kiland 12 Mad. St. Joe 10.66 10.73 0.2
2 Lathem, Thaddeus 9 North Side H 11.05 10.98 0.2
3 McCline, Willie 11 Leflore Co 11.13 11.09 0.2
4 Daniels, Semaj 11 North Side H 11.39 11.18 0.2
5 Chandler, Kefonte 10 Amite County 11.27 11.34 0.2
6 spencer, damian 10 Collins 11.27 11.37 0.2
7 Granger, Javioone 12 Amite County 11.10 11.63 0.2
8 Triplett, Lardarius 11 Philadelphia 11.42 11.70 0.2
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Ellis, Devonte 11 Kosciusko 10.73 10.90 -0.9
2 Skipper, Queston 11 Clarksdale 10.74 10.99 -0.9
3 Adams, Alex 11 South Pike 11.13 11.08 -0.9
4 Patterson, Zack 12 Corinth 10.89 11.19 -0.9
5 Jones, Jay 12 NE Jones 11.32 11.22 -0.9
6 Triplett, Anthony 11 Caledonia 10.91 11.37 -0.9
7 Tyler, Perez 11 Lawrence Co. 11.51 11.60 -0.9
8 Lewis, Quincy 10 Lawrence Co. 11.42 11.65 -0.9
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 McDonald, Johnnie 12 Madison Cent 10.84 10.80 -0.6
2 Baker, Deangelas 12 NW Rankin 11.05 10.81 -0.6
3 Hayes, Brandon 11 Oak Grove 11.07 10.84 -0.6
4 Baker, Marco 11 Terry 11.18 10.92 -0.6
5 Williams, Christian 11 Clinton 11.15 11.12 -0.6
6 Sparkman, Jalen 12 Tupelo 11.13 11.17 -0.6
7 McClendon, Kaleb 12 Ocean Spring 11.31 11.24 -0.6
8 Murray, Decorius 11 Biloxi 11.31 11.56 -0.6
Event 23 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 2A
School Seed Finals
1 North Side High School 1:48.38 1:47.54
2 Calhoun City High School 1:49.26 1:48.58
3 Amite County High School 1:51.63 1:49.43
4 Saint Patrick High School 1:52.58 1:51.94
5 Our Lady Academy HS 1:55.20 1:52.90
6 Leland High School 1:53.31 1:53.41
7 East Webster High School 1:53.41 1:53.60
8 North Forrest High School 1:55.64 1:57.00
Event 24 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 4A
School Seed Finals
1 Senatobia High School 1:47.12 1:46.84
2 Moss Point High School 1:47.69 1:47.38
3 Florence High School 1:49.27 1:47.98
4 Amory High School 1:49.41 1:50.11
5 Clarksdale High School 1:49.26 1:50.16
6 Pontotoc High School 1:50.03 1:50.58
7 McComb High School 1:52.18 1:53.97
— Purvis High School 1:54.28 DQ
Event 25 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 6A
School Seed Finals
1 Terry High School 1:41.01 1:40.00
2 Clinton High School 1:43.21 1:40.11
3 Southaven High School 1:43.64 1:43.07
4 Oxford High School 1:43.92 1:43.11
5 Pearl High School 1:44.28 1:44.38
6 South Panola High School 1:45.46 1:45.52
7 Meridian High School 1:45.99 1:46.20
8 Oak Grove High School 1:45.58 1:51.10
Event 26 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 2A
School Seed Finals
1 Pelahatchie High School 1:32.82 1:31.88
2 Amite County High School 1:33.45 1:31.94
3 North Side High School 1:33.86 1:32.73
4 O’Bannon High School 1:34.92 1:32.91
5 Leflore County HS 1:31.61 1:33.10
6 Coahoma County HS 1:34.54 1:36.11
7 Pisgah High School 1:36.01 1:36.42
8 Madison St. Joseph HS 1:33.66 1:42.94
Event 27 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 4A
School Seed Finals
1 Northeast Lauderdale HS 1:30.80 1:31.01
2 Kosciusko High School 1:32.05 1:31.31
3 Saint Stanislaus HS 1:31.50 1:31.82
4 Senatobia High School 1:31.72 1:31.92
5 Raymond High School 1:33.40 1:32.61
6 Pontotoc High School 1:31.87 1:32.95
7 Pass Christian HS 1:32.06 1:33.02
8 Amory High School 1:31.05 1:35.41
Event 28 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 6A
School Seed Finals
1 Madison Central HS 1:28.40 1:27.73
2 Northwest Rankin HS 1:29.03 1:28.23
3 Brandon High School 1:29.31 1:28.30
4 Oxford High School 1:29.54 1:29.22
5 Pearl High School 1:29.62 1:29.46
6 Clinton High School 1:29.84 1:29.69
7 Saint Martin High School 1:31.01 1:31.40
Event 29 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Pete, Jordan 12 St. Patrick 6:12.97 5:51.06
2 Leatherman, Isabel 10 St. Patrick 6:08.83 5:51.73
3 Bethea, Angela 8 Mad. St. Joe 5:59.15 5:53.12
4 Smith, Akayla 9 West Bolivar 6:12.00 6:09.65
5 Azlin, Ali 10 East Webster 6:05.00 6:14.28
6 Phillips, Kristen 8 Clarkdale 6:15.00 6:14.99
7 Robinson, Brooke 10 Clarkdale 6:16.00 6:28.44
8 Loyacono, Paige 7 Mad. St. Joe 6:24.43 6:43.05
Event 30 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 James, Emma Claire 11 W Lauderdale 5:52.82 5:42.87
2 Snodgrass, Emily 7 W Lauderdale 5:56.32 5:43.37
3 Clark, Anna 10 Senatobia 5:52.89 5:46.95
4 Sanders, Raychel 10 Mooreville 5:53.27 5:52.39
5 Gann, Kate 9 Itawamba AHS 5:53.30 5:56.68
6 Osbey, Stephanciauna 8 McComb 6:08.35 6:00.19
7 Sanders, Mycah 12 Mooreville 6:07.82 6:01.28
8 Brown, Lauren 11 East Central 6:04.17 6:11.27
Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Cartwright, Katelyn 12 Hernando 5:19.40 5:09.79
2 Walker, Madison 11 Biloxi 5:31.79 5:20.79
3 Pinter, Clare 12 Pearl 5:27.01 5:26.75
4 Cartwright, Jessica 8 Hernando 5:34.80 5:26.82
5 Sellers, Shana 9 Pearl 5:37.65 5:30.71
6 Woodward, Mary Beth 12 Starkville 5:43.61 5:44.81
7 Streetman, Mallory 9 Gulfport 5:31.58 6:06.16
— Justo, Thalia 11 Southaven 5:43.22 DQ
Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Spring, Chase 9 West Lincoln 5:07.51 4:55.11
2 Jones, Deonta 12 Strayhorn 5:10.00 4:58.70
3 Wilkerson, Cain 11 Pisgah 5:00.14 5:00.50
4 Jackson, Davonte 12 North Side H 5:12.00 5:06.06
5 Meyers, Cade 10 St. Patrick 5:02.90 5:08.87
Event 33 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Balcer, Christian 10 East Central 4:37.92 4:30.81
2 Allen, Dylan 12 Mooreville 4:30.78 4:33.29
3 Taylor, Adam 12 East Central 5:00.24 4:45.38
4 Scott, Jadarius 12 New Hope 4:53.47 4:49.97
5 Ratliff, Thomas 12 Corinth 4:52.86 4:50.57
6 Floyd, Thomas 11 New Albany 4:54.18 4:55.05
7 Lemoine, Landry 12 Saint Stanis 5:00.98 4:57.46
8 Strohm, Logan 12 Raymond 4:55.53 5:05.40
Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Spurgeon, Patrick 12 Pearl 4:34.02 4:27.83
2 Cooley, Kevin 10 George Co 4:32.79 4:31.93
3 Burks, Preston 12 Hernando 4:38.64 4:34.02
4 Bourne, Austin 12 Brandon 4:34.30 4:36.26
5 Cappleman, Eli 12 Starkville 4:39.76 4:38.78
6 Noel, Joshun 12 Clinton 4:43.68 4:39.80
7 Whyte, Alexander 11 Ocean Spring 4:34.24 4:44.52
8 Johnson, Walt 11 Oxford 4:42.28 4:59.05
Event 35 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 2A
School Seed Finals
1 West Bolivar High School 52.71 51.86
2 Calhoun City High School 52.12 52.29
3 North Forrest High School 54.43 52.42
4 Leland High School 52.92 52.49
5 Newton High School 52.92 52.85
6 Saint Patrick High School 53.60 53.56
7 Our Lady Academy HS 54.15 53.65
8 Amite County High School 53.89 54.55
Event 36 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 4A
School Seed Finals
1 Louisville High School 50.85 50.42
2 Byhalia High School 50.45 50.63
3 Senatobia High School 51.63 50.90
4 Moss Point High School 51.29 51.24
5 South Pike High School 51.46 51.32
6 Pontotoc High School 51.86 51.87
7 Pass Christian HS 52.35 52.49
8 Purvis High School 53.01 52.70
Event 37 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 6A
School Seed Finals
1 Clinton High School 48.19 46.92
2 Terry High School 48.04 47.80
3 Southaven High School 49.15 48.69
4 Madison Central HS 49.51 48.83
5 DeSoto Central High School 49.49 49.09
6 Gulfport High School 50.56 49.49
7 Ocean Springs High School 49.44 49.51
8 Meridian High School 49.82 50.08
Event 38 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 2A
School Seed Finals
1 Collins High School 45.39 44.07
2 Pelahatchie High School 43.92 44.17
3 Strayhorn High School 44.91 44.73
4 South Delta High School 46.03 44.87
5 Amite County High School 45.67 45.11
6 Heidelberg High School 44.96 45.18
7 Leflore County HS 45.25 45.39
8 North Side High School 44.63 46.18
Event 39 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 4A
School Seed Finals
1 Lawrence County HS 43.29 43.31
2 Greenwood High School 44.51 43.51
3 McComb High School 43.54 43.52
4 South Pike High School 42.94 43.52
5 Pontotoc High School 45.29 44.31
6 Pass Christian HS 44.06 44.48
— Gentry High School 44.61 DQ
— Kosciusko High School 43.88 DQ
Event 40 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 6A
School Seed Finals
1 Madison Central HS 42.45 41.83
2 Brandon High School 42.60 42.16
3 Terry High School 42.71 42.22
4 Northwest Rankin HS 42.53 42.58
5 Clinton High School 42.89 42.61
6 Ocean Springs High School 43.74 43.21
7 Meridian High School 43.46 44.31
— Starkville High School 43.51 DNF
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Morris, Mikeibra 11 North Side H 59.92 59.03
2 Black, Ke’Shaunna 11 North Side H 1:02.69 1:00.97
3 Stubbs, Amiriah 10 North Forres 1:02.38 1:02.13
4 Logan, Katie 10 OLA 1:05.39 1:03.59
5 Robinson, Brooke 10 Clarkdale 1:04.35 1:04.16
6 Jones, Deanna 11 Puckett 1:05.04 1:04.27
7 Hollingsworth, Sara 10 OLA 1:04.39 1:04.53
8 Joshua, Shoquada 10 Heidelberg 1:04.79 1:06.34
Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Abron, Tiara 10 Senatobia 1:01.57 59.89
2 Lofton, Tauri 8 Clarksdale 1:02.96 1:00.34
3 Green, Lucy 11 W Lauderdale 1:01.37 1:00.91
4 Cofield, Brandasia 10 Raymond 1:02.38 1:01.70
5 Obillo, Cayla 12 Pass Christi 1:03.01 1:03.95
6 Tanksley, Sajel 10 Senatobia 1:06.13 1:05.19
7 Broughton, Victoria 9 Moss Point 1:04.54 1:07.02
8 Feagin, Jakila 7 Pontotoc 1:05.71 1:10.11
Event 43 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Harris, Santoria 12 Terry 58.54 55.35
2 Varnell, Savi’a 12 Pearl 57.34 56.19
3 Robinson, Kaylin 10 Terry 59.81 58.15
4 Clark, Kiersten 10 South Panola 59.23 58.71
5 Rhodes, Lazericka 10 G’ville 59.60 59.99
6 Gorden, Zoe 9 Clinton 59.46 1:01.34
7 Barnes, Ashaunti 11 Jim Hill 1:00.04 1:02.36
8 Eddings, Daejah 11 DeSoto Central 57.97 1:02.53
Event 44 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Daniels, Semaj 11 North Side H 50.32 49.06
2 Lathem, Thaddeus 9 North Side H 49.45 49.34
3 Bolton, Juwan 12 Richton 51.97 51.91
4 Phillips, Zartavious 11 North Side H 52.54 53.06
5 Watts, JaQuez 12 Heidelberg 53.48 54.40
6 Davis, Kejuan 11 South Delta 55.45 55.07
7 Wilkerson, Cain 11 Pisgah 55.34 56.84
Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Rowe, Lasanto 10 NE Lauderdal 52.20 49.96
2 Travis, Kieriston 12 Raymond 51.63 50.04
3 McCory, Dymon 10 NE Lauderdal 49.87 51.03
4 Sanderson, Luke 12 Tishomingo 52.96 51.94
5 Medlin, Kamden 8 Vancleave 51.83 52.14
6 Blakney, Nolan 12 Caledonia 54.96 54.94
7 Nixon, Austin 11 Pontotoc 53.56 55.03
Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Wright, Ezekiel 11 D’Iberville 50.70 50.44
2 Anderson, Dayln 12 Harrison Cen 50.60 51.04
3 Duncan, Jamin 9 NW Rankin 50.26 51.09
4 Hayes, Isaiah 12 Hernando 51.23 51.30
5 Briscoe, Ja’marea 10 Clinton 50.87 51.45
6 Cole, Sharaden 12 Meridian 51.20 51.66
— Baker, Marco 11 Terry 50.09 FS
— Bogan, Martinez 11 Clinton 50.75 FS
Event 47 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Myles, Reneshia 9 North Side H 47.23 47.51
2 White, Kathaleen 12 Amite County 49.69 48.56
3 Gelpi, Olivia 12 OLA 50.42 49.11
4 Jones, Alazaya 11 Newton 50.98 49.22
5 spearman, ashley 12 Coahoma Co 52.77 51.55
6 Miller, Alayna 9 St. Patrick 53.83 53.41
7 Young, Charity 9 North Forres 53.43 56.83
Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Gayden, Ebony 12 McComb 48.23 47.00
2 Stevens, Ashley 12 Amory 47.80 47.38
3 Haynes, Jimaya 11 Rosa Fort 49.45 48.90
4 Wright, Angel 9 Senatobia 50.29 50.30
5 Skinner, Kamdyn 11 Pass Christi 50.23 50.62
6 McCraney, Ava 8 Vancleave 51.98 51.31
7 Minor, Makila 9 Gentry 50.50 51.88
8 Spence, Janaya 11 Richland 51.17 52.56
Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Epps, Ashley 12 Oxford 46.59 43.66
2 Jennings, Tatiyana 11 Meridian 45.12 44.51
3 Ambus, Jerricka 11 Brandon 44.63 45.59
4 McGee, Camille 10 Pearl 46.55 45.83
5 Foster, Kaylee 12 Ocean Spring 46.47 46.58
6 Malone, Janai 12 Hernando 48.04 48.73
7 Miller, Jalani 10 NW Rankin 47.89 50.52
Event 50 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Arnold, Ben 11 Pisgah 44.61 41.81
2 Parks, Ta’Bias 12 O’Bannon 43.28 42.00
3 Evans, Khaleel 10 Pisgah 42.77 42.11
4 Johnson, Kobe 11 Amite County 42.72 42.67
5 Jackson, Javarius 11 O’Bannon 43.83 43.36
6 Quinn, Bailey 11 Walnut 44.25 43.88
7 Courtney, Marvin 12 O’Bannon 45.90 46.68
Event 51 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Justice, Tyrek 12 Pontotoc 41.51 40.53
2 Moffett, Andrew 11 Pass Christi 41.91 41.87
3 Osborne, Anthony 10 Pontotoc 42.13 43.08
4 Bordelon, Brandon 11 Saint Stanis 42.41 43.53
5 Wooten, Kavan 11 Senatobia 43.68 43.62
6 Smith, Jaheim 11 NE Lauderdal 41.81 45.83
7 Hodges, Terrance 8 Clarksdale 44.54 46.58
— Mcpherson, Wytavi 12 Raymond 42.43 FS
Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Chalden, Landon 12 Biloxi 39.37 39.76
2 Ward, Jay 11 Pearl 39.74 40.65
3 Colbert, Rickey 11 Clinton 40.52 41.35
4 Griffin, Joshua 10 Warren Cent 41.57 42.14
5 Wallace, Shemond 11 Meridian 41.65 42.49
6 Owens, Ty’kel 11 Oxford 40.29 54.61
Event 53 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Patino, Isabella 7 St. Patrick 2:38.93 2:26.91
2 Hanks, Isabella 9 Puckett 2:37.82 2:31.80
3 Drummer, Zyquarian 11 North Side H 2:42.00 2:37.96
4 Conwill, Karley 10 East Union 2:47.00 2:39.00
5 Leatherman, Isabel 10 St. Patrick 2:42.02 2:42.21
6 Moore, Rylie 9 OLA 2:45.18 2:44.68
7 Vuncannon, Madilynn 8 Walnut 2:48.80 2:55.12
8 Scott, Dayderneka 12 North Side H 2:48.00 3:01.19
Event 54 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Blessike, Makayla 11 Byhalia 2:30.66 2:29.15
2 Gibson, Cora 8 Caledonia 2:35.33 2:30.71
3 Richardson, Athena 12 Senatobia 2:34.64 2:31.17
4 Skinner, Kealey 9 Pass Christi 2:37.77 2:34.67
5 James, Emma Claire 11 W Lauderdale 2:35.73 2:36.02
6 Snodgrass, Emily 7 W Lauderdale 2:39.58 2:40.53
7 Gamble, Khalayla 11 Clarksdale 2:43.90 2:47.76
— Sanders, Deborah 10 Lanier 2:37.93 DNF
Event 55 Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Cartwright, Katelyn 12 Hernando 2:21.64 2:17.21
2 Ferguson, Gracie 12 D’Iberville 2:22.14 2:19.93
3 Justo, Thalia 11 Southaven 2:24.32 2:20.95
4 Walker, Madison 11 Biloxi 2:28.14 2:24.70
5 Cartwright, Jessica 8 Hernando 2:27.18 2:26.73
6 Streetman, Mallory 9 Gulfport 2:27.52 2:27.39
7 Johnson, Jalecia 11 Pearl 2:27.83 2:29.13
8 Conner, Jordan 12 Clinton 2:26.64 3:00.63
Event 56 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 McCray, Mar’Ques 11 Heidelberg 2:05.00 2:03.31
2 Dodds, Leondre 11 Loyd Star 2:08.06 2:04.23
3 Jones, Deonta 12 Strayhorn 2:09.00 2:08.72
4 Skipper, Jalen 10 West Tallaha 2:11.00 2:10.03
5 Jackson, Davonte 12 North Side H 2:15.00 2:10.53
6 Wilkerson, Cain 11 Pisgah 2:15.24 2:11.09
7 Meyers, Cade 10 St. Patrick 2:15.91 2:16.05
8 McCullough, Mason 11 St. Patrick 2:16.57 2:22.10
Event 57 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Allen, Dylan 12 Mooreville 2:04.89 2:01.49
2 Butler, Gabriel 10 McComb 2:08.69 2:04.35
3 Washington, Tommie 11 Clarksdale 2:11.31 2:06.53
4 Coney, Kharel 11 McComb 2:08.96 2:09.13
5 Syme, Austin 12 Senatobia 2:08.29 2:11.75
6 Smith, Tyler 11 NE Lauderdal 2:09.11 2:13.14
— Balcer, Christian 10 East Central 2:05.55 DQ
Event 58 Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Wesley, Charles 12 Terry 1:59.34 1:58.28
2 Spurgeon, Patrick 12 Pearl 2:00.03 1:59.20
3 Burks, Preston 12 Hernando 2:01.09 1:59.93
4 Shannon, Jordan 12 Clinton 2:00.49 2:00.89
5 Harris, Adrian 12 Madison Cent 2:03.00 2:02.00
6 Noel, Joshun 12 Clinton 2:01.74 2:04.03
7 Cooley, Kevin 10 George Co 2:02.71 2:06.39
8 Tohauamo, Noe 10 Harrison Cen 2:02.21 2:07.38
Event 59 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Morris, Mikeibra 11 North Side H 25.88 26.12 -0.6
2 Mays, Ajala 12 Calhoun City 26.43 26.50 -0.6
3 Veals, Diamond 12 Amite County 27.50 26.72 -0.6
4 Bailey, Quay 10 Calhoun City 26.50 26.84 -0.6
5 Stubbs, Amiriah 10 North Forres 27.15 27.22 -0.6
6 Black, Ke’Shaunna 11 North Side H 27.15 27.29 -0.6
7 Hollingsworth, Sara 10 OLA 28.26 27.88 -0.6
8 Bouldin, Sequoia 9 North Forres 28.02 29.06 -0.6
Event 60 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Miller, Erriona 10 Raymond 26.31 25.85 -0.4
2 Abron, Tiana 10 Senatobia 25.81 26.21 -0.4
3 Payton, Michaela 9 Moss Point 26.47 26.43 -0.4
4 Cox, Akilah 10 Florence 26.84 26.75 -0.4
5 Gordon, Alaina 9 Itawamba AHS 26.81 27.20 -0.4
6 Laurent, Miranda 12 Pass Christi 27.48 27.22 -0.4
7 Holts, Kaniyah 10 Byhalia 26.60 27.39 -0.4
8 Marbley, Tamarí 10 Clarksdale 27.38 28.79 -0.4
Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Sanders, Kennedi 9 Madison Cent 24.44 23.98 -0.7
2 Womack, Olivia 11 Clinton 24.63 24.01 -0.7
3 Seals, Kenia 12 DeSoto Central 24.86 24.61 -0.7
4 Varnell, Savi’a 12 Pearl 25.22 24.61 -0.7
5 Williams, Trinity 10 Clinton 25.29 24.87 -0.7
6 Adams, Makiyah 10 Terry 26.25 25.89 -0.7
7 Batiste, Teknetra 10 Meridian 26.95 26.34 -0.7
8 Hughes, Summar 11 D’Iberville 27.24 26.62 -0.7
Event 62 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Lathem, Thaddeus 9 North Side H 22.19 22.06 -0.1
2 Daniels, Semaj 11 North Side H 22.68 22.72 -0.1
3 McCline, Willie 11 Leflore Co 23.08 22.96 -0.1
4 Chandler, Kefonte 10 Amite County 23.71 23.04 -0.1
5 Wilder, CJ 12 Pelahatchie 23.06 23.24 -0.1
6 cannon, latreavius 12 Coahoma Co 23.26 23.35 -0.1
7 Nunnery, Lou’ Kiunte 12 Amite County 23.47 24.03 -0.1
Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Patterson, Zack 12 Corinth 22.33 22.23 +0.0
2 Triplett, Anthony 11 Caledonia 22.56 22.64 +0.0
3 Skipper, Queston 11 Clarksdale 23.17 22.64 +0.0
4 Jones, Jay 12 NE Jones 22.78 22.68 +0.0
5 Deaton, Jadien 12 New Albany 22.60 22.97 +0.0
6 hardy, zeric 11 NE Jones 23.10 23.09 +0.0
7 Hand, Devon 10 Vancleave 22.93 23.52 +0.0
8 Robinson, keron 10 NE Lauderdal 23.06 23.56 +0.0
Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Baker, Deangelas 12 NW Rankin 21.74 21.24 0.2
2 Baker, Marco 11 Terry 22.57 21.89 0.2
3 Williams, Christian 11 Clinton 22.08 21.90 0.2
4 Giles, Ladarrius 10 Oxford 22.24 22.06 0.2
5 O’Neal, Cameron 11 Biloxi 22.91 22.34 0.2
6 Johnson, Ben 12 Oak Grove 22.88 22.36 0.2
7 Moore, Jacobi 10 Harrison Cen 23.16 22.54 0.2
8 Briscoe, Ja’marea 10 Clinton 22.58 22.90 0.2
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Pete, Jordan 12 St. Patrick 12:46.51 12:34.39
2 Bethea, Angela 8 Mad. St. Joe 12:54.95 12:36.14
3 Azlin, Ali 10 East Webster 13:09.00 13:28.16
4 Phillips, Kristen 8 Clarkdale 14:23.00 13:41.28
5 Vuncannon, Madilynn 8 Walnut 13:51.00 14:21.96
6 Cassreino, Camryn 8 Mad. St. Joe 14:36.23 14:36.14
7 Watts, Ashland 7 West Lincoln 14:47.03 15:12.08
Event 66 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Castillo, Tiler 10 West Lincoln 11:10.67 11:08.02
2 Patino, Dominic 9 St. Patrick 11:19.57 11:12.07
3 Evans, Eli 11 Mize 11:27.72 11:21.64
4 Spring, Chase 9 West Lincoln 11:30.35 11:41.92
5 Jackson, Davonte 12 North Side H 11:41.00 11:51.93
6 Goolsby, Keith 8 East Union 12:07.00 12:07.50
7 Tucker, Skylar 10 Ingomar 12:34.00 12:20.89
8 Chapman, Daylon 10 Newton 12:58.00 12:57.89
Event 67 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 2A
School Seed Finals
1 North Side High School 4:31.44 4:11.24
2 Our Lady Academy HS 4:29.15 4:26.48
3 Saint Patrick High School 4:27.44 4:27.00
4 Bay Springs High School 4:45.45 4:45.20
5 Amite County High School 4:50.15 4:46.60
6 O’Bannon High School 4:40.22 4:48.85
7 Newton High School 4:48.42 4:49.91
8 Leland High School 4:50.39 5:00.25
Event 68 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4A
School Seed Finals
1 Byhalia High School 4:19.03 4:13.40
2 Pass Christian HS 4:24.55 4:16.30
3 Senatobia High School 4:26.47 4:17.00
4 Amory High School 4:22.89 4:22.10
5 South Pike High School 4:22.23 4:23.00
6 Raymond High School 4:27.22 4:23.60
7 Pontotoc High School 4:28.25 4:26.30
8 Newton County High School 4:33.71 4:33.40
Event 69 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 6A
School Seed Finals
1 Terry High School 4:01.31 3:55.66
2 Southaven High School 4:06.62 4:02.94
3 Hernando High School 4:07.36 4:03.43
4 Tupelo High School 4:06.98 4:04.05
5 Clinton High School 4:04.51 4:04.77
6 Jim Hill High School 4:08.71 4:12.22
7 Meridian High School 4:11.12 4:15.43
8 Pearl High School 4:11.19 4:15.82
Event 70 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 2A
School Seed Finals
1 North Side High School 3:43.80 3:32.98
2 O’Bannon High School 3:40.61 3:34.56
3 Amite County High School 3:40.50 3:36.07
4 Heidelberg High School 3:42.92 3:38.68
5 Pisgah High School 3:45.43 3:42.09
6 Strayhorn High School 3:43.94 3:43.54
7 Collins High School 3:48.13 3:54.52
8 Saint Patrick High School 3:48.41 4:00.52
Event 71 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 4A
School Seed Finals
1 Northeast Lauderdale HS 3:30.43 3:28.34
2 Raymond High School 3:35.47 3:30.16
3 Pontotoc High School 3:37.17 3:32.37
4 Saint Stanislaus HS 3:39.84 3:34.52
5 Senatobia High School 3:38.49 3:35.21
6 East Central High School 3:36.86 3:35.46
7 Clarksdale High School 3:41.30 3:35.85
8 Corinth High School 3:41.74 3:45.81
Event 72 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 6A
School Seed Finals
1 Clinton High School 3:26.91 3:26.73
2 Pearl High School 3:28.59 3:26.93
3 Southaven High School 3:32.38 3:27.55
4 Brandon High School 3:32.15 3:28.72
5 Biloxi High School 3:30.52 3:31.17
6 Madison Central HS 3:32.36 3:33.17
7 Hernando High School 3:32.12 3:33.58
8 Harrison Central HS 3:30.10 3:47.69
Event 73 Girls Long Jump 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Myles, Reneshia 9 North Side H 17-06.50 16-02.00 -1.2
2 Badurak, Abbile 8 St. Patrick 15-04.50 15-06.00 -1.1
3 Summers, Timberly 7 Pisgah 15-00.25 15-03.50 -1.7
4 spearman, ashley 12 Coahoma Co 15-04.00 15-02.75 -0.1
5 Mustered, Linda 7 St. Patrick 15-07.75 15-00.50 -1.3
6 wrenn, shuniia 12 Coahoma Co 15-03.50 14-08.50 -0.5
7 Veals, Diamond 12 Amite County 14-05.00 14-04.75 -0.9
8 Campbell, Makynzy 9 Calhoun City 14-09.00 14-04.00 -1.1
Event 74 Girls Long Jump 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Malone, Jasmine 9 Byhalia 16-08.75 16-10.25 -1.3
2 Wlliams, LaJayla 11 Lanier 15-06.50 16-00.00 -0.5
3 Hooper, Jalerian 12 Pontotoc 15-04.50 15-08.75 -1.7
4 Rayford, Diamond 11 Kosciusko 15-09.50 15-08.50 -3.6
5 Miller, Brieanna 12 Moss Point 16-00.00 15-07.25 +0.0
6 wilson, Tyra 10 NE Jones 16-01.75 15-05.75 +0.0
7 Morrow, Kym 10 Amory 15-01.50 14-08.50 -0.3
8 Seales, Jordan 10 Moss Point 15-05.50 14-04.75 -0.1
Event 75 Girls Long Jump 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Thomas, Jimisha 8 Ocean Spring 17-11.50 18-08.25 -6.0
2 Galbreath, Mylani 9 Murrah 17-04.50 17-11.00 -0.9
3 Matlock, Jennie 9 Southaven 17-05.50 17-07.75 -0.8
4 Norman, Taylor 11 Oak Grove 17-07.50 17-07.50 -0.1
5 Arrington, Alexis 9 Terry 17-03.50 16-11.25 -3.6
6 Myers, Ashley 12 Clinton 16-09.50 16-04.50 -5.6
7 Cruz, Yasmene 8 Biloxi 16-07.50 16-04.00 -1.7
8 Powers, Olivia 11 Southaven 16-10.50 15-04.25 +0.0
Event 76 Boys Long Jump 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Purvis, Javeious 12 Pelahatchie 21-10.00 21-08.25 +0.0
2 Johnson, Zedrick 11 Strayhorn 20-03.50 21-05.50 -0.5
3 Moore, Logan 11 Pisgah 20-03.75 20-05.00 -1.0
4 Coleman, DeLawrence 10 North Side H 19-11.75 20-03.25 1.7
5 Lawrence, Oscar 10 West Bolivar 20-02.00 20-01.50 0.3
6 Watts, JaQuez 12 Heidelberg 19-10.00 19-11.00 0.9
7 Johnson, Kobe 11 Amite County 21-01.25 19-07.25 -0.1
8 Freeman, Chris 10 West Lincoln 19-06.25 18-11.75 0.3
Event 77 Boys Long Jump 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Bordelon, Brandon 11 Saint Stanis 22-01.50 21-06.50 1.7
2 Anderson, Jaqaveon 11 McComb 20-04.75 21-05.50 +0.0
3 Sutherland, Maurice 12 NE Lauderdal 20-08.00 21-03.75 +0.0
4 Gardner, Jeremiah 12 New Albany 19-05.50 20-10.25 +0.0
5 Skinner, Terry 12 Kosciusko 20-03.50 20-08.00 1.5
6 Patterson, Zack 12 Corinth 21-03.00 20-06.50 -0.3
7 Meek, Cory 12 East Central 21-00.75 20-05.25 +0.0
8 Vance, Immanuel 12 Pontotoc 19-10.00 19-09.00 +0.0
Event 78 Boys Long Jump 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 O’Neal, Cameron 11 Biloxi 23-09.00 24-02.50 +0.0
2 Johnson, Jerry 9 Pearl 22-05.75 23-01.50 0.1
3 Ward, De’Andre 10 Brandon 23-07.00 22-11.25 0.5
4 Upshaw, Quay 10 Tupelo 22-03.25 22-00.00 +0.0
5 Joiner, Javontae 11 Clinton 21-06.25 21-04.50 2.1
6 Lewis, Christian 12 Brandon 21-03.25 20-07.75 0.9
7 Webb, Jaden 12 NW Rankin 21-04.00 20-03.50 0.6
8 Sulton, Jalen 12 Horn Lake 20-11.25 19-10.00 1.6
Event 79 Girls High Jump 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Stenum, Makenzie 11 St. Patrick 5-02.00 5-00.00
2 Smith, Ashlyn 12 Pisgah 5-02.00 J5-00.00
2 White, Kathaleen 12 Amite County 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4 Gray, Alliyah 11 Puckett 4-10.00 4-08.00
— Lewis, Keanna 12 West Bolivar 4-10.00 NH
— Barber, Tericka 11 O’Bannon 4-08.00 NH
Event 80 Girls High Jump 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Skinner, Kamdyn 11 Pass Christi 5-02.00 5-04.00
2 Cross, Tyneria 10 Kosciusko 5-00.00 5-00.00
3 Gayden, Ebony 12 McComb 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4 Miller, Brieanna 12 Moss Point 4-10.00 4-10.00
4 Hooper, Jalerian 12 Pontotoc 4-10.00 4-10.00
6 Hanks, Faith 11 McComb 5-00.00 J4-10.00
7 Haynes, Jimaya 11 Rosa Fort 4-08.00 J4-10.00
8 Glover, Arieyanna 9 Greenwood 4-07.00 4-06.00
Event 81 Girls High Jump 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Ambus, Jerricka 11 Brandon 5-00.00 5-02.00
2 Jennings, Tatiyana 11 Meridian 5-02.00 J5-02.00
3 Johnson, Kyla 12 Oxford 5-00.00 J5-02.00
4 Streetman, Mallory 9 Gulfport 4-10.00 J5-02.00
5 Douglas, Thai 10 Pearl 5-00.00 5-00.00
6 Mayes, Crystal 11 South Panola 5-00.00 J5-00.00
7 Myers, Ashley 12 Clinton 5-00.00 4-10.00
7 Funchess, Destiny 11 Murrah 4-09.00 4-10.00
Event 82 Boys High Jump 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Austin, Curist 11 O’Bannon 5-10.00 6-00.00
2 Bolton, Juwan 12 Richton 6-02.00 5-10.00
3 Coleman, DeLawrence 10 North Side H 5-10.00 J5-10.00
4 Johnson, Kobe 11 Amite County 5-08.00 5-08.00
5 Morgan, Jamicgra 12 Heidelberg 6-00.00 J5-08.00
5 Moore, Logan 11 Pisgah 5-08.00 J5-08.00
— Singleton, Hosea 10 Bay Springs 5-08.00 NH
— Toliver, Jaccorian 12 West Bolivar 5-09.00 NH
Event 83 Boys High Jump 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Broome, Detrevian 12 Raymond 6-04.00 6-02.00
2 Bohannon, Tre 10 Caledonia 6-02.00 J6-02.00
2 Gillon, Trendon 12 Amory 6-04.00 J6-02.00
4 Windfield, David 12 Gentry 5-11.00 6-00.00
4 Meek, Cory 12 East Central 6-04.00 6-00.00
4 Adkins, Garrison 11 Vancleave 6-02.00 6-00.00
7 McGowan, Montrell 10 Pass Christi 6-02.00 J6-00.00
8 Skinner, Terry 12 Kosciusko 5-10.00 J6-00.00
Event 84 Boys High Jump 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Glass, Jalen 12 Warren Cent 6-02.00 6-04.00
2 Miller, Ron 12 George Co 6-00.00 J6-04.00
3 Reed, Kace 12 Ocean Spring 6-04.00 6-02.00
3 Bell, Michael 10 Clinton 5-10.00 6-02.00
5 Galloway, Don’Trez 12 George Co 6-00.00 J6-02.00
6 Jones, Demetrious 11 Ocean Spring 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 Harper, Emmanuel 12 Madison Cent 5-10.00 5-10.00
— Turner, Steven 10 Columbus 5-10.00 NH
Event 85 Girls Shot Put 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Scott, Triniti 10 North Forres 34-06.50 35-00.50
2 Wheatley, Corrianna 12 Leland 32-09.00 34-07.75
3 Campbell, Damiya 11 Calhoun City 31-04.00 32-00.00
4 Ainsworth, Rosheena 11 North Forres 29-10.50 31-04.75
5 Spells, Ayanna 8 Walnut 32-02.00 30-07.25
6 Guy, Maryanna 9 Pisgah 30-08.00 30-02.75
7 Beltran, Ashtin 11 Mize 29-06.75 28-10.25
Event 86 Girls Shot Put 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Butler, Madison 11 McComb 33-00.50 34-06.00
2 Hayes, Mercedes 12 Gentry 32-01.50 31-05.50
3 Bass, Jaylen 10 Purvis 31-03.50 31-00.25
4 Thompson, Naterriana 9 Raymond 30-00.50 31-00.00
5 Simmons, Tierra 11 Pontotoc 32-01.50 30-07.50
6 Griffin, Learla 11 Clarksdale 30-08.00 30-06.00
7 Dandridge, Whitney 11 Senatobia 30-08.00 29-03.50
8 Morris, Nicole 12 Newton Co. 30-07.00 29-02.75
Event 87 Girls Shot Put 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Byrd, Keshuna 12 Southaven 36-09.75 37-05.25
2 Shavers, Marcavia 11 Biloxi 35-05.00 36-07.00
3 Hinds, Zoe 12 DeSoto Central 35-08.00 36-06.75
4 Bradshaw, Janelle 9 George Co 35-00.25 35-04.00
5 Williams, Aubrani 12 D’Iberville 34-05.00 34-00.50
6 Webster, Madelynn 11 Clinton 32-09.25 33-00.75
7 Washington, Kendalyn 11 Brandon 33-11.25 32-10.25
8 Walker, Kaitlyn 8 Clinton 32-09.00 31-10.75
Event 88 Boys Shot Put 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Jackson, Xaxier 12 O’Bannon 44-02.00 45-05.00
2 Hinton, Toran 12 Richton 46-06.00 44-09.75
3 Harris, Keenan 11 Amite County 42-00.00 42-06.50
4 williams, tajah 12 Coahoma Co 39-08.75 42-03.50
5 Byrd, Keshon 11 West Lincoln 41-09.50 42-01.00
6 Robinson, Aaron 10 South Delta 40-10.50 40-05.75
7 Hampton, Justice 10 Bruce 40-02.00 40-04.00
Event 89 Boys Shot Put 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Jones, Balies 11 Byhalia 49-05.75 51-07.50
2 Jackson, LaJoshua 10 Senatobia 49-10.25 49-06.25
3 Harmon, Jeffery 12 Moss Point 46-04.00 46-01.00
4 Brooks, Jimmy 12 Rosa Fort 45-04.75 45-09.50
5 Kelly, Avousier 12 Lawrence Co. 43-02.75 44-03.00
6 Chewe, Myles 12 Pontotoc 44-09.00 43-09.00
7 Jenkins, Demarquez 12 McComb 46-02.25 42-01.00
8 Cosby, Shaun 12 NE Lauderdal 43-11.75 41-00.00
Event 90 Boys Shot Put 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Ludgood, Kaya 11 George Co 52-11.00 53-10.00
2 Keys, Tyson 12 Oak Grove 48-11.50 51-10.00
3 Howell, Derek 10 George Co 47-05.00 50-01.75
4 Cosie, James 10 G’ville 43-07.50 45-05.25
5 Lairy, Justin 11 Madison Cent 45-07.00 44-11.75
6 Jenkins, Johnny 11 G’ville 44-10.00 44-07.50
7 Williams, Kiyon 11 Oxford 45-01.25 43-09.00
8 McIntyre, Leo 10 Pearl 46-04.25 42-09.00
Event 91 Girls Discus Throw 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Gelpi, Margerite 12 OLA 87-10.50 90-06
2 Franklin, Daija 11 North Side H 81-02 87-05
3 Adams, Bryanna 10 Walnut 91-01 84-05
4 Whitehead, Josahynn 9 O’Bannon 85-00 81-09
5 Guy, Maryanna 9 Pisgah 84-08 76-09
6 Shoemaker, Alexa 10 Pisgah 76-05 76-06
7 White, Raven 12 Amite County 73-01 71-09
8 Jackson, Tayla 10 Newton 82-10 71-04
Event 92 Girls Discus Throw 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Tucker, Alisha 11 McComb 05-05.50 119-07
2 Morris, Nicole 12 Newton Co. 05-01.50 109-06
3 Patterson, Zariah 10 Corinth 98-09.50 104-01
4 Hansford, Presley Kate 11 Senatobia 97-09 99-02
5 Thompson, Naterriana 9 Raymond 06-05.50 96-10
6 Hamilton, Jemya 10 Senatobia 89-01 94-10
7 Alexander, Jeasonna 11 Pass Christi 95-09 87-06
8 Griffin, Learla 11 Clarksdale 83-06.50 87-02
Event 93 Girls Discus Throw 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Williams, Aubrani 12 D’Iberville 116-05 125-04
2 Savage, Taylor 9 Brandon 115-11 113-06
3 Walker, Kaitlyn 8 Clinton 109-05 109-10
4 Brown, Keyonce 10 Pascagoula 104-08 106-11
5 Byrd, Keshuna 12 Southaven 122-06 102-08
6 Walker, Michaela 12 Pearl 105-01 99-03
7 Jennings, Jowanda 12 G’ville 93-06 99-02
8 Griffith, Mackenzie 11 NW Rankin 89-10 78-02
Event 94 Boys Discus Throw 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Tuggle, Trey 11 Mize 128-00 141-10
2 Lofton, Bryce 12 Pisgah 116-03 125-01
3 Watkins, Cade 11 Pisgah 122-05 124-10
4 Robinson, Aaron 10 South Delta 15-04.50 122-08
5 Jackson, Xaxier 12 O’Bannon 104-09 120-04
6 Reynolds, Austin 12 North Side H 120-04 103-10
7 Rogers, Parker 9 East Union 101-02 101-03
8 Edwards, Maurice 11 Leflore Co 102-09 98-00
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Jackson, LaJoshua 10 Senatobia 142-01 151-01
2 Cosby, Shaun 12 NE Lauderdal 38-07.50 138-10
3 Portue, Malcomn 12 Noxubee High 135-09 129-05
4 Deer, Tait 11 McComb 35-02.50 126-11
5 Tyler, Ryan 9 Saint Stanis 22-11.50 121-05
6 Ball, Braden 12 Pontotoc 133-00 120-08
7 Cocroft, Ashanti 12 Sumrall 123-11 113-06
8 Teague, Kentrell 11 Kosciusko 120-00 101-09
Event 96 Boys Discus Throw 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Wade, Niquez 10 Pearl 165-10 157-00
2 Hedrick, Willie 11 Pearl 148-08 150-07
3 Tharpe, Harrison 12 NW Rankin 166-11 149-11
4 Keys, Tyson 12 Oak Grove 143-09 144-10
5 Williams, Kiyon 11 Oxford 127-01 137-04
6 Jenkins, Johnny 11 G’ville 138-06 131-02
7 White, Connor 11 Pearl 138-08 130-10
— Wilfawn, Keegan 9 Oxford 129-02 FOUL
Event 97 Girls Triple Jump 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Gelpi, Olivia 12 OLA 33-02.00 32-10.75 1.0
2 Stenum, Makenzie 11 St. Patrick 31-03.50 32-05.50 1.7
3 Hobbs, Sharetha 9 Pelahatchie 30-09.00 31-07.75 0.3
4 Ransonet, Leila 10 St. Patrick 31-02.00 31-07.50 1.7
5 Campbell, Makynzy 9 Calhoun City 31-01.50 31-00.00 2.9
6 Ware, McKinley 12 Newton 31-00.00 30-08.00 1.1
7 McCalphia, Nia 12 Newton 30-01.00 29-02.00 1.3
Event 98 Girls Triple Jump 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Tiana, Dora 10 Louisville 33-04.50 35-10.00 -0.8
2 Payton, Michaela 9 Moss Point 34-06.00 34-04.75 0.2
3 Greene, Madelyn 10 Pass Christi 35-03.00 34-02.75 +0.0
4 Hooper, Jalerian 12 Pontotoc 32-11.75 34-00.50 +0.0
5 Skinner, Kamdyn 11 Pass Christi 34-06.00 33-08.00 0.9
6 Vaughn, Mikhayla 12 Kosciusko 31-10.50 33-04.00 0.5
7 Smith, Genesis 12 Caledonia 30-07.00 31-04.50 0.5
8 Crisler, Zakia 11 Lanier 32-07.00 30-05.50 2.5
Event 99 Girls Triple Jump 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Myers, Zaria 10 Oak Grove 34-09.25 36-03.00 1.8
2 Myers, Ashley 12 Clinton 34-11.00 35-08.25 -1.3
3 Madkin, Aniya 8 Clinton 34-02.00 35-00.00 -0.3
4 Powers, Olivia 11 Southaven 33-09.00 J35-00.00 3.4
5 Powers, Kayla 10 Southaven 31-11.00 34-05.00 -0.9
6 Smith, Amaijah 9 Gulfport 34-05.75 33-10.00 -0.3
7 Carter, Mackenzie 10 Pearl 34-01.00 33-07.75 0.9
8 Smith, Jordan 11 Oak Grove 35-03.00 31-09.50 -0.3
Event 100 Boys Triple Jump 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Johnson, Ahmad 11 Pelahatchie 41-11.00 45-01.00 +0.0
2 Bolton, Juwan 12 Richton 44-10.00 44-06.25 +0.0
3 Watson, Doug 12 Mad. St. Joe 41-00.00 43-09.50 +0.0
4 Austin, Curist 11 O’Bannon 39-02.00 43-01.25 +0.0
5 Robinson, Jaylin 10 North Side H 38-10.00 42-08.50 0.2
6 Moore, Logan 11 Pisgah 41-02.50 42-03.00 +0.0
7 Shaw, Jayvian 11 Calhoun City 38-00.00 42-01.50 +0.0
8 Jones, Amonion 10 O’Bannon 38-01.75 41-09.75 +0.0
Event 101 Boys Triple Jump 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 May, Damonta 12 Pass Christi 44-10.50 46-00.75 +0.0
2 Sutherland, Maurice 12 NE Lauderdal 46-03.50 45-06.25 -2.7
3 Noel, J’Vontae 10 Raymond 43-02.00 44-11.75 -0.1
4 Banks, Calvin 11 Kosciusko 42-11.25 43-01.25 1.9
5 Moffett, Andrew 11 Pass Christi 44-08.50 42-11.75 +0.0
6 Wooten, Kavan 11 Senatobia 40-03.50 40-08.25 -3.4
7 Vance, Immanuel 12 Pontotoc 40-03.00 40-07.50 +0.0
8 Gardner, Jeremiah 12 New Albany 41-09.00 40-01.25 -0.4
Event 102 Boys Triple Jump 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Joiner, Javontae 11 Clinton 44-03.00 45-01.00 +0.0
2 Proctor, Tyler 12 Brandon 46-01.75 44-06.25 +0.0
3 Montgomery, Jordan 12 Biloxi 43-09.00 43-09.50 +0.0
4 Lewis, Christian 12 Brandon 43-03.25 43-01.25 +0.0
5 Johnson, Dylan 11 Clinton 42-06.25 42-08.50 0.2
6 Johnson, Jerry 9 Pearl 44-00.75 42-03.00 +0.0
7 Washington, BJ 9 Madison Cent 40-07.50 42-01.50 +0.0
8 Chambers, Kalen 11 Southaven 42-03.00 41-09.75 +0.0
Event 103 Girls Pole Vault 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Scharp, Hutton 8 OLA 8-06.00 8-06.00
2 Leatherman, Olivia 10 St. Patrick 8-00.00 8-00.00
3 Williams, Olivia 8 St. Patrick 7-00.00 7-06.00
4 Lesley, Briley 7 East Union 6-00.00 7-00.00
5 Crosby, Maria 12 Mad. St. Joe 7-00.00 6-06.00
Event 104 Girls Pole Vault 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Munlin, Katie 11 Pontotoc 9-06.00 10-00.00
2 Sansing, Sloan 11 Pontotoc 9-00.00 8-06.00
3 Tran, Mina 11 Pass Christi 7-00.00 8-00.00
4 Fulgham, Presley 8 Kosciusko 8-00.00 7-06.00
4 Newman, Katherine 10 Pass Christi 7-00.00 7-06.00
6 Southward, Savannah 11 Tishomingo 7-06.00 6-06.00
Event 105 Girls Pole Vault 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Inabinette, Roslyn 11 Ocean Spring 10-06.00 11-08.00
2 Weyerstrass, Aubry 11 Biloxi 10-06.00 10-06.00
3 Kuykendall, Lindsey 10 D’Iberville 10-00.00 10-00.00
4 Bronson, Emma Grace 11 Tupelo 10-00.00 J10-00.00
5 Shields, Amari 12 Clinton 9-06.00 9-06.00
6 Talley, Madilyn 10 Ocean Spring 9-00.00 9-00.00
7 Vo, Samantha 10 DeSoto Central 9-00.00 J9-00.00
8 Remmel, Tailynn 9 Clinton 8-06.00 8-06.00
Event 106 Boys Pole Vault 2A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Hallett, Trevor 12 Pisgah 11-00.00 11-06.00
2 Fulgham, Micah 10 East Union 11-00.00 J11-06.00
3 Patterson, Cooper 12 Pisgah 10-00.00 11-00.00
4 Crockett, Trace 12 Pisgah 10-00.00 10-06.00
5 Hickman, Stone 10 Mad. St. Joe 9-00.00 9-00.00
6 Walton, Ty 9 East Union 9-00.00 J9-00.00
— Jones, Amonion 10 O’Bannon 8-00.00 NH
Event 107 Boys Pole Vault 4A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Christenson, Shaun 11 Pontotoc 14-06.00 14-06.00
2 Weber, William 12 Saint Stanis 14-02.00 14-00.00
3 Moore, Logan 10 Pontotoc 12-00.00 12-06.00
3 Necaise, Taylor 12 Saint Stanis 13-00.00 12-06.00
5 Carter, Thomas 9 Saint Stanis 10-00.00 11-06.00
6 Blakney, Nolan 12 Caledonia 10-06.00 10-06.00
6 Carr, Cody 11 Caledonia 11-06.00 10-06.00
Event 108 Boys Pole Vault 6A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Collier, Jason 12 Pearl 14-00.00 14-00.00
2 Moody, Jake 11 Clinton 13-00.00 J14-00.00
3 Fortenberry, Aaron 10 Brandon 13-06.00 J14-00.00
4 Berch, Kirby 10 Clinton 12-06.00 13-00.00
5 Galle, Christian 10 D’Iberville 13-00.00 12-06.00
5 Ball, Samuel 10 Madison Cent 12-00.00 12-06.00
7 Harvey, Gabriel 12 Pearl 13-00.00 12-00.00
8 Hawthorne, Braden 10 Madison Cent 12-00.00 11-06.00
Women – 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 98 2) Myrtle High School 72
3) East Marion High School 53 4) Shaw High School 46
4) Vardaman High School 46 6) Hickory Flat High School 44
7) Simmons High School 39 8) French Camp High School 35
9) Thrasher High School 31 10) Ethel High School 29
11) West Lowndes High School 28 12) Sacred Heart High School 25
13) Leake County High School 22 14) H.W. Byers High School 16
15) Smithville High School 14 16) Sebastopol High School 13
17) Lumberton High School 10 18) MS School For The Deaf 9
19) Falkner High School 8 19) Pine Grove High School 8
21) Potts Camp High School 7 22) McAdams High School 5
22) Mt. Olive High School 5 24) Coldwater High School 4
24) Hamilton High School 4 26) Nanih Waiya High School 3
26) Ashland High School 3
Women – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Saint Patrick High School 118 2) North Side High School 114
3) Our Lady Academy HS 68 4) Calhoun City High School 52
5) North Forrest High School 43 5) Amite County High School 43
7) Newton High School 23 7) Pelahatchie High School 23
7) Pisgah High School 23 10) Coahoma County HS 22
10) Madison St. Joseph HS 22 12) West Bolivar High School 20
13) Leland High School 17 14) Puckett High School 16
14) Walnut High School 16 16) East Webster High School 15
17) Clarkdale High School 14 18) East Union High School 10
18) O’Bannon High School 10 20) Bay Springs High School 5
21) Mize High School 2 21) West Lincoln High School 2
23) Heidelberg High School 1
Women – 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Saint Andrew’s HS 129.50 2) Winona High School 69
3) Tylertown High School 65.50 4) Kossuth High School 40.50
5) Port Gibson High School 39 6) Independence High School 34
6) M.S. Palmer High School 34 8) Wilkinson County HS 33
9) Columbia High School 32 10) Magee High School 30
11) Charleston High School 28.50 12) Yazoo County High School 21
13) Crystal Springs HS 18 14) Hatley High School 14
14) Jefferson Davis County HS 14 14) Franklin County HS 14
17) Forest High School 13 18) Ruleville High School 12
19) Choctaw Central HS 11 20) Alcorn Central HS 10
21) Mantachie High School 8 22) Amanda Elzy High School 6
23) Booneville High School 4 24) Hazlehurst High School 3
24) Kemper County High School 3 26) Aberdeen High School 2
26) McLaurin High School 2
Women – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Senatobia High School 85 2) Pass Christian HS 70.50
3) Pontotoc High School 67.50 4) McComb High School 58
5) West Lauderdale HS 50 6) Byhalia High School 48
7) Moss Point High School 44.50 8) Raymond High School 31
9) Amory High School 26 10) Clarksdale High School 22
11) Kosciusko High School 20.50 12) Louisville High School 20
13) Caledonia High School 16 14) Itawamba AHS 14
15) Rosa Fort High School 12 16) Florence High School 11
16) South Pike High School 11 16) Mooreville High School 11
19) Newton County High School 10 19) Gentry High School 10
21) Lanier High School 9 21) East Central High School 9
21) Vancleave High School 9 24) Purvis High School 7
25) Corinth High School 6 25) Greenwood High School 6
27) New Albany High School 4 28) Northeast Jones HS 3
28) Tishomingo County HS 3 28) Richland High School 3
Women – 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Long Beach High School 79 2) Brookhaven High School 74
3) Laurel High School 56 4) West Jones High School 52
4) Hattiesburg High School 52 6) Center Hill High School 51
7) Germantown High School 44 8) West Harrison High School 43
9) Lafayette High School 40 10) Canton High School 38
10) Saltillo High School 38 12) Vicksburg High School 26
13) Callaway High School 24 14) Olive Branch High School 18
15) North Pike High School 13 16) Cleveland Central HS 12
17) Lewisburg High School 10 18) Natchez High School 7
19) Ridgeland High School 5 19) Gautier High School 5
21) Forest Hill High School 4 21) South Jones High School 4
23) Grenada High School 3 24) Holmes County Central HS 2
25) Lake Cormorant High School 1
Women – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Clinton High School 98.50 2) Pearl High School 77
3) Southaven High School 65 4) Terry High School 52
5) Hernando High School 48 6) Ocean Springs High School 43
7) Biloxi High School 39 8) Brandon High School 37
9) D’Iberville High School 32 10) Oxford High School 28
11) Madison Central HS 25 12) DeSoto Central High Schoo 24
13) Meridian High School 23 14) Gulfport High School 18
15) Oak Grove High School 17 16) Murrah High School 15.50
17) South Panola High School 11 18) Tupelo High School 10
19) Starkville High School 8 20) Northwest Rankin HS 7
21) Greenville High School 6 22) Pascagoula High School 5
22) Jim Hill High School 5 22) George County High School 5
Men – 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 137 2) Potts Camp High School 73
3) MS School For The Deaf 67 4) Leake County High School 54
5) Coffeeville High School 50 6) East Marion High School 36
7) Simmons High School 33 8) French Camp High School 30
9) Resurrection Catholic HS 27 10) Ashland High School 25
11) McAdams High School 22 12) Sebastopol High School 20
13) Sacred Heart High School 16 14) Ray Brooks High School 14
15) Shaw High School 9 15) Hickory Flat High School 9
15) Vardaman High School 9 18) Mt. Olive High School 7
18) Coldwater High School 7 20) Piney Woods High School 5
20) Ethel High School 5 22) Nanih Waiya High School 4
22) Noxapater High School 4 22) West Lowndes High School 4
25) Pine Grove High School 3 26) Stringer High School 2
26) Houlka High School 2 26) Lumberton High School 2
26) Falkner High School 2
Men – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) North Side High School 112 2) Pisgah High School 103.50
3) O’Bannon High School 70 4) Amite County High School 57
5) Pelahatchie High School 42 6) West Lincoln High School 32
6) Strayhorn High School 32 8) Richton High School 30
9) Heidelberg High School 28.50 10) Leflore County HS 25
11) Saint Patrick High School 24 12) Madison St. Joseph HS 21
13) Coahoma County HS 17 14) East Union High School 16
14) Mize High School 16 14) South Delta High School 16
17) Collins High School 15 18) Loyd Star High School 8
19) West Tallahatchie HS 5 20) West Bolivar High School 4
21) Walnut High School 3 22) Bruce High School 2
22) Ingomar High School 2 22) Calhoun City High School 2
25) Philadelphia High School 1 25) Newton High School 1
Men – 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Tylertown High School 91.50 2) Port Gibson High School 69
3) Wilkinson County HS 59 4) Water Valley High School 56
5) Saint Andrew’s HS 47 6) Winona High School 46
7) Columbia High School 43.50 8) Kossuth High School 41
9) Humphreys County HS 26 10) Hazlehurst High School 22
10) Jefferson Davis County HS 22 12) North Panola High School 20
13) Choctaw Central HS 19 14) Yazoo County High School 17
15) Ruleville High School 14.50 16) M.S. Palmer High School 14
17) Charleston High School 13 18) Choctaw County High Schoo 12
19) Crystal Springs HS 10 20) Velma Jackson High School 8
20) Independence High School 8 22) Forest High School 7
23) Jefferson County HS 6 24) J.Z. George High School 5
24) Amanda Elzy High School 5 26) Southeast Lauderdale HS 3.50
27) Booneville High School 3 28) Alcorn Central HS 1
Men – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Northeast Lauderdale HS 70 2) Pontotoc High School 69.50
3) Saint Stanislaus HS 57.50 4) Raymond High School 52
5) East Central High School 47 6) Senatobia High School 46
7) McComb High School 43 8) Pass Christian HS 31
8) Corinth High School 31 10) Kosciusko High School 30
11) Mooreville High School 28 12) Caledonia High School 27
13) Clarksdale High School 24 14) New Albany High School 19
15) Northeast Jones HS 18 16) Lawrence County HS 17
17) South Pike High School 11 18) Vancleave High School 10
18) Byhalia High School 10 20) Greenwood High School 8
20) Amory High School 8 20) New Hope High School 8
23) Moss Point High School 6 23) Noxubee High School 6
25) Rosa Fort High School 5 25) Tishomingo County HS 5
27) Gentry High School 4 28) Sumrall High School 2
Men – 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Hattiesburg High School 84 2) North Pike High School 68
3) Germantown High School 50 3) Canton High School 50
5) Brookhaven High School 47 6) Callaway High School 38
7) Cleveland Central HS 36 8) Picayune High School 29
9) West Jones High School 27 10) Lake Cormorant High Schoo 26
11) Laurel High School 24 11) Lafayette High School 24
13) Center Hill High School 20 14) Gautier High School 18
15) Forest Hill High School 17 15) Ridgeland High School 17
17) Saltillo High School 16 18) South Jones High School 15
19) Wingfield High School 14 20) West Harrison High School 12
20) West Point High School 12 22) Long Beach High School 10
23) Lewisburg High School 9 24) Olive Branch High School 6
24) Natchez High School 6 24) Vicksburg High School 6
27) Grenada High School 5 27) Holmes County Central HS 5
29) Neshoba Central HS 3 30) Stone High School 2
Men – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Pearl High School 98 2) Clinton High School 95.50
3) Brandon High School 63 4) Madison Central HS 54.50
5) Northwest Rankin HS 48 6) Biloxi High School 41
7) Oxford High School 39 8) George County High School 38
9) Terry High School 37 10) Ocean Springs High School 32.50
11) Oak Grove High School 22 11) Harrison Central HS 22
13) Warren Central HS 19 13) Hernando High School 19
15) D’Iberville High School 13.50 16) Greenville High School 11
17) Meridian High School 9 18) Tupelo High School 8
18) Southaven High School 8 20) DeSoto Central High Schoo 5
21) Starkville High School 4 22) Saint Martin High School 2
23) Petal High School 1 23) Horn Lake High School 1

Check Also

Mississippi officials attend conference

Officials from around the state attended Officiate Mississippi Day on Saturday at the Muse Center …