Home / News / 2019 MHSAA Class 1A-3A-5A Track Championship results
Photo by Keith Warren

2019 MHSAA Class 1A-3A-5A Track Championship results

2019 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships – 5/3/2019
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex, Pearl High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 1A
School Seed Finals
1 Tupelo Christian Prep School 11:21.00 10:56.03
2 Pine Grove High School 11:38.00 11:12.63
3 Myrtle High School 11:47.00 11:27.07
4 Sacred Heart High School 12:08.93 11:47.04
5 Sebastopol High School 13:40.00 12:19.14
6 Potts Camp High School 14:31.00 12:32.79
7 Vardaman High School 13:15.97 12:55.51
8 Leake County High School 13:14.98 13:00.03
Event 2 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 3A
School Seed Finals
1 Port Gibson High School 11:08.54 10:41.86
2 Saint Andrew’s HS 10:37.64 10:56.00
3 Wilkinson County HS 11:33.61 11:20.10
4 Alcorn Central HS 11:38.00 11:23.70
5 Kossuth High School 11:28.00 11:25.38
6 Tylertown High School 11:24.01 11:26.97
7 M.S. Palmer High School 11:45.00 12:08.92
8 Yazoo County High School 12:00.00 12:17.59
Event 3 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 5A
School Seed Finals
1 Brookhaven High School 10:30.20 10:27.23
2 Germantown High School 10:59.96 10:38.16
3 West Harrison High School 10:58.23 10:41.18
4 Saltillo High School 11:03.56 10:42.48
5 Hattiesburg High School 11:00.57 11:02.98
6 Center Hill High School 11:26.98 11:13.72
7 Lafayette High School 11:23.70 11:20.91
8 Laurel High School 11:14.88 11:27.91
Event 4 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 1A
School Seed Finals
1 Tupelo Christian Prep School 8:51.00 8:54.72
2 Sacred Heart High School 9:45.10 9:14.51
3 Resurrection Catholic HS 9:48.86 9:33.23
4 Simmons High School 9:33.00 9:34.63
5 Sebastopol High School 9:56.55 9:55.78
6 Pine Grove High School 10:15.00 9:59.85
7 Stringer High School 9:59.95 10:03.10
8 Potts Camp High School 10:17.00 10:05.13
Event 5 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 3A
School Seed Finals
1 Port Gibson High School 8:42.70 8:35.36
2 Saint Andrew’s HS 8:48.94 8:39.56
3 Wilkinson County HS 9:02.70 8:54.77
4 Yazoo County High School 9:10.00 9:07.62
5 Tylertown High School 9:20.35 9:19.30
6 M.S. Palmer High School 9:23.00 9:20.43
7 Choctaw County High School 9:17.00 9:35.01
8 J.Z. George High School 9:25.00 9:38.27
Event 6 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 5A
School Seed Finals
1 Ridgeland High School 8:48.26 8:32.45
2 Germantown High School 8:56.04 8:43.91
3 Natchez High School 8:56.82 8:48.17
4 Canton High School 8:49.73 8:49.85
5 Laurel High School 8:45.68 8:54.36
6 Brookhaven High School 8:51.02 8:55.31
7 Callaway High School 8:51.72 9:23.29
Hattiesburg High School 8:41.77 DQ
Event 7 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Ireland, Emily 12 St. Andrew’s 12:58.77 12:23.86
2 Green, Lauren 12 Kossuth 13:00.00 13:16.92
3 Moore, Alyssa 12 Mantachie 13:48.00 13:21.45
4 Flores, Isabella 12 St. Andrew’s 14:11.70 13:36.98
5 Null, Eva 12 Kossuth 14:11.00 13:59.36
6 Solano, Elizabeth 12 Yazoo County 14:36.00 13:59.99
7 Faulkenbery, AJ 12 McLaurin 14:55.36 15:28.40
8 Ben, Anastasia 12 Choctaw Cent 15:43.61 16:17.02
Event 8 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Biancamano, Brooklyn 12 Long Beach 11:05.21 11:30.83
2 Dawson, Mia 12 Lafayette 12:39.60 12:15.05
3 White, Emma Kate 12 Saltillo 12:39.75 12:23.71
4 Covington, Abby 12 Saltillo 12:34.02 12:28.85
5 Brown, Brooklyn 12 South Jones 12:40.87 12:46.37
6 Osness, Ashling 12 Long Beach 12:49.01 13:04.84
7 Osness, Abigail 12 Long Beach 13:05.34 13:28.96
8 Tupper, Maddie 12 Germantown 14:05.58 13:38.65
Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Childs, Tanner 12 Kossuth 10:48.00 10:44.47
2 Clement, Coulter 12 Water Valley 11:09.00 10:54.06
3 Henry, Alonso 12 Choctaw Cent 11:29.89 11:01.32
4 Phillips, Laderuis 12 Ruleville 11:40.00 11:09.13
5 Nehilla, Maliq 12 Wilkinson Co 11:21.93 11:17.73
6 Butler, Aiden 12 Columbia 12:07.52 11:41.97
7 Glidewell, Cooper 12 Kossuth 11:53.00 12:03.15
8 Johnson, McCoy 12 Choctaw Cent 11:44.05 12:19.37
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Britt, Jacob 12 Brookhaven 10:39.39 10:11.45
2 Childress, Grayson 12 Brookhaven 10:38.84 10:25.20
3 Temple, Payton 12 Saltillo 10:55.41 10:28.30
4 Watkins, Mason 12 Picayune 10:37.59 10:38.28
5 Mansfield, Emerson 12 Saltillo 11:05.11 10:49.72
6 Timmons, Jacob 12 Saltillo 11:14.99 11:01.18
7 Mason, Luke 12 Germantown 11:28.40 11:26.98
8 Smith, Jon 12 North Pike 10:57.80 11:40.57
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Porter, Tytianna 12 East Marion 17.43 16.06 1.0
2 White, Amyia 12 Thrasher 17.92 17.31 1.0
3 Lozano, Christy 12 Thrasher 18.71 18.36 1.0
4 Susati, Malaysia 12 Vardaman 19.23 18.78 1.0
5 Strickland, Raykiah 12 Myrtle 18.13 18.99 1.0
6 Davis, Maddi 12 French Camp 19.66 19.52 1.0
7 Sampson, Jenna 12 Myrtle 20.38 20.41 1.0
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Opata, Ebun 12 St. Andrew’s 15.69 15.61 2.5
2 Brent, Kesimmie 12 Crystal Spri 15.73 16.16 2.5
3 Sims, Kelcee 12 Franklin Co 16.35 16.33 2.5
4 Stokes, Moneshia 12 Charleston 17.81 18.45 2.5
5 Campbell, Jayla 12 Winona 18.04 18.78 2.5
6 Thurman, Sherika 12 Yazoo County 18.13 19.14 2.5
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Jones, Ashlyn 12 Laurel 14.83 14.49 2.2
2 Anderson, Char’Davia 12 Vicksburg 14.61 14.80 2.2
3 Gray, Brikayla 12 West Jones 14.91 15.17 2.2
4 Husband, Kalli 12 Laurel 15.33 15.18 2.2
5 Dailey, Valerie 12 Center Hill 15.99 15.44 2.2
6 Holland, Breanna 12 Lafayette 16.04 16.18 2.2
7 Drummond, Lenasia 12 Hattiesburg 15.70 16.27 2.2
8 Shaw, Tearra 12 Lafayette 16.76 17.99 2.2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Meeks, Kenmarkis 12 MSD 15.39 15.25 2.2
2 Taylor, Jonah 12 Coffeeville 17.28 16.43 2.2
3 Newton, Danta 12 East Marion 18.39 18.05 2.2
4 Pegues, Jabryan 12 Potts Camp 18.61 18.27 2.2
5 Orozco, Braden 12 Resurrection 19.30 19.07 2.2
6 Stewart, Izik 12 Ethel 19.19 20.75 2.2
7 Simon, Jay 12 Houlka 19.32 21.69 2.2
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Stubbs, Jared 12 Columbia 14.97 14.98 0.1
2 Baker, JaShon 12 Tylertown 15.65 15.68 0.1
3 Austin, Javarious 12 Jefferson Co 16.01 16.72 0.1
4 Bailey, Devontrae 12 Water Valley 18.38 16.95 0.1
5 Buckley, Caleb 12 Charleston 18.21 17.79 0.1
6 Hillie, James 12 Independence 18.50 18.51 0.1
7 Rawls, Jaylen 12 Crystal Spri 17.05 FS 0.1
8 White, Ladarryl 12 Ruleville 17.56 DQ 0.1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Paige, Keirston 12 Hattiesburg 14.26 13.89 +0.3
2 Travis, Pizarro 12 Canton 16.10 15.13 +0.3
3 Wilson, Tavis 12 West Jones 15.13 15.19 +0.3
4 Bell, Kievon 12 Ridgeland 15.78 15.81 +0.3
5 Smith, Dontrae 12 Brookhaven 16.16 15.83 +0.3
6 Henderson, Tyquan 12 Canton 16.01 16.15 +0.3
7 Toles, Brendan 12 Lafayette 15.58 16.41 +0.3
8 Woodard, Norman 12 Brookhaven 15.83 17.25 +0.3
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Porter, Tytianna 12 East Marion 13.19 12.80 0.6
2 Sanders, Averi 12 West Lowndes 13.53 12.85 0.6
3 Smith, Orlandria 12 Smithville 13.18 12.89 0.6
4 Echols, Kaitlyn 12 East Marion 13.53 12.92 0.6
5 Prather, India 12 Falkner 13.34 12.93 0.6
6 Falla, Gracie 12 Sacred Heart 13.28 13.06 0.6
7 Richards, Takaria 12 Shaw 13.48 13.53 0.6
8 Coleman, Katelyn 12 Shaw 13.44 13.55 0.6
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Hughes, Krystle 12 Winona 12.17 12.08 0.2
2 Watson, Zylexus 12 M.S. Palmer 12.41 12.49 0.2
3 Williams, Arkala 12 Wilkinson Co 12.77 12.59 0.2
4 Robertson, Sha’Derika 12 Tylertown 12.69 12.81 0.2
5 Lofton, Asia 12 Forest 13.03 13.07 0.2
6 Walker, Nakyiah 12 Independence 13.10 13.09 0.2
7 Lindsey, Te’Osha 12 Magee 13.04 13.25 0.2
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Johnson, Kaylen 12 Center Hill 12.34 12.03 1.5
2 Burns, Jasmine 12 Canton 12.50 12.05 1.5
3 Willis, Kyja 12 Brookhaven 12.56 12.31 1.5
4 Edwards, Kristian 12 Laurel 12.75 12.52 1.5
5 Turner, Allanah 12 West Harrison 12.86 12.57 1.5
6 Fortenberry, Jada 12 Olive Branch 12.89 12.59 1.5
7 Johnson, Kyla 12 Center Hill 13.00 12.61 1.5
8 Collier, Jasmine 12 Laurel 12.96 12.82 1.5
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Anderson, Derell 12 Ashland 11.43 11.12 0.8
2 Morgan, Jaleen 12 Leake County 11.38 11.18 0.8
3 Brown, Kristopher 12 McAdams 11.83 11.24 0.8
4 Conners, Kylan 12 Potts Camp 11.77 11.33 0.8
5 Bourne, Joshua 12 MSD 11.76 11.49 0.8
6 Ricks, Pierre 12 Simmons 11.41 11.54 0.8
7 Lambert, Lawrence 12 East Marion 11.66 11.57 0.8
8 Matthews, Anthony 12 Coffeeville 11.67 11.60 0.8
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Dillon, Jeremiah 12 Tylertown 11.10 10.78 2.6
2 Mccullough, Keaun 12 Humphreys Co 11.10 10.97 2.6
3 Robinson, Ahmad 12 Winona 11.41 10.99 2.6
4 Anthony, Jordan 12 Tylertown 11.17 11.01 2.6
5 Wilson, Larry 12 Hazlehurst 11.07 11.05 2.6
6 Gamble, Dallas 12 Booneville 11.33 11.35 2.6
7 Harris, Lamar 12 Velma Jackso 11.47 11.87 2.6
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Thornton, Drake 12 Gautier 11.21 10.85 2.2
2 Smith, Amir 12 Laurel 11.29 10.92 2.2
3 Parker, Johnny 12 Germantown 11.51 10.96 2.2
4 Day, Justin 12 Callaway 11.30 10.97 2.2
5 McCray, Tony 12 Lake Cormorant 11.38 11.03 2.2
6 Hunter, Jarquez 12 Neshoba Cent 11.35 11.15 2.2
7 Thomas, Cameron 12 Picayune 11.36 11.21 2.2
8 Evans, Iven 12 Hattiesburg 11.42 22.03 2.2
Event 23 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 1A
School Seed Finals
1 Simmons High School 1:49.24 1:49.84
2 Shaw High School 1:47.64 1:50.26
3 Ethel High School 1:49.19 1:50.74
4 East Marion High School 1:56.40 1:53.18
5 Coldwater High School 1:56.38 1:55.31
6 Thrasher High School 1:56.84 1:57.17
7 Mt. Olive High School 2:00.81 1:59.48
8 Hamilton High School 2:01.38 2:02.86
Event 24 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 3A
School Seed Finals
1 Tylertown High School 1:48.91 1:47.44
2 Magee High School 1:48.78 1:48.58
3 Columbia High School 1:48.65 1:48.78
4 Amanda Elzy High School 1:54.60 1:51.75
5 Ruleville High School 1:54.28 1:51.88
6 Yazoo County High School 1:53.02 1:52.82
7 Saint Andrew’s HS 1:51.09 1:53.22
8 Independence High School 1:54.02 2:02.49
Event 25 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 5A
School Seed Finals
1 Center Hill High School 1:45.90 1:44.52
2 Brookhaven High School 1:44.96 1:45.07
3 Laurel High School 1:45.30 1:45.48
4 North Pike High School 1:49.82 1:45.68
5 Hattiesburg High School 1:45.60 1:46.36
6 Germantown High School 1:48.26 1:48.21
7 Vicksburg High School 1:49.14 1:48.90
8 Canton High School 1:49.92 1:49.92
Event 26 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 1A
School Seed Finals
1 MS School For The Deaf 1:32.97 1:31.94
2 Leake County High School 1:35.40 1:34.80
3 East Marion High School 1:34.65 1:35.06
4 Coffeeville High School 1:34.12 1:35.35
5 Potts Camp High School 1:36.33 1:35.52
6 Simmons High School 1:35.19 1:36.15
7 Coldwater High School 1:36.34 1:39.12
8 West Lowndes High School 1:40.23 1:39.89
Event 27 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 3A
School Seed Finals
1 Wilkinson County HS 1:33.23 1:32.08
2 Humphreys County HS 1:34.47 1:32.75
3 Columbia High School 1:33.09 1:32.79
4 North Panola High School 1:33.09 1:32.92
5 Port Gibson High School 1:30.82 1:33.66
6 M.S. Palmer High School 1:33.22 1:33.71
7 Charleston High School 1:31.91 1:34.77
8 Tylertown High School 1:32.45 1:37.21
Event 28 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 5A
School Seed Finals
1 Hattiesburg High School 1:28.90 1:29.32
2 Callaway High School 1:31.43 1:30.55
3 North Pike High School 1:30.69 1:30.89
4 Lake Cormorant High School 1:32.18 1:31.51
5 Lewisburg High School 1:32.10 1:32.05
6 Cleveland Central HS 1:32.07 1:32.37
7 Picayune High School 1:32.98 1:34.92
8 Laurel High School 1:29.88 DQ
Event 29 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Hanby, Allison 12 Tupelo Chris 5:39.00 5:34.09
2 Santucci, Sophie 12 Tupelo Chris 5:43.00 5:38.81
3 Sherrif, Ami 12 French Camp 6:02.82 5:46.30
4 Green, Morgan 12 Hickory Flat 6:01.00 6:02.26
5 Moody, Maggie 12 Myrtle 6:07.00 6:10.35
6 Gundy, Averie Jane 12 French Camp 6:25.42 6:12.24
7 Ben, Echo 12 Leake County 6:32.86 6:47.34
8 Redhouse, Tj 12 Nanih Waiya 6:34.79 6:54.38
Event 30 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Ireland, Emily 12 St. Andrew’s 5:51.09 5:44.03
2 Green, Lauren 12 Kossuth 6:08.00 5:57.37
3 Sanders, Neshia 12 Port Gibson 5:49.59 6:02.61
4 Justice, Aubree 12 Alcorn Cent 6:15.00 6:07.12
5 Johnson, Lyleonia 12 Choctaw Cent 5:57.80 6:10.42
6 Sanders, Aleigh 12 Port Gibson 6:05.03 6:25.10
7 Moore, Alyssa 12 Mantachie 6:33.00 6:26.92
8 Solano, Elizabeth 12 Yazoo County 6:47.00 6:39.78
Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Biancamano, Brooklyn 12 Long Beach 4:59.29 4:54.58
2 Jones, Madison 12 Saltillo 5:33.25 5:24.04
3 Miller, Miyah 12 Brookhaven 5:38.75 5:41.06
4 Dawson, Mia 12 Lafayette 5:52.16 5:45.89
5 Barr, Shaylon 12 North Pike 5:50.61 5:53.92
6 Slay, Ellie 12 Brookhaven 5:56.94 5:54.18
7 Priest, Mary Ashton 12 Saltillo 5:56.28 5:58.00
8 White, Emma Kate 12 Saltillo 5:59.29 6:03.07
Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Kelly, Brock 12 Tupelo Chris 4:36.00 4:28.88
2 Walters, Colby 12 French Camp 5:10.88 4:44.26
3 Posey, J.T. 12 Tupelo Chris 4:53.00 4:44.61
4 Noland, Preston 12 Tupelo Chris 4:55.00 4:48.76
5 Green, Wesley 12 Hickory Flat 4:59.00 5:05.63
6 Simkins, Parker 12 Resurrection 5:15.47 5:06.34
7 Galaher, Jacob 12 Sacred Heart 5:17.00 5:13.01
8 Simkins, Layken 12 Resurrection 5:14.64 5:58.20
Event 33 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Holly, Carson 12 Winona 4:46.00 4:43.63
2 Flores, Luis 12 St. Andrew’s 5:05.09 4:52.24
3 Childs, Tanner 12 Kossuth 4:53.00 4:55.52
4 Henry, Alonso 12 Choctaw Cent 5:11.76 4:58.58
5 Dorsey, JoeDarrius 12 Port Gibson 4:59.48 5:03.53
6 Clement, Coulter 12 Water Valley 5:00.00 5:06.05
7 Nehilla, Maliq 12 Wilkinson Co 5:10.69 5:13.23
8 Ross, John 12 Alcorn Cent 5:01.00 5:15.58
Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Watkins, Mason 12 Picayune 4:46.26 4:42.68
2 Britt, Jacob 12 Brookhaven 4:47.79 4:47.43
3 Bracey, Marcus 12 Callaway 4:57.91 4:50.46
4 Carter, Wayne 12 Hattiesburg 4:51.85 4:52.40
5 Gipson, Gabriel 12 Center Hill 4:58.20 4:54.33
6 Hannon, Eli 12 Saltillo 5:00.33 4:57.71
7 Wright, Marquiz 12 Canton 5:01.22 4:58.55
Event 35 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 1A
School Seed Finals
1 East Marion High School 52.61 51.48
2 West Lowndes High School 53.23 51.98
3 Hickory Flat High School 53.72 52.95
4 Simmons High School 53.16 53.35
5 Potts Camp High School 55.33 53.56
6 Shaw High School 53.17 53.90
7 MS School For The Deaf 55.30 54.53
8 Ethel High School 54.58 56.01
Event 36 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 3A
School Seed Finals
1 Columbia High School 50.55 50.20
2 Tylertown High School 49.74 50.37
3 Magee High School 51.72 50.73
4 M.S. Palmer High School 51.26 52.26
5 Charleston High School 53.03 52.56
6 Yazoo County High School 54.23 52.80
7 Independence High School 53.72 55.16
8 Crystal Springs HS 51.97 DQ
Event 37 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 5A
School Seed Finals
1 Laurel High School 48.53 48.83
2 Center Hill High School 49.32 48.88
3 Brookhaven High School 51.19 49.26
4 Vicksburg High School 49.95 49.42
5 Canton High School 49.89 49.90
6 Long Beach High School 49.70 49.91
7 Gautier High School 51.43 51.11
8 Germantown High School 51.21 52.19
Event 38 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 1A
School Seed Finals
1 MS School For The Deaf 44.70 44.37
2 Coffeeville High School 44.77 44.56
3 Potts Camp High School 45.55 45.87
4 Tupelo Christian Prep School 45.77 46.12
5 Leake County High School 47.86 46.50
6 Ashland High School 46.53 46.62
7 Lumberton High School 46.06 47.03
8 Mt. Olive High School 48.09 48.29
Event 39 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 3A
School Seed Finals
1 Tylertown High School 43.56 43.16
2 Columbia High School 43.84 43.46
3 Jefferson Davis County HS 44.51 43.92
4 Port Gibson High School 44.27 44.06
5 Charleston High School 44.58 44.41
6 Winona High School 45.00 44.49
7 Water Valley High School 44.77 45.37
8 Humphreys County HS 44.62 FS
Event 40 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 5A
School Seed Finals
1 Germantown High School 43.60 43.20
2 Lake Cormorant High School 43.25 43.38
3 Laurel High School 43.12 43.41
4 Cleveland Central HS 43.57 43.44
5 Picayune High School 44.06 43.68
6 North Pike High School 44.02 43.73
7 Brookhaven High School 44.03 43.85
Center Hill High School 43.73 DQ
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Esco, Aaliyah 12 Simmons 1:02.30 59.49
2 Dotson, Zakiya 12 Ethel 58.55 59.80
3 Harris, R’Daztiny 12 Hickory Flat 1:01.12 1:01.84
4 Coleman, Katelyn 12 Shaw 1:03.39 1:04.71
5 Hood, Tydayasha 12 West Lowndes 1:05.40 1:06.75
6 Flannery, Paris 12 Hamilton 1:07.65 1:06.79
7 Nailer, Tiyanna 12 Shaw 1:03.75 1:09.49
8 Miller, Takia 12 Ethel 1:07.35 1:17.48
Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Hughes, Krystle 12 Winona 59.91 57.90
2 Echols, Brandi 12 Jefferson Da 1:02.97 1:00.79
3 Martin, Catelyn 12 Choctaw Cent 1:01.61 1:00.88
4 Brewer, Caydence 12 Independence 1:05.36 1:01.57
5 Fortenberry, TaQuie 12 Tylertown 1:03.24 1:03.09
6 Clayton, Kaylan 12 Kemper Co 1:03.26 1:06.34
7 Moody, Aaliyah 12 Kossuth 1:06.56 1:06.99
8 Harris, Dashia 12 M.S. Palmer 1:08.69 1:08.40
Event 43 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Pickens, Destini 12 Long Beach 57.55 57.22
2 Turner, Allanah 12 West Harrison 57.82 58.66
3 Harris, Tiyuna 12 Brookhaven 1:00.63 1:00.68
4 Davis, Gabrielle 12 Callaway 1:01.89 1:01.29
5 Peterson, Kameryn 12 Ridgeland 1:00.69 1:01.75
6 Lovelace, Ashton 12 Saltillo 1:01.87 1:02.54
7 Evans, Irianna 12 Hattiesburg 1:02.16 1:02.76
8 Winn, Chemyah 12 Canton 1:01.76 1:03.65
Event 44 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Jones, Alex 12 MSD 53.97 53.49
2 Pegues, Jabryan 12 Potts Camp 52.31 53.75
3 Urbina, Adlai 12 French Camp 54.18 53.93
4 Chrisman, Graham 12 Tupelo Chris 53.59 54.50
5 Raimey, Markeo 12 Potts Camp 54.59 54.98
6 Edwards, Stemarion 12 Simmons 54.43 55.96
Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Alexander, Vernon 12 Port Gibson 50.42 49.91
2 Singleton, Dezarion 12 Wilkinson Co 51.00 50.59
3 Tealer, Myelle 12 Port Gibson 51.09 50.96
4 Dillon, Malik 12 Tylertown 52.11 51.62
5 Burrell, Martarious 12 Yazoo County 53.01 52.01
6 Griham, Markevion 12 Ruleville 52.96 52.97
7 Mays, Calvin 12 Independence 53.94 55.31
Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Wiggins, Chris 12 North Pike 50.28 50.06
2 Greer, Cornelious 12 Forest Hill 51.14 50.16
3 Coleman, Joseph 12 Cleveland Ce 51.05 50.74
4 Bell, Juqurious 12 Wingfield 50.81 51.32
5 Paylor, Xzavier 12 Center Hill 51.39 51.57
6 Marshall, Asher 12 Lake Cormorant 51.12 52.01
7 Johnson, Steven 12 Germantown 51.80 52.46
8 Evans, Iven 12 Hattiesburg 50.67 1:08.32
Event 47 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Washington, Keyonna 12 H.W. Byers 49.14 49.36
2 Strickland, Raykiah 12 Myrtle 52.08 50.85
3 White, Amyia 12 Thrasher 55.96 51.29
4 Lozano, Christy 12 Thrasher 53.82 52.57
5 Davis, Maddi 12 French Camp 54.81 53.07
6 Merritt, Dejah 12 Ethel 51.53 53.89
7 Susati, Malaysia 12 Vardaman 53.77 54.03
8 Jackson, Selena 12 East Marion 55.86 54.74
Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Walker, Dakiya 12 Magee 48.74 46.90
2 Jackson, Ja’Shayla 12 M.S. Palmer 54.78 47.34
3 Brown, Lauren 12 St. Andrew’s 48.96 49.16
4 Halford, Madeleine 12 St. Andrew’s 51.17 51.87
5 Reynolds, Arkiyah 12 Independence 58.43 51.89
6 Sims, Kelcee 12 Franklin Co 52.70 51.95
7 Robinson, Talacia 12 M.S. Palmer 1:00.48 52.79
8 Tellis, Keyunna 12 Charleston 1:00.05 55.39
Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Anderson, Char’Davia 12 Vicksburg 48.41 45.53
2 Gray, Brikayla 12 West Jones 47.16 45.55
3 Holland, Breanna 12 Lafayette 48.27 46.14
4 Lindsey, Ayanna 12 Laurel 46.51 46.26
5 Jones, Ashlyn 12 Laurel 48.56 46.85
6 Gillis, Chloe 12 Grenada 48.72 48.52
7 Pickens, Muonie 12 Long Beach 47.82 48.65
8 Riley, Jazmine 12 Center Hill 50.22 51.21
Event 50 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Conners, Kylan 12 Potts Camp 43.69 43.31
2 Wardale, Trayvon 12 Simmons 44.01 43.53
3 Hubbard, Quandarius 12 Mt. Olive 44.96 43.67
4 Frost, Martavious 12 Potts Camp 44.76 45.41
5 Sims, Vashon 12 East Marion 46.33 49.11
6 Dailey, Ethan 12 Nanih Waiya 49.44 50.57
Event 51 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Coleman, Terrell 12 Wilkinson Co 41.82 41.12
2 Robinson, Marcus 12 Humphreys Co 43.92 41.33
3 Tolbert, Bud 12 Water Valley 42.03 42.56
4 Baker, JaShon 12 Tylertown 42.32 44.02
5 Bell, Jaeden 12 Choctaw Cent 44.10 44.38
6 Carter, Phabian 12 Ruleville 45.30 46.27
7 Robertson, Kendrell 12 Tylertown 43.40 47.12
Taylor, Rahiem 12 Choctaw Coun 42.25 DQ
Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Paige, Keirston 12 Hattiesburg 40.17 39.12
2 Travis, Pizarro 12 Canton 41.26 39.79
3 Mathis, Michael 12 Lafayette 41.73 39.87
4 Lane, Jeremiah 12 West Harrison 41.38 40.90
5 Matthews, Jacoby 12 North Pike 41.69 41.48
6 Woodard, Norman 12 Brookhaven 41.88 42.20
7 Gardner, Marquees 12 West Point 43.21 44.99
8 Shelvy, Jerald 12 Callaway 42.39 47.46
Event 53 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Hanby, Allison 12 Tupelo Chris 2:28.00 2:29.08
2 Nailer, Tiyanna 12 Shaw 2:36.00 2:31.56
3 Santucci, Sophie 12 Tupelo Chris 2:31.00 2:33.06
4 Sherrif, Ami 12 French Camp 2:43.63 2:36.86
5 Hanby, Olivia 12 Tupelo Chris 2:44.00 2:46.79
6 Gundy, Averie Jane 12 French Camp 2:55.04 2:51.25
7 Casey, Elizabeth 12 Sacred Heart 2:56.18 2:52.39
Event 54 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Sanders, Neshia 12 Port Gibson 2:30.83 2:32.02
2 Bickham, Aaronecia 12 Wilkinson Co 2:35.68 2:32.98
3 Mitchell, Olivia 12 St. Andrew’s 2:34.08 2:33.73
4 Ireland, Emily 12 St. Andrew’s 2:35.72 2:33.84
5 Howell, Meg 12 Booneville 2:39.00 2:36.55
6 Green, Lauren 12 Kossuth 2:38.00 2:40.61
7 Hannon, Aniah 12 Ruleville 2:44.00 2:42.85
8 Boyd, Gabrielle 12 Amanda Elzy 2:41.00 2:55.10
Event 55 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Biancamano, Brooklyn 12 Long Beach 2:19.18 2:14.86
2 Jenkins, marian 12 Germantown 2:41.22 2:29.32
3 Miller, Miyah 12 Brookhaven 2:39.83 2:30.23
4 Covington, Abby 12 Saltillo 2:39.51 2:35.31
5 Barr, Shaylon 12 North Pike 2:35.47 2:36.83
6 Turner, Cera 12 Saltillo 2:43.31 2:42.10
7 Shelton, Ella 12 Lafayette 2:43.89 2:42.95
8 Williams, Alexis 12 Hattiesburg 2:40.82 2:54.34
Event 56 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Kelly, Brock 12 Tupelo Chris 2:06.00 2:01.14
2 Walters, Colby 12 French Camp 2:17.35 2:03.94
3 Posey, J.T. 12 Tupelo Chris 2:13.00 2:07.54
4 Noland, Preston 12 Tupelo Chris 2:12.00 2:10.74
5 Simkins, Layken 12 Resurrection 2:17.36 2:11.24
6 Martin, Jordan 12 East Marion 2:22.89 2:22.74
Event 57 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Flores, Luis 12 St. Andrew’s 2:09.41 2:02.53
2 Claiborne, LaKendrick 12 Port Gibson 2:07.21 2:06.25
3 Sewell, Jack 12 St. Andrew’s 2:09.17 2:08.08
4 Bullard, Cameron 12 Winona 2:11.00 2:09.75
5 Childs, Tanner 12 Kossuth 2:13.81 2:10.12
6 Jenkins, Cameron 12 Choctaw Cent 2:09.79 2:13.51
7 Hill, Owen 12 Kossuth 2:14.00 2:21.66
Event 58 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Carter, Wayne 12 Hattiesburg 2:05.45 2:01.67
2 Williams, Bralen 12 Lafayette 2:04.62 2:03.28
3 Taylor, Carlin 12 West Harrison 2:05.67 2:04.03
4 Bush, Rodreekas 12 Forest Hill 2:08.93 2:07.18
5 Williams, Titus 12 Canton 2:11.69 2:08.25
6 Townes, Jaylen 12 Grenada 2:10.26 2:09.70
7 Williams, Kashun 12 Grenada 2:09.80 2:09.80
8 Mix, Chad 12 Wingfield 2:06.15 2:14.12
Event 59 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Dotson, Zakiya 12 Ethel 25.93 26.36 +0.0
2 Sanders, Averi 12 West Lowndes 27.36 27.19 +0.0
3 Porter, Tytianna 12 East Marion 28.62 27.43 +0.0
4 Harris, R’Daztiny 12 Hickory Flat 28.26 27.52 +0.0
5 Prather, India 12 Falkner 27.27 27.81 +0.0
6 Jones, Mary 12 Sebastopol 28.46 28.88 +0.0
7 Burnside, Corlilla 12 Hickory Flat 28.45 29.13 +0.0
8 Richards, Takaria 12 Shaw 28.36 29.32 +0.0
Event 60 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Hughes, Krystle 12 Winona 25.12 25.21 +0.0
2 Williams, Arkala 12 Wilkinson Co 26.36 25.73 +0.0
3 Bracey, Jacorriah 12 Ruleville 28.05 25.98 +0.0
4 Robertson, Sha’Derika 12 Tylertown 26.79 26.06 +0.0
5 Lindsey, Te’Osha 12 Magee 26.80 26.85 +0.0
6 Walker, Lizzie 12 Crystal Spri 26.68 27.92 +0.0
7 Weathersby, Tyra 12 Winona 27.28 28.10 +0.0
8 Irvine, Sanjuanita 12 Yazoo County 26.79 29.60 +0.0
Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Pickens, Destini 12 Long Beach 25.25 25.32 +0.0
2 Burns, Jasmine 12 Canton 25.71 25.70 +0.0
3 Johnson, Kaylen 12 Center Hill 26.18 25.84 +0.0
4 Fortenberry, Jada 12 Olive Branch 26.46 25.97 +0.0
5 Eason, Bryneish 12 Olive Branch 26.28 26.26 +0.0
6 Evans, Irianna 12 Hattiesburg 26.59 26.90 +0.0
7 Collier, Jasmine 12 Laurel 26.27 27.02 +0.0
8 Gray, Michaela 12 Laurel 26.66 27.56 +0.0
Event 62 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Phillips, Talon 12 Coffeeville 22.40 22.33 +0.0
2 Anderson, Derell 12 Ashland 22.74 22.77 +0.0
3 Morgan, Jaleen 12 Leake County 23.22 23.72 +0.0
4 Bourne, Joshua 12 MSD 24.01 24.06 +0.0
5 Mays, Jaylon 12 MSD 24.60 24.48 +0.0
6 Winfields, Lakevin 12 Coldwater 24.36 26.31 +0.0
7 Wooten, Devin 12 Coldwater 23.72 35.03 +0.0
Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Dillon, Jeremiah 12 Tylertown 22.57 22.11 +0.0
2 Robinson, Ahmad 12 Winona 22.67 22.42 +0.0
3 Anthony, Jordan 12 Tylertown 22.67 22.65 +0.0
4 Wilson, Larry 12 Hazlehurst 22.59 22.69 +0.0
5 Alexander, Vernon 12 Port Gibson 23.16 22.93 +0.0
6 Robinson, Carl 12 North Panola 22.80 23.19 +0.0
7 Mccullough, Keaun 12 Humphreys Co 22.59 23.27 +0.0
8 Sandridge, Lundon 12 Independence 23.11 24.76 +0.0
Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Day, Justin 12 Callaway 22.22 22.16 +0.0
2 Thornton, Drake 12 Gautier 22.81 22.34 +0.0
3 Phillips, Cedric 12 Vicksburg 22.94 22.50 +0.0
4 Robinson, Arrington 12 Germantown 22.68 22.68 +0.0
5 Clark, Daniel 12 North Pike 22.73 22.99 +0.0
6 Jenkins, Christon 12 Hattiesburg 23.29 23.03 +0.0
7 Watson, Fred 12 Lake Cormorant 23.29 23.21 +0.0
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Hanby, Allison 12 Tupelo Chris 13:13.00 12:40.87
2 Green, Morgan 12 Hickory Flat 13:48.00 12:49.75
3 Bresee, Bella Claire 12 Tupelo Chris 13:41.00 13:13.00
4 Craft, Sarah 12 Tupelo Chris 14:54.00 14:19.31
5 Rutland, Shae 12 Sacred Heart 15:14.70 14:28.22
6 Bowers, Jessica 12 Vardaman 15:50.95 14:31.73
7 Redhouse, Tj 12 Nanih Waiya 15:48.12 14:35.89
Event 66 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Simmons, Causey 12 Tupelo Chris 11:11.00 10:27.05
2 Foster, John Michael 12 Tupelo Chris 10:42.00 10:40.03
3 Davey, Will 12 Sacred Heart 11:17.71 10:46.37
4 Green, Wesley 12 Hickory Flat 10:58.00 11:04.87
5 Simkins, Parker 12 Resurrection 11:20.64 11:07.67
6 Warnick, Evan 12 Tupelo Chris 11:40.00 11:09.76
7 Williams, Jaylen 12 Vardaman 12:24.86 12:13.05
8 McMullan, Trey 12 Nanih Waiya 12:25.38 12:18.44
Event 67 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 1A
School Seed Finals
1 Simmons High School 4:30.88 4:26.68
2 Tupelo Christian Prep School 4:27.04 4:28.68
3 Myrtle High School 4:33.31 4:37.97
4 Sacred Heart High School 4:39.27 4:39.95
5 French Camp High School 4:40.96 4:45.14
6 Mt. Olive High School 5:14.87 5:29.84
Event 68 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 3A
School Seed Finals
1 Port Gibson High School 4:17.70 4:17.55
2 Saint Andrew’s HS 4:24.45 4:22.09
3 Tylertown High School 4:29.93 4:24.53
4 Columbia High School 4:22.57 4:28.99
5 M.S. Palmer High School 4:39.07 4:30.17
6 Independence High School 4:36.53 4:32.02
Amanda Elzy High School 4:38.95 DQ
Event 69 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 5A
School Seed Finals
1 Long Beach High School 4:10.08 4:03.95
2 Germantown High School 4:28.07 4:14.18
3 Laurel High School 4:19.69 4:16.88
4 Brookhaven High School 4:17.83 4:16.94
5 Hattiesburg High School 4:24.89 4:20.14
6 Cleveland Central HS 4:30.23 4:20.36
7 Center Hill High School 4:24.56 4:22.72
8 Vicksburg High School 4:27.27 4:36.31
Event 70 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 1A
School Seed Finals
1 Tupelo Christian Prep School 3:39.14 3:43.27
2 Simmons High School 3:43.92 3:43.57
3 MS School For The Deaf 3:55.69 3:48.06
4 East Marion High School 3:58.70 3:48.48
5 French Camp High School 3:58.77 3:48.79
6 Leake County High School 4:01.45 3:59.78
Potts Camp High School 4:03.04 DQ
Event 71 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 3A
School Seed Finals
1 Port Gibson High School 3:32.11 3:31.45
2 Yazoo County High School 3:40.52 3:33.27
3 Columbia High School 3:37.57 3:35.13
4 Wilkinson County HS 3:36.69 3:35.14
5 Tylertown High School 3:38.89 3:36.27
6 M.S. Palmer High School 3:39.72 3:41.74
7 North Panola High School 3:37.12 3:44.07
8 Winona High School 3:42.20 3:56.00
Event 72 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 5A
School Seed Finals
1 Cleveland Central HS 3:36.38 3:28.43
2 Wingfield High School 3:29.42 3:29.41
3 Germantown High School 3:32.52 3:29.71
4 Hattiesburg High School 3:36.18 3:30.77
5 Lake Cormorant High School 3:37.24 3:35.36
6 Lewisburg High School 3:36.56 3:36.68
7 Stone High School 3:34.08 3:39.66
Laurel High School 3:35.43 DNF
Event 73 Girls Long Jump 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Williams, Mykilah 12 Vardaman 16-04.50 16-07.00 +2.0
2 Smith, Orlandria 12 Smithville 15-10.50 16-04.00 +0.2
3 Washington, Keyonna 12 H.W. Byers 15-09.50 16-03.25 +1.6
4 Yarbrough, Jakira 12 Leake County 15-05.50 15-09.50 +1.8
5 Gordon, Kinsley 12 Myrtle 16-05.00 15-08.25 +1.0
6 Haynes, Raqquiya 12 East Marion 15-04.50 15-02.00 +2.8
7 Pickens, Alex 12 Hickory Flat 15-05.00 13-08.75 +0.3
8 Guy, Kori 12 MSD 15-03.00 13-02.75 +2.1
Event 74 Girls Long Jump 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Hughes, Krystle 12 Winona 17-00.50 18-02.50 +1.1
2 Weathersby, Tyra 12 Winona 17-06.50 17-02.50 NWI
3 Echols, Brandi 12 Jefferson Da 16-04.50 15-08.25 +1.9
4 Opata, Ebun 12 St. Andrew’s 15-10.50 15-07.50 +0.8
5 Towner, Ty’Kisalyn 12 Forest 16-04.50 15-06.50 +0.5
6 White, Zy’nyiah 12 Hazlehurst 15-05.75 15-05.25 +1.8
7 Stokes, Moneshia 12 Charleston 15-00.00 14-00.50 +1.5
Event 75 Girls Long Jump 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Jones, Nevagant 12 West Jones 16-06.00 17-05.75 +1.9
2 Burns, Jasmine 12 Canton 16-08.50 17-05.00 +1.1
3 Allen, Kyanna 12 West Jones 15-10.50 16-10.00 +1.5
4 Martin, Aniyah 12 West Harrison 15-10.00 16-09.00 +0.4
5 Fortenberry, Jada 12 Olive Branch 16-11.00 16-05.25 +1.1
6 Williams, Armonie 12 Callaway 16-02.50 15-07.50 +0.7
7 Drummond, Lenasia 12 Hattiesburg 16-00.50 14-11.00 +1.4
Event 76 Boys Long Jump 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Phillips, Talon 12 Coffeeville 19-04.50 20-01.75 +0.0
2 Phillips, Dwight 12 Shaw 20-00.25 19-11.75 +0.0
3 Weathers, Jamarie 12 Leake County 18-08.25 19-08.25 2.8
4 Terry, Ahkia 12 Piney Woods 20-07.25 19-03.50 2.3
5 Holland, Adam 12 Resurrection 19-02.50 19-03.25 0.6
6 Giles, Jaylon 12 Leake County 18-11.00 18-01.75 +0.0
7 Walton, Sammarian 12 Potts Camp 18-00.50 18-00.25 +0.0
8 Harrison, Liam 12 Tupelo Chris 17-06.50 16-04.75 +0.0
Event 77 Boys Long Jump 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Tolbert, Bud 12 Water Valley 21-03.00 22-03.75 +0.0
2 Griffith, Ricky 12 Jefferson Da 21-07.00 22-00.00 +0.0
3 Pierce, Fred 12 Velma Jackso 21-03.50 21-00.00 +0.0
4 Shorter, Tyler 12 North Panola 20-00.00 20-06.75 +0.0
5 Jones, Malik 12 Crystal Spri 21-05.50 19-08.50 +0.0
6 Wilson, Larry 12 Hazlehurst 20-11.00 19-06.75 +0.0
7 Boyd, Cameron 12 M.S. Palmer 20-08.00 19-04.50 +0.0
8 Coffey, Andarious 12 Winona 20-04.00 18-06.75 +0.0
Event 78 Boys Long Jump 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Norman, Camrun 12 Hattiesburg 21-03.00 21-11.75 +0.0
2 Martin, Alijah 12 North Pike 20-09.00 21-10.75 +0.0
3 Thomas, Cameron 12 Picayune 19-10.50 21-06.75 0.9
4 Travis, Pizarro 12 Canton 21-01.00 21-04.50 +0.0
5 Gerzon, Luke 12 Cleveland Ce 21-02.50 21-02.50 +0.0
6 Henderson, Tyquan 12 Canton 20-11.00 20-10.75 +0.0
7 Melton, Ryan 12 West Point 20-08.00 20-10.00 +0.0
8 Wall, Isaiah 12 Brookhaven 19-08.50 20-02.50 0.6
Event 79 Girls High Jump 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Harris, R’Daztiny 12 Hickory Flat 5-00.00 5-02.00
2 Williams, Mykilah 12 Vardaman 4-10.00 5-00.00
3 Sheppard, Valencia 12 MSD 4-08.00 4-08.00
4 Young, Jakeria 12 McAdams 4-08.00 4-06.00
5 Robinson, Na’Riah 12 Simmons 4-02.00 4-04.00
6 Hyde, Jessica 12 Sacred Heart 4-04.00 4-02.00
Event 80 Girls High Jump 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Reed, Sauntelee 12 Charleston 4-10.00 4-10.00
2 Thrasher, Jada 12 Crystal Spri 4-10.00 J4-10.00
2 Johnson, Takyla 12 Columbia 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4 Young, Nauja 12 Tylertown 5-00.00 4-08.00
4 Elam, Caitlyn 12 Kossuth 4-06.00 4-08.00
6 Marcotte, Courtney 12 Tylertown 5-00.00 J4-08.00
7 Stokes, Moneshia 12 Charleston 4-08.00 4-06.00
8 Moss, Akeyma 12 M.S. Palmer 4-08.00 4-04.00
Event 81 Girls High Jump 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Moss, Lanie 12 Lewisburg 4-10.00 5-00.00
2 Carter, MyLayia 12 Hattiesburg 5-00.00 J5-00.00
3 Knight, Americus 12 Long Beach 4-10.00 J5-00.00
4 Turner, Allanah 12 West Harrison 5-00.00 J5-00.00
5 Jones, Nevagant 12 West Jones 4-10.00 4-10.00
6 Eason, Brynea 12 Olive Branch 4-08.00 4-08.00
6 Forbes, Taniya 12 Callaway 4-08.00 4-08.00
6 Winters, Jakayla 12 Holmes County 4-08.00 4-08.00
Event 82 Boys High Jump 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Giles, Jaylon 12 Leake County 5-10.00 6-00.00
2 Meeks, Kenmarkis 12 MSD 6-00.00 5-10.00
3 Chrisman, Graham 12 Tupelo Chris 5-10.00 J5-10.00
4 Frost, Martavious 12 Potts Camp 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5 Gadson, Querrion 12 McAdams 5-10.00 J5-10.00
6 Banks, Ethan 12 Ray Brooks 5-10.00 5-08.00
7 Williams, Michael 12 Vardaman 5-08.00 J5-08.00
8 Akers, Riley 12 Falkner 5-06.00 5-06.00
Event 83 Boys High Jump 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Tolbert, Bud 12 Water Valley 5-10.00 6-02.00
1 Norman, Michael 12 Wilkinson Co 6-02.00 6-02.00
3 Monroe, T.J. 12 Columbia 6-02.00 6-00.00
3 Brister, Johnquan 12 Tylertown 6-00.00 6-00.00
5 Griham, Markevion 12 Ruleville 6-00.00 5-10.00
5 Moore, Travis 12 SE Lauderdal 6-00.00 5-10.00
Whitmore, Israel 12 Choctaw Coun 6-00.00 NH
Jackson, Roydarius 12 North Panola 6-00.00 NH
Event 84 Boys High Jump 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Martin, Alijah 12 North Pike 6-04.00 6-06.00
2 Norman, Camrun 12 Hattiesburg 6-06.00 6-04.00
3 Jones, Kenzaki 12 Olive Branch 5-10.00 6-00.00
4 Jefferson, Keshon 12 Holmes County 6-00.00 J6-00.00
5 Wilson, JaDarius 12 Forest Hill 6-00.00 J6-00.00
6 Bates, Quintaye 12 Brookhaven 5-10.00 5-10.00
7 Washington, Demarquise 12 Canton 6-02.00 J5-10.00
8 Bell, Kievon 12 Ridgeland 5-10.00 5-08.00
Event 85 Girls Shot Put 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Branch, Ciarra 12 Shaw 33-11.00 33-09.75
2 Odom, De’Mekeia 12 Leake County 32-06.25 33-03.00
3 Cooke, Monty 12 Lumberton 31-10.50 32-05.25
4 Bonty, Jasmine 12 French Camp 31-04.75 31-03.25
5 Williams, Charlize 12 Myrtle 30-10.00 30-09.50
6 Holmes, Alaiala 12 East Marion 31-09.75 30-09.00
7 Ragin, Amaria 12 Thrasher 31-04.00 29-09.50
8 Thorne, Mayia 12 Thrasher 28-05.00 29-07.50
Event 86 Girls Shot Put 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Wilson, Elishia 12 Independence 34-07.00 34-04.75
2 Booth, Emily 12 Hatley 33-05.00 33-04.75
3 Williams, Alexandra 12 Tylertown 34-01.75 32-06.50
4 Smith, Charmecia 12 Wilkinson Co 29-10.25 32-04.50
5 Weatherspoon, Simone 12 St. Andrew’s 31-09.50 31-09.75
6 Cox, Ariel 12 St. Andrew’s 32-01.00 31-09.00
7 Loggan, Talicia 12 Aberdeen 32-01.00 30-05.50
8 Lampkin, Cambreia 12 Yazoo County 31-07.00 30-03.75
Event 87 Girls Shot Put 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Rancifer, Ah’Menya 12 Brookhaven 36-03.50 37-04.75
2 Holland, Mariah 12 Lafayette 33-10.50 35-00.00
3 Jackson, Tanasia 12 Callaway 35-10.00 J35-00.00
4 Barnes, Zharia 12 Natchez 33-11.50 34-01.25
5 Norrell, Aalicia 12 Forest Hill 34-02.50 33-10.50
6 Morris, Alexis 12 West Harrison 32-01.00 32-08.50
7 Marshall, Leandricka 12 Cleveland Ce 33-00.25 31-01.00
8 Watson, Rayland 12 Lake Cormorant 32-06.50 30-09.00
Event 88 Boys Shot Put 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Lewis, Percy 12 McAdams 46-02.25 47-10.00
2 Cockream, Anthony 12 Ray Brooks 45-07.00 46-00.25
3 Shepherd, Reginald 12 Sebastopol 41-11.00 42-11.75
4 Gardner, Shuntavius 12 Potts Camp 43-10.00 42-06.25
5 Carter, Kyler 12 Noxapater 40-02.75 41-10.50
6 Wells, Tymon 12 Simmons 38-11.00 41-06.00
7 Boatman, Kendrioun 12 McAdams 40-08.00 40-06.75
8 Brown, Jimmy 12 Shaw 39-07.00 40-03.25
Event 89 Boys Shot Put 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Cook, Marley 12 Water Valley 45-00.50 51-00.00
2 Whitmore, Israel 12 Choctaw Coun 47-08.00 49-09.25
3 Young, Quincy 12 Tylertown 46-07.25 49-04.00
4 ford, kahlil 12 Wilkinson Co 42-08.75 43-08.50
5 Lofton, Devonyal 12 Forest 42-02.50 43-05.50
6 Morgan, Ty 12 Water Valley 44-07.00 43-03.50
7 Griffin, Tradarrius 12 M.S. Palmer 43-03.00 42-08.50
Event 90 Boys Shot Put 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Hicks, Dedric 12 West Jones 50-04.00 50-04.00
2 McNeil, Marquis 12 North Pike 45-09.50 48-03.75
3 Perryman, Zias 12 Laurel 48-09.00 48-01.75
4 Jefferson, C.J. 12 Germantown 45-09.25 47-00.00
5 Ulmer, Deon 12 West Jones 45-04.00 46-04.00
6 Brown, Jontarius 12 Canton 43-03.00 43-10.00
7 Wilson-Harmon, Jadarius 11 Center Hill 42-07.25 42-05.00
8 Walker, Monterrius 12 Germantown 42-09.25 41-07.25
Event 91 Girls Discus Throw 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Gordon, Kinsley 12 Myrtle 95-03 102-01
2 Williams, Charlize 12 Myrtle 97-00 97-01
3 Branch, Ciarra 12 Shaw 98-00 92-03
4 Hammock, Katie 12 Tupelo Chris 93-01 89-00
5 Cooke, Monty 12 Lumberton 93-06 J89-00
6 Falla, Gracie 12 Sacred Heart 88-08.50 84-02
7 Bonty, Jasmine 12 French Camp 79-10 81-07
8 Gaskin, Emily 12 Vardaman 73-04 68-02
Event 92 Girls Discus Throw 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Weatherspoon, Simone 12 St. Andrew’s 109-01 111-02
2 Cox, Ariel 12 St. Andrew’s 96-03 100-09.50
3 Booth, Emily 12 Hatley 99-09 100-06
4 Dawson, Jami 12 Franklin Co 89-02 99-02
5 Wilson, Elishia 12 Independence 94-09 92-00.50
6 Lampkin, Cambreia 12 Yazoo County 80-07.50 87-02.50
7 Sanchez, Jocelin 12 Tylertown 84-06 86-04.50
8 Burton, LaParis 12 Independence 82-05 81-05.50
Event 93 Girls Discus Throw 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Morris, Alexis 12 West Harrison 108-10 122-00
2 Rancifer, Ah’Menya 12 Brookhaven 99-00 101-07
3 Wade, Antanisha 12 Cleveland Ce 96-08 97-07
4 Wood, Frankie 12 Germantown 96-03.50 97-05
5 Brown, Jelecia 12 Callaway 109-06 96-11
6 Gray, Brishell 12 West Jones 97-00 96-09
7 Barnes, Zharia 12 Natchez 91-02 87-08
8 Jones, Kyndall 12 Center Hill 95-00 87-06
Event 94 Boys Discus Throw 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Shepherd, Reginald 12 Sebastopol 120-03 124-00
2 Huggins, Tucker 12 Tupelo Chris 121-00 121-08
3 Parker, Brennan 12 Tupelo Chris 129-00 111-04
4 Williams, Michael 12 Vardaman 104-06 110-02
5 Fowler, James 12 French Camp 113-11 106-09
6 Cockream, Anthony 12 Ray Brooks 115-06 104-08
7 Dean, Jace 12 Ethel 104-03 102-00
8 Peterson, Jeremiah 12 Falkner 105-10 101-06
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Young, Quincy 12 Tylertown 115-05 134-10
2 Berry, Jazariouos 12 Port Gibson 123-05 131-00
3 Phillips, Jalyn 12 Winona 129-06 129-02
4 Pittman, LeAndre 12 Amanda Elzy 111-00 123-11
5 Jenkins, Montavis 12 J.Z. George 121-11 123-10
6 Lofton, Devonyal 12 Forest 117-11 117-03
7 Buggs, Julius 12 Choctaw Coun 113-08 111-06
8 Aaron, Jordan 12 Columbia 115-10 109-00
Event 96 Boys Discus Throw 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Zickus, Charles 12 South Jones 124-05 144-11
2 Smith, Tyler 12 Cleveland Ce 138-01 143-05
3 Young, Byron 12 West Jones 122-04 137-08
4 Gavin, Reid 12 South Jones 122-07 134-06
5 McCoy, Jace 12 North Pike 127-11 130-04
6 Irby, Peyton 12 Germantown 21-10.50 129-05
7 Johnson, Jacoby 12 Germantown 121-03 126-04
8 Nason, Zion 12 Ridgeland 123-00 119-11
Event 97 Girls Triple Jump 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Williams, Mykilah 12 Vardaman 33-07.00 32-04.00 +1.9
2 Gordon, Kinsley 12 Myrtle 32-05.00 32-03.50 +0.0
3 Frans, Dailee 12 Tupelo Chris 30-10.50 30-05.75 +0.0
4 Susati, Malaysia 12 Vardaman 29-03.50 28-03.50 +1.5
5 Edwards, Aeriel 12 Leake County 29-00.00 27-10.00 +0.0
6 Cheairs, Cherica 12 Ashland 29-00.50 27-07.75 NWI
7 Carter, Buyuna 12 Leake County 27-04.00 26-11.50 0.1
Event 98 Girls Triple Jump 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Opata, Ebun 12 St. Andrew’s 36-01.50 36-06.00 +0.0
2 Weathersby, Tyra 12 Winona 33-10.50 35-06.75 0.3
3 Fortenberry, TaQuie 12 Tylertown 33-08.00 34-09.75 2.3
4 Towner, Ty’Kisalyn 12 Forest 34-03.50 34-00.75 6.4
5 Lewis, Myjouis 12 Columbia 33-00.00 32-11.75 0.9
6 Moss, Akeyma 12 M.S. Palmer 31-06.50 32-05.50 5.8
7 Coronado, Karime 12 Yazoo County 32-03.50 31-07.75 3.6
8 Watson, Andrea 12 Independence 30-11.00 30-10.75 1.9
Event 99 Girls Triple Jump 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Jones, Nevagant 12 West Jones 36-07.00 37-06.50 +0.0
2 Boykin, Mykea 12 Hattiesburg 35-07.00 36-08.50 2.2
3 Poston, Jada 12 Canton 33-10.50 35-07.50 +0.0
4 Allen, Kyanna 12 West Jones 33-07.00 34-03.00 +0.0
5 Davis, Gabrielle 12 Callaway 32-05.75 34-01.50 +0.0
6 Cowan, Callie 12 Gautier 33-10.00 33-08.50 +0.0
7 Williams, Kiara 12 Canton 33-07.00 33-01.00 +0.0
8 Bush, Bria 12 Cleveland Ce 32-11.00 31-11.00 0.3
Event 100 Boys Triple Jump 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Lambert, Lawrence 12 East Marion 41-02.50 40-11.00 1.9
2 Matthews, Anthony 12 Coffeeville 39-01.50 39-06.00 1.5
3 Weathers, Jabarie 12 Leake County 40-02.00 39-05.00 3.8
4 Bryson, Anthony 12 Potts Camp 39-04.50 39-04.00 3.1
5 Bell, Erik 12 Ashland 40-02.00 39-01.00 3.6
6 Erby, Adrian 12 West Lowndes 37-01.00 36-06.00 +0.0
7 Muse, Jaquives 12 Potts Camp 38-10.50 35-04.00 0.9
8 Hinman, Will 12 Resurrection 35-09.75 34-09.00 1.9
Event 101 Boys Triple Jump 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Wilson, Larry 12 Hazlehurst 43-03.50 44-01.00 1.9
2 Griffith, Ricky 12 Jefferson Da 41-05.00 43-04.50 1.1
3 Benson, Navarion 12 Crystal Spri 42-11.75 43-00.75 1.5
4 Jackson, Roydarius 12 North Panola 39-09.00 41-05.75 1.5
5 Monroe, T.J. 12 Columbia 42-01.00 40-08.75 2.9
6 Price, De’antrc 12 Charleston 41-00.00 39-09.00 4.6
7 Newson, Triston 12 Independence 39-05.00 39-07.00 3.3
8 Boyd, Cameron 12 M.S. Palmer 39-04.00 39-05.50 1.9
Event 102 Boys Triple Jump 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
1 Martin, Alijah 12 North Pike 45-01.00 47-01.00 1.9
2 Melton, Ryan 12 West Point 44-10.00 46-05.00 3.3
3 Day, Justin 12 Callaway 46-00.00 45-07.50 +0.0
4 Travis, Pizarro 12 Canton 43-05.75 43-02.00 1.7
5 Wall, Isaiah 12 Brookhaven 42-05.00 42-10.00 1.7
6 Perkins, Ja’Darrius 12 Hattiesburg 41-05.50 42-07.00 0.1
7 Henderson, Tyquan 12 Canton 43-10.00 42-05.00 1.3
8 Jackson, Jaquan 12 West Harrison 40-11.00 40-06.00 2.7
Event 103 Girls Pole Vault 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Hanby, Olivia 12 Tupelo Chris 8-00.00 8-03.00
2 Mejia, Victoria 12 Myrtle 6-00.00 7-00.00
3 Miles, Nina 12 Sebastopol 6-06.00 J7-00.00
Event 104 Girls Pole Vault 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Brown, Lauren 12 St. Andrew’s 8-00.00 8-00.00
2 Bobo, Regan 12 Kossuth 7-06.00 7-06.00
2 Garron, Aasjahla 12 Winona 7-00.00 7-06.00
4 Buckley, Keely 12 Charleston 7-00.00 7-00.00
4 Sullivan, Sarah Elizabeth 9 St. Andrew’s 7-00.00 7-00.00
6 Andrews, Allana 12 Tylertown 6-00.00 6-00.00
Event 105 Girls Pole Vault 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Gibbs, Raylynn 12 Germantown 8-09.00 10-01.00
2 Warnsley, Kya 12 Hattiesburg 8-00.00 9-00.00
3 Boykin, Mykea 12 Hattiesburg 8-00.00 8-06.00
4 Lafferty, Anna 12 Lafayette 8-00.00 J8-06.00
5 Bello, Landon 12 Center Hill 8-06.00 J8-06.00
6 Segura, Alexandrea 12 Long Beach 8-06.00 8-00.00
7 Austin, Leanna 12 West Harrison 7-00.00 7-06.00
8 Bender, Aaiyana 12 Ridgeland 7-06.00 7-00.00
Event 106 Boys Pole Vault 1A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Woolhouse, Ben 12 Tupelo Chris 13-00.00 14-03.00
2 Berry, Josh 12 Tupelo Chris 10-06.00 10-00.00
3 Adams, Brady 12 Potts Camp 9-00.00 9-00.00
4 Davis, Joseph 12 Tupelo Chris 9-00.00 J9-00.00
Compton, McCoy 12 Sebastopol 7-06.00 NH
Event 107 Boys Pole Vault 3A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Finseth, Reed 12 St. Andrew’s 13-00.00 13-04.00
2 Wegman, Tucker 12 Kossuth 12-09.00 12-06.00
3 Leech, Isaac 12 Winona 12-00.00 11-06.00
4 Henry, Layne 12 Kossuth 10-06.00 J11-06.00
5 Merritt, Martin 12 Kossuth 10-06.00 10-06.00
6 Ford, Dallas 12 St. Andrew’s 9-06.00 9-06.00
6 Hutchison, Forrest 12 St. Andrew’s 9-06.00 9-06.00
Atterberry, J.C. 12 Tylertown 9-00.00 NH
Event 108 Boys Pole Vault 5A
Name Year School Seed Finals
1 Sanders, Lee 12 Center Hill 11-06.00 12-06.00
2 Hence, Gayden 12 Hattiesburg 10-06.00 12-00.00
3 Pham, Johnny 12 Long Beach 11-06.00 11-00.00
4 Williams, Bralen 12 Lafayette 10-00.00 J11-00.00
5 Montgomery, Kevin 12 Long Beach 10-00.00 10-06.00
6 Lafferty, Caleb 12 Lafayette 10-00.00 10-00.00
7 McKenzie, Garrett 12 Lewisburg 9-06.00 9-06.00
8 Mauldin, Caleb West Jones 9-06.00 J9-06.00
Women – 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Tupelo Christian Prep School 98 2) Myrtle High School 72
3) East Marion High School 53 4) Shaw High School 46
4) Vardaman High School 46 6) Hickory Flat High School 44
7) Simmons High School 39 8) French Camp High School 35
9) Thrasher High School 31 10) Ethel High School 29
11) West Lowndes High School 28 12) Sacred Heart High School 25
13) Leake County High School 22 14) H.W. Byers High School 16
15) Smithville High School 14 16) Sebastopol High School 13
17) Lumberton High School 12 18) MS School For The Deaf 12
19) Falkner High School 12 19) Pine Grove High School 12
21) Potts Camp High School 12 22) McAdams High School 5
22) Mt. Olive High School 5 24) Coldwater High School 4
24) Hamilton High School 4 26) Nanih Waiya High School 3
26) Ashland High School 3
Women – 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Saint Andrew’s HS 129.50 2) Winona High School 69
3) Tylertown High School 65.50 4) Kossuth High School 40.50
5) Port Gibson High School 39 6) Independence High School 34
6) M.S. Palmer High School 34 8) Wilkinson County HS 33
9) Columbia High School 32 10) Magee High School 30
11) Charleston High School 28.50 12) Yazoo County High School 21
13) Crystal Springs HS 18 14) Hatley High School 14
14) Jefferson Davis County HS 14 14) Franklin County HS 14
17) Forest High School 13 18) Ruleville High School 12
19) Choctaw Central HS 12 20) Alcorn Central HS 12
21) Mantachie High School 12 22) Amanda Elzy High School 6
23) Booneville High School 4 24) Hazlehurst High School 3
24) Kemper County High School 3 26) Aberdeen High School 2
26) McLaurin High School 2
Women – 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Long Beach High School 79 2) Brookhaven High School 74
3) Laurel High School 56 4) West Jones High School 52
4) Hattiesburg High School 52 6) Center Hill High School 51
7) Germantown High School 44 8) West Harrison High School 43
9) Lafayette High School 40 10) Canton High School 38
10) Saltillo High School 38 12) Vicksburg High School 26
13) Callaway High School 24 14) Olive Branch High School 18
15) North Pike High School 13 16) Cleveland Central HS 12
17) Lewisburg High School 12 18) Natchez High School 12
19) Ridgeland High School 5 19) Gautier High School 5
21) Forest Hill High School 4 21) South Jones High School 4
23) Grenada High School 3 24) Holmes County Central HS 2
25) Lake Cormorant High School 1
Men – 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Tupelo Christian Prep School 137 2) Potts Camp High School 73
3) MS School For The Deaf 67 4) Leake County High School 54
5) Coffeeville High School 50 6) East Marion High School 36
7) Simmons High School 33 8) French Camp High School 30
9) Resurrection Catholic HS 27 10) Ashland High School 25
11) McAdams High School 22 12) Sebastopol High School 20
13) Sacred Heart High School 16 14) Ray Brooks High School 14
15) Shaw High School 12 15) Hickory Flat High School 12
15) Vardaman High School 12 18) Mt. Olive High School 12
18) Coldwater High School 12 20) Piney Woods High School 5
20) Ethel High School 5 22) Nanih Waiya High School 4
22) Noxapater High School 4 22) West Lowndes High School 4
25) Pine Grove High School 3 26) Stringer High School 2
26) Houlka High School 2 26) Lumberton High School 2
26) Falkner High School 2
Men – 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Tylertown High School 91.50 2) Port Gibson High School 69
3) Wilkinson County HS 59 4) Water Valley High School 56
5) Saint Andrew’s HS 47 6) Winona High School 46
7) Columbia High School 43.50 8) Kossuth High School 41
9) Humphreys County HS 26 10) Hazlehurst High School 22
10) Jefferson Davis County HS 22 12) North Panola High School 20
13) Choctaw Central HS 19 14) Yazoo County High School 17
15) Ruleville High School 14.50 16) M.S. Palmer High School 14
17) Charleston High School 13 18) Choctaw County High School 12
19) Crystal Springs HS 12 20) Velma Jackson High School 8
20) Independence High School 12 22) Forest High School 12
23) Jefferson County HS 6 24) J.Z. George High School 5
24) Amanda Elzy High School 5 26) Southeast Lauderdale HS 3.50
27) Booneville High School 3 28) Alcorn Central HS 1
Men – 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Hattiesburg High School 84 2) North Pike High School 68
3) Germantown High School 50 3) Canton High School 50
5) Brookhaven High School 47 6) Callaway High School 38
7) Cleveland Central HS 36 8) Picayune High School 29
9) West Jones High School 27 10) Lake Cormorant High School 26
11) Laurel High School 24 11) Lafayette High School 24
13) Center Hill High School 20 14) Gautier High School 18
15) Forest Hill High School 17 15) Ridgeland High School 17
17) Saltillo High School 16 18) South Jones High School 15
19) Wingfield High School 14 20) West Harrison High School 12
20) West Point High School 12 22) Long Beach High School 12
23) Lewisburg High School 12 24) Olive Branch High School 6
24) Natchez High School 6 24) Vicksburg High School 6
27) Grenada High School 5 27) Holmes County Central HS 5
29) Neshoba Central HS 3 30) Stone High School 2

 

Check Also

Mississippi officials attend conference

Officials from around the state attended Officiate Mississippi Day on Saturday at the Muse Center …