Photo by Randy Williams

2019 MHSAA Girls Class II Golf Championship results

2019 Mhsaa Class Ii Girls State Golf Championship
SchoolPlayerDay 1 ScoreDay 1 TeamDay 2 ScoreDay 2 TeamPlayer TotalTeam Total
Alcorn CentralEllie Barnett115236105234220470
Alcorn CentralBriley Waldrop121129250
AmoryRiley Carter95191102187197378
AmoryEmma Coggin9685181
AmoryRiley Adams121127248
BelmontTaylor Hutcheson119118237
BoonevilleMadelyn Smith116109225
Choctaw CentralShemah Crosby101212107217208429
Choctaw CentralDori Samuel111110221
Choctaw CentralKyla Farmer128121249
Choctaw CountyBlake Helms116233124247240480
Choctaw CountyMacy Claire Cagle117130247
Choctaw CountyJenna Bellew123123246
CorinthMacy Butler110236109240219476
CorinthCarys Melvin126131257
FlorenceMattie Granberry8720385206172409
FlorenceAbigail Smith116121237
HatleyAngel Tackett107102209
KossuthChesne Joyner8518693190178376
KossuthLaura Jane McKee10197198
MantachieAlivia Lindsey116115231
NettletonRiley Mayhew6715370159137312
NettletonSarah Raper8689175
New AlbanyCaroline King8618791196177383
New AlbanyCassidy Ketchum101105206
New AlbanyElena Thompson103110213
North PontotocRiley Mitchell96101197
Pass ChristianTaylor Tinsley9687183
PontotocJourdan McDaniel104111215
St AndrewsMaddie Yu7617178181154352
St AndrewsChloe Chen95103198
SumrallGrace Cooley7919191194170385
SumrallAlyson Thexton112103215
VancleaveAbby Wickham7314775155148302
VancleaveMaggie Pearce7480154
VancleaveLauren Clark9492186
Water ValleySydney Epes9219797209189406
Water ValleyMolly Todd105112217
Water ValleyCatherine Hill113122235
WessonKatie McSweyn8718891197178385
WessonBaleigh Cothron101106207
WessonAnna Claire Crow120119239

Check Also

2022 MHSAA Fast Pitch Championships

  Dates: May 17-21 Tickets: GoFan Location: University of Southern Mississippi Map: Schedule: Tuesday, May …