Home / News / 2019 Class III Girls Powerlifting Qualifiers

2019 Class III Girls Powerlifting Qualifiers

Class III State Qualifiers

Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade
Tyneshia Roberson HOLM 96.8 97 12
Shelby Starks MERI 99.6 97 12
Karelys Hernandez DIBE 93 97 9
Zoee’ Cox OCEA 96.2 97 7
Jada Ivy GREN 93.6 97 11
Mary A. McIntosh GERM 96.8 97 10
Nadjah Moore DIBE 107 105 12
Connie Wade GULF 106.2 105 10
Aviya Nettles GAUT 105.2 105 9
Amya Dent CALL 103.8 105 10
Kylyn Rodriguez RIDG 102 105 10
Derica Junior HOLM 105.6 105 10
Mariah Levy GAUT 115 114 12
Alyssa Kirchner OCEA 109.4 114 10
Chassidy Rogers PEAR 115.2 114 10
Tifani Lewis SALT 116.4 114 12
Kayla Reece GREN 114.8 114 12
Ariel Nichols CLIN 112.8 114 12
Sydney Metz DIBE 123.8 123 12
Malaysia Thomas OAKG 125.6 123 12
Kayla Cumbo DIBE 124 123 12
Addison Finch SALT 118.6 123 11
Damanda Malone LAFA 122.6 123 11
Teddera Patton SPAN 118.6 123 11
Janiya Hunt DIBE 128.2 132 10
Carrington Brown OAKG 127.6 132 12
Jaedyn Galbreath DIBE 129 132 11
Brooke Kirk SALT 131.2 132 12
LaNyse Gleaton SPAN 126.4 132 12
Shaunice McLaurin CLIN 125.2 132 12
Jimisha Thomas OCEA 138.2 148 8
Sakierria Miller MERI 146.6 148 12
Mikayla Melvin PEAR 143 148 11
Kayleigh Tate GERM 145.6 148 11
Arianna Kirkland HOLM 142.2 148 11
Cailyn Brock OXFO 145.2 148 12
Noell Hankton GAUT 167.2 165 12
Keiyera Harrison DIBE 159.4 165 12
Alise Crabtree OCEA 162 165 11
Kenteria Griffin GERM 159.2 165 11
Kaitlin Gammage GREN 159.6 165 12
Yazmine Norphlet LAFA 164.2 165 11
Adora Norman MERI 176 181 12
Michaela Matthews GAUT 182.8 181 11
Bethany Patton SALT 178.6 181 11
Gianna Ray OAKG 181.2 181 9
Kyla Cole LAFA 177.8 181 12
Camden Clem GERM 174.6 181 11
Kavia Burrage MERI 187.8 198 12
Sahara Spates DIBE 199 198 10
Jennifer Gonzalez PASC 195.4 198 12
Madison White SALT 188.2 198 9
Joshlyn Thompson CLIN 195 198 10
Alisha Epps HOLM 186.2 198 9
Mhykayla McCoy DIBE 207.6 220 12
Rande Spencer GULF 217.4 220 10
Corlise Spencer PEAR 218.6 220 12
Makenzie Herron GERM 215.6 220 11
Alicia Harris LAFA 204.4 220 12
Amiyah Evans CLIN 213 220 12
Taylor Moss DIBE 222.2 242 12
Zamiyia Champion JIMH 242.8 242 12
Keiona Harris OXFO 230.4 242 11
Adaisha Darby GULF 236.4 242 10
Marcia Kimbrough HOLM 241.2 242 9
Alexis McGehee LEWI 235.6 242 12
Madisyn Herron OXFO 372.4 242+ 12
Thaliyah Harris PASC 310 242+ 10
Stefani Varela DIBE 300.6 242+ 12
Ca’Daysia McGee PEAR 261.8 242+ 12
Zya Kelly LAFA 266.6 242+ 10
Genese Rose RIDG 270.4 242+ 11

Check Also

MHSAA to offer chess as activity

MHSAA Chess: Year One As one of the world’s premier mind sports, chess demands and …