Home / News / 2019 Class 1A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

2019 Class 1A Boys Powerlifting Qualifiers

1A State Qualifiers

Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade
Nathan Sylve LUMB 111.4 114 10
Wendell Cousin VARD 116.6 114 9
Joe Kizer MYRT 108.4 114 7
Drew Covington MYRT 106.2 114 8
Dylan Hankins SEBA 114.2 114 9
Leo Benoit LUMB 115.6 114 9
MarQuavius Baker OKOL 124.2 123 11
Kentrell Dotson ETHE 122 123 7
Jace McAdory NOXI 119.6 123 11
Ronnie Ayers POTT 122.8 123 10
Brooks Griffin SEBA 117.8 123 9
Hughes Powell TCPS 124.2 123 10
LaGregory Graffree LCOU 134.4 132 10
Ladarius Watts EMAR 132.2 132
Ty Clayton TCPS 131.6 132 9
Tywon Huddleston COFF 127.2 132 12
Ryan Doherty SACR 132 132 11
Joseph Crawley WLOW 134 132 8
Ben Dunn SACR 139.8 148 12
Kendal Dotson ETHE 146.4 148 12
Corbin Ainsworth STRI 145.2 148 12
Khi Holiday TCPS 135.6 148 10
Jayden Lowe OKOL 138.4 148 8
A’Keston Suggs COFF 143.2 148 10
Tanner Blakeney SACR 166 165 12
Tate Perry BIGG 164.4 165 12
Tatum Luke NANI 160.2 165 10
Joey French SACR 164.8 165 12
Dalton Galloway MYRT 157.8 165 9
DJ Bobo COFF 157.4 165 12
Daevon Johnson OKOL 172.2 181 9
Dy’Kwan Johnson OKOL 174.6 181 11
Gavin Chrestman VARD 176 181 11
Chris Patton EMAR 177.4 181
Carter Bales STRI 177.2 181 9
Cooper Rogers STRI 176.6 181 11
Luther Clark ETHE 198.2 198 10
Ethan Mooney SACR 194 198 12
JT Jones MYRT 194 198 9
Chris Dagen STRI 191.2 198 11
Antrell Tucker POTT 184.8 198 12
Lake Sullivan TCPS 189.2 198 9
Shawn D Weatherbee THRA 206.6 220 12
Garrett Crowder SACR 217 220 12
Tucker Huggins TCPS 205.6 220 10
Brodie Denson SEBA 210.8 220 11
Akeem Erving ETHE 214.8 220 12
Colbry lathan OKOL 209.8 220 12
Javarous Wilder LCOU 239.8 242 12
Direnzo Shields BIGG 232.8 242 10
Lanarkes Davis ETHE 222.4 242 11
Tray Anderson NOXI 239.4 242 10
Cameron Thomas MYRT 234 242 8
Connor Coleman MYRT 263.8 275 10
DeTreven Johnson COFF 258.8 275 10
Kyler Carter NOXI 245.2 275 11
Johnson Ramsey TCPS 245.8 275 12
Jaylen Carter NOXI 271.8 275 10
Kasen Nobel SACR 275 275 9
Joe Barton LCOU 297 308 11
Jacob Norman OKOL 301.8 308 11
Jeremiah Patterson BIGG 293.8 308 10
Lewis Latiker MCAD 283.6 308 10
Darrell Reed COFF 310 308 10
Gavin Bradford SACR 342.8 308+ 12
Jaquavan Lewis LCOU 322.8 308+ 12
Alex Crowson THRA 328.2 308+ 11
Tadarion Robinson OKOL 316.8 308+ 11
Marcus Whitmore COFF 340.6 308+ 12

Check Also

MHSAA Week 4 football scores