Home / Sports / Basketball / Girls basketball standings

Girls basketball standings

From MaxPreps Reports

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Pine Grove Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 16 3 0 0.842 1139 742
Blue Mountain Region 1 5 1 0 0.833 12 7 0 0.632 1131 864
Wheeler Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 8 7 0 0.533 743 722
Biggersville Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 1 8 0 0.111 263 526
Jumpertown Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 0 12 0 0.000 343 795
Thrasher Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 10 0 0.000 246 616
Region 2
Ashland Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 12 6 0 0.667 1042 750
West Union Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 7 14 0 0.333 1064 1201
Myrtle Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 12 0 0.333 779 1063
Hickory Flat Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 13 5 0 0.722 992 763
Falkner Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 10 0 0.231 518 705
Potts Camp Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 12 0 0.143 506 798
Byers Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 0 10 0 0.000 356 683
Region 3
Simmons Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 12 6 0 0.667 912 749
Shaw Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 6 8 0 0.429 533 643
Brooks Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 1 10 0 0.091 379 565
Region 4
Tremont Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 14 5 0 0.737 945 794
Houlka Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 3 13 0 0.188 503 873
Tupelo Christian Prep Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 9 10 0 0.474 772 790
Smithville Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 8 9 0 0.471 631 644
Okolona Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 10 0 0.000 213 552
Region 5
McAdams Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 9 9 0 0.500 893 945
Ethel Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 7 8 0 0.467 758 647
French Camp Academy Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 4 6 0 0.400 479 496
Coffeeville Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 1 12 0 0.077 481 752
Durant Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Montgomery County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Region 6
Hamilton Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 9 2 0 0.818 516 368
West Lowndes Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 8 9 0 0.471 856 804
Vardaman Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 9 10 0 0.474 848 854
Nanih Waiya Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 3 13 0 0.188 416 713
Noxapater Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 2 12 0 0.143 261 586
Region 7
Sebastopol Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 11 3 0 0.786 611 489
Leake County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 13 6 0 0.684 1001 830
Stringer Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 2 12 0 0.143 400 710
Mount Olive Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 1 14 0 0.067 406 718
Piney Woods Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 0 11 0 0.000 224 622
Region 8
East Marion Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 9 9 0 0.500 711 693
Sacred Heart Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 12 6 0 0.667 772 659
Lumberton Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 5 9 0 0.357 594 610
Resurrection Catholic Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 83 208
Salem Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 0 13 0 0.000 282 701
2A
Region 1
Walnut Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 10 7 0 0.588 894 763
Ingomar Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 20 3 0 0.870 1424 957
New Site Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 19 4 0 0.826 1418 932
Baldwyn Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 8 6 0 0.571 676 645
Strayhorn Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 8 7 0 0.533 660 653
East Union Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 10 0 0.333 812 896
Region 2
Calhoun City Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 18 1 0 0.947 1120 658
North Side Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 2 7 0 0.222 307 337
East Webster Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 6 5 0 0.545 567 511
Eupora Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 2 11 0 0.154 483 624
Bruce Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 4 10 0 0.286 532 729
Leflore County Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 0 20 0 0.000 418 923
Region 3
Leland Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 17 0 0 1.000 1062 581
Coahoma County Region 3 4 1 0 0.800 14 2 0 0.875 760 342
Riverside Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 11 2 0 0.846 733 500
West Bolivar Region 3 3 3 0 0.500 10 11 0 0.476 918 939
West Tallahatchie Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 5 13 0 0.278 622 874
O’Bannon Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 169 505
South Delta Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 0 13 0 0.000 207 866
Region 4
Newton Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 15 2 0 0.882 872 615
Union Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 13 7 0 0.650 892 762
Philadelphia Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 11 7 0 0.611 974 899
Lake Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 8 8 0 0.500 597 582
Scott Central Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 332 439
Region 5
Taylorsville Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 13 4 0 0.765 799 580
Bay Springs Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 5 0 0.500 437 472
Heidelberg Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 6 9 0 0.400 598 769
Enterprise Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 14 5 0 0.737 956 656
Clarkdale Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 1 14 0 0.067 411 773
Region 6
Puckett Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 16 3 0 0.842 1147 776
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 4 13 0 0.235 585 755
Pisgah Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 10 9 0 0.526 793 826
Pelahatchie Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 7 10 0 0.412 592 712
Mize Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 349 476
Region 7
West Lincoln Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 14 3 0 0.824 1004 565
Bogue Chitto Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 13 6 0 0.684 809 634
Loyd Star Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 8 9 0 0.471 747 662
Enterprise Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 6 9 0 0.400 450 615
Amite County Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 246 478
Region 8
North Forrest Region 8 4 0 0 1.000 12 6 0 0.667 860 711
St. Patrick Region 8 4 0 0 1.000 7 9 0 0.438 621 644
Richton Region 8 2 2 0 0.500 6 10 0 0.375 565 729
Our Lady Academy Region 8 1 3 0 0.250 1 10 0 0.091 259 624
Perry Central Region 8 1 4 0 0.200 1 11 0 0.083 387 674
Collins Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 3 13 0 0.188 366 661
3A
Region 1
Belmont Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 15 3 0 0.833 1070 720
Kossuth Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 11 6 0 0.647 916 773
Alcorn Central Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 6 12 0 0.333 737 890
Mantachie Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 10 9 0 0.526 930 883
Booneville Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 7 7 0 0.500 639 610
North Pontotoc Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 7 8 0 0.467 771 758
Region 2
Independence Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 12 7 0 0.632 859 828
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 8 7 0 0.533 644 646
Holly Springs Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 6 11 0 0.353 754 864
North Panola Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 3 9 0 0.250 493 643
Palmer Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 3 8 0 0.273 331 552
Water Valley Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 160 245
Region 3
Ruleville Central Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 10 4 0 0.714 804 624
Humphreys County Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 7 11 0 0.389 1031 969
Yazoo County Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 10 6 0 0.625 833 583
Amanda Elzy Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 4 12 0 0.250 722 896
Charleston Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 420 481
J.Z. George Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 11 0 0.154 450 744
Region 4
South Pontotoc Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 17 3 0 0.850 1129 830
Aberdeen Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 10 8 0 0.556 831 789
Nettleton Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 13 6 0 0.684 887 679
Houston Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 11 7 0 0.611 872 822
Hatley Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 13 0 0.235 584 846
Choctaw County Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 11 0 0.154 420 619
Region 5
Forest Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 16 3 0 0.842 1175 803
Choctaw Central Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 16 1 0 0.941 1000 662
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 10 5 0 0.667 716 616
Winona Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 9 6 0 0.600 555 668
Kemper County Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 5 13 0 0.278 745 1036
Morton Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 14 0 0.000 449 666
Region 6
Crystal Springs Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 10 5 0 0.667 741 600
McLaurin Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 12 8 0 0.600 869 804
St. Andrew’s Episcopal Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 9 8 0 0.529 613 681
Magee Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 6 12 0 0.333 614 687
Velma Jackson Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 3 11 0 0.214 545 702
Raleigh Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 8 10 0 0.444 693 768
Region 7
Hazlehurst Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 8 6 0 0.571 657 642
Port Gibson Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 5 6 0 0.455 468 488
Franklin County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 4 7 0 0.364 420 562
Jefferson County Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 329 474
Wilkinson County Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 2 11 0 0.154 411 751
Region 8
Tylertown Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 12 2 0 0.857 706 424
Jefferson Davis County Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 8 6 0 0.571 716 678
Seminary Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 6 7 0 0.462 442 514
Columbia Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 5 14 0 0.263 855 1038
West Marion Region 8 0 4 0 0.000 2 11 0 0.154 424 591
Wesson Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 1 17 0 0.056 541 945
4A
Region 1
Ripley Region 1 5 0 0 1.000 14 3 0 0.824 936 635
Senatobia Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 13 6 0 0.684 1007 708
Tishomingo County Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 12 6 0 0.667 1031 654
New Albany Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 13 8 0 0.619 1173 1025
Byhalia Region 1 1 4 0 0.200 9 8 0 0.529 871 823
Corinth Region 1 0 5 0 0.000 1 13 0 0.071 401 788
Region 2
Pontotoc Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 18 1 0 0.947 1263 689
Amory Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 13 7 0 0.650 1064 888
Shannon Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 4 9 0 0.308 610 683
Itawamba Agricultural Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 1 12 0 0.077 325 751
Caledonia Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 9 0 0.182 272 517
Mooreville Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 12 0 0.077 348 644
Region 3
Gentry Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 13 5 0 0.722 962 697
Clarksdale Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 8 6 0 0.571 674 620
Rosa Fort Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 4 6 0 0.400 425 462
Yazoo City Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 5 12 0 0.294 738 889
Greenwood Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 5 13 0 0.278 664 850
Region 4
Louisville Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 13 2 0 0.867 1010 486
Kosciusko Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 9 10 0 0.474 879 929
Leake Central Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 9 11 0 0.450 977 946
New Hope Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 7 10 0 0.412 691 735
Noxubee County Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 0 11 0 0.000 238 688
Region 5
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 13 3 0 0.812 978 579
Northeast Jones Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 5 6 0 0.455 564 577
West Lauderdale Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 6 12 0 0.333 615 910
Quitman Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 4 14 0 0.222 632 813
Mendenhall Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 7 10 0 0.412 655 737
Newton County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 12 0 0.143 515 740
Region 6
South Pike Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 14 0 0 1.000 857 403
Lanier Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 15 2 0 0.882 909 622
Raymond Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 8 10 0 0.444 863 884
McComb Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 10 7 0 0.588 947 803
Florence Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 3 13 0 0.188 427 724
Richland Region 6 0 3 0 0.000 0 12 0 0.000 230 497
Region 7
Purvis Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 17 3 0 0.850 1002 644
Lawrence County Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 11 6 0 0.647 762 659
Greene County Region 7 3 1 0 0.750 14 6 0 0.700 1004 759
Poplarville Region 7 1 3 0 0.250 8 6 0 0.571 647 598
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 1 4 0 0.200 6 10 0 0.375 565 693
Sumrall Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 2 11 0 0.154 539 593
Region 8
East Central Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 15 1 0 0.938 865 638
Pass Christian Region 8 3 1 0 0.750 18 2 0 0.900 907 680
Moss Point Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 10 6 0 0.625 653 544
Bay Region 8 1 3 0 0.250 2 12 0 0.143 398 605
Vancleave Region 8 0 4 0 0.000 1 15 0 0.062 371 758
5A
Region 1
Olive Branch Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 17 3 0 0.850 1364 976
Lewisburg Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 15 0 0.167 541 1002
Center Hill Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 15 0 0.167 649 910
Lake Cormorant Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 13 0 0.071 444 837
Region 2
Lafayette Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 17 2 0 0.895 1098 765
Saltillo Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 13 6 0 0.684 832 784
West Point Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 9 7 0 0.563 768 696
Grenada Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 3 10 0 0.231 580 698
Region 3
Neshoba Central Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 12 4 0 0.750 786 646
Canton Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 13 6 0 0.684 909 746
Holmes County Central Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 15 5 0 0.750 1066 847
Cleveland Central Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 16 6 0 0.727 1010 698
Region 4
Germantown Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 15 3 0 0.833 1012 621
Vicksburg Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 13 6 0 0.684 1028 934
Ridgeland Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 11 7 0 0.611 769 742
Callaway Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 3 11 0 0.214 528 672
Region 5
West Jones Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 18 0 0 1.000 1096 637
South Jones Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 16 3 0 0.842 1038 836
Laurel Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 9 8 0 0.529 847 911
Wayne County Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 9 9 0 0.500 793 755
Region 6
Brookhaven Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 18 1 0 0.947 1058 618
Forest Hill Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 9 7 0 0.562 795 712
Natchez Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 10 9 0 0.526 895 860
Wingfield Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 3 13 0 0.188 812 988
Region 7
Pearl River Central Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 15 3 0 0.833 832 611
Hattiesburg Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 14 3 0 0.824 942 594
North Pike Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 10 10 0 0.500 869 908
Picayune Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 7 12 0 0.368 605 695
Region 8
Stone Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 17 0 0 1.000 926 569
West Harrison Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 8 5 0 0.615 598 580
Gautier Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 5 9 0 0.357 480 571
Long Beach Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 6 10 0 0.375 591 635
6A
Region 1
Hernando Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 16 5 0 0.762 1301 838
Horn Lake Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 11 5 0 0.688 874 731
DeSoto Central Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 11 10 0 0.524 1128 1023
Southaven Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 9 11 0 0.450 950 1078
Region 2
Columbus Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 15 2 0 0.882 968 581
Tupelo Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 13 5 0 0.722 1021 839
Oxford Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 12 8 0 0.600 935 832
South Panola Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 7 8 0 0.467 773 741
Region 3
Starkville Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 11 3 0 0.786 764 554
Northwest Rankin Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 3 14 0 0.176 705 825
Madison Central Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 13 7 0 0.650 993 883
Murrah Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 10 10 0 0.500 876 904
Region 4
Greenville Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 20 0 0 1.000 1187 744
Clinton Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 14 6 0 0.700 1159 1012
Provine Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 6 12 0 0.333 850 997
Warren Central Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 5 10 0 0.333 760 883
Region 5
Meridian Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 12 4 0 0.750 819 702
Oak Grove Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 5 13 0 0.278 760 874
Petal Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 3 15 0 0.167 596 891
George County Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 0 14 0 0.000 286 702
Region 6
Pearl Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 18 1 0 0.947 1399 814
Terry Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 16 6 0 0.727 1184 992
Brandon Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 12 8 0 0.600 978 875
Jim Hill Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 5 12 0 0.294 758 845
Region 7
St. Martin Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 11 6 0 0.647 798 674
D’Iberville Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 10 5 0 0.667 657 528
Ocean Springs Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 10 9 0 0.526 755 696
Pascagoula Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 3 10 0 0.231 425 587
Region 8
Biloxi Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 16 5 0 0.762 850 685
Harrison Central Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 9 9 0 0.500 854 760
Hancock Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 11 9 0 0.550 761 684
Gulfport Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 4 13 0 0.235 647 781
MAIS
District 1
DeSoto District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 53 8
Tunica Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 33 21
Marvell Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 1 0 0.750 217 150
Lee Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 132 130
West Memphis Christian District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 60 101
District 2
Humphreys Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 0 0 1.000 108 28
Sharkey Issaquena Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 80 160
North Sunflower Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 10 53
Delta Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 57 127
Deer Creek District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 48 153
Strider Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 3
Columbus Christian Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 53 28
Kemper Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 172 167
Hebron Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 22 49
Calhoun Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 108 421
District 4
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Wilkinson County Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 23 39
Rebul Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 51 116
Discovery Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Mt. Salus Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 5
Tallulah Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 0 0 1.000 102 77
Riverdale Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 1 0 0.750 185 121
Claiborne Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 197 291
Union Christian Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Briarfield Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 24 56
Providence Classical Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 47 147
Central School District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 33 159
Tensas Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 17 51
District 1
Winona Christian District 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 0 0 1.000 187 94
Oak Hill Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 111 146
Marshall Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 284 401
Central Holmes Christian District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 150 192
Carroll Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 142 191
District 2
Greenville Christian District 2 3 0 0 1.000 10 5 0 0.667 727 669
Manchester Academy District 2 3 0 0 1.000 13 8 0 0.619 953 750
Tri-County Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 167 236
St. Joseph District 2 0 2 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 180 271
Benton Academy District 2 0 3 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 168 235
District 3
Clinton Christian Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 0 0 1.000 216 117
Brookhaven Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 178 183
Newton County Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Prentiss Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 0 2
Sylva Bay Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 66 117
District 4
Lamar Christian District 4 3 0 0 1.000 20 3 0 0.870 1231 793
Centreville Academy District 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 204 209
Amite School Center District 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 189 230
Ben’s Ford Christian District 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 1 0 0.500 56 83
Christian Collegiate Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 28 91
District 5
Franklin Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 62 50
Glenbrook District 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 153 175
Prairie View Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 35 45
River Oaks District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 1
Bayou Academy District 1 4 0 0 1.000 16 4 0 0.800 886 775
North Delta District 1 3 1 0 0.750 13 7 0 0.650 1148 861
Kirk Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 231 261
Lee Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 206 294
Indianola Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 199 312
District 2
Leake Academy District 2 4 0 0 1.000 22 1 0 0.957 1339 773
Canton Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 257 232
Winston Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 309 280
Heritage Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 215 332
Starkville Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 244 341
District 3
Hillcrest Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 249 250
Riverfield Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 161 189
Central Hinds Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 249 317
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 67 96
Park Place Christian Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 107 206
District 4
Columbia Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 8 6 0 0.571 599 486
Laurel Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 184 207
Wayne Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 101 140
Bowling Green District 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 324 424
District 5
Central Private District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 66 158
Adams County Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 28 40
Silliman Institute District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 78 130
Division I
Jackson Academy Division I 2 0 0 1.000 14 5 0 0.737 906 633
Jackson Prep Division I 1 1 0 0.500 15 6 0 0.714 970 767
Presbyterian Christian Division I 1 1 0 0.500 9 10 0 0.474 815 767
Madison-Ridgeland Academy Division I 0 0 0 0.000 6 2 0 0.750 434 295
Parklane Academy Division I 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 171 220
Oak Forest Academy Division I 0 1 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 56 114
Division II
Simpson Academy Division II 2 0 0 1.000 20 3 0 0.870 1400 950
Pillow Academy Division II 1 1 0 0.500 14 2 0 0.875 922 609
Copiah Academy Division II 0 0 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 299 233
Hartfield Academy Division II 0 1 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 234 238
Lamar Division II 0 0 0 0.000 7 5 0 0.583 565 506
East Rankin Academy Division II 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 265 295
Washington Division II 0 0 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 200 345
Magnolia Heights Division II 0 1 0 0.000 1 14 0 0.067 438 796

 

Check Also

Lafayette wins MHSAA Boys Class II Bowling Championship