Home / Sports / Basketball / Boys basketball standings

Boys basketball standings

From MaxPreps Reports

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Biggersville Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 12 2 0 0.857 939 790
Wheeler Region 1 4 1 0 0.800 14 6 0 0.700 1383 1035
Pine Grove Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 4 12 0 0.250 809 1044
Thrasher Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 1 13 0 0.071 685 1056
Blue Mountain Region 1 1 5 0 0.167 6 13 0 0.316 973 1193
Jumpertown Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 7 10 0 0.412 930 1021
Region 2
Byers Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 8 5 0 0.615 787 746
Potts Camp Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 12 5 0 0.706 1239 1100
Falkner Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 12 7 0 0.632 1070 1063
West Union Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 9 13 0 0.409 1349 1328
Myrtle Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 6 11 0 0.353 1155 1140
Hickory Flat Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 15 0 0.211 921 1156
Ashland Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 1 17 0 0.056 851 1245
Region 3
Brooks Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 13 1 0 0.929 849 720
Shaw Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 9 8 0 0.529 894 833
Simmons Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 8 9 0 0.471 986 934
Region 4
Okolona Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 14 2 0 0.875 1148 877
Smithville Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 7 11 0 0.389 950 981
Tupelo Christian Prep Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 9 8 0 0.529 987 1011
Tremont Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 5 10 0 0.333 831 926
Houlka Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 16 0 0.111 980 1277
Region 5
Ethel Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 9 6 0 0.600 942 900
McAdams Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 8 9 0 0.471 1023 1030
Coffeeville Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 5 9 0 0.357 838 954
French Camp Academy Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 3 7 0 0.300 409 564
Durant Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Montgomery County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Region 6
Hamilton Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 6 7 0 0.462 621 701
West Lowndes Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 8 8 0 0.500 797 809
Vardaman Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 5 12 0 0.294 748 937
Nanih Waiya Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 5 11 0 0.312 711 818
Noxapater Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 3 11 0 0.214 583 798
Region 7
Piney Woods Region 7 4 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 693 538
Leake County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 15 4 0 0.789 1356 1041
Sebastopol Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 8 3 0 0.727 549 501
Mount Olive Region 7 2 4 0 0.333 5 14 0 0.263 812 1064
Mississippi School for the Deaf Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 6 9 0 0.400 791 861
Stringer Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 12 6 0 0.667 1159 958
Region 8
East Marion Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 13 5 0 0.722 1068 904
Salem Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 4 9 0 0.308 621 701
Lumberton Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 3 9 0 0.250 540 622
Sacred Heart Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 1 17 0 0.056 660 1142
Resurrection Catholic Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 194 363
2A
Region 1
Strayhorn Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 9 0 0.357 845 868
Baldwyn Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 17 2 0 0.895 1176 861
Ingomar Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 19 4 0 0.826 1517 1146
New Site Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 16 6 0 0.727 1521 1161
East Union Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 8 9 0 0.471 991 1045
Walnut Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 15 0 0.118 719 1172
Region 2
East Webster Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 12 6 0 0.667 1021 886
Leflore County Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 3 12 0 0.200 773 926
Calhoun City Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 9 12 0 0.429 1399 1331
North Side Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 323 346
Bruce Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 6 13 0 0.316 1171 1341
Eupora Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 1 13 0 0.071 753 1005
Region 3
Coahoma County Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 14 2 0 0.875 1027 730
West Bolivar Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 11 7 0 0.611 821 741
West Tallahatchie Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 4 12 0 0.250 789 876
Leland Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 4 11 0 0.267 707 876
O’Bannon Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 3 10 0 0.231 667 816
Riverside Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 6 8 0 0.429 829 808
South Delta Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 4 12 0 0.250 785 1021
Region 4
Union Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 16 2 0 0.889 1017 767
Philadelphia Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 13 5 0 0.722 1046 893
Newton Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 14 6 0 0.700 976 869
Lake Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 5 9 0 0.357 650 704
Scott Central Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 453 618
Region 5
Heidelberg Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 10 7 0 0.588 1076 955
Bay Springs Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 16 1 0 0.941 1308 822
Enterprise Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 6 13 0 0.316 911 1085
Taylorsville Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 504 527
Clarkdale Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 3 12 0 0.200 632 909
Region 6
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 12 7 0 0.632 1032 955
Pelahatchie Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 4 13 0 0.235 864 1063
Pisgah Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 11 7 0 0.611 1006 1001
Puckett Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 4 15 0 0.211 927 1262
Mize Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 10 5 0 0.667 841 814
Region 7
Loyd Star Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 10 7 0 0.588 1016 941
West Lincoln Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 10 7 0 0.588 1053 986
Amite County Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 1 9 0 0.100 544 680
Enterprise Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 4 11 0 0.267 660 825
Bogue Chitto Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 4 15 0 0.211 830 1170
Region 8
Collins Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 10 4 0 0.714 855 793
St. Patrick Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 17 1 0 0.944 1136 683
North Forrest Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 14 3 0 0.824 1032 780
Richton Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 405 556
Perry Central Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 0 13 0 0.000 359 675
3A
Region 1
Mantachie Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 10 6 0 0.625 976 1008
North Pontotoc Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 9 11 0 0.450 1227 1234
Booneville Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 11 7 0 0.611 1205 994
Alcorn Central Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 4 14 0 0.222 940 1141
Belmont Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 6 12 0 0.333 871 1021
Kossuth Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 17 0 0.105 844 1319
Region 2
Holly Springs Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 11 7 0 0.611 1163 1055
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 14 4 0 0.778 1136 885
North Panola Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 8 4 0 0.667 722 649
Independence Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 9 11 0 0.450 1128 1134
Water Valley Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 411 428
Palmer Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 441 612
Region 3
Yazoo County Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 18 0 0 1.000 1403 888
Charleston Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 9 3 0 0.750 829 660
Amanda Elzy Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 10 10 0 0.500 1086 1192
J.Z. George Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 6 11 0 0.353 1071 1156
Ruleville Central Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 2 10 0 0.167 615 802
Humphreys County Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 1 18 0 0.053 1010 1368
Region 4
Nettleton Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 17 3 0 0.850 1345 1047
South Pontotoc Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 11 6 0 0.647 1108 1010
Houston Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 12 7 0 0.632 1251 1119
Hatley Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 13 0 0.235 840 1010
Aberdeen Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 14 0 0.176 862 1124
Choctaw County Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 11 0 0.154 579 913
Region 5
Choctaw Central Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 12 4 0 0.750 958 775
Forest Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 7 8 0 0.467 706 836
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 2 12 0 0.143 588 810
Kemper County Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 12 7 0 0.632 1143 1027
Winona Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 5 14 0 0.263 915 1199
Morton Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 4 13 0 0.235 760 849
Region 6
Crystal Springs Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 11 4 0 0.733 764 663
St. Andrew’s Episcopal Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 12 5 0 0.706 1031 924
Velma Jackson Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 8 6 0 0.571 843 709
Magee Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 3 11 0 0.214 653 917
McLaurin Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 12 6 0 0.667 1217 987
Raleigh Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 1 13 0 0.071 560 1038
Region 7
Hazlehurst Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 3 10 0 0.231 571 714
Jefferson County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 2 9 0 0.182 430 612
Port Gibson Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 8 4 0 0.667 687 596
Wilkinson County Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 2 11 0 0.154 646 878
Franklin County Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 1 11 0 0.083 626 781
Region 8
Tylertown Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 9 5 0 0.643 923 792
Columbia Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 8 11 0 0.421 1018 1067
Seminary Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 4 8 0 0.333 572 652
Wesson Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 15 5 0 0.750 1259 1054
Jefferson Davis County Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 4 9 0 0.308 805 928
West Marion Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 412 575
4A
Region 1
Ripley Region 1 5 0 0 1.000 17 1 0 0.944 1103 731
Byhalia Region 1 4 1 0 0.800 10 7 0 0.588 1114 1001
Tishomingo County Region 1 2 3 0 0.400 14 5 0 0.737 1288 1042
Senatobia Region 1 2 3 0 0.400 5 13 0 0.278 903 1142
New Albany Region 1 1 4 0 0.200 13 7 0 0.650 1385 1270
Corinth Region 1 1 4 0 0.200 7 11 0 0.389 1019 1073
Region 2
Pontotoc Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 17 2 0 0.895 1325 979
Itawamba Agricultural Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 11 7 0 0.611 956 997
Shannon Region 2 3 2 0 0.600 8 9 0 0.471 1006 1006
Caledonia Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 14 4 0 0.778 1188 873
Mooreville Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 4 10 0 0.286 677 828
Amory Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 4 16 0 0.200 1043 1230
Region 3
Gentry Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 15 5 0 0.750 1259 1014
Yazoo City Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 6 13 0 0.316 776 886
Greenwood Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 12 9 0 0.571 1237 1191
Rosa Fort Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 6 6 0 0.500 621 639
Clarksdale Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 4 9 0 0.308 661 739
Region 4
New Hope Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 9 8 0 0.529 920 859
Louisville Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 9 6 0 0.600 973 883
Kosciusko Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 13 5 0 0.722 1226 990
Leake Central Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 9 10 0 0.474 1002 1044
Noxubee County Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 5 7 0 0.417 616 642
Region 5
Quitman Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 14 5 0 0.737 960 759
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 11 4 0 0.733 908 766
Northeast Jones Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 10 9 0 0.526 1181 1129
Mendenhall Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 4 12 0 0.250 708 914
West Lauderdale Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 3 17 0 0.150 940 1225
Newton County Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 3 14 0 0.176 754 1059
Region 6
Raymond Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 16 3 0 0.842 1358 1023
Florence Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 13 3 0 0.812 1179 948
South Pike Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 13 2 0 0.867 1023 804
Lanier Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 9 10 0 0.474 1082 1125
Richland Region 6 0 3 0 0.000 6 9 0 0.400 946 981
McComb Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 4 14 0 0.222 871 1016
Region 7
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 5 1 0 0.833 13 7 0 0.650 1146 1113
Lawrence County Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 7 10 0 0.412 896 865
Greene County Region 7 2 2 0 0.500 10 9 0 0.526 966 887
Sumrall Region 7 2 2 0 0.500 7 7 0 0.500 686 773
Poplarville Region 7 1 3 0 0.250 4 10 0 0.286 704 779
Purvis Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 8 10 0 0.444 776 818
Region 8
Bay Region 8 6 0 0 1.000 13 6 0 0.684 1022 1005
Moss Point Region 8 3 2 0 0.600 8 12 0 0.400 913 903
St. Stanislaus Region 8 3 2 0 0.600 7 13 0 0.350 931 1041
Pass Christian Region 8 2 3 0 0.400 4 15 0 0.211 863 1126
Vancleave Region 8 1 5 0 0.167 6 14 0 0.300 865 958
East Central Region 8 0 4 0 0.000 3 11 0 0.214 572 685
5A
Region 1
Olive Branch Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 14 4 0 0.778 1283 1132
Center Hill Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 18 1 0 0.947 1606 1059
Lewisburg Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 10 9 0 0.526 1294 1257
Lake Cormorant Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 6 10 0 0.375 896 980
Region 2
Grenada Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 12 4 0 0.750 1103 887
Saltillo Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 15 6 0 0.714 1270 1020
West Point Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 2 15 0 0.118 764 1070
Lafayette Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 5 14 0 0.263 907 1073
Region 3
Holmes County Central Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 13 6 0 0.684 1258 1106
Cleveland Central Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 12 8 0 0.600 1128 1083
Neshoba Central Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 13 3 0 0.812 996 719
Canton Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 10 9 0 0.526 1217 1135
Region 4
Vicksburg Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 10 7 1 0.583 1138 1030
Ridgeland Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 17 3 0 0.850 1250 966
Callaway Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 12 7 0 0.632 1432 1161
Germantown Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 5 13 0 0.278 1094 1257
Region 5
Laurel Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 9 6 0 0.600 925 934
Wayne County Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 12 8 0 0.600 1191 1134
West Jones Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 8 11 0 0.421 996 1141
South Jones Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 3 15 0 0.167 1005 1193
Region 6
Forest Hill Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 15 4 0 0.789 1154 1003
Brookhaven Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 15 3 0 0.833 1155 1004
Wingfield Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 8 10 0 0.444 1119 1072
Natchez Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 10 7 0 0.588 1064 998
Region 7
Picayune Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 12 9 0 0.571 1111 1006
Hattiesburg Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 14 5 0 0.737 1239 1105
North Pike Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 9 9 0 0.500 1161 1065
Pearl River Central Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 4 13 0 0.235 733 855
Region 8
Long Beach Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 14 4 0 0.778 1186 1061
Stone Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 13 4 0 0.765 974 797
Gautier Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 8 9 0 0.471 727 749
West Harrison Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 11 9 0 0.550 1028 1068
6A
Region 1
Southaven Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 11 10 0 0.524 1324 1305
Hernando Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 13 7 0 0.650 1203 1136
Horn Lake Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 13 6 0 0.684 1160 1099
DeSoto Central Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 0 17 0 0.000 904 1201
Region 2
Tupelo Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 11 8 0 0.579 1043 1034
Columbus Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 7 11 0 0.389 904 986
Oxford Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 14 4 0 0.778 1263 1048
South Panola Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 9 0 0.182 491 616
Region 3
Starkville Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 14 1 0 0.933 1010 740
Madison Central Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 12 8 0 0.600 1296 1152
Murrah Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 8 6 0 0.571 822 789
Northwest Rankin Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 9 10 0 0.474 1071 1150
Region 4
Warren Central Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 10 9 1 0.525 971 1041
Provine Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 12 7 0 0.632 1176 1097
Clinton Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 12 8 0 0.600 1243 1038
Greenville Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 12 8 0 0.600 1394 1239
Region 5
Meridian Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 14 2 0 0.875 959 729
Petal Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 14 2 0 0.875 1032 813
Oak Grove Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 15 3 0 0.833 1189 863
George County Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 9 7 0 0.562 753 767
Region 6
Brandon Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 16 4 0 0.800 1376 1126
Terry Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 10 10 0 0.500 1245 1209
Pearl Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 5 13 0 0.278 877 1037
Jim Hill Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 3 15 0 0.167 898 1254
Region 7
Pascagoula Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 11 8 0 0.579 1053 1018
St. Martin Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 15 2 0 0.882 884 736
Ocean Springs Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 7 11 0 0.389 878 924
D’Iberville Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 7 9 0 0.438 796 854
Region 8
Biloxi Region 8 5 0 0 1.000 19 0 0 1.000 1222 694
Gulfport Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 17 3 0 0.850 1201 953
Harrison Central Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 9 12 0 0.429 1219 1185
Hancock Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 4 14 0 0.222 804 980
MAIS
District 1
West Memphis Christian District 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 0 0 1.000 124 97
DeSoto District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 58 54
Tunica Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 120 169
Marvell Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 141 172
Lee Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 183 298
District 2
Deer Creek District 2 1 0 0 1.000 1 0 0 1.000 54 34
Sharkey Issaquena Academy District 2 5 2 0 0.714 14 5 0 0.737 1069 825
Delta Streets Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 2 0 0.600 218 188
Delta Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 225 220
Humphreys Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 117 160
North Sunflower Academy District 2 0 2 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 96 227
Strider Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 3
Calhoun Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 7 6 0 0.538 675 630
Columbus Christian Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 212 329
Kemper Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 331 440
Hebron Christian District 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 357 528
District 4
Wilkinson County Christian District 4 1 0 0 1.000 15 5 0 0.750 954 836
Mt. Salus Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 1 0 0.500 89 92
Rebul Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 204 247
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Discovery Christian District 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 81 106
Woodlawn Prep District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 5
Riverdale Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 0 0 1.000 234 139
Briarfield Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 1 0 0.667 159 175
Union Christian Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 1 0 0.500 89 103
Central School District 5 0 1 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 479 568
Tensas Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 58 63
Providence Classical Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 76 160
Claiborne Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 219 322
Tallulah Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 1
Oak Hill Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 3 5 0 0.375 410 422
Winona Christian District 1 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 0 0.400 198 221
Marshall Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 1 0 0.750 240 221
Carroll Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 162 209
Central Holmes Christian District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 42 63
District 2
Greenville Christian District 2 1 0 0 1.000 1 5 0 0.167 242 316
St. Joseph District 2 2 1 0 0.667 7 3 0 0.700 483 481
Manchester Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 287 279
Tri-County Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 207 231
Benton Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 187 304
District 3
Brookhaven Academy District 3 3 0 0 1.000 16 3 0 0.842 1091 619
Clinton Christian Academy District 3 2 0 0 1.000 8 3 0 0.727 641 478
Sylva Bay Academy District 3 1 2 0 0.333 2 3 0 0.400 249 275
Newton County Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 199 178
Prentiss Christian District 3 0 5 0 0.000 0 12 0 0.000 254 734
District 4
Lamar Christian District 4 3 0 0 1.000 8 7 0 0.533 754 661
Christian Collegiate Academy District 4 4 1 0 0.800 8 2 0 0.800 474 330
Ben’s Ford Christian District 4 1 2 0 0.333 9 10 0 0.474 944 858
Amite School Center District 4 1 3 0 0.250 2 11 0 0.154 376 692
Centreville Academy District 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 110 179
District 5
River Oaks District 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 8 0 0.273 501 543
Glenbrook District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 275 387
Franklin Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 68 103
Prairie View Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 88 120
District 1
Kirk Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 0 0.400 204 232
Indianola Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 1 2 0 0.333 147 160
Bayou Academy District 1 2 2 0 0.500 12 9 0 0.571 1122 1064
Lee Academy District 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 1 0 0.667 161 150
North Delta District 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 340 451
District 2
Heritage Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 483 421
Leake Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 468 408
Canton Academy District 2 2 2 0 0.500 11 7 0 0.611 995 893
Winston Academy District 2 1 3 0 0.250 14 8 0 0.636 1242 999
Starkville Academy District 2 0 2 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 202 276
District 3
Riverfield Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 329 226
Hillcrest Christian District 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 442 452
Park Place Christian Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 180 224
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 134 208
Central Hinds Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 132 215
District 4
Laurel Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 4 0 0.600 552 499
Columbia Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 5 0 0.545 554 531
Wayne Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 203 167
Bowling Green District 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 315 417
District 5
Central Private District 5 0 0 0 0.000 6 5 0 0.545 516 578
Silliman Institute District 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 186 183
Adams County Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 91 191
Division I
Jackson Prep Division I 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 233 213
Jackson Academy Division I 1 1 0 0.500 8 5 0 0.615 653 521
Oak Forest Academy Division I 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 63 35
Presbyterian Christian Division I 0 1 0 0.000 9 7 0 0.562 863 788
Madison-Ridgeland Academy Division I 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 302 358
Parklane Academy Division I 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 287 339
Division II
Hartfield Academy Division II 1 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 432 376
Simpson Academy Division II 1 1 0 0.500 14 6 0 0.700 1339 1069
Copiah Academy Division II 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 337 287
Washington Division II 0 0 0 0.000 1 1 0 0.500 104 109
Magnolia Heights Division II 0 0 0 0.000 5 7 0 0.417 668 663
East Rankin Academy Division II 0 1 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 409 517
Lamar Division II 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 275 380
Pillow Academy Division II 0 0 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 393 432
Mississippi
Home Educators
Hattiesburg HomeSchool Home Educators 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 350 360
Laurel HomeSchool Home Educators 1 0 0 1.000 1 2 0 0.333 146 214
Jackson HomeSchool Home Educators 1 1 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 488 458
Pontchartrain Christian HomeSchool Home Educators 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 225 252
Meridian HomeSchool Home Educators 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 394 512
Scott County HomeSchool Flames Home Educators 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0

 

Check Also

Spring Sports Broadcast Guidelines for 2019 season

Spring Sports Broadcast Guidelines for 2019 season • Fees are per day at one site …