Home / Reclassification / 2019-2021 Reclassification / 2019-21 Powerlifting Regions

2019-21 Powerlifting Regions

School Class Region Dist. Secretary
Class 1A
Biggersville High School 1 1 2
Coldwater Attendance Center 1 1 2
Myrtle Attendance Center 1 1 2
Thrasher High School 1 1 2
Tremont Attendance Center 1 1 2
West Union Attendance Center 1 1 2
Coffeeville High School 1 2 1
Hamilton High School 1 2 1
Okolona High School 1 2 1
Smithville High School 1 2 1
Tupelo Christian 1 2 1
Vardaman High School 1 2 1
West Tallahatchie High School 1 2 1
Ethel Attendance Center 1 3 4
Leake County High School 1 3 4
McAdams Attendance Center 1 3 4
Nanih Waiya Attendance Center 1 3 4
Noxapater Attendance Center 1 3 4
Lumberton High School 1 4 8
Richton High School 1 4 8
Sacred Heart 1 4 8
Sebastopol Attendance Center 1 4 8
Stringer Attendance Center 1 4 8
Class 2A
Bruce High School 2 1 1
Calhoun City High School 2 1 1
Charleston High School 2 1 1
East Union Attendance Center 2 1 1
M. S. Palmer High School 2 1 1
Mantachie Attendance Center 2 1 1
Potts Camp High School 2 1 1
East Webster High School 2 2 4
Eupora High School 2 2 4
Leland High School 2 2 4
Philadelphia High School 2 2 4
Pisgah High School 2 2 4
Scott Central Attendance Center 2 2 4
Union High School 2 2 4
Bay Springs High School 2 3 5
Enterprise High School 2 3 5
Heidelberg High School 2 3 5
Lake High School 2 3 5
Mize Attendance Center 2 3 5
Newton High School 2 3 5
Pelahatchie Attendance Center 2 3 5
Puckett Attendance Center 2 3 5
Amite County High School 2 4 7
Bogue Chitto School 2 4 7
East Marion High School 2 4 7
Loyd Star School 2 4 7
Perry Central High School 2 4 7
Wesson Attendance Center 2 4 7
West Lincoln School 2 4 7
Class 3A
Alcorn Central High School 3 1 1
Amory High School 3 1 1
Belmont School 3 1 1
Booneville High School 3 1 1
Holly Springs High School 3 1 1
Independence High School 3 1 1
Kossuth High School 3 1 1
North Panola High School 3 1 1
Senatobia High School 3 1 1
Aberdeen High School 3 2 1
Choctaw County High School 3 2 1
Hatley High School 3 2 1
Houston High School 3 2 1
Humphreys County High School 3 2 1
Nettleton High School 3 2 1
Noxubee County High School 3 2 1
Ruleville Central High School 3 2 1
Water Valley High School 3 2 1
Clarkdale High School 3 3 6
Forest High School 3 3 6
Kemper County High School 3 3 6
Morton High School 3 3 6
Southeast Lauderdale High School 3 3 6
St. Andrew’s 3 3 6
Velma Jackson High School 3 3 6
Yazoo County High School 3 3 6
Columbia High School 3 4 7
Crystal Springs High School 3 4 7
Franklin High School 3 4 7
Jefferson Davis County 3 4 7
Magee High School 3 4 7
McLaurin Attendance Center 3 4 7
Port Gibson High School 3 4 7
Raleigh High School 3 4 7
Wilkinson County High 3 4 7
Class 4A
Division 1
New Albany High School 4 1 1
North Pontotoc High School 4 1 1
Pontotoc High School 4 1 1
Ripley High School 4 1 1
South Pontotoc High School 4 1 1
Division 2
Caledonia High School 4 1 1
Corinth High School 4 1 1
Itawamba Agricultural High School 4 1 1
Mooreville High School 4 1 1
Shannon High School 4 1 1
Tishomingo County High School 4 1 1
Division 3
Choctaw Central 4 2 4
Louisville High School 4 2 4
Newton County High School 4 2 4
Northeast Lauderdale High School 4 2 4
West Lauderdale High School 4 2 4
Division 4
Clarksdale High School 4 2 4
Gentry High School 4 2 4
Kosciusko High School 4 2 4
Leake Central High School 4 2 4
Yazoo City High School 4 2 4
Division 5
Florence High School 4 3 6
Lanier High School 4 3 6
Northeast Jones High School 4 3 6
Quitman High School 4 3 6
Raymond High School 4 3 6
Richland High School 4 3 6
Division 6
Lawrence County High School 4 3 6
McComb High School 4 3 6
Mendenhall High School 4 3 6
North Pike High School 4 3 6
South Pike High School 4 3 6
Division 7
Forrest County Agricultural 4 4 8
Poplarville High School 4 4 8
Stone High School 4 4 8
Sumrall High School 4 4 8
Purvis High School 4 4 8
Division 8
Bay High School 4 4 8
Greene County High School 4 4 8
Moss Point High School 4 4 8
St. Stanislaus 4 4 8
Vancleave High School 4 4 8
Class 5A
Center Hill High School 5 1 2
Columbus High School 5 1 2
Grenada High 5 1 2
Lafayette High School 5 1 2
Lake Cormorant High 5 1 2
New Hope High School 5 1 2
Saltillo High School 5 1 2
West Point High School 5 1 2
Callaway High School 5 2 6
Canton High School 5 2 6
Cleveland Central High School 5 2 6
Holmes County Central High School 5 2 6
Neshoba Central High School 5 2 6
Provine High School 5 2 6
Ridgeland High School 5 2 6
Vicksburg High School 5 2 6
Brookhaven High School 5 3 6
Forest Hill High School 5 3 6
Jim Hill High School 5 3 6
Laurel High School 5 3 6
Natchez High School 5 3 6
Wayne County High School 5 3 6
Wingfield High School 5 3 6
East Central High School 5 4 8
Gautier High School 5 4 8
Hattiesburg High School 5 4 8
Long Beach High School 5 4 8
Pascagoula High School 5 4 8
Pearl River Central High School 5 4 8
Picayune Memorial High School 5 4 8
Class 6A
Desoto Central High School 6 1 2
Hernando High School 6 1 2
Horn Lake High 6 1 2
Lewisburg High School 6 1 2
Olive Branch High School 6 1 2
Oxford High School 6 1 2
Southaven High School 6 1 2
Tupelo High School 6 1 2
Clinton High School 6 2 6
Germantown High School 6 2 6
Greenville High School 6 2 6
Madison Central High School 6 2 6
Murrah High School 6 2 6
South Panola High School 6 2 6
Starkville High School 6 2 6
Warren Central High School 6 2 6
Brandon High School 6 3 6
George County High School 6 3 6
Meridian High School 6 3 6
Northwest Rankin High School 6 3 6
Oak Grove High School 6 3 6
Pearl High School 6 3 6
Petal High School 6 3 6
Terry High School 6 3 6
Biloxi High School 6 4 8
D’iberville High School 6 4 8
Gulfport High School 6 4 8
Hancock High School 6 4 8
Harrison Central High School 6 4 8
Ocean Springs High School 6 4 8
St Martin High School 6 4 8
West Harrison High School 6 4 8
2019-21 Girls Powerlifting Regions
School Class Region Dist. Secretary
Class I
Coldwater Attendance Center Class I 1 2
East Union Attendance Center Class I 1 2
M. S. Palmer High School Class I 1 2
Mantachie Attendance Center Class I 1 2
Myrtle Attendance Center Class I 1 2
Potts Camp High School Class I 1 2
Tremont Attendance Center Class I 1 2
West Union Attendance Center Class I 1 2
Bruce High School Class I 2 1
Calhoun City High School Class I 2 1
Charleston High School Class I 2 1
Coffeeville High School Class I 2 1
East Webster High School Class I 2 1
Okolona High School Class I 2 1
Smithville High School Class I 2 1
Vardaman High School Class I 2 1
Heidelberg High School Class I 3 4
Leake County High School Class I 3 4
Mcadams Attendance Center Class I 3 4
Noxapater Attendance Center Class I 3 4
Pisgah High School Class I 3 4
Puckett Attendance Center Class I 3 4
Scott Central Attendance Center Class I 3 4
Amite County High School Class I 4 8
Bogue Chitto School Class I 4 8
East Marion High School Class I 4 8
Lumberton High School Class I 4 8
Perry Central High School Class I 4 8
Richton High School Class I 4 8
West Lincoln School Class I 4 8
Class II
Division 1
ALCORN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Class II 1 1
BELMONT SCHOOL Class II 1 1
BOONEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Class II 1 1
CORINTH HIGH SCHOOL Class II 1 1
ITAWAMBA AGRICULTURAL HIGH SCHOOL Class II 1 1
KOSSUTH HIGH SCHOOL Class II 1 1
MOOREVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Class II 1 1
TISHOMINGO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Class II 1 1
Division 2
CLARKSDALE HIGH SCHOOL Class II 1 1
HOLLY SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Class II 1 1
Humphreys County High School Class II 1 1
INDEPENDENCE HIGH SCHOOL Class II 1 1
NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL Class II 1 1
NORTH PANOLA HIGH SCHOOL Class II 1 1
North Pontotoc High School Class II 1 1
PONTOTOC HIGH SCHOOL Class II 1 1
South Pontotoc High School Class II 1 1
WATER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL Class II 1 1
Division 3
ABERDEEN HIGH SCHOOL Class II 2 4
HATLEY HIGH SCHOOL Class II 2 4
HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL Class II 2 4
Kemper County High School Class II 2 4
NETTLETON HIGH SCHOOL Class II 2 4
NOXUBEE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Class II 2 4
Shannon High School Class II 2 4
Division 4
Choctaw Central Class II 2 4
CHOCTAW COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Class II 2 4
GENTRY HIGH SCHOOL Class II 2 4
LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Class II 2 4
VELMA JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL Class II 2 4
YAZOO CITY HIGH SCHOOL Class II 2 4
YAZOO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Class II 2 4
Division 5
FLORENCE HIGH SCHOOL Class II 3 5
FOREST HIGH SCHOOL Class II 3 5
St. Andrew’s Class II 3 5
RICHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Class II 3 5
MCLAURIN ATTENDANCE CENTER Class II 3 5
LANIER HIGH SCHOOL Class II 3 5
Division 6
NEWTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Class II 3 5
NORTHEAST LAUDERDALE HIGH SCHOOL Class II 3 5
QUITMAN HIGH SCHOOL Class II 3 5
SOUTHEAST LAUDERDALE HIGH SCHOOL Class II 3 5
WEST LAUDERDALE HIGH SCHOOL Class II 3 5
Division 7
COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL Class II 4 8
FORREST COUNTY AGRICULTURAL HI SCH Class II 4 8
SUMRALLHIGH SCHOOL Class II 4 8
NORTH PIKE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL Class II 4 8
SOUTH PIKE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL Class II 4 8
Division 8
BAY HIGH SCHOOL Class II 4 8
GREENE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Class II 4 8
MOSS POINT HIGH SCHOOL Class II 4 8
STONE HIGH SCHOOL Class II 4 8
Class III
Division 1
CLEVELAND CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Class III 1 2
GRENADA HIGH Class III 1 2
LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL Class III 1 2
OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL Class III 1 2
SALTILLO HIGH SCHOOL Class III 1 2
SOUTH PANOLA HIGH SCHOOL Class III 1 2
Division 2
CENTER HILL HIGH SCHOOL Class III 1 2
DESOTO CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Class III 1 2
HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL Class III 1 2
HORN LAKE HIGH Class III 1 2
LAKE CORMORANT HIGH Class III 1 2
LEWISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Class III 1 2
OLIVE BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL Class III 1 2
SOUTHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL Class III 1 2
Division 3
CANTON PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
NESHOBA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
NEW HOPE HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
STARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
Division 4
CALLAWAY HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
MADISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
MURRAH HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
RIDGELAND HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
VICKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Class III 2 6
Division 5
BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL Class III 3 6
FOREST HILL HIGH SCHOOL Class III 3 6
JIM HILL HIGH SCHOOL Class III 3 6
NORTHWEST RANKIN HIGH SCHOOL Class III 3 6
PEARL HIGH SCHOOL Class III 3 6
TERRY HIGH SCHOOL Class III 3 6
WINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL Class III 3 6
Division 6
BROOKHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL Class III 3 6
HATTIESBURG HIGH SCHOOL Class III 3 6
LAUREL HIGH SCHOOL Class III 3 6
MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL Class III 3 6
OAK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL Class III 3 6
PETAL HIGH SCHOOL Class III 3 6
Division 7
HARRISON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Class III 4 8
DIBERVILLE SENIOR HIGH SCH Class III 4 8
GULFPORT HIGH SCHOOL Class III 4 8
ST MARTIN HIGH SCHOOL Class III 4 8
WEST HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL Class III 4 8
LONG BEACH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL Class III 4 8
Division 8
BILOXI HIGH SCHOOL Class III 4 8
GAUTIER HIGH SCHOOL Class III 4 8
GEORGE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL Class III 4 8
OCEAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL Class III 4 8
PASCAGOULA HIGH SCHOOL Class III 4 8
https://keithwarren.smugmug.com/2018-MSU-Football/n-4hXMgW/i-SKZ6DZs

Check Also

2020 Volleyball Regions

2020 Volleyball Regions School Class Regions Dist. Sec. Class 1A Baldwyn High School 1 1 …