Girls basketball standings for week of 1-15-18

From MaxPreps Reports

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
1A
Region 1
Pine GroveRegion 12001.00017200.8951093697
Blue MountainRegion 14100.80012400.750868705
WheelerRegion 12200.50021300.133636807
JumpertownRegion 11200.3337800.467679762
BiggersvilleRegion 11300.2502900.182539573
ThrasherRegion 10200.00001000.000229523
Region 2
FalknerRegion 25001.00010700.588947829
Hickory FlatRegion 24001.00012500.706999725
West UnionRegion 24200.66771500.31810061298
Potts CampRegion 23300.50081000.444782890
AshlandRegion 22300.40031300.188639949
MyrtleRegion 21600.14331600.1586311012
ByersRegion 20600.00021000.167499742
Region 3
SimmonsRegion 32001.0007400.636536481
KennedyRegion 34100.8006900.400625684
Broad StreetRegion 32100.66710300.769613480
ShawRegion 31400.20061000.375716766
BrooksRegion 30300.00011200.077400633
Region 4
Tupelo Christian PrepRegion 41001.0009900.500785810
TremontRegion 41100.5008900.471874892
HoulkaRegion 40000.00081000.444826937
SmithvilleRegion 40100.00001500.000386707
OkolonaRegion 40000.0000700.00094403
Region 5
Montgomery CountyRegion 52001.00012400.750710626
McAdamsRegion 52001.00011500.688970709
DurantRegion 51001.0008500.615802624
EthelRegion 51200.3337600.538549538
CoffeevilleRegion 50200.0001600.143226477
French Camp AcademyRegion 50200.0000800.000186527
Region 6
VardamanRegion 62001.0008700.533734654
HamiltonRegion 61100.5007600.538595554
West LowndesRegion 60000.0005600.455521504
Nanih WaiyaRegion 60100.00021600.111466737
NoxapaterRegion 60100.0001900.100343482
Region 7
Leake CountyRegion 72001.00010700.588883903
SebastopolRegion 71001.0002600.250310314
StringerRegion 70100.00001300.000533718
Piney WoodsRegion 70100.0000600.000152432
Mount OliveRegion 70200.0000900.000189484
Region 8
East MarionRegion 82001.0008700.533670560
Sacred HeartRegion 81001.00091100.450716853
SalemRegion 81100.50011400.067223768
LumbertonRegion 80100.0004900.308453567
Resurrection CatholicRegion 80200.0001600.143123278
2A
Region 1
New SiteRegion 11001.00014500.7371165911
IngomarRegion 10000.00019100.9501425696
BaldwynRegion 10000.0007700.500634671
WalnutRegion 10000.0005900.357647708
East UnionRegion 10100.00051100.313737825
StrayhornRegion 10000.0002700.222433502
Region 2
Calhoun CityRegion 25001.00016100.941988627
East WebsterRegion 22100.66710700.588726593
WinonaRegion 22100.6675700.417409518
EuporaRegion 21200.33351100.313503683
Leflore CountyRegion 20200.00061300.3168001007
BruceRegion 20400.00001000.000207587
Region 3
Coahoma CountyRegion 34001.00015200.882957597
LelandRegion 34100.80014400.7781056754
West BolivarRegion 32100.66791100.450842890
RiversideRegion 32200.5009600.600654556
West TallahatchieRegion 31300.2509800.529849757
O’BannonRegion 31300.25021100.154360644
South DeltaRegion 30400.00001300.000376830
Region 4
NewtonRegion 42001.00013300.813774594
UnionRegion 41001.0009700.563740683
PhiladelphiaRegion 40100.00010600.625790632
Scott CentralRegion 40100.00001200.000403651
LakeRegion 40100.00001400.000270809
Region 5
TaylorsvilleRegion 52001.0009600.600739651
Bay SpringsRegion 51001.0004700.364509482
EnterpriseRegion 50200.00014200.875770580
ClarkdaleRegion 50000.0002300.400181180
HeidelbergRegion 50100.00001000.000278596
Region 6
PuckettRegion 62001.00015200.8821054693
PisgahRegion 61100.50041400.222531843
PelahatchieRegion 60100.00013700.6501003754
MizeRegion 60000.0000600.000103325
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 60200.0000800.000215411
Region 7
EnterpriseRegion 72001.0009100.900391288
West LincolnRegion 71001.00010500.667768573
Loyd StarRegion 71100.5007600.538520490
Bogue ChittoRegion 70100.0006500.545482470
Amite CountyRegion 70200.00021500.118605783
Region 8
North ForrestRegion 83001.00031000.231464618
CollinsRegion 82100.6679800.529695666
St. PatrickRegion 82200.50061000.375628700
Perry CentralRegion 82300.40041000.286508688
Our Lady AcademyRegion 80100.00021000.167248619
RichtonRegion 80300.00011100.083248591
3A
Region 1
BelmontRegion 13001.00017200.8951217752
KossuthRegion 11001.00019001.000941658
Alcorn CentralRegion 11100.50011900.55010221040
BoonevilleRegion 10100.00013300.813865650
MantachieRegion 10200.00071200.3689121032
North PontotocRegion 10100.00051000.333675753
Region 2
IndependenceRegion 24001.00014500.7371047917
North PanolaRegion 23100.75010600.625819696
PalmerRegion 20100.00031300.188549919
Holly SpringsRegion 20200.00021100.154490691
Coahoma AgriculturalRegion 20200.00001400.000451708
Water ValleyRegion 20200.0000700.000164339
Region 3
Humphreys CountyRegion 35001.00017200.8951381743
Amanda ElzyRegion 32200.50011600.647978839
Ruleville CentralRegion 31100.5007800.467742778
Yazoo CountyRegion 31200.3339600.600701619
J.Z. GeorgeRegion 30300.00011000.091310691
CharlestonRegion 30100.0000400.000154247
Region 4
AberdeenRegion 41001.00015200.882898620
HoustonRegion 40000.00014500.7371013804
Choctaw CountyRegion 40000.00013500.722925776
South PontotocRegion 40000.00012700.632954871
NettletonRegion 40000.0008700.533617668
HatleyRegion 40100.0006900.400560620
Region 5
ForestRegion 52001.00016200.8891133770
Choctaw CentralRegion 51001.00018001.0001146678
MortonRegion 51100.50012900.571997903
Southeast LauderdaleRegion 50100.0001500.167253338
Kemper CountyRegion 50100.00001100.000206596
Region 6
Velma JacksonRegion 63001.00011300.786676580
MageeRegion 62001.00013600.6841064751
RaleighRegion 61100.50081200.400698758
McLaurinRegion 60100.0005900.357543698
Crystal SpringsRegion 60100.0002400.333209231
St. Andrews EpiscopalRegion 60200.0001900.100267481
Region 7
Port GibsonRegion 72001.0009600.600700746
Franklin CountyRegion 71100.50010500.667720636
Jefferson CountyRegion 70100.00010300.769614545
HazlehurstRegion 70000.0003700.300438541
Wilkinson CountyRegion 70100.00001200.000261721
Region 8
Jefferson Davis CountyRegion 83001.00013500.7221005746
TylertownRegion 81001.0007300.700517400
ColumbiaRegion 82100.6678700.533688604
SeminaryRegion 82100.66761000.375639770
West MarionRegion 80400.00031300.188555743
WessonRegion 80200.00021100.154403606
4A
Region 1
ByhaliaRegion 16001.00016100.941976593
RipleyRegion 13100.75013600.684970835
SenatobiaRegion 12200.50010600.625804729
CorinthRegion 12300.4007800.467646714
Tishomingo CountyRegion 12400.333101000.5009931056
New AlbanyRegion 10500.00061200.333843955
Region 2
PontotocRegion 23001.00012800.600992835
Itawamba AgriculturalRegion 23100.75041200.250700877
AmoryRegion 22100.66791000.474912803
ShannonRegion 22300.4007800.467832744
MoorevilleRegion 20200.0004800.333516595
CaledoniaRegion 20300.00011000.091359588
Region 3
ClarksdaleRegion 33001.00013300.813804533
GentryRegion 33100.75010900.526884803
Rosa FortRegion 31200.3335700.417571592
GreenwoodRegion 30100.00021200.143500701
Yazoo CityRegion 30200.00011200.077361737
Region 4
Leake CentralRegion 42001.00014500.7371058877
LouisvilleRegion 41100.50013200.867881552
Noxubee CountyRegion 41100.5006900.400676742
New HopeRegion 40100.0008700.533690659
KosciuskoRegion 40200.00011100.083438641
Region 5
Northeast LauderdaleRegion 53001.0004700.364495529
West LauderdaleRegion 51100.5009700.563650610
QuitmanRegion 51200.33321200.143520727
Newton CountyRegion 50000.0005800.385587659
Northeast JonesRegion 50100.00061000.375651688
MendenhallRegion 50100.00001100.000377650
Region 6
RaymondRegion 63001.0009800.529797777
South PikeRegion 62001.0008800.500753609
McCombRegion 61100.50014400.7781049752
RichlandRegion 61200.3334700.364373454
LanierRegion 60200.0006700.462588575
FlorenceRegion 60100.00001000.000145568
Region 7
Lawrence CountyRegion 73001.00016300.842970668
Greene CountyRegion 73100.75012700.632905699
SumrallRegion 72100.6678700.533753680
PurvisRegion 71200.33310700.588751625
Forrest County AgriculturalRegion 71300.25031400.176582702
PoplarvilleRegion 70300.00031000.231444601
Region 8
Pass ChristianRegion 84001.00015600.714965832
Moss PointRegion 83001.00010800.556863797
East CentralRegion 82200.50010700.588827686
VancleaveRegion 81400.20091000.474765741
BayRegion 81400.20031300.188550753
5A
Region 1
LewisburgRegion 10000.00014600.7001195836
Olive BranchRegion 10000.0007400.636666493
Center HillRegion 10000.00091000.474794845
Lake CormorantRegion 10000.00041200.250618890
Region 2
LafayetteRegion 21001.00011600.647874751
SaltilloRegion 21100.50081100.421762802
GrenadaRegion 21100.5001700.125260379
West PointRegion 20100.0000900.000348558
Region 3
CantonRegion 32001.00012500.706863723
Holmes County CentralRegion 31001.00016300.842951795
Cleveland CentralRegion 30100.00011400.733642612
Neshoba CentralRegion 30200.0008900.471763790
Region 4
GermantownRegion 42001.00013600.684978754
VicksburgRegion 41001.0009700.563831847
RidgelandRegion 40100.00013400.765912598
CallawayRegion 40300.00001500.000609857
Region 5
South JonesRegion 53001.00018100.9471132785
West JonesRegion 51100.50014200.875958553
LaurelRegion 51200.33351000.333739795
Wayne CountyRegion 50200.00011200.077416650
Region 6
BrookhavenRegion 62001.00015500.7501014772
NatchezRegion 61100.5009900.500889924
Forest HillRegion 60100.00021400.125625921
WingfieldRegion 60100.00011100.083523738
Region 7
HattiesburgRegion 72001.00012500.706921607
Pearl River CentralRegion 71100.50014500.737827624
North PikeRegion 71100.50012600.667784709
PicayuneRegion 70200.00081000.444660689
Region 8
GautierRegion 82001.00081200.400656864
Long BeachRegion 81100.50081000.444712663
StoneRegion 80100.00013500.722751644
West HarrisonRegion 80100.00011100.083442643
6A
Region 1
SouthavenRegion 12001.00015600.7141083963
HernandoRegion 11100.50017200.8951029707
Horn LakeRegion 11100.50015300.8331002737
DeSoto CentralRegion 10200.00061400.30010021212
Region 2
TupeloRegion 22001.00013500.7221024848
South PanolaRegion 21100.5004900.308676719
ColumbusRegion 20100.00010500.667699579
OxfordRegion 20100.00031500.167787903
Region 3
StarkvilleRegion 32001.00013100.929783486
MurrahRegion 31001.00019001.0001137700
Madison CentralRegion 31001.00071200.368768867
Northwest RankinRegion 30300.00061100.353716672
Region 4
Warren CentralRegion 42001.00015400.789994762
ClintonRegion 41100.50016300.8421071841
GreenvilleRegion 41200.33312800.600998829
ProvineRegion 40100.00051000.333588729
Region 5
Oak GroveRegion 52100.66713400.765830653
MeridianRegion 52100.66711800.579824786
PetalRegion 51100.5008800.500679679
George CountyRegion 50200.00001300.000346571
Region 6
PearlRegion 62001.00018200.9001312823
BrandonRegion 61100.50012700.632942778
TerryRegion 61100.50011700.611823740
Jim HillRegion 60200.0007900.438732852
Region 7
St. MartinRegion 72001.00015300.8331045791
Ocean SpringsRegion 71100.50013400.765746597
D’IbervilleRegion 70100.0008800.500613575
PascagoulaRegion 70100.00011000.091400636
Region 8
GulfportRegion 82100.66713500.722871690
Harrison CentralRegion 82100.66711500.688867665
BiloxiRegion 82100.66713700.650841741
HancockRegion 80300.00015500.750845537
MAIS
District 1
Marvell AcademyDistrict 11001.0005300.625395295
DeSotoDistrict 11001.0001400.200187289
West Memphis ChristianDistrict 10000.0000000.00000
Lee AcademyDistrict 10200.0000800.000237431
Tunica AcademyDistrict 10000.0000300.00041140
District 2
Deer CreekDistrict 20000.0003100.750148145
Delta AcademyDistrict 20000.0006300.667413342
Humphreys AcademyDistrict 20000.0001100.5009249
North Sunflower AcademyDistrict 20000.0000100.0002338
Delta Streets AcademyDistrict 20000.0000000.00000
Strider AcademyDistrict 20000.0000300.00054138
Sharkey Issaquena AcademyDistrict 20000.0000400.00099207
District 3
Hebron ChristianDistrict 30000.0004001.000181140
Columbus Christian AcademyDistrict 30000.0001300.250136196
Central AcademyDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
Calhoun AcademyDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
Kemper AcademyDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
District 4
Trinity Episcopal Day SchoolDistrict 40000.0000000.00000
Rebul AcademyDistrict 40000.0000400.00015211
Wilkinson County ChristianDistrict 40000.0000300.00071110
Discovery ChristianDistrict 40000.0000300.00059108
District 5
Tensas AcademyDistrict 50000.0005001.000275128
Riverdale AcademyDistrict 50000.0003001.000152109
Claiborne AcademyDistrict 50000.0004100.800230159
Union Christian AcademyDistrict 50000.0004200.667209182
Tallulah AcademyDistrict 50000.0002200.500185152
Briarfield AcademyDistrict 50000.0002300.400168167
Central SchoolDistrict 50000.0000400.000102170
District 1
Carroll AcademyDistrict 10000.0003400.429278329
Winona ChristianDistrict 10000.0003500.375336314
Marshall AcademyDistrict 10000.0002500.286247317
Central Holmes ChristianDistrict 10000.0001400.200159193
Oak Hill AcademyDistrict 10000.0000300.000113200
District 2
Benton AcademyDistrict 20000.0007500.583469437
Tri-County AcademyDistrict 20000.0002300.400161187
Greenville ChristianDistrict 20000.0001400.200184187
St. JosephDistrict 20000.0000200.0005292
Manchester AcademyDistrict 20000.0000300.000105171
District 3
Brookhaven AcademyDistrict 30000.0006500.545508472
Sylva Bay AcademyDistrict 30000.0001200.333101141
Clinton Christian AcademyDistrict 30000.0001200.333143125
Newton County AcademyDistrict 30000.0001400.200143211
Prentiss ChristianDistrict 30000.0000000.00000
District 4
Centreville AcademyDistrict 41001.0005100.833310247
Lamar ChristianDistrict 43100.75020400.8331250775
Amite School CenterDistrict 41100.5006200.750287229
Ben’s Ford ChristianDistrict 40100.0003500.375315335
Christian Collegiate AcademyDistrict 40200.0000700.000147372
District 5
Prairie View AcademyDistrict 51001.0001200.33358109
River OaksDistrict 50100.0000700.000193298
Franklin AcademyDistrict 50000.0000200.0005092
GlenbrookDistrict 50000.0000300.000102122
District 1
North DeltaDistrict 14001.00017200.895994713
Kirk AcademyDistrict 13001.00020100.9521221632
Lee AcademyDistrict 10200.0006800.429622634
Indianola AcademyDistrict 10300.0002400.333188287
Bayou AcademyDistrict 10200.0001700.125258401
District 2
Leake AcademyDistrict 24001.00021300.8751342816
Canton AcademyDistrict 20100.0007300.700371347
Starkville AcademyDistrict 20100.0004600.400427421
Winston AcademyDistrict 20100.0002600.250251313
Heritage AcademyDistrict 20100.00011000.091350619
District 3
Riverfield AcademyDistrict 30000.0002200.500169158
Central Hinds AcademyDistrict 30000.0002300.400188201
Park Place Christian AcademyDistrict 30000.0001400.200176277
Hillcrest ChristianDistrict 30000.0001400.200181188
Porter’s Chapel AcademyDistrict 30000.0000300.00063145
District 4
Wayne AcademyDistrict 40000.0002001.0009473
Columbia AcademyDistrict 40000.0007700.500587469
Laurel ChristianDistrict 40000.0002400.333165226
Bowling GreenDistrict 40000.0001800.111279434
District 5
Silliman InstituteDistrict 50000.0001300.250150174
Central PrivateDistrict 50000.0000500.00089194
Adams County ChristianDistrict 50000.0000300.000114159
Division I
Jackson AcademyDivision I4001.00014100.933736507
Madison-Ridgeland AcademyDivision I1001.0003800.273465476
Oak Forest AcademyDivision I1100.5002100.667114109
Presbyterian ChristianDivision I2300.40012700.632747669
Parklane AcademyDivision I0200.00014800.636867769
Jackson PrepDivision I0200.0001800.111303421
Division II
Pillow AcademyDivision II2001.0008001.000401291
East Rankin AcademyDivision II1001.0005300.625369369
Simpson AcademyDivision II1100.50016500.7621101916
LamarDivision II0000.0006001.000280207
Copiah AcademyDivision II0000.0003100.750191167
WashingtonDivision II0100.0003300.500242254
Magnolia HeightsDivision II0100.0007800.467609618
Hartfield AcademyDivision II0100.0003500.375371412

Check Also

2023 MHSAA Basketball Quarterfinal Sites

Dates: February 23-24-25, 2023 2A/4A/6A North Mississippi Valley State University 1A/3A/5A North Itawamba Community College …