Breaking News
Home / Sports / Basketball / Boys basketball standings for week of 1-15-18

Boys basketball standings for week of 1-15-18

Standings

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Wheeler Region 1 5 0 0 1.000 17 2 0 0.895 1265 866
Biggersville Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 11 6 0 0.647 1154 933
Pine Grove Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 7 10 0 0.412 915 1040
Thrasher Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 4 9 0 0.308 739 835
Jumpertown Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 4 11 0 0.267 816 944
Blue Mountain Region 1 0 5 0 0.000 0 11 0 0.000 414 785
Region 2
Ashland Region 2 5 0 0 1.000 9 10 0 0.474 1340 1230
Byers Region 2 4 2 0 0.667 4 7 0 0.364 750 821
Myrtle Region 2 4 3 0 0.571 5 13 0 0.278 1001 1178
Potts Camp Region 2 3 3 0 0.500 8 11 0 0.421 1187 1271
West Union Region 2 3 3 0 0.500 9 13 0 0.409 1259 1385
Falkner Region 2 0 5 0 0.000 3 14 0 0.176 838 1156
Hickory Flat Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 2 15 0 0.118 876 1162
Region 3
Simmons Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 4 7 0 0.364 572 576
Kennedy Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 8 9 0 0.471 804 837
Shaw Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 4 11 0 0.267 682 858
Broad Street Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 4 9 0 0.308 623 723
Brooks Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 7 8 0 0.467 884 846
Region 4
Okolona Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 16 1 0 0.941 1323 829
Smithville Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 3 14 0 0.176 773 971
Tremont Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 5 12 0 0.294 907 1018
Houlka Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 16 4 0 0.800 1485 1212
Tupelo Christian Prep Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 6 9 0 0.400 820 857
Region 5
Montgomery County Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 12 3 0 0.800 872 744
Durant Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 7 7 0 0.500 841 856
Coffeeville Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 10 7 0 0.588 1156 1047
Ethel Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 5 6 0 0.455 575 612
McAdams Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 3 12 0 0.200 905 981
French Camp Academy Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 315 460
Region 6
Noxapater Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 4 6 0 0.400 491 492
Nanih Waiya Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 4 14 0 0.222 753 1027
Vardaman Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 5 6 0 0.455 553 623
Hamilton Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 5 6 0 0.455 581 629
West Lowndes Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 373 573
Region 7
Mount Olive Region 7 4 0 0 1.000 11 5 0 0.688 855 829
Leake County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 8 8 0 0.500 859 836
Piney Woods Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 343 365
Stringer Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 11 6 0 0.647 1044 842
Sebastopol Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 7 4 0 0.636 663 525
Mississippi School for the Deaf Region 7 0 4 0 0.000 7 6 0 0.538 725 670
Region 8
East Marion Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 12 3 0 0.800 948 690
Sacred Heart Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 9 9 0 0.500 921 867
Resurrection Catholic Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 1 3 0 0.250 170 245
Lumberton Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 4 7 0 0.364 512 644
Salem Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 0 15 0 0.000 582 1026
2A
Region 1
New Site Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 19 2 0 0.905 1391 1033
Ingomar Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 17 5 0 0.773 1570 1269
Baldwyn Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 12 7 0 0.632 987 904
East Union Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 7 9 0 0.438 863 911
Walnut Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 6 9 0 0.400 897 920
Strayhorn Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 8 0 0.385 920 895
Region 2
East Webster Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 13 3 0 0.813 1056 777
Leflore County Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 15 5 0 0.750 1179 1056
Eupora Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 8 9 0 0.471 1125 1071
Calhoun City Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 4 14 0 0.222 1086 1288
Bruce Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 15 0 0.118 892 1265
Winona Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 15 0 0.063 629 1083
Region 3
Coahoma County Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 14 3 0 0.824 928 743
South Delta Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 13 2 0 0.867 1058 927
West Tallahatchie Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 6 7 0 0.462 717 731
Riverside Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 9 8 0 0.529 1061 1034
West Bolivar Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 8 11 0 0.421 890 885
O’Bannon Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 2 11 0 0.154 653 808
Leland Region 3 0 5 0 0.000 6 12 0 0.333 818 967
Region 4
Union Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 9 7 0 0.563 871 710
Newton Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 13 5 0 0.722 972 861
Philadelphia Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 9 8 0 0.529 802 744
Lake Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 4 10 0 0.286 565 745
Scott Central Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 3 8 0 0.273 558 615
Region 5
Heidelberg Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 4 15 0 0.211 939 1086
Bay Springs Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 13 2 0 0.867 1052 800
Taylorsville Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 8 8 0 0.500 908 928
Clarkdale Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 1 12 0 0.077 532 881
Enterprise Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 1 14 0 0.067 512 947
Region 6
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 14 6 0 0.700 1287 1173
Pelahatchie Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 11 8 0 0.579 1024 965
Mize Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 5 6 0 0.455 516 518
Puckett Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 3 14 0 0.176 812 1033
Pisgah Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 4 13 0 0.235 759 1045
Region 7
Loyd Star Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 6 7 0 0.462 709 729
Amite County Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 5 11 0 0.313 851 936
West Lincoln Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 7 8 0 0.467 919 758
Bogue Chitto Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 6 11 0 0.353 936 1084
Enterprise Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 367 647
Region 8
Collins Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 13 5 0 0.722 1195 1053
St. Patrick Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 10 5 0 0.667 895 752
North Forrest Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 8 8 0 0.500 859 806
Richton Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 4 11 0 0.267 804 894
Perry Central Region 8 0 4 0 0.000 4 12 0 0.250 746 1015
3A
Region 1
North Pontotoc Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 16 3 0 0.842 1340 1054
Booneville Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 8 8 0 0.500 955 935
Belmont Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 7 10 0 0.412 878 1005
Kossuth Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 8 11 0 0.421 1024 1129
Mantachie Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 6 14 0 0.300 1144 1310
Alcorn Central Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 2 18 0 0.100 888 1342
Region 2
Holly Springs Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 11 6 0 0.647 1173 1156
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 13 3 0 0.813 888 727
North Panola Region 2 3 2 0 0.600 14 3 0 0.824 965 838
Palmer Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 4 8 0 0.333 736 788
Independence Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 6 10 0 0.375 924 945
Water Valley Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 4 11 0 0.267 889 893
Region 3
Amanda Elzy Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 11 8 0 0.579 1092 953
Humphreys County Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 6 11 0 0.353 1069 1149
Ruleville Central Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 5 8 0 0.385 628 705
Yazoo County Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 4 9 0 0.308 751 797
Charleston Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 9 9 0 0.500 1008 1016
J.Z. George Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 5 13 0 0.278 811 1146
Region 4
Aberdeen Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 2 12 0 0.143 623 857
South Pontotoc Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 13 5 0 0.722 1197 1111
Nettleton Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 14 7 0 0.667 1429 1252
Choctaw County Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 10 6 0 0.625 914 789
Houston Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 9 9 0 0.500 1104 1012
Hatley Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 13 0 0.071 600 875
Region 5
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 7 4 0 0.636 542 518
Choctaw Central Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 9 7 0 0.563 868 815
Forest Region 5 5 1 0 0.833 9 10 0 0.474 976 1083
Morton Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 5 14 0 0.263 1035 1163
Kemper County Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 3 17 0 0.150 1076 1232
Region 6
Crystal Springs Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 12 4 0 0.750 909 713
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 13 5 0 0.722 1095 804
Velma Jackson Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 7 7 0 0.500 759 763
Magee Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 9 13 0 0.409 1287 1325
McLaurin Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 6 9 0 0.400 827 1045
Raleigh Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 4 8 0 0.333 502 618
Region 7
Franklin County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 11 4 0 0.733 890 704
Hazlehurst Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 7 10 0 0.412 976 1023
Jefferson County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 3 10 0 0.231 599 831
Port Gibson Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 4 7 0 0.364 564 579
Wilkinson County Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 0 13 0 0.000 471 804
Region 8
Columbia Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 7 8 0 0.467 899 922
Tylertown Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 600 509
Jefferson Davis County Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 9 7 0 0.563 1055 1031
Wesson Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 11 8 0 0.579 1231 1115
Seminary Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 6 10 0 0.375 1015 1009
West Marion Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 5 5 0 0.500 631 657
4A
Region 1
Senatobia Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 14 3 0 0.824 1154 986
Byhalia Region 1 4 2 0 0.667 9 7 0 0.563 960 894
Corinth Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 9 8 0 0.529 1128 1030
Ripley Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 14 2 0 0.875 1038 816
New Albany Region 1 1 4 0 0.200 8 9 0 0.471 1074 1097
Tishomingo County Region 1 1 5 0 0.167 12 9 0 0.571 1388 1273
Region 2
Amory Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 13 7 0 0.650 1115 999
Itawamba Agricultural Region 2 3 2 0 0.600 8 7 0 0.533 827 845
Shannon Region 2 3 2 0 0.600 6 9 0 0.400 816 936
Pontotoc Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 12 6 0 0.667 1093 1059
Mooreville Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 4 12 0 0.250 794 1062
Caledonia Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 3 8 0 0.273 635 708
Region 3
Gentry Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 17 2 0 0.895 1336 1048
Rosa Fort Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 10 2 0 0.833 689 570
Yazoo City Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 6 11 0 0.353 899 1060
Clarksdale Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 4 11 0 0.267 739 817
Greenwood Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 12 0 0.143 685 936
Region 4
Louisville Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 14 3 0 0.824 1162 950
New Hope Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 10 5 0 0.667 915 709
Leake Central Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 11 9 0 0.550 1093 1029
Kosciusko Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 9 3 0 0.750 668 569
Noxubee County Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 7 9 0 0.438 892 980
Region 5
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 3 1 0 0.750 12 6 0 0.667 1038 952
Quitman Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 4 9 0 0.308 570 683
Newton County Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 12 4 0 0.750 902 853
Mendenhall Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 15 5 0 0.750 1348 1117
West Lauderdale Region 5 1 3 0 0.250 11 6 0 0.647 920 848
Northeast Jones Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 4 14 0 0.222 903 1096
Region 6
Raymond Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 13 6 0 0.684 1257 1024
South Pike Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 13 3 0 0.813 1174 863
Lanier Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 5 10 0 0.333 737 891
Florence Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 15 3 0 0.833 1343 991
Richland Region 6 0 3 0 0.000 5 7 0 0.417 586 816
McComb Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 4 13 0 0.235 834 1082
Region 7
Lawrence County Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 10 10 0 0.500 973 1072
Sumrall Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 8 7 0 0.533 859 951
Greene County Region 7 2 2 0 0.500 10 7 0 0.588 929 839
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 2 2 0 0.500 4 12 0 0.250 911 993
Poplarville Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 3 11 0 0.214 623 858
Purvis Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 4 10 0 0.286 635 778
Region 8
Bay Region 8 6 0 0 1.000 10 9 0 0.526 882 853
Pass Christian Region 8 3 3 0 0.500 4 11 0 0.267 695 819
Vancleave Region 8 2 3 0 0.400 7 10 0 0.412 729 829
St. Stanislaus Region 8 2 3 0 0.400 8 13 0 0.381 921 898
Moss Point Region 8 2 4 0 0.333 4 14 0 0.222 685 908
East Central Region 8 0 4 0 0.000 5 11 0 0.313 705 780
5A
Region 1
Olive Branch Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 12 4 0 0.750 1238 989
Center Hill Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 14 5 0 0.737 1509 1194
Lake Cormorant Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 9 8 0 0.529 985 975
Lewisburg Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 7 10 0 0.412 1063 1162
Region 2
Saltillo Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 18 1 0 0.947 1452 923
Grenada Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 10 8 0 0.556 1073 1084
West Point Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 7 9 0 0.438 845 999
Lafayette Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 469 526
Region 3
Canton Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 18 2 0 0.900 1440 1001
Cleveland Central Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 13 4 0 0.765 1075 847
Holmes County Central Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 12 7 0 0.632 1220 1128
Neshoba Central Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 7 8 0 0.467 892 975
Region 4
Callaway Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 13 4 0 0.765 1318 1053
Ridgeland Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 14 4 0 0.778 1035 797
Vicksburg Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 5 12 0 0.294 1000 1098
Germantown Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 2 15 0 0.118 863 1212
Region 5
Laurel Region 5 4 0 0 1.000 13 4 0 0.765 1163 1033
West Jones Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 5 5 0 0.500 557 569
Wayne County Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 8 10 0 0.444 965 942
South Jones Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 2 16 0 0.111 863 1100
Region 6
Natchez Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 12 5 0 0.706 1143 1020
Forest Hill Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 15 6 0 0.714 1306 1133
Wingfield Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 8 7 0 0.533 897 849
Brookhaven Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 10 10 0 0.500 1212 1193
Region 7
Hattiesburg Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 14 5 0 0.737 1143 944
Pearl River Central Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 12 5 0 0.706 888 787
Picayune Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 14 6 0 0.700 1092 941
North Pike Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 6 12 0 0.333 1044 1156
Region 8
Stone Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 16 3 0 0.842 1222 929
Gautier Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 12 7 0 0.632 699 614
West Harrison Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 5 8 0 0.385 687 791
Long Beach Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 6 14 0 0.300 935 967
6A
Region 1
Southaven Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 10 10 0 0.500 1302 1313
DeSoto Central Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 7 12 0 0.368 1007 1126
Hernando Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 6 11 0 0.353 938 978
Horn Lake Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 3 16 0 0.158 918 1181
Region 2
Oxford Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 14 2 0 0.875 1024 887
Columbus Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 13 6 0 0.684 1071 918
Tupelo Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 14 5 0 0.737 1238 991
South Panola Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 450 479
Region 3
Starkville Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 9 3 0 0.750 807 602
Madison Central Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 8 7 0 0.533 928 822
Northwest Rankin Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 13 6 0 0.684 1297 1144
Murrah Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 6 9 0 0.400 886 902
Region 4
Warren Central Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 14 3 0 0.824 975 886
Greenville Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 13 5 0 0.722 1228 1022
Provine Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 6 6 0 0.500 783 767
Clinton Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 4 15 0 0.211 1019 1083
Region 5
Meridian Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 21 1 0 0.955 1464 1032
Petal Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 10 2 0 0.833 733 535
Oak Grove Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 10 9 0 0.526 1123 1044
George County Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 7 8 0 0.467 741 806
Region 6
Brandon Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 14 5 0 0.737 1153 1000
Terry Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 14 5 0 0.737 1081 984
Pearl Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 10 9 0 0.526 1055 1022
Jim Hill Region 6 0 3 0 0.000 2 13 0 0.133 826 996
Region 7
Ocean Springs Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 13 7 0 0.650 1257 1132
Pascagoula Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 12 5 0 0.706 1055 945
St. Martin Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 12 7 0 0.632 930 807
D’Iberville Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 10 7 0 0.588 841 786
Region 8
Harrison Central Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 11 6 0 0.647 1092 1052
Biloxi Region 8 9 1 0 0.900 19 1 0 0.950 1154 793
Gulfport Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 10 9 0 0.526 1032 983
Hancock Region 8 0 4 0 0.000 3 15 0 0.167 885 1178
Gulf
Coast Christian
Grace Baptist Academy Coast Christian 3 0 0 1.000 13 10 0 0.565 1476 1358
Central Baptist Coast Christian 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 399 396
Lighthouse Baptist Academy Coast Christian 4 1 0 0.800 4 5 0 0.444 556 495
New Life Baptist Academy Coast Christian 1 2 0 0.333 1 2 0 0.333 142 159
Grace Baptist Academy Coast Christian 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Walker Springs Road Baptist Coast Christian 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Temple Christian Academy Coast Christian 0 5 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 119 306
Central Baptist Coast Christian 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
MAIS
District 1
West Memphis Christian District 1 1 0 0 1.000 2 2 0 0.500 185 200
Lee Academy District 1 2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 356 393
DeSoto District 1 1 1 0 0.500 1 2 0 0.333 149 144
Marvell Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 4 7 0 0.364 416 643
Tunica Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 119 141
District 2
Delta Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 494 349
Deer Creek District 2 1 0 0 1.000 2 1 0 0.667 164 130
Sharkey Issaquena Academy District 2 5 2 0 0.714 9 3 0 0.750 672 547
Humphreys Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 119 152
Strider Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 265 312
Delta Streets Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
North Sunflower Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 239 276
District 3
Kemper Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 263 294
Calhoun Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 160 192
Hebron Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 333 613
Central Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Columbus Christian Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 130 149
District 4
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 4 2 0 0 1.000 2 1 0 0.667 177 145
Wilkinson County Christian District 4 2 2 0 0.500 6 10 0 0.375 764 792
Rebul Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 296 387
Mt. Salus Christian District 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 33 56
Discovery Christian District 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 91 168
District 5
Tensas Academy District 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 397 333
Union Christian Academy District 5 1 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 297 245
Central School District 5 4 2 0 0.667 17 6 0 0.739 1341 1096
Briarfield Academy District 5 0 1 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 223 241
Tallulah Academy District 5 0 1 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 374 424
Riverdale Academy District 5 0 1 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 118 128
Claiborne Academy District 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 221 344
District 1
Central Holmes Christian District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 45 33
Oak Hill Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 353 342
Winona Christian District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 218 255
Carroll Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 201 306
Marshall Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 90 136
District 2
St. Joseph District 2 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 438 432
Benton Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 199 260
Greenville Christian District 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 96 131
Tri-County Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 184 230
Manchester Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 161 208
District 3
Clinton Christian Academy District 3 4 0 0 1.000 14 1 0 0.933 898 621
Brookhaven Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 11 2 0 0.846 637 463
Sylva Bay Academy District 3 1 3 0 0.250 6 8 0 0.429 735 773
Prentiss Christian District 3 0 2 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 80 186
Newton County Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 64 116
District 4
Lamar Christian District 4 4 0 0 1.000 5 17 0 0.227 1159 1389
Christian Collegiate Academy District 4 1 1 0 0.500 1 6 0 0.143 225 440
Ben’s Ford Christian District 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 256 284
Centreville Academy District 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 229 272
Amite School Center District 4 0 2 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 396 475
District 5
River Oaks District 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 13 0 0.235 799 915
Glenbrook District 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 252 312
Prairie View Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 141 188
Franklin Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 39 133
District 1
Indianola Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 2 1 0 0.667 182 161
Kirk Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 1 0 0.667 150 109
North Delta District 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 440 372
Lee Academy District 1 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 426 377
Bayou Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 256 259
District 2
Canton Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 3 1 0 0.750 223 200
Starkville Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 329 277
Heritage Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 5 0 0.444 483 456
Leake Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 2 3 0 0.400 292 316
Winston Academy District 2 0 4 0 0.000 7 16 0 0.304 1145 1309
District 3
Hillcrest Christian District 3 4 0 0 1.000 12 5 0 0.706 1052 810
Park Place Christian Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 2 6 0 0.250 395 501
Riverfield Academy District 3 1 1 0 0.500 8 2 0 0.800 537 410
Central Hinds Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 424 506
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 259 425
District 4
Laurel Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 346 283
Wayne Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 1 0 0.500 94 87
Columbia Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 10 0 0.286 684 684
Bowling Green District 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 265 371
District 5
Silliman Institute District 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 376 377
Central Private District 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 204 324
Adams County Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 195 243
Division I
Madison-Ridgeland Academy Division I 2 0 0 1.000 11 3 0 0.786 875 646
Jackson Academy Division I 3 1 0 0.750 8 8 0 0.500 898 816
Presbyterian Christian Division I 2 2 0 0.500 10 7 0 0.588 761 662
Jackson Prep Division I 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 309 295
Oak Forest Academy Division I 2 3 0 0.400 12 4 0 0.750 932 721
Parklane Academy Division I 0 3 0 0.000 14 4 0 0.778 800 639
Division II
East Rankin Academy Division II 1 0 0 1.000 1 7 0 0.125 331 502
Simpson Academy Division II 1 1 0 0.500 10 7 0 0.588 1065 974
Hartfield Academy Division II 1 1 0 0.500 8 7 0 0.533 803 723
Washington Division II 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 54 43
Magnolia Heights Division II 0 0 0 0.000 7 3 0 0.700 603 492
Lamar Division II 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 276 236
Copiah Academy Division II 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 407 406
Pillow Academy Division II 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 156 184
Mississippi
Home Educators
Jackson HomeSchool Home Educators 3 0 0 1.000 10 10 0 0.500 1250 1295
Hattiesburg HomeSchool Home Educators 6 2 0 0.750 12 8 0 0.600 1236 1076
Laurel HomeSchool Home Educators 3 2 0 0.600 7 5 0 0.583 648 608
Scott County HomeSchool Flames Home Educators 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 211 493
Meridian HomeSchool Home Educators 0 3 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 273 490

Check Also

Football scores for 10-19-18