Germantown and Holmes County Central played in an MHSAA Class 5A football game on Friday, October 6, 2017 at Germantown. Photo by Keith Warren

Football standings for week of 10-8-17

From MaxPreps Reports

Standings

Standings

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
1A
Region 1
OkolonaRegion 15001.0006200.750260107
SmithvilleRegion 14100.8006200.750210153
BiggersvilleRegion 13100.7506100.85724182
Tupelo Christian PrepRegion 13200.6005200.71423759
FalknerRegion 13200.6004300.571166123
ThrasherRegion 12200.5003300.500158168
ByersRegion 10400.0003500.375146218
AshlandRegion 10400.0001700.125126211
Potts CampRegion 10400.0001700.125126278
Hickory FlatRegion 10000.0000500.00030205
Region 2
SimmonsRegion 25001.0007001.0003346
BrooksRegion 24001.0004110.75017844
ShawRegion 23200.6004300.57180120
Broad StreetRegion 22200.5002320.429163152
KennedyRegion 22200.5002500.286128221
McAdamsRegion 22300.4003400.429148106
CoffeevilleRegion 21300.2501600.14360282
Montgomery CountyRegion 21400.2001600.14376350
DurantRegion 20400.0000700.00054291
Region 3
Nanih WaiyaRegion 35001.0008001.00042474
NoxapaterRegion 33100.7505200.71421571
VardamanRegion 33100.7505200.714228108
French Camp AcademyRegion 33100.7504300.571157222
Leake CountyRegion 33200.6005300.625196173
HamiltonRegion 32200.5003400.429151155
SebastopolRegion 31300.2503500.37587278
West LowndesRegion 30500.0001600.14356202
EthelRegion 30500.0000700.00034314
Region 4
StringerRegion 42001.0007100.875311159
LumbertonRegion 42001.0005200.714201152
East MarionRegion 42100.6674300.571248169
Resurrection CatholicRegion 42100.6673500.375196162
Mount OliveRegion 41200.3332600.250106231
Sacred HeartRegion 40200.0003400.429148235
SalemRegion 40300.0000800.000116330
2A
Region 1
WalnutRegion 11001.0006100.857279107
East UnionRegion 11100.5004400.500215267
BaldwynRegion 11100.5003500.375122171
BruceRegion 11100.5002600.250140336
StrayhornRegion 10100.0002500.28659159
Region 2
Calhoun CityRegion 21001.0006100.857353126
Leflore CountyRegion 21001.0006100.857264124
EuporaRegion 21100.5006200.750203115
WinonaRegion 21100.5005300.625291203
East WebsterRegion 20200.0005300.625234212
Region 3
South DeltaRegion 34001.0007100.875296128
West TallahatchieRegion 33001.0005300.625204127
O’BannonRegion 33100.7506110.813248139
West BolivarRegion 31200.3332510.31371173
RiversideRegion 31300.2503500.375191226
Coahoma CountyRegion 31300.2502510.31394176
LelandRegion 30300.0004300.571128100
Region 4
Scott CentralRegion 42001.0008001.00042753
PhiladelphiaRegion 41001.0008001.000327129
LakeRegion 41001.0006100.85721365
NewtonRegion 40200.0005200.714248140
UnionRegion 40200.0002500.28660224
Region 5
TaylorsvilleRegion 51001.0007100.875271171
HeidelbergRegion 51001.0004400.500210143
Bay SpringsRegion 51100.5004400.500226183
EnterpriseRegion 51100.5002600.250199348
ClarkdaleRegion 50200.0002600.250134226
Region 6
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 62001.0005300.625223256
PisgahRegion 61001.0006200.750313176
PelahatchieRegion 61100.5006200.750362218
MizeRegion 60100.0004400.500156150
PuckettRegion 60200.0004400.500200228
Region 7
Amite CountyRegion 72001.0003500.375136254
Loyd StarRegion 71100.5003500.375219247
West LincolnRegion 71100.5003500.375227300
Bogue ChittoRegion 70100.0004300.571160206
EnterpriseRegion 70100.0001600.143106264
Region 8
Perry CentralRegion 81001.0007001.00022856
CollinsRegion 81001.0006200.750241118
North ForrestRegion 81100.5005300.625248179
RichtonRegion 81100.5002600.250191310
St. PatrickRegion 80200.0002500.286130159
3A
Region 1
North PontotocRegion 12001.0006200.750268179
KossuthRegion 11100.5005300.625205122
BoonevilleRegion 11100.5004300.571199171
Alcorn CentralRegion 11100.5004400.500239219
BelmontRegion 11100.5003400.429137128
MantachieRegion 10200.0001700.125107292
Region 2
North PanolaRegion 22001.0007001.00030475
Water ValleyRegion 22001.0005300.625294142
IndependenceRegion 22100.6674400.500200200
PalmerRegion 21100.5004400.500216134
Holly SpringsRegion 20300.0002600.25075155
Coahoma AgriculturalRegion 20200.0001700.12562198
Region 3
Yazoo CountyRegion 32001.0007001.00029149
CharlestonRegion 32001.0006200.750222116
Ruleville CentralRegion 31100.5002500.286106199
Humphreys CountyRegion 31100.5001600.14368226
J.Z. GeorgeRegion 30200.0001700.12560292
Amanda ElzyRegion 30200.0000800.00052279
Region 4
Choctaw CountyRegion 42001.0005200.71420591
South PontotocRegion 41100.5007100.875304159
HoustonRegion 41100.5004300.571214172
AberdeenRegion 41100.5004400.500280249
NettletonRegion 41100.5003400.429172233
HatleyRegion 40200.0004400.500157175
Region 5
ForestRegion 52001.0006200.75023999
MortonRegion 52001.0005300.625220216
Southeast LauderdaleRegion 50100.0003500.375116235
Kemper CountyRegion 50100.0000700.000100179
Choctaw CentralRegion 50200.0000800.000108360
Region 6
Crystal SpringsRegion 63001.0005400.556208188
Velma JacksonRegion 62001.0003400.429154146
St. Andrews EpiscopalRegion 61100.5004300.571173144
MageeRegion 61200.3334500.444170263
RaleighRegion 61300.2502800.200243285
McLaurinRegion 60200.0001700.125119232
Region 7
HazlehurstRegion 71001.0005200.714152113
Port GibsonRegion 71001.0005200.714135113
Wilkinson CountyRegion 71100.5003400.42983142
Jefferson CountyRegion 71100.5002500.286110155
Franklin CountyRegion 70200.0000800.00075204
Region 8
Jefferson Davis CountyRegion 82001.0007100.875270144
TylertownRegion 81100.5004400.500179200
ColumbiaRegion 81100.5003400.429204186
West MarionRegion 81100.5003500.375160224
SeminaryRegion 81200.3334400.500129148
WessonRegion 80200.0004400.500243208
4A
Region 1
CorinthRegion 12001.0004300.571187169
SenatobiaRegion 12001.0003400.429179191
New AlbanyRegion 11100.5004400.500179213
RipleyRegion 11100.5002500.286119182
ByhaliaRegion 10200.0003400.429165158
Tishomingo CountyRegion 10200.0002600.250124259
Region 2
Itawamba AgriculturalRegion 22001.0007100.875295188
PontotocRegion 22001.0007100.87524489
ShannonRegion 21100.5005300.625272231
MoorevilleRegion 21100.5002600.250118221
AmoryRegion 20200.0002600.250198223
CaledoniaRegion 20200.0000700.00076256
Region 3
GreenwoodRegion 32001.0006200.750234155
Rosa FortRegion 31001.0003300.500121162
ClarksdaleRegion 31001.0003500.375113157
Yazoo CityRegion 30200.0004400.500193199
GentryRegion 30200.0003500.375140184
Region 4
KosciuskoRegion 42001.0002600.250147210
Noxubee CountyRegion 41001.0003400.429153220
LouisvilleRegion 41100.5006200.750256122
Leake CentralRegion 40100.0004300.571192142
New HopeRegion 40200.0004400.500197206
Region 5
MendenhallRegion 52001.0006100.857265121
West LauderdaleRegion 52001.0005300.625217147
Northeast LauderdaleRegion 51100.5005300.625204215
QuitmanRegion 51100.5003500.375174192
Northeast JonesRegion 50200.0001600.143132232
Newton CountyRegion 50200.0001700.12575272
Region 6
FlorenceRegion 62001.0006200.750250199
South PikeRegion 62001.0005300.625248193
LanierRegion 61100.5003500.375116185
McCombRegion 61100.5001600.143149229
RichlandRegion 60200.0002600.250221347
RaymondRegion 60200.0000700.00032285
Region 7
PoplarvilleRegion 72001.0007001.00025494
PurvisRegion 72100.6673400.429190230
Greene CountyRegion 71100.5007100.875195158
Forrest County AgriculturalRegion 71100.5005300.625155154
SumrallRegion 71100.5005300.625237201
Lawrence CountyRegion 70200.0003500.375168244
Region 8
East CentralRegion 82001.0006001.00022441
St. StanislausRegion 82001.0004300.57118085
Pass ChristianRegion 81100.5003400.429131185
Moss PointRegion 81100.5002600.250101238
VancleaveRegion 80200.0001600.14389217
BayRegion 80200.0000700.000104235
5A
Region 1
Olive BranchRegion 13001.0007001.00027159
West PointRegion 13001.0007001.00029459
GrenadaRegion 12100.6673500.375132150
LafayetteRegion 12100.6672500.286158211
Lake CormorantRegion 11200.3332500.286127194
Center HillRegion 11200.3331600.14375254
LewisburgRegion 10300.0004300.571173133
SaltilloRegion 10300.0003500.375146241
Region 2
Cleveland CentralRegion 23001.0008001.000243108
GermantownRegion 23001.0004300.571183149
CantonRegion 21200.3335300.625235192
RidgelandRegion 21200.3333400.429187226
CallawayRegion 21200.3333500.375169236
Neshoba CentralRegion 21200.3333500.375166207
Holmes County CentralRegion 21200.3332500.286106150
VicksburgRegion 21300.2501600.14370169
Region 3
BrookhavenRegion 33001.0006100.857287132
West JonesRegion 33001.0005200.714150111
South JonesRegion 32100.6676200.750270178
LaurelRegion 32100.6674300.571206147
North PikeRegion 31200.3335200.714152128
NatchezRegion 31200.3334300.571221162
Forest HillRegion 30300.0001600.14367221
WingfieldRegion 30300.0001600.14360214
Region 4
HattiesburgRegion 43001.0007001.000332138
PicayuneRegion 43001.0006100.857248121
Long BeachRegion 42100.6675200.714253145
Wayne CountyRegion 42100.6674300.571216183
StoneRegion 41200.3333300.500170181
GautierRegion 41200.3332500.286146241
West HarrisonRegion 40300.0001600.143118232
Pearl River CentralRegion 40300.0000700.00064252
6A
Region 1
TupeloRegion 13001.0007001.00027359
Horn LakeRegion 13001.0006001.00024873
South PanolaRegion 12100.6676200.750173156
SouthavenRegion 12100.6673400.429121159
OxfordRegion 11200.3335300.62515695
ColumbusRegion 11200.3332500.28693227
HernandoRegion 10300.0003400.429159164
DeSoto CentralRegion 10300.0003500.375143165
Region 2
StarkvilleRegion 23001.0007100.87529993
Madison CentralRegion 23001.0006100.857186102
Northwest RankinRegion 22100.6675200.714197114
ClintonRegion 22100.6674300.571193105
Warren CentralRegion 22200.5004300.571200122
GreenvilleRegion 21200.3331600.143142244
ProvineRegion 20300.0004300.571155166
MurrahRegion 20300.0001600.143109235
Region 3
PearlRegion 33001.0008001.00021380
Oak GroveRegion 32100.6675200.714277153
PetalRegion 32100.6674300.571203182
BrandonRegion 32100.6674400.500186128
TerryRegion 31200.3335300.625216106
MeridianRegion 31200.3332500.286174236
George CountyRegion 31200.3332600.25099200
Jim HillRegion 30300.0000700.00022225
Region 4
GulfportRegion 43001.0004300.571135123
HancockRegion 42100.6675200.714193135
D’IbervilleRegion 42100.6673400.429193187
Harrison CentralRegion 42100.6673400.429137126
BiloxiRegion 42100.6672500.286133163
Ocean SpringsRegion 41200.3333400.429192188
St. MartinRegion 40300.0003400.429115153
PascagoulaRegion 40300.0002500.286117187
Central
8 Man
Unity Christian Academy8 Man0000.0003500.375150197
MAIS
Humphreys Academy8 Man4001.0008001.000384172
Delta Academy8 Man3100.7504300.571199179
Calhoun Academy8 Man4200.6675300.625378298
Sharkey Issaquena Academy8 Man2200.5003400.429142186
North Sunflower Academy8 Man1200.3333200.600264201
Marvell Academy8 Man1300.2502400.333176194
Kemper Academy8 Man0300.0001500.167124265
Central Academy8 Man0000.0000000.00000
Hebron Christian8 Man0200.0000300.000066
Riverdale Academy8 Man6001.0006100.857252104
Briarfield Academy8 Man4001.0006100.857356152
Prentiss Christian8 Man3100.7506100.857295140
Christian Collegiate Academy8 Man3100.7504300.571188217
Tallulah Academy8 Man2300.4004400.500266199
Franklin Academy8 Man1500.1672500.286114236
King’s Court Christian Academy8 Man0000.0000000.00000
Tensas Academy8 Man0400.0000700.000100303
Rebul Academy8 Man0400.0000800.00073456
District 1
West Memphis ChristianDistrict 13001.0007200.77831778
Tunica AcademyDistrict 10200.0007200.778251124
Lee AcademyDistrict 10100.0003200.60012342
DeSotoDistrict 10000.0003300.500100140
District 2
Columbus Christian AcademyDistrict 21001.0001500.16731227
Deer CreekDistrict 20000.0002400.333133132
Delta Streets AcademyDistrict 20100.0000800.00064328
Strider AcademyDistrict 20000.0000800.00034333
District 3
Claiborne AcademyDistrict 31001.0004300.571133180
Trinity Episcopal Day SchoolDistrict 31001.0001600.143121206
Wilkinson County ChristianDistrict 31100.5001600.14368265
Union Christian AcademyDistrict 30200.0001700.125131259
District 1
Marshall AcademyDistrict 13001.0006100.857223100
Oak Hill AcademyDistrict 12100.6675200.71417865
Central Holmes ChristianDistrict 11200.3335300.625227182
Winona ChristianDistrict 11200.3333500.375184203
Carroll AcademyDistrict 10200.0002400.333107114
District 2
Manchester AcademyDistrict 22001.0006200.75020866
St. JosephDistrict 21001.0007100.87530287
Tri-County AcademyDistrict 21100.5005300.625262116
Greenville ChristianDistrict 20300.0002500.28691244
District 3
Newton County AcademyDistrict 32001.0004400.500130153
Benton AcademyDistrict 31001.0002600.250171261
Ben’s Ford ChristianDistrict 30200.0001700.125140245
Sylva Bay AcademyDistrict 30200.0001700.12590233
District 4
Centreville AcademyDistrict 41001.0006200.750252176
Brookhaven AcademyDistrict 41100.5006200.750292211
Clinton Christian AcademyDistrict 41100.5003500.375119165
Amite School CenterDistrict 41200.3334400.500226171
District 5
Prairie View AcademyDistrict 51001.0006200.75026699
River OaksDistrict 50000.0003500.375141174
GlenbrookDistrict 50100.0003600.333143272
District 1
Indianola AcademyDistrict 12001.0008001.000310107
Bayou AcademyDistrict 12001.0005300.625185184
North DeltaDistrict 12100.6676200.750286131
Lee AcademyDistrict 10200.0004400.500159229
Kirk AcademyDistrict 10300.0001700.125110258
District 2
Heritage AcademyDistrict 22001.0007100.875230157
Starkville AcademyDistrict 22001.0007100.87526297
Leake AcademyDistrict 21100.5005300.625241225
Canton AcademyDistrict 21200.3333400.429141191
Winston AcademyDistrict 20300.0002600.250122232
District 3
Riverfield AcademyDistrict 33001.0007100.875274110
Central Hinds AcademyDistrict 33100.7505300.62523786
St. AloysiusDistrict 32100.6672600.250141231
Porter’s Chapel AcademyDistrict 31300.2504400.500177183
Park Place Christian AcademyDistrict 30100.0005300.625226115
Hillcrest ChristianDistrict 30300.0000800.00064366
District 4
Wayne AcademyDistrict 41001.0004400.500180227
Columbia AcademyDistrict 40000.0003500.375261315
Bowling GreenDistrict 40000.0001600.143120230
District 5
CathedralDistrict 51001.0005300.625258233
Adams County ChristianDistrict 50000.0006100.857232101
Central PrivateDistrict 50100.0006200.750260194
Silliman InstituteDistrict 50000.0002600.250172189
District 1
Jackson PrepDistrict 13001.0008001.00036660
Parklane AcademyDistrict 12001.0008001.000327176
Jackson AcademyDistrict 11100.5006100.85718794
Presbyterian ChristianDistrict 11300.2505300.625257195
Oak Forest AcademyDistrict 10200.0005200.714188153
Madison-Ridgeland AcademyDistrict 10200.0005300.625249182
District 2
WashingtonDistrict 20000.0003400.429162165
Magnolia HeightsDistrict 20000.0003500.37596203
Pillow AcademyDistrict 20000.0002500.286159217
District 3
LamarDistrict 32001.0006300.667289186
Copiah AcademyDistrict 32001.0005300.625154142
Simpson AcademyDistrict 32001.0005300.625287213
East Rankin AcademyDistrict 30300.0004400.500251271
Hartfield AcademyDistrict 30200.0000800.00097242

Check Also

2022 Football Championships Set

Date Time Class Visitor Home Dec. 2 11 AM 3A Raleigh Noxubee County Dec. 2 …