Photo by Keith Warren

Volleyball standings for the week of 10-8-17

From MaxPreps Reports
Make any corrections on MaxPreps

Standings

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
Class I
Region 1
Alcorn CentralRegion 13001.00023600.7936524
KossuthRegion 10200.0008600.5712421
ByersRegion 10000.0002400.333616
BiggersvilleRegion 10100.0002600.2501019
AshlandRegion 10000.0000000.00000
Region 2
Hickory FlatRegion 25100.83314200.8754112
BelmontRegion 24100.8009800.5293122
BaldwynRegion 21300.2503500.3751019
Potts CampRegion 20700.00011400.0671142
Region 3
Water ValleyRegion 33001.0009400.6922816
Choctaw CountyRegion 34100.800131100.5424132
PalmerRegion 30200.0000200.00006
West LowndesRegion 30000.0000400.000212
AberdeenRegion 30200.0000500.000015
Region 4
St. Andrews EpiscopalRegion 47100.875131500.4644140
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 43100.75081100.4212433
PisgahRegion 41400.2003700.3001119
Velma JacksonRegion 40300.0002400.333713
Yazoo CountyRegion 40200.0000400.000112
Region 5
McLaurinRegion 55200.71412800.6003630
Mississippi School for the DeafRegion 54400.50010400.7143120
MageeRegion 52400.3332900.182831
Piney WoodsRegion 50700.0000700.000921
Region 6
SeminaryRegion 66001.00015600.7144820
Jefferson Davis CountyRegion 61200.3334500.4441319
North ForrestRegion 61300.2501800.111324
Region 7
East MarionRegion 710001.00019100.950567
SalemRegion 75300.62591000.4743531
West MarionRegion 74600.40071100.3892834
TylertownRegion 72800.2003800.2731125
Amite CountyRegion 70900.00001100.000033
Region 8
Our Lady AcademyRegion 87001.00027400.8716911
Resurrection CatholicRegion 84200.66720600.7695419
St. PatrickRegion 83400.42951600.2381944
Sacred HeartRegion 80200.00051100.3131935
LumbertonRegion 80600.0000800.000124
Class II
Region 1
New AlbanyRegion 16001.00018100.947538
CorinthRegion 15100.83314800.6364528
Tishomingo CountyRegion 10300.0003500.3751319
ByhaliaRegion 10300.0001500.167416
RipleyRegion 10400.0000800.000423
Region 2
LewisburgRegion 27100.87527710.7867225
Lake CormorantRegion 27100.875231700.5756645
Center HillRegion 22500.286112200.3332858
SenatobiaRegion 20500.00041300.2351540
Region 3
Cleveland CentralRegion 36001.0009800.5293219
ClarksdaleRegion 34200.6679400.6923114
GreenwoodRegion 31300.2501300.250310
LouisvilleRegion 30100.0001400.200513
Holmes County CentralRegion 30400.0001500.167516
Yazoo CityRegion 30100.0000400.000012
Region 4
CaledoniaRegion 46001.00022700.7595823
LafayetteRegion 45100.8338900.4712830
AmoryRegion 42500.2865900.3572224
New HopeRegion 41400.20031100.2141228
PontotocRegion 41500.16731200.200838
Region 5
GermantownRegion 58001.000121000.5454331
RidgelandRegion 56200.75012800.6003625
LanierRegion 55300.6259300.7502712
CantonRegion 51500.16711000.091430
VicksburgRegion 50600.00001000.000029
Region 6
McCombRegion 610100.90916100.941508
FlorenceRegion 610100.90910300.7693212
RichlandRegion 63400.4294600.4001220
MendenhallRegion 62300.4002300.400610
WingfieldRegion 64700.3644700.3641525
South PikeRegion 60900.0000900.000127
Region 7
HattiesburgRegion 79100.90015300.8334817
Long BeachRegion 76200.75010500.6673621
Pass ChristianRegion 74300.57181600.3333254
BayRegion 72600.25061600.2732150
SumrallRegion 70200.00011400.7333716
West HarrisonRegion 70700.00001200.000734
Region 8
VancleaveRegion 87001.00024500.8286615
East CentralRegion 83200.6009200.8182710
GautierRegion 84400.50091100.4502934
Moss PointRegion 80500.0000700.000021
Class III
Region 1
DeSoto CentralRegion 15001.00035210.9348413
HernandoRegion 14200.66718700.7205030
SouthavenRegion 11400.200101200.4553636
Horn LakeRegion 10500.0000800.000022
Region 2
OxfordRegion 23001.00019700.7315022
TupeloRegion 22200.500171300.5675033
South PanolaRegion 21100.5006700.4621623
ColumbusRegion 20300.0002700.222623
Region 3
Madison CentralRegion 35001.000221000.6886331
Northwest RankinRegion 33200.6009900.5003332
StarkvilleRegion 31300.25021200.1431133
MurrahRegion 30400.0000600.000216
Region 4
ClintonRegion 46001.00021900.7005726
Warren CentralRegion 44200.667131200.5204536
ProvineRegion 42400.3334600.4001321
GreenvilleRegion 40600.00001000.000529
Region 5
George CountyRegion 55100.83313700.6503926
Oak GroveRegion 55100.83381500.3482641
PetalRegion 52400.333111100.5003031
MeridianRegion 50600.00051100.3131836
Region 6
BrandonRegion 67001.00033200.9438312
Jim HillRegion 60200.0001200.33336
PearlRegion 60200.0000300.00009
TerryRegion 60200.0000600.000618
Region 7
Ocean SpringsRegion 75001.00022700.7596225
PascagoulaRegion 74200.667101500.4003144
St. MartinRegion 72400.33371600.3042847
D’IbervilleRegion 70500.00011600.0591347
Region 8
HancockRegion 86001.00023700.7676019
GulfportRegion 84200.66724800.7506622
BiloxiRegion 81400.200131200.5203536
Harrison CentralRegion 80500.00051000.3331532

Check Also

2022-23 MHSAA Calendar